Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.15 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.75 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 33.69 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 33.80 |
4. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.80 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.05 |
7. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 34.11 |
8. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 34.17 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 34.82 |
10. | Ewan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 34.92 |
11. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 35.02 |
12. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.12 |
13. | Alastair BROWN | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.33 |
14. | Calum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 35.36 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshi | 35.44 |
16. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 35.76 |
17. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.85 |
18. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Dunoon | 35.95 |
19. | James COE | (89) | Eastkilbride | 36.15 |
20. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.64 |
21. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.79 |
22. | Martin SHIELDS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.96 |
23. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 38.10 |
24. | Steven CAMPBELL | (89) | Inverclyde | 38.78 |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.43 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.04 |
3. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 32.81 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 33.10 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.47 |
6. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.73 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 24.57 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 24.82 |
3. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 25.24 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.28 |
5. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 25.64 |
6. | Martin JONES | (80) | Blantyre | 25.74 |
7. | Alistair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 25.84 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.90 |
9. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 25.98 |
10. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 25.99 |
11. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 26.00 |
12. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.22 |
13. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 26.55 |
14. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 26.59 |
15. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.77 |
15. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.77 |
17. | S. McINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 26.88 |
18. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 26.91 |
19. | Jody GERRARD | (78) | South Ayrshi | 26.93 |
20. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 27.08 |
20. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 27.08 |
22. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.10 |
23. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 27.11 |
24. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 27.14 |
24. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 27.14 |
26. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 27.15 |
27. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 27.20 |
28. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 27.29 |
29. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 27.34 |
30. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 27.41 |
31. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 27.48 |
32. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 27.49 |
33. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 27.78 |
34. | Chris MILLER | (84) | Cumbernauld | 27.97 |
35. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.07 |
36. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | 28.14 |
37. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 28.19 |
38. | K. JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 28.26 |
39. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 28.41 |
40. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 28.44 |
41. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 28.52 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 24.03 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.61 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 24.81 |
4. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 25.39 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.41 |
6. | Martin JONES | (80) | Blantyre | 25.61 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.19 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.82 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.39 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.88 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:04.67 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.77 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.36 |
8. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.64 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.80 |
10. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:07.11 |
11. | Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.19 |
12. | Matthew HILL | (87) | Dollar | 1:07.76 |
13. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.20 |
14. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.42 |
15. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.62 |
16. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.93 |
17. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.29 |
18. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.51 |
19. | Conor McGUIRE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.58 |
20. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:09.60 |
21. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:09.69 |
22. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.35 |
23. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:10.67 |
24. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.08 |
25. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:11.35 |
26. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 1:11.50 |
27. | Gary DUFFY | (88) | West Dumbart | 1:11.52 |
28. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.55 |
29. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | South Ayrshi | 1:11.91 |
30. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.13 |
31. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.42 |
32. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 1:12.72 |
33. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:12.73 |
34. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.75 |
35. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.82 |
36. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.86 |
37. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:13.29 |
38. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.98 |
39. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:14.05 |
40. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.08 |
41. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.12 |
42. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:20.83 |
| George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.34 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.74 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.81 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.89 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:04.41 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.06 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:07.31 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:07.46 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.17 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:08.18 |
5. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.56 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:09.44 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.10 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:10.53 |
9. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:10.68 |
10. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:12.07 |
11. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 2:12.61 |
12. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:12.69 |
13. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.84 |
14. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:15.50 |
15. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:16.33 |
16. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 2:16.73 |
17. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 2:16.78 |
18. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 2:17.21 |
19. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | South Ayrshi | 2:18.27 |
20. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:18.40 |
21. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:18.74 |
22. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:18.81 |
23. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.13 |
24. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 2:19.55 |
25. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:19.66 |
26. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.44 |
27. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 2:21.64 |
28. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:22.49 |
29. | Adam CARPENTOR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.47 |
30. | Nicholas KACZYNSKI | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.61 |
31. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 2:24.23 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:04.79 |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:06.39 |
3. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:07.63 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.47 |
5. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.54 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 2:09.96 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 5:26.12 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 5:36.37 |
3. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 5:42.43 |
4. | Ewan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 5:48.71 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:19.03 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:41.85 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:56.79 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:08.24 |
5. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 19:33.01 |
6. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 20:04.57 |
7. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 20:04.90 |
8. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 20:16.58 |
9. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 20:26.86 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 21:40.12 |
11. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 21:49.64 |
12. | Sam McKENZIE | (87) | Milngavie &b | 22:30.32 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:12.31 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.65 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.62 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:15.37 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:15.95 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.83 |
7. | A. HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:17.46 |
8. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:18.47 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.48 |
10. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:19.29 |
11. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.74 |
12. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:19.85 |
13. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.97 |
14. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.32 |
15. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton | 1:20.60 |
16. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:21.67 |
17. | David HOPKINS | (85) | Bellshill | 1:21.70 |
18. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | South Ayrshi | 1:21.78 |
19. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 1:21.88 |
20. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 1:22.13 |
21. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.22 |
21. | Adam CARPENTOR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.22 |
23. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 1:22.26 |
24. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.81 |
25. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.01 |
26. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 1:23.39 |
27. | Iain DALLAS | (85) | Blantyre | 1:23.45 |
28. | Owen WILSON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.08 |
29. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 1:24.27 |
30. | Liam CAMPBELL | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:24.41 |
31. | Russell HENDERSON | (86) | South Ayrshi | 1:24.63 |
32. | Chris BOLES | (86) | South Ayrshi | 1:24.65 |
33. | James DICKSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.69 |
34. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:24.75 |
35. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:25.94 |
36. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.44 |
37. | Alasdair MacPHEE | (85) | Islay & Jura | 1:26.60 |
38. | Jamie McCLUNG | (85) | South Ayrshi | 1:26.86 |
39. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 1:27.99 |
40. | Colin McCRAE | (85) | Blantyre | 1:28.88 |
41. | Nicholas KACZYNSKI | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.54 |
| Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | DIS T 2L. |
| Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.87 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:12.54 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:13.54 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.48 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.55 |
6. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:16.34 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:49.49 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:53.75 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 2:56.08 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.55 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 3:03.38 |
6. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.54 |
7. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.84 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 3:06.08 |
9. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.63 |
10. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:06.98 |
11. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.92 |
12. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 3:08.06 |
13. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 3:09.96 |
14. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.15 |
15. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 3:11.65 |
16. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 3:14.20 |
17. | Scott PARTYKA | (88) | Scotia | 3:17.04 |
18. | David SMITH | (88) | Blantyre | 3:17.66 |
19. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Scotia | 3:18.86 |
20. | Jonathan NICOLL | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.51 |
21. | Lawrence DAVIDSON | (87) | Scotia | 3:23.58 |
22. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:23.65 |
23. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:26.28 |
24. | Nicholas SHIELDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.30 |
25. | Matthew HILL | (87) | Dollar | 3:30.64 |
26. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:31.98 |
| Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
| Andrew GUNNING | (87) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 5L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:00.50 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:02.88 |
3. | Martin JONES | (80) | Blantyre | 1:03.37 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.84 |
5. | Alistair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:03.89 |
6. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.91 |
7. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:03.98 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.40 |
9. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.50 |
10. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.10 |
11. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.24 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:05.30 |
13. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:05.91 |
14. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.93 |
15. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:06.24 |
16. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:06.57 |
17. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.83 |
18. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.56 |
19. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:08.06 |
20. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.18 |
21. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.29 |
22. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:08.44 |
23. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:08.61 |
24. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:09.96 |
25. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 1:10.08 |
26. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.72 |
27. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.16 |
28. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 1:11.82 |
28. | Ryan MACPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 1:11.82 |
30. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:11.92 |
31. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:12.40 |
32. | Campbell McINTYRE | (83) | Inverclyde | 1:12.70 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.08 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:00.66 |
3. | Martin JONES | (80) | Blantyre | 1:02.09 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.22 |
5. | Alistair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:03.45 |
6. | Colin STEWART | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.60 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:27.61 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.82 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.43 |
4. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:32.74 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:33.39 |
6. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 2:34.92 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:35.41 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:38.08 |
9. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.31 |
10. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:42.39 |
11. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:42.55 |
12. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.58 |
13. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:44.69 |
14. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 2:47.02 |
15. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:48.16 |
16. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 2:48.40 |
17. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 2:49.43 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.33 |
19. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 2:55.34 |
20. | Chris LEARMONTH | (85) | Grangemouth | 3:06.09 |
| Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | DIS FI |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.13 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.10 |
3. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:27.40 |
4. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:33.93 |
5. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:34.39 |
6. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 2:35.36 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.92 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.39 |
3. | Ewan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 39.03 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.29 |
5. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.79 |
6. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 40.17 |
7. | Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.20 |
8. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 40.47 |
9. | Calum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 40.84 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.06 |
11. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | Falkirk | 41.08 |
12. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 41.79 |
13. | Alastair BROWN | (89) | Grangemouth | 41.86 |
14. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 41.96 |
15. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | South Ayrshi | 42.92 |
16. | Christopher WALKER | (89) | Blantyre | 42.95 |
17. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 43.61 |
18. | Gary DRUMMOND | (89) | N Ayrshire | 43.89 |
19. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Co Glasgow | 44.47 |
20. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.04 |
21. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 45.25 |
22. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 46.23 |
23. | James COE | (89) | Eastkilbride | 46.63 |
24. | John MUIR | (90) | West Dumbart | 46.89 |
25. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 47.80 |
| Ewan CAMERON | (89) | South Ayrshi | DIS T 1L. |
| William SYMINGTON | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.11 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.40 |
3. | Ewan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 38.91 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.20 |
5. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.60 |
6. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 41.42 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:00.07 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 1:01.68 |
3. | Andrew LENNOX | (82) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.06 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:03.50 |
5. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:03.54 |
6. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.52 |
7. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:05.56 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.96 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:06.10 |
10. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.13 |
11. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.45 |
12. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:06.98 |
13. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.36 |
14. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:07.74 |
15. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.78 |
16. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:07.93 |
17. | Alistair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:07.95 |
18. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.12 |
19. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.18 |
20. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.30 |
21. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.91 |
22. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 1:09.06 |
23. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:09.49 |
24. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:09.67 |
25. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.36 |
26. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.41 |
27. | David PARKER | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.47 |
27. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | South Ayrshi | 1:11.47 |
29. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:11.60 |
30. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:11.68 |
31. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:12.64 |
32. | S. McINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 1:12.72 |
33. | Ryan MACPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 1:12.74 |
34. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.96 |
35. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:14.05 |
36. | Euan McDONALD | (84) | Larkhall | 1:14.27 |
37. | Jamie WALKER | (84) | Scotia | 1:15.10 |
38. | Mark SHANNON | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.98 |
39. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:18.64 |
| Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 59.44 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 1:02.29 |
3. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:03.14 |
4. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:04.06 |
5. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.91 |
6. | Daniel Clare | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:05.32 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.14 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:06.79 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.68 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 1:07.88 |
5. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:08.88 |
6. | A. HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.60 |
7. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:09.77 |
8. | Barry MONCRIEF | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.55 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.84 |
10. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:11.21 |
11. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:11.27 |
12. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.69 |
12. | Iain OPRAY | (86) | Grangemouth | 1:11.69 |
14. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:12.08 |
15. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar | 1:12.09 |
16. | Callum ARCHIBALD | (85) | Dumfries | 1:12.16 |
17. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.94 |
18. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | South Ayrshi | 1:13.02 |
19. | Graeme GARDNER | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.11 |
20. | Steven WATT | (85) | Blantyre | 1:13.34 |
21. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:13.36 |
22. | Liam CAMPBELL | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.69 |
23. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.02 |
24. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:14.18 |
25. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | South Ayrshi | 1:14.83 |
26. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:14.93 |
27. | Richard GREEN | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.99 |
28. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.57 |
29. | Chris JONES | (85) | Blantyre | 1:15.65 |
30. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 1:15.98 |
31. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:16.45 |
32. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.47 |
| Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
| Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:02.96 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.45 |
3. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 1:07.28 |
4. | Richard WARD | (85) | Blantyre | 1:07.78 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.13 |
6. | A. HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.23 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:13.22 |
2. | Chris GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:16.51 |
3. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 2:17.32 |
4. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.59 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:18.08 |
6. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.59 |
7. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:21.70 |
8. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.64 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:23.67 |
10. | Alistair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:24.13 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:25.11 |
12. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:25.32 |
13. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.80 |
14. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:26.83 |
15. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.95 |
16. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:27.27 |
17. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:27.63 |
18. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:28.36 |
19. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:28.96 |
20. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.22 |
21. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:29.37 |
22. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:29.60 |
23. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:29.63 |
24. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:29.92 |
25. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:29.96 |
26. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:31.06 |
27. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:31.10 |
28. | Graeme HOOD | (84) | Blantyre | 2:32.08 |
29. | Marc MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:32.37 |
30. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:33.60 |
31. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 2:35.97 |
32. | Scott AGNEW | (84) | Lanark | 2:37.18 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:12.81 |
2. | Kenneth CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 2:16.03 |
3. | Chris GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:16.52 |
4. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:18.94 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.57 |
6. | Cairan O'BRIEN | (80) | REN 96 | 2:22.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:48.71 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.34 |
3. | Ewan GODON | (89) | Blantyre | 2:59.81 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 3:01.78 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 3:05.30 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:05.67 |
7. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dumbart | 3:08.26 |
8. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 3:08.37 |
9. | Alastair BROWN | (89) | Grangemouth | 3:09.72 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:13.18 |
11. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:21.88 |
| Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | South Ayrshi | DIS T 2L. |
| Grant MENZIES | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.20 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.21 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 35.40 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.84 |
5. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 35.90 |
6. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 35.93 |
7. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.95 |
8. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.15 |
9. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 36.44 |
10. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.46 |
11. | Rachel BAXTER | (89) | Falkirk | 36.48 |
12. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.49 |
13. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 36.68 |
13. | Judi HUMPHRIES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.68 |
15. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.73 |
16. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.79 |
17. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.92 |
18. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.00 |
18. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dumbart | 37.00 |
20. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 37.44 |
21. | Ciera O'DONNEL | (89) | Dollar | 37.47 |
22. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.76 |
23. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 38.18 |
24. | Heather TIPPING | (89) | Dumfries | 38.47 |
25. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 38.58 |
26. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 39.02 |
27. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 40.28 |
28. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 40.44 |
29. | Katie THOMSON | (89) | Scotia | 41.61 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.16 |
2. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 34.93 |
3. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.00 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 35.10 |
5. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.37 |
6. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 40.59 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lindsay CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.07 |
2. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 29.19 |
3. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 29.20 |
4. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.27 |
5. | Susan BLACK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.66 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.72 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 29.73 |
8. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.78 |
9. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 29.90 |
10. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.05 |
11. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.46 |
12. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.57 |
13. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 30.75 |
14. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 30.87 |
15. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | Eastkilbride | 31.47 |
16. | Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | 31.94 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lindsay CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 28.66 |
2. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 28.83 |
3. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 28.94 |
4. | Susan BLACK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.20 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 29.38 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 29.61 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.33 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:04.04 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.15 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:05.93 |
5. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.55 |
6. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.90 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.81 |
8. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.91 |
9. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.01 |
10. | Suzanne ROBERTS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.14 |
11. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:09.39 |
12. | Laura DYER | (87) | Larkhall | 1:10.55 |
13. | Rachel NEILLIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.72 |
14. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.74 |
15. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:10.88 |
16. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.14 |
17. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:11.68 |
18. | Ashleigh WALKER | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.29 |
19. | Jane BOYTOR | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.45 |
20. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:12.50 |
21. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.65 |
22. | Emma STEWART | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:12.78 |
23. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.14 |
24. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Blantyre | 1:13.17 |
25. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:13.18 |
26. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 1:13.70 |
27. | Laura McCLUSKEY | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:13.77 |
28. | Amy KENDALL | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:13.80 |
29. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:13.98 |
30. | Katie BALMER | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.11 |
31. | Elaine GALLACHER | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.32 |
32. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.33 |
33. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.48 |
34. | Jennifer McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.56 |
35. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.74 |
36. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.76 |
37. | Samantha EDGAR | (87) | South Ayrshi | 1:15.28 |
38. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.38 |
39. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:15.59 |
40. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:15.69 |
41. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 1:15.97 |
42. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.36 |
43. | Kathryn APPLETON | (88) | Inverclyde | 1:16.46 |
44. | Laurie WINTER | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.57 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.19 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:03.30 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.78 |
4. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.41 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:06.57 |
6. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.93 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:10.66 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:15.52 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:16.55 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.20 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.55 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:18.34 |
7. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.77 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.99 |
9. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:21.12 |
10. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.06 |
11. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.23 |
12. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.36 |
13. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.76 |
14. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.05 |
15. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.30 |
16. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:24.18 |
17. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 2:24.67 |
17. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 2:24.67 |
19. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:24.82 |
20. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.90 |
21. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.26 |
22. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:26.29 |
23. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:26.53 |
24. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.93 |
25. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:27.01 |
26. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:28.30 |
27. | Helen MURRAY | (85) | Lanark | 2:29.29 |
28. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 2:29.32 |
29. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 2:29.91 |
30. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.73 |
31. | Gemma CONNOLLY | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.58 |
32. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 2:31.71 |
33. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:33.12 |
34. | Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.39 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:08.96 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:15.65 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.13 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:16.47 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.79 |
6. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:18.05 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:46.64 |
2. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 5:58.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:51.81 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:02.61 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 10:10.36 |
4. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 10:30.52 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 10:42.71 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 10:42.94 |
7. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 10:44.93 |
8. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 10:50.73 |
9. | Ashleigh WALKER | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:51.32 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 10:52.07 |
11. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 11:00.29 |
12. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 11:07.98 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 11:11.29 |
14. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 11:15.77 |
15. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 11:16.76 |
| Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 12L. |
| Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | DIS T 26L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:17.59 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.53 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.91 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.07 |
5. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.24 |
6. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.34 |
7. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:21.88 |
8. | Gillian McNAUGHT | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.46 |
9. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.49 |
10. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:24.94 |
11. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:25.02 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.35 |
13. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.37 |
14. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | West Dumbart | 1:26.39 |
15. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:26.48 |
16. | Gemma BROWN | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.60 |
17. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:27.78 |
18. | A. GALBRAITH | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:27.86 |
19. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:27.91 |
20. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:27.97 |
21. | Rhian WILLIAMS | (85) | South Ayrshi | 1:28.52 |
22. | Morven BALLARD | (86) | Dunoon | 1:29.29 |
23. | Kirstin SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.46 |
24. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:29.47 |
25. | Jennifer PRENTICE | (85) | South Ayrshi | 1:29.52 |
26. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:30.05 |
27. | Gemma CONNOLLY | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.06 |
28. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.38 |
29. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:30.73 |
30. | Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.97 |
31. | Helen MURRAY | (85) | Lanark | 1:31.51 |
32. | Kirsty WILSON | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.80 |
33. | Lesley HENDRY | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:33.35 |
34. | Stephanie OAG | (86) | Dumfries | 1:34.48 |
35. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:35.17 |
36. | Sharon DOUGAL | (85) | Grangemouth | 1:35.68 |
37. | Kirsty BLACKWOOD | (86) | Larkhall | 1:36.44 |
38. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:38.31 |
39. | Rachel NOLAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.77 |
| Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:17.36 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.86 |
3. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.94 |
4. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.42 |
5. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.74 |
6. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.90 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:53.09 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.22 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.25 |
4. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.25 |
5. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:03.14 |
6. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.49 |
7. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 3:11.73 |
8. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:13.49 |
9. | Suzanne ROBERTS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.20 |
10. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 3:14.74 |
11. | Rachel NEILLIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.82 |
12. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 3:15.16 |
13. | Jane BOYTOR | (87) | Milngavie &b | 3:15.18 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 3:15.73 |
15. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 3:16.21 |
16. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:16.42 |
17. | Clare EGAN | (87) | Inverclyde | 3:16.63 |
18. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:19.03 |
19. | Corrie McCALL | (87) | South Ayrshi | 3:20.10 |
20. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:22.25 |
21. | Rhona MACPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 3:24.35 |
22. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 3:24.69 |
23. | Fiona TWEEDIE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 3:26.34 |
24. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:27.00 |
25. | Jenny YOUNG | (87) | Alloa | 3:27.04 |
26. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:27.69 |
27. | Rachel WEBB | (88) | Inverclyde | 3:27.81 |
28. | Jemma STONE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 3:27.90 |
29. | Cheryl PERCIVAL | (88) | Inverclyde | 3:29.51 |
30. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:30.62 |
31. | Emma WAUGH | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:31.50 |
32. | Jennifer McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:32.14 |
33. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 3:33.39 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.51 |
2. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.26 |
3. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.99 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.83 |
5. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:12.98 |
6. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:13.01 |
7. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 1:13.50 |
8. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.78 |
9. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 1:13.86 |
10. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:14.10 |
11. | Susan BLACK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.18 |
12. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.37 |
13. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.10 |
14. | Laura MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.55 |
15. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.02 |
16. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:17.18 |
17. | Jill STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 1:17.21 |
18. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 1:17.24 |
19. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.44 |
20. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | South Ayrshi | 1:19.21 |
21. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.46 |
22. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.90 |
23. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.31 |
24. | Alison HENDRY | (84) | South Ayrshi | 1:23.03 |
25. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.26 |
26. | Christine HOWIE | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.32 |
| Erica JONES | (81) | Dunoon | DIS T 1L. |
| Arlene ROBERTSON | (82) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.49 |
2. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.79 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:11.25 |
4. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.99 |
5. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 1:12.50 |
6. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:13.14 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.12 |
2. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.28 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:35.85 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.11 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.47 |
6. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.60 |
7. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.64 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:46.76 |
9. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:48.41 |
10. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.95 |
11. | Elaine RAMSEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:53.45 |
12. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:59.67 |
13. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 3:12.70 |
14. | Carron GROGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:25.79 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.14 |
2. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.18 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:37.33 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.33 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.51 |
6. | Danielle TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.93 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 39.73 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.91 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.41 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.00 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 41.04 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 41.20 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 41.58 |
8. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.95 |
9. | Melanie STEWART | (89) | Hamilton | 42.07 |
10. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 42.22 |
11. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 42.27 |
12. | Judi HUMPHRIES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.35 |
13. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | South Ayrshi | 42.53 |
14. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.66 |
15. | Fiona SMITH | (89) | Ren 96 | 42.67 |
16. | Gillian LOVE | (90) | Inverclyde | 42.75 |
17. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 42.83 |
18. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.08 |
19. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 43.15 |
20. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | South Ayrshi | 43.59 |
21. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.63 |
22. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 43.73 |
23. | Allison SHEPHERD | (89) | Grangemouth | 44.22 |
24. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 44.28 |
25. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 44.78 |
26. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 45.12 |
27. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.39 |
28. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 46.20 |
29. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | 46.80 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 38.93 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.52 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.34 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.94 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 40.99 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 41.70 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.03 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:10.36 |
3. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 1:12.08 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.08 |
5. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.17 |
6. | Gael ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.27 |
7. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.04 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.25 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.51 |
9. | Lydia ROWBERRY | (84) | Scotia | 1:13.51 |
11. | Susan BLACK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.01 |
12. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.22 |
13. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | South Ayrshi | 1:14.31 |
14. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.63 |
15. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:14.83 |
16. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.92 |
17. | Lindsay CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:16.18 |
18. | Laura MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.24 |
19. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.29 |
20. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.55 |
21. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:16.67 |
22. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.89 |
23. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.57 |
24. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 1:17.82 |
25. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.92 |
26. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.08 |
27. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.24 |
28. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.25 |
29. | Jill STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 1:20.35 |
30. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 1:22.33 |
31. | Hannah McINNES | (84) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.49 |
32. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.52 |
33. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:24.58 |
34. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.45 |
35. | Kirsty JONES | (83) | Blantyre | 1:29.19 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.89 |
2. | Gael ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.44 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:10.94 |
4. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 1:11.25 |
5. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.33 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:11.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.47 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:10.80 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.13 |
4. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.73 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.19 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.60 |
7. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.11 |
8. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:16.11 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:16.53 |
10. | Vicky KAY | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:16.56 |
11. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 1:16.65 |
12. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.72 |
13. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.77 |
14. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.03 |
15. | Gemma BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.58 |
16. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:17.90 |
17. | Diane CHANDLER | (85) | West Dumbart | 1:18.60 |
18. | Vanda SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.68 |
19. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:18.74 |
20. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:19.72 |
21. | Amanda ALLISON | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.82 |
22. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:19.88 |
23. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.93 |
24. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.23 |
25. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:20.31 |
26. | Cheryl HILLIS | (85) | Helensburgh | 1:20.94 |
27. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 1:21.19 |
28. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 1:22.65 |
| Pamela LOUGHRAN | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:09.32 |
2. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.57 |
3. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.68 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.74 |
5. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.36 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.13 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:32.36 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.97 |
3. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 2:33.01 |
4. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.09 |
5. | Lydia ROWBERRY | (84) | Scotia | 2:34.66 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:35.79 |
7. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.06 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.40 |
9. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.08 |
10. | Gael ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.43 |
11. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:42.51 |
12. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:42.73 |
13. | Ruth AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.10 |
14. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.76 |
15. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 2:44.10 |
16. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.57 |
17. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:45.55 |
18. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:47.49 |
19. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | Lanark | 2:47.69 |
20. | Caryn MENZIES | (84) | South Ayrshi | 2:48.81 |
21. | Vicki HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:50.08 |
22. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 2:50.38 |
23. | Charlotte HAMILTON | (82) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.46 |
24. | Susan ROBERTSON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.29 |
25. | Pamela FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.42 |
26. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 3:05.09 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Karen McCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 2:29.91 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:31.51 |
3. | Jenny YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.01 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:32.78 |
5. | Lydia ROWBERRY | (84) | Scotia | 2:35.47 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:38.14 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.40 |
2. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:09.05 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:10.25 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.79 |
5. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 3:16.86 |
6. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Scotia | 3:17.09 |
7. | Judi HUMPHRIES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.23 |
| Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service