Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 31.32 |
2. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 32.13 |
3. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.00 |
4. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 33.19 |
5. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.62 |
6. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.79 |
7. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 33.84 |
8. | Jonathan CURTEIS | (89) | Aberdeen | 33.87 |
9. | Steven Mackenzie | (89) | Thurso | 34.14 |
10. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 34.48 |
11. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 34.64 |
12. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | 34.76 |
13. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.78 |
14. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.80 |
15. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Fraserburgh | 34.86 |
16. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 35.00 |
17. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 35.03 |
18. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.04 |
19. | LEWIS CALLUM | (89) | Nairn | 35.16 |
20. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | Garioch | 35.98 |
21. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 36.49 |
22. | Scott Manson | (89) | Thurso | 37.80 |
23. | Mark TAYLOR | (89) | Elgin | 38.34 |
24. | Jody WALLACE | (89) | Inverness | 38.68 |
| Dale WILLIAMSON | (89) | Elgin | DIS ST |
| Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 31.23 |
2. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 32.09 |
3. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 32.49 |
4. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 32.87 |
5. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 33.37 |
6. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.10 |
7. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.56 |
8. | Jonathan CURTEIS | (89) | Aberdeen | 34.60 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 59.96 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:01.35 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:04.40 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.62 |
5. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.63 |
6. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:06.07 |
7. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:07.08 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:07.18 |
9. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 1:07.22 |
10. | Andrew AITKEN | (87) | Shetland | 1:07.87 |
11. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Westhill | 1:08.12 |
12. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 1:08.34 |
13. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:08.59 |
14. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:09.62 |
15. | Lee Meiklejohn | (87) | Thurso | 1:09.81 |
16. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:10.03 |
17. | Lean BARRON | (87) | Westhill | 1:12.14 |
18. | Robert MORRIS | (87) | Orkney | 1:12.19 |
19. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Dingwall | 1:12.63 |
20. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:12.69 |
21. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 1:12.74 |
22. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 1:13.81 |
23. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | Garioch | 1:14.01 |
24. | Stephen BATCHEN | (87) | Easter Ross | 1:14.04 |
25. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 1:14.20 |
26. | Kevin MORRISON | (87) | Tain | 1:14.22 |
27. | LEE MCDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 1:14.24 |
28. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:14.31 |
29. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Easter Ross | 1:14.38 |
30. | DAVID WALTON | (87) | Nairn | 1:14.57 |
31. | Malcolm WHITE | (87) | Dingwall | 1:15.64 |
32. | Kieran PEPPIATT | (87) | Banchory | 1:16.18 |
33. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 1:16.74 |
34. | David SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:17.37 |
35. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Dingwall | 1:19.07 |
| Darren PETERSON | (87) | Delting | DIS ST |
| Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Cults Otter | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 54.86 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 56.43 |
3. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 57.15 |
4. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 57.49 |
5. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 57.58 |
6. | Steven LOW | (83) | Westhill | 57.79 |
7. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.11 |
8. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 58.15 |
9. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | Westhill | 58.72 |
10. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Inverness | 58.90 |
11. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 59.04 |
12. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 59.17 |
13. | Neil MAIR | (83) | Westhill | 59.61 |
14. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | Westhill | 59.66 |
15. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 1:00.15 |
16. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:00.35 |
17. | Ben DELANEY | (83) | Orkney | 1:00.68 |
18. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Tain | 1:00.87 |
19. | David Mackay | (83) | Thurso | 1:00.91 |
20. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 1:01.12 |
21. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 1:01.25 |
22. | Ewan STEWART | (83) | Dingwall | 1:01.60 |
23. | Andrew MILLIGAN | (83) | Delting | 1:01.66 |
24. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Bridge O Don | 1:01.71 |
25. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 1:01.82 |
26. | Thomas BUCHAN | (83) | Lerwick | 1:01.93 |
27. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.30 |
28. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:02.37 |
29. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:02.50 |
30. | Stuart Hardie | (83) | Thurso | 1:03.03 |
31. | Aaron Y LORIMER | (83) | Deveron | 1:03.15 |
32. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 1:03.24 |
33. | Calum Sutherland | (82) | Thurso | 1:03.49 |
34. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 1:03.52 |
35. | David KING | (82) | Upper Deesid | 1:04.10 |
36. | Steven BURNETT | (83) | Banchory | 1:04.84 |
37. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:04.89 |
38. | Colin KING | (84) | Upper Deesid | 1:05.66 |
39. | David LOW | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:08.32 |
40. | Robbie R BALCOMBE | (84) | Deveron | 1:09.97 |
41. | Callum P ANDERSON | (83) | Deveron | 1:13.50 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 54.75 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 55.76 |
3. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 56.90 |
4. | Steven LOW | (83) | Westhill | 57.12 |
5. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 57.13 |
6. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 57.58 |
7. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 58.35 |
8. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 58.72 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 58.76 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.00 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.46 |
4. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:05.37 |
5. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.53 |
6. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:06.00 |
7. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:06.95 |
8. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | 1:07.86 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:05.65 |
2. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:06.15 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:07.06 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:07.41 |
5. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:07.67 |
6. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:08.91 |
7. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:09.57 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:13.33 |
9. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:14.79 |
10. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:15.90 |
11. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:17.39 |
12. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:18.13 |
13. | Alex WATKINS | (85) | Garioch | 2:19.40 |
14. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 2:20.26 |
15. | Kevin DOW | (86) | Westhill | 2:20.28 |
16. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 2:20.43 |
17. | Samuel SHEARER | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:22.38 |
18. | Calum ELDER | (86) | Orkney | 2:22.41 |
19. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:22.76 |
20. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 2:25.42 |
21. | Niall BUCHAN | (85) | Lerwick | 2:26.53 |
22. | Peter CURTEIS | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:26.54 |
23. | Byron MURRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:27.51 |
24. | Mark MILLER | (85) | Delting | 2:27.78 |
25. | Neil WATT | (86) | Garioch | 2:28.11 |
26. | Stuart J WATT | (86) | Deveron | 2:29.12 |
27. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 2:31.75 |
28. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | Banchory | 2:37.78 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:03.44 |
2. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:04.67 |
3. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:05.20 |
4. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:05.48 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:06.51 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:06.95 |
7. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:11.21 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:12.92 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 4:28.52 |
2. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 5:02.46 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 5:04.21 |
4. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:06.10 |
5. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Westhill | 5:06.43 |
6. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:09.81 |
7. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 5:21.37 |
8. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:23.50 |
9. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 5:26.82 |
10. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 5:28.11 |
11. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:28.40 |
12. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:36.36 |
13. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Cults Otter | 5:37.34 |
14. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 5:46.94 |
15. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 6:03.17 |
16. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | Garioch | 6:06.85 |
17. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 6:22.26 |
18. | James SECOMBES | (88) | Dyce | 6:37.06 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/24 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 4:09.15 |
2. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:25.60 |
3. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:27.84 |
4. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 4:28.68 |
5. | Iain MCINTOSH | (84) | Inverness | 4:34.94 |
6. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 4:35.33 |
7. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | Westhill | 4:35.78 |
8. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:35.87 |
9. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Bridge O Don | 4:36.35 |
10. | Neil MAIR | (83) | Westhill | 4:38.24 |
11. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 4:41.03 |
12. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 4:43.61 |
13. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 4:53.51 |
14. | Stuart Hardie | (83) | Thurso | 4:55.70 |
15. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 4:57.78 |
16. | David KING | (82) | Upper Deesid | 5:01.82 |
17. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 5:10.58 |
Top of Page
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 16:56.32 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 17:33.82 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 17:56.34 |
4. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 18:36.99 |
5. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 18:54.59 |
6. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 18:55.02 |
7. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | Westhill | 18:59.55 |
8. | James DAW | (86) | Westhill | 19:20.86 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 44.73 |
2. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 45.01 |
3. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 45.18 |
4. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.77 |
5. | Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.04 |
6. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 46.86 |
7. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 46.87 |
8. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.21 |
9. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 47.23 |
10. | Steven Mackenzie | (89) | Thurso | 47.50 |
11. | LEWIS CALLUM | (89) | Nairn | 47.65 |
11. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | Garioch | 47.65 |
13. | Jonathan CURTEIS | (89) | Aberdeen | 47.73 |
14. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.11 |
15. | Jody WALLACE | (89) | Inverness | 48.24 |
16. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.55 |
17. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 50.25 |
18. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.52 |
19. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 50.65 |
20. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 51.13 |
21. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | 51.32 |
22. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 51.67 |
23. | Dale WILLIAMSON | (89) | Elgin | 54.27 |
24. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Fraserburgh | 54.72 |
| Mark TAYLOR | (89) | Elgin | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 42.72 |
2. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 44.13 |
3. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 44.33 |
4. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.65 |
5. | Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.90 |
6. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 45.98 |
7. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 46.03 |
8. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.76 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:10.45 |
2. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 1:12.34 |
3. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 1:13.48 |
4. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.94 |
5. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:14.09 |
6. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:14.29 |
7. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 1:14.77 |
8. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 1:16.70 |
9. | Andrew MILLIGAN | (83) | Delting | 1:16.82 |
10. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | Westhill | 1:17.62 |
11. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:18.33 |
12. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 1:18.43 |
13. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Tain | 1:18.54 |
14. | Thomas BUCHAN | (83) | Lerwick | 1:18.67 |
15. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | Westhill | 1:19.01 |
16. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:19.79 |
17. | Calum Sutherland | (82) | Thurso | 1:20.14 |
18. | Ben DELANEY | (83) | Orkney | 1:20.56 |
19. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 1:20.88 |
20. | Stuart Hardie | (83) | Thurso | 1:20.89 |
21. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Bridge O Don | 1:21.67 |
22. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 1:21.96 |
23. | Scott CRAIG | (82) | Bridge O Don | 1:24.21 |
24. | Colin KING | (84) | Upper Deesid | 1:24.86 |
25. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:25.03 |
26. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:26.08 |
27. | David Mackay | (83) | Thurso | 1:26.33 |
28. | Steven CRAIG | (84) | Bridge O Don | 1:27.62 |
29. | David LOW | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:28.84 |
30. | Robbie R BALCOMBE | (84) | Deveron | 1:31.90 |
| Cameron REID | (84) | Westhill | DIS ST |
| Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.73 |
2. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.14 |
3. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.23 |
4. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:26.53 |
5. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:26.77 |
6. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:26.87 |
7. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:27.10 |
8. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:30.08 |
9. | Andrew AITKEN | (87) | Shetland | 1:30.93 |
10. | Lee Meiklejohn | (87) | Thurso | 1:30.94 |
11. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 1:31.98 |
12. | Andrew GRANT | (88) | Dingwall | 1:32.26 |
13. | Kieran PEPPIATT | (87) | Banchory | 1:33.05 |
14. | Robert MORRIS | (87) | Orkney | 1:33.49 |
15. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 1:33.59 |
16. | Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Dingwall | 1:33.73 |
17. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:33.82 |
18. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 1:33.83 |
19. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:35.06 |
20. | David SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:35.11 |
21. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:36.84 |
22. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:37.23 |
23. | Bryan SHEPHERD | (87) | Easter Ross | 1:37.75 |
24. | Darren PETERSON | (87) | Delting | 1:38.38 |
25. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Easter Ross | 1:39.07 |
26. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:39.15 |
27. | Lean BARRON | (87) | Westhill | 1:40.05 |
28. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:40.60 |
29. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 1:42.31 |
30. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:42.53 |
31. | CHRISTOPHER BREMNER | (87) | Nairn | 1:43.03 |
32. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 1:43.04 |
33. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Dingwall | 1:44.10 |
34. | James SECOMBES | (88) | Dyce | 1:51.08 |
| Robert KEEBLE | (87) | Garioch | DNF |
| Malcolm WHITE | (87) | Dingwall | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:23.10 |
2. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.38 |
3. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.60 |
4. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:24.96 |
5. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:26.25 |
6. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 1:28.41 |
7. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:31.67 |
8. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:31.80 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 1:09.72 |
2. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:10.08 |
3. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 1:13.57 |
4. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 1:13.74 |
5. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.93 |
6. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 1:15.11 |
7. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 1:17.08 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:43.53 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:46.89 |
3. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 2:47.51 |
4. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:48.02 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:50.36 |
6. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:56.00 |
7. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 2:56.21 |
8. | James CLARK | (85) | Banchory | 2:56.28 |
9. | Byron MURRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:57.27 |
10. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:57.81 |
11. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Inverness | 2:58.05 |
12. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | Westhill | 2:59.67 |
13. | Niall BUCHAN | (85) | Lerwick | 2:59.80 |
14. | Samuel SHEARER | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:01.22 |
15. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | Banchory | 3:04.41 |
16. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 3:06.79 |
17. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:12.38 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:41.19 |
2. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 2:43.02 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:43.85 |
4. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:49.65 |
5. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:54.15 |
6. | James CLARK | (85) | Banchory | 2:57.80 |
7. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 3:00.85 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:01.27 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 27.37 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.54 |
3. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 28.68 |
4. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 28.72 |
5. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 29.31 |
6. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 29.43 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 29.44 |
8. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 29.75 |
9. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | Westhill | 29.78 |
10. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 30.04 |
11. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.05 |
12. | Steven LOW | (83) | Westhill | 30.08 |
13. | Andrew MILLIGAN | (83) | Delting | 30.23 |
14. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Bridge O Don | 30.51 |
15. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 30.65 |
16. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Easter Ross | 31.00 |
17. | Neil MAIR | (83) | Westhill | 31.09 |
18. | Cameron REID | (84) | Westhill | 31.53 |
19. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 31.85 |
20. | Malcolm STEVENSON | (84) | Westhill | 31.93 |
21. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 31.99 |
21. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 31.99 |
23. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 32.75 |
24. | David KING | (82) | Upper Deesid | 32.99 |
25. | Scott CRAIG | (82) | Bridge O Don | 33.54 |
26. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 33.73 |
27. | Steven CRAIG | (84) | Bridge O Don | 33.78 |
28. | Steven BURNETT | (83) | Banchory | 35.39 |
29. | David LOW | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.34 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 27.81 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.52 |
3. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 28.80 |
4. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 29.04 |
5. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 29.27 |
6. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 29.38 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 29.45 |
8. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 29.73 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:02.89 |
2. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie | 1:06.20 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:06.39 |
4. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 1:06.76 |
5. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:07.95 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:08.18 |
7. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 1:09.29 |
8. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:09.80 |
9. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:11.48 |
10. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:12.18 |
11. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:12.59 |
12. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:13.44 |
13. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | Westhill | 1:14.14 |
14. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:14.37 |
15. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:14.57 |
16. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:14.65 |
17. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:15.56 |
18. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.64 |
19. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 1:16.04 |
20. | Mark MILLER | (85) | Delting | 1:16.95 |
21. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:19.22 |
22. | Niall BUCHAN | (85) | Lerwick | 1:19.64 |
23. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.57 |
| Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | DIS FI |
| Calum ELDER | (86) | Orkney | DIS ST |
| Kevin DOW | (86) | Westhill | DIS ST |
| Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.86 |
2. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie | 1:06.28 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:06.87 |
4. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:07.39 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:08.57 |
6. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:08.81 |
7. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:10.95 |
8. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 1:11.54 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:28.62 |
2. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | 1:30.90 |
3. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.97 |
4. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:31.98 |
5. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:33.56 |
6. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:36.12 |
7. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 1:38.86 |
8. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 1:38.96 |
9. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:39.09 |
10. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 1:40.60 |
11. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 1:48.03 |
12. | Scott Manson | (89) | Thurso | 1:55.67 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:25.55 |
2. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.57 |
3. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:32.27 |
4. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | 1:32.34 |
5. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:34.20 |
6. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 1:37.81 |
7. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:37.89 |
8. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 1:41.53 |
Top of Page
Straight Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:17.03 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:20.88 |
3. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.35 |
4. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:25.52 |
5. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 2:42.02 |
6. | Scott CRAIG | (82) | Bridge O Don | 2:49.77 |
7. | Steven CRAIG | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.47 |
Top of Page
Straight Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Westhill | 3:02.99 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 28.95 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.63 |
3. | Steven LOW | (83) | Westhill | 30.87 |
3. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 30.87 |
5. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill | 31.29 |
6. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 31.45 |
7. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 31.62 |
8. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 31.79 |
9. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Inverness | 31.89 |
10. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 31.92 |
11. | Calum Sutherland | (82) | Thurso | 32.03 |
12. | Cameron REID | (84) | Westhill | 32.12 |
13. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | Westhill | 32.29 |
14. | Neil GRAHAM | (83) | Lerwick | 32.47 |
15. | Andrew MILLIGAN | (83) | Delting | 33.06 |
16. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Tain | 33.33 |
17. | Aaron Y LORIMER | (83) | Deveron | 33.52 |
18. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 33.72 |
19. | David KING | (82) | Upper Deesid | 33.77 |
20. | Colin KING | (84) | Upper Deesid | 33.95 |
21. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 34.28 |
22. | Steven CRAIG | (84) | Bridge O Don | 34.37 |
23. | Steven BURNETT | (83) | Banchory | 34.60 |
24. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 35.29 |
25. | Scott CRAIG | (82) | Bridge O Don | 35.75 |
26. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Bridge O Don | 35.77 |
27. | Callum P ANDERSON | (83) | Deveron | 36.97 |
28. | David LOW | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.70 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 29.03 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.49 |
3. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 30.47 |
4. | Steven LOW | (83) | Westhill | 31.07 |
5. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 31.15 |
6. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 31.65 |
7. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 31.69 |
8. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill | 31.74 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 1:07.05 |
2. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 1:07.63 |
3. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:07.67 |
4. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie | 1:08.78 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:09.04 |
6. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:09.08 |
7. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:10.16 |
8. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 1:11.22 |
9. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:11.31 |
10. | James DAW | (86) | Westhill | 1:11.57 |
11. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:12.20 |
12. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:12.32 |
13. | Kevin DOW | (86) | Westhill | 1:13.63 |
14. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | Westhill | 1:14.03 |
15. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.06 |
16. | Byron MURRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:15.13 |
17. | Alex WATKINS | (85) | Garioch | 1:15.60 |
18. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.63 |
19. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:16.26 |
20. | Calum ELDER | (86) | Orkney | 1:16.47 |
21. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:16.53 |
22. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:17.17 |
23. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:17.53 |
24. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:18.15 |
25. | Mark MILLER | (85) | Delting | 1:18.25 |
26. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.64 |
27. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 1:20.70 |
28. | Stuart J WATT | (86) | Deveron | 1:20.87 |
29. | Neil WATT | (86) | Garioch | 1:21.00 |
30. | Iain LESLIE | (86) | Banchory | 1:21.52 |
31. | Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | 1:22.08 |
32. | Peter CURTEIS | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:22.12 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 1:05.83 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 1:06.53 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie | 1:07.72 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:08.49 |
5. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:09.19 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:09.20 |
7. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:09.29 |
8. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 1:11.11 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.92 |
2. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:21.74 |
3. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:22.54 |
4. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 1:25.14 |
4. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:25.14 |
6. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.09 |
7. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.51 |
8. | Steven Mackenzie | (89) | Thurso | 1:26.92 |
9. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 1:27.63 |
10. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:27.84 |
11. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 1:30.13 |
12. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.14 |
13. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:30.47 |
14. | Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.73 |
15. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 1:33.52 |
16. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 1:33.98 |
17. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:36.29 |
18. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Fraserburgh | 1:36.77 |
19. | Mark TAYLOR | (89) | Elgin | 1:40.73 |
| Scott Manson | (89) | Thurso | DIS T 0L. |
| Dale WILLIAMSON | (89) | Elgin | DIS T 0L. |
| Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:19.63 |
2. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:21.36 |
3. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.40 |
4. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.16 |
5. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:25.71 |
6. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 1:26.43 |
7. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.87 |
8. | Steven Mackenzie | (89) | Thurso | 1:27.00 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:21.10 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:23.84 |
3. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 2:39.33 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:41.52 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 2:44.39 |
6. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Westhill | 2:48.07 |
7. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 2:49.89 |
8. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:51.38 |
9. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:52.47 |
10. | Lee Meiklejohn | (87) | Thurso | 2:52.50 |
11. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:53.53 |
12. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 2:54.02 |
13. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 2:54.77 |
14. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Dingwall | 2:58.05 |
15. | Lean BARRON | (87) | Westhill | 2:59.21 |
16. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 3:01.80 |
17. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | Garioch | 3:02.27 |
18. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 3:02.89 |
19. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Cults Otter | 3:06.49 |
20. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 3:11.19 |
21. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 3:13.59 |
| Garry CAMERON | (88) | Lochaber | DIS T 0L. |
| Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | DIS T 0L. |
| Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:22.90 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:31.28 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:41.11 |
4. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 2:41.54 |
5. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 2:42.86 |
6. | Tim WHITCOMBE | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:48.47 |
7. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | Westhill | 2:51.50 |
| Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 2:20.58 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:22.18 |
3. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:22.84 |
4. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:23.17 |
5. | Iain MCINTOSH | (84) | Inverness | 2:28.06 |
6. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:28.65 |
7. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 2:28.75 |
8. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 2:30.55 |
9. | Calum Sutherland | (82) | Thurso | 2:31.51 |
10. | Richard BAKER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 2:31.81 |
11. | Paul EVERILL | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:32.52 |
12. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill | 2:33.16 |
13. | David KING | (82) | Upper Deesid | 2:35.40 |
14. | Steven BURNETT | (83) | Banchory | 2:35.77 |
15. | Colin KING | (84) | Upper Deesid | 2:37.03 |
16. | Stuart GRAY | (84) | Cults Otter | 2:37.73 |
17. | Steven CRAIG | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:39.16 |
18. | Scott CRAIG | (82) | Bridge O Don | 2:47.25 |
19. | David LOW | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:53.25 |
| Cameron REID | (84) | Westhill | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 2:18.86 |
2. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:19.96 |
3. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:21.27 |
4. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:21.87 |
5. | Iain MCINTOSH | (84) | Inverness | 2:28.10 |
6. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | Banchory | 2:28.65 |
7. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 2:32.67 |
8. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:32.73 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:58.54 |
2. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 2:59.34 |
3. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:59.61 |
4. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:03.19 |
5. | Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:05.32 |
6. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.33 |
7. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:09.02 |
8. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 3:10.96 |
9. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:12.35 |
10. | Ryan GRANT | (89) | Lerwick | 3:12.57 |
11. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 3:13.58 |
12. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Buckie | 3:16.36 |
12. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Banchory | 3:16.36 |
14. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:16.80 |
15. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Fraserburgh | 3:27.74 |
| Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:21.63 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:23.50 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:24.85 |
4. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:25.10 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:28.08 |
6. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:29.19 |
7. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:29.33 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:31.48 |
9. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 2:31.80 |
10. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:32.29 |
11. | James DAW | (86) | Westhill | 2:36.18 |
12. | Kevin DOW | (86) | Westhill | 2:36.36 |
13. | Calum ELDER | (86) | Orkney | 2:36.43 |
14. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:36.86 |
15. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | Westhill | 2:37.24 |
16. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 2:37.74 |
17. | Jason MAYES | (86) | Delting | 2:38.29 |
18. | Andrew RATTEY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:38.70 |
19. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:39.20 |
20. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:41.27 |
21. | Byron MURRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:41.52 |
22. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 2:41.70 |
23. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:41.92 |
24. | Niall BUCHAN | (85) | Lerwick | 2:42.46 |
25. | Daniel CAMPBELL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:42.80 |
26. | Mark MILLER | (85) | Delting | 2:45.92 |
27. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 2:45.98 |
28. | Stuart J WATT | (86) | Deveron | 2:47.17 |
29. | Michael DONGWORTH | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.93 |
30. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 2:54.10 |
31. | Peter CURTEIS | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:55.58 |
32. | Neil WATT | (86) | Garioch | 3:04.12 |
| Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | DNF |
| Iain LESLIE | (86) | Banchory | DIS SA 0L. |
| Roy WATSON | (85) | Elgin | DIS SA 0L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:54.36 |
2. | James BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 2:59.55 |
3. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:01.50 |
4. | Jonathon GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:03.52 |
5. | Adrian ONEILL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.96 |
6. | Scott LOVELL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.87 |
7. | Daniel DONALD | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:09.25 |
8. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 3:09.28 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 2:19.69 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:22.80 |
3. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Lochaber | 2:23.12 |
4. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:23.20 |
5. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:26.71 |
6. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:30.31 |
7. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:31.81 |
8. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:35.00 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 4:48.25 |
2. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:57.17 |
3. | David ONEILL | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:58.17 |
4. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:59.35 |
5. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 5:00.06 |
6. | Iain ROSS | (82) | Westhill | 5:01.39 |
7. | Kevin MCCAY | (81) | Westhill | 5:12.04 |
8. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | Westhill | 5:21.61 |
9. | Neil MAIR | (83) | Westhill | 5:21.98 |
10. | Calum Sutherland | (82) | Thurso | 5:28.84 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 5:12.30 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:24.80 |
3. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:56.96 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 32.78 |
2. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 32.87 |
3. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 33.76 |
4. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 34.13 |
5. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.16 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 34.24 |
7. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 34.63 |
8. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 34.80 |
9. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 34.90 |
10. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 35.61 |
11. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 35.88 |
12. | Faye SIMPSON | (89) | Buckie | 36.36 |
13. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 38.02 |
14. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 40.35 |
15. | Sara CRIGHTON | (89) | Dyce | 40.41 |
16. | Katrina SANDISON | (89) | Delting | 40.59 |
17. | Abigail ALLARDYCE | (89) | Upper Deesid | 44.01 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 32.58 |
2. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 33.20 |
3. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 33.33 |
4. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 34.27 |
5. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 34.35 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 34.48 |
7. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.21 |
8. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 35.43 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.34 |
2. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.03 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:05.82 |
4. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:06.50 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:07.15 |
6. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:07.34 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 1:07.46 |
8. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.58 |
9. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 1:08.20 |
10. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Westhill | 1:08.30 |
11. | KIm STEWART | (87) | Dingwall | 1:08.50 |
12. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:09.44 |
13. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | Westhill | 1:11.88 |
14. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 1:12.04 |
15. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 1:12.06 |
16. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 1:12.28 |
17. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 1:12.47 |
18. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 1:12.58 |
19. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Thurso | 1:12.68 |
20. | CAROLINE GUY | (87) | Nairn | 1:12.87 |
21. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:12.88 |
22. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Buckie | 1:12.89 |
23. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 1:12.99 |
24. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:13.64 |
25. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:14.11 |
26. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 1:14.27 |
27. | Carrie MORRIS | (87) | Orkney | 1:14.43 |
28. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.22 |
29. | Sophie ALLARDYCE | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:15.90 |
30. | Lisa STUART | (88) | Dingwall | 1:17.21 |
31. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 1:17.86 |
32. | Morag COLE | (87) | Inverness | 1:18.17 |
33. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 1:18.35 |
34. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | Westhill | 1:18.76 |
35. | Josephine WILLIAMSON | (88) | Delting | 1:19.48 |
36. | Lucy McROBERTS | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:22.11 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 1:01.96 |
2. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 1:02.50 |
3. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:03.17 |
4. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 1:04.08 |
5. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:04.14 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 1:04.57 |
7. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 1:04.78 |
8. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 1:04.99 |
8. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:04.99 |
10. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 1:05.03 |
11. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.24 |
12. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | Westhill | 1:05.84 |
13. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Thurso | 1:06.31 |
14. | Judith COWIE | (84) | Buckie | 1:06.93 |
15. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Inverness | 1:07.31 |
16. | Suzanne DOUGLAS | (83) | Stonehaven | 1:07.92 |
17. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso | 1:08.64 |
18. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 1:08.76 |
19. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:09.14 |
20. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 1:09.48 |
21. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 1:09.62 |
22. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:09.91 |
23. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 1:10.05 |
24. | Jennifer THOMSON | (84) | South Main | 1:10.30 |
25. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 1:10.58 |
26. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 1:13.30 |
27. | Gemma BARRON | (84) | Upper Deesid | 1:13.53 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 1:02.10 |
2. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 1:02.91 |
3. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:02.93 |
4. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 1:03.07 |
5. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:04.76 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 1:05.20 |
7. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 1:05.67 |
8. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 1:06.11 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.28 |
2. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.19 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:05.52 |
4. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:05.99 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:07.07 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 1:07.49 |
7. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:08.03 |
8. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:09.09 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:13.20 |
2. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:14.43 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:14.76 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 2:15.60 |
5. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:19.58 |
6. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:20.20 |
7. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:20.47 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:20.99 |
9. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:21.26 |
10. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:22.24 |
11. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:22.62 |
12. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:23.28 |
13. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | Westhill | 2:24.14 |
14. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:26.99 |
15. | Cheryl McCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:27.00 |
16. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 2:27.08 |
17. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Lochaber | 2:28.98 |
18. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 2:30.23 |
19. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:31.65 |
20. | Kirsty LAW | (86) | Inverness | 2:31.74 |
21. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 2:32.16 |
22. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Buckie | 2:32.72 |
23. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 2:32.98 |
24. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | Banchory | 2:33.31 |
25. | Kirsty WALTER | (86) | Orkney | 2:33.49 |
26. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 2:35.50 |
27. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:36.16 |
28. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 2:37.42 |
29. | Amee MORTIMER | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:37.55 |
30. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Inverness | 2:38.51 |
31. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 2:38.82 |
32. | Laura INNES | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:39.50 |
33. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 2:43.85 |
34. | Katherine MACLEAN | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:43.88 |
35. | Michelle ANTHONY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:46.46 |
36. | Rhonda SANDISON | (85) | Delting | 2:47.03 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:11.66 |
2. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:13.71 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:13.82 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 2:16.69 |
5. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:17.76 |
6. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:20.58 |
7. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:22.25 |
8. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:50.30 |
2. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 4:57.48 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 4:59.09 |
4. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:05.36 |
5. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 5:07.07 |
6. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 5:16.03 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 5:17.40 |
8. | KIm STEWART | (87) | Dingwall | 5:20.43 |
9. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 5:22.33 |
10. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Westhill | 5:23.18 |
11. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | Westhill | 5:25.77 |
12. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 5:29.40 |
13. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 5:38.15 |
14. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 5:39.17 |
15. | Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | Garioch | 5:39.92 |
16. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 5:43.23 |
17. | Chloe ADAMS | (87) | Garioch | 5:54.57 |
18. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 5:56.11 |
19. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 6:12.91 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 4:36.52 |
2. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 4:47.65 |
3. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 4:48.11 |
4. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 4:51.30 |
5. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 4:55.90 |
6. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 5:00.27 |
7. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 5:07.28 |
8. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 5:07.69 |
9. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 5:14.06 |
10. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 5:24.82 |
11. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 5:30.67 |
12. | Gemma BARRON | (84) | Upper Deesid | 5:34.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 5:28.17 |
2. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 5:30.16 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 5:45.18 |
4. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 6:02.64 |
5. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 6:03.18 |
6. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 6:05.56 |
7. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 6:11.49 |
| Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 9:59.17 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 10:03.95 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 10:04.27 |
4. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 10:36.92 |
5. | Claudia RATTRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 12:03.56 |
6. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 12:03.76 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 9:54.22 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 10:08.47 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 10:19.25 |
4. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 10:46.38 |
5. | Claudia RATTRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 12:08.05 |
6. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 12:10.43 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 42.57 |
2. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 42.65 |
3. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 43.99 |
4. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 44.53 |
5. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.59 |
6. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Buckie | 45.43 |
7. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 45.74 |
8. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 45.90 |
9. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 46.09 |
10. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 46.15 |
11. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 49.26 |
12. | Sara CRIGHTON | (89) | Dyce | 50.65 |
13. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 51.80 |
14. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 53.03 |
| Faye SIMPSON | (89) | Buckie | DIS SL 0L. |
| Abigail ALLARDYCE | (89) | Upper Deesid | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 42.05 |
2. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 42.11 |
3. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 42.54 |
4. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 43.45 |
5. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 44.82 |
6. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.02 |
7. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 45.82 |
8. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Buckie | 46.17 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.99 |
2. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 1:17.70 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 1:19.02 |
4. | Nicola ELGIE | (82) | Banchory | 1:20.32 |
5. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:22.72 |
6. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 1:23.68 |
7. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 1:23.73 |
8. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 1:23.76 |
9. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 1:24.69 |
10. | Lindsey HASLER | (83) | Upper Deesid | 1:25.13 |
11. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 1:26.97 |
12. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:27.19 |
13. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso | 1:27.23 |
14. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Inverness | 1:28.06 |
15. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:28.67 |
16. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:29.19 |
17. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:29.56 |
18. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 1:29.78 |
19. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | Westhill | 1:31.11 |
20. | Judith COWIE | (84) | Buckie | 1:32.73 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:23.97 |
2. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.51 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:25.63 |
4. | Chloe ADAMS | (87) | Garioch | 1:26.03 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:26.70 |
6. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:26.93 |
7. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.95 |
8. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Buckie | 1:27.85 |
9. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:29.04 |
10. | Morag COLE | (87) | Inverness | 1:29.09 |
11. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 1:29.39 |
12. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 1:30.41 |
13. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:32.37 |
14. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 1:32.49 |
15. | Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | Garioch | 1:32.53 |
16. | KIm STEWART | (87) | Dingwall | 1:33.26 |
17. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | Westhill | 1:33.56 |
18. | Lucy McROBERTS | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:33.58 |
19. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 1:33.69 |
19. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 1:33.69 |
21. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 1:33.80 |
22. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Thurso | 1:33.88 |
23. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 1:34.35 |
24. | Sophie ALLARDYCE | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:34.95 |
25. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 1:35.16 |
26. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 1:35.86 |
27. | Claire McDONALD | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:36.33 |
28. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:36.92 |
29. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 1:38.57 |
30. | Carrie MORRIS | (87) | Orkney | 1:39.46 |
31. | CAROLINE GUY | (87) | Nairn | 1:40.45 |
32. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:40.65 |
33. | Lisa STUART | (88) | Dingwall | 1:42.86 |
34. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 1:42.96 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Siobhan MCMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:23.00 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.39 |
3. | Chloe ADAMS | (87) | Garioch | 1:25.69 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:26.48 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:26.80 |
6. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:26.94 |
7. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Buckie | 1:29.65 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.70 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.27 |
2. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 1:17.49 |
3. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 1:18.04 |
4. | Nicola ELGIE | (82) | Banchory | 1:20.80 |
5. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.55 |
6. | Lynsey PEARSON | (84) | Whalsay | 1:24.39 |
7. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 1:26.02 |
| Amy BRUCE | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 2:50.05 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:51.02 |
3. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:52.85 |
4. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:54.15 |
5. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:54.21 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:55.54 |
7. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:55.99 |
8. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:57.44 |
9. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 2:58.02 |
10. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 3:00.17 |
11. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 3:01.51 |
12. | Stacey THORNTON | (85) | Orkney | 3:03.29 |
13. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Buckie | 3:06.04 |
14. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 3:06.25 |
15. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | Banchory | 3:06.99 |
16. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Lochaber | 3:07.44 |
17. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 3:12.74 |
18. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 3:12.98 |
19. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Bridge O Don | 3:14.07 |
20. | Judith COULL | (86) | Buckie | 3:15.95 |
21. | Amee MORTIMER | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:17.80 |
22. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 3:24.50 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 2:48.07 |
2. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:48.63 |
3. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:51.03 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:51.92 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:56.43 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:56.54 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:56.93 |
8. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:57.14 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 31.34 |
2. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.60 |
3. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 32.22 |
4. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 32.48 |
5. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 32.62 |
6. | Judith COWIE | (84) | Buckie | 33.40 |
7. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | Garioch | 33.50 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 33.95 |
9. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 34.59 |
10. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 34.67 |
11. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 34.69 |
12. | Jennifer THOMSON | (84) | South Main | 35.14 |
13. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 35.20 |
14. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 35.26 |
15. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 35.27 |
16. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 35.97 |
17. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | Westhill | 36.42 |
18. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 36.70 |
19. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.71 |
20. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 37.42 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.79 |
2. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 31.02 |
3. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 32.10 |
4. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 32.71 |
5. | Judith COWIE | (84) | Buckie | 32.80 |
6. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 32.81 |
7. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | Garioch | 33.56 |
8. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 34.55 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:07.57 |
2. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:09.89 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.79 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:11.61 |
5. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:12.91 |
6. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.32 |
7. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:13.69 |
8. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | Westhill | 1:17.76 |
9. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | Westhill | 1:17.79 |
10. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:17.84 |
11. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:18.18 |
12. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:18.86 |
13. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Dingwall | 1:18.95 |
14. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 1:19.06 |
15. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 1:19.74 |
16. | Kirsty WALTER | (86) | Orkney | 1:19.92 |
17. | Hazel THOMSON | (86) | South Main | 1:20.01 |
18. | Judith COULL | (86) | Buckie | 1:20.05 |
19. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:21.77 |
20. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 1:22.06 |
21. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Lochaber | 1:22.63 |
22. | Rhonda SANDISON | (85) | Delting | 1:22.88 |
23. | Katherine MACLEAN | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:24.22 |
24. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 1:24.90 |
25. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:25.79 |
25. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:25.79 |
27. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | Banchory | 1:25.91 |
28. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Buckie | 1:26.09 |
29. | Claudia RATTRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:28.50 |
30. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:29.44 |
31. | Laura INNES | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.27 |
32. | Amee MORTIMER | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.22 |
33. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 1:31.52 |
34. | Sarah SECOMBES | (86) | Dyce | 1:32.12 |
35. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:32.55 |
36. | SARAH WALKER | (85) | Nairn | 1:33.74 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:08.16 |
2. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:09.87 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.61 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Buckie | 1:10.82 |
5. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:11.20 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:11.48 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.34 |
8. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | Westhill | 1:18.04 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 1:25.52 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:25.76 |
3. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 1:26.66 |
4. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 1:28.52 |
5. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 1:29.02 |
6. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:42.35 |
7. | Faye SIMPSON | (89) | Buckie | 1:43.53 |
8. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 1:49.83 |
| Kelly SMITH | (89) | Buckie | DNF |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Sarah Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 1:22.91 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:23.40 |
3. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 1:26.55 |
4. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 1:26.56 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 1:27.64 |
6. | Faye SIMPSON | (89) | Buckie | 1:40.63 |
7. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 1:55.27 |
Top of Page
Straight Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 2:29.32 |
2. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Thurso | 2:39.26 |
3. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 2:45.91 |
4. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 2:53.91 |
5. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 2:56.98 |
6. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 2:58.99 |
7. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Inverness | 2:59.62 |
Top of Page
Straight Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:48.18 |
2. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:52.05 |
3. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 2:53.27 |
4. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:58.57 |
5. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Westhill | 3:06.40 |
6. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 3:09.83 |
7. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 3:19.88 |
8. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 3:26.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 32.29 |
2. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 33.27 |
3. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 33.82 |
4. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 34.46 |
5. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | Garioch | 34.52 |
6. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 34.82 |
7. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 35.25 |
8. | Michelle LEASK | (80) | Delting | 36.18 |
9. | Jennifer THOMSON | (84) | South Main | 36.21 |
10. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Inverness | 36.36 |
11. | Ailsa SHAW | (83) | Inverness | 36.38 |
12. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | Westhill | 36.50 |
12. | Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | 36.50 |
14. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 36.72 |
15. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 36.88 |
16. | Judith COWIE | (84) | Buckie | 37.41 |
17. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 39.12 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 32.01 |
2. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | Westhill | 33.45 |
3. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 33.96 |
4. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 34.12 |
5. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | Garioch | 34.66 |
6. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 35.08 |
7. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 35.62 |
8. | Michelle LEASK | (80) | Delting | 36.16 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.52 |
2. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:10.13 |
3. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 1:10.78 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:11.83 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:13.84 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:14.73 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:15.99 |
8. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:16.40 |
9. | Cheryl McCLOREY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:16.56 |
10. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.31 |
11. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:17.56 |
12. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:17.74 |
13. | Kirsty WALTER | (86) | Orkney | 1:17.96 |
14. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 1:18.18 |
15. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | Westhill | 1:19.27 |
16. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Buckie | 1:19.69 |
17. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:19.75 |
18. | Hazel THOMSON | (86) | South Main | 1:20.32 |
19. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Dingwall | 1:20.34 |
20. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 1:20.35 |
21. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:20.39 |
22. | Natatie POLSON | (85) | Whalsay | 1:21.24 |
23. | Stacey THORNTON | (85) | Orkney | 1:22.67 |
24. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | Banchory | 1:23.12 |
25. | Claudia RATTRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:23.61 |
26. | Laura INNES | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.09 |
27. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Inverness | 1:24.85 |
28. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 1:25.43 |
29. | Michelle ANTHONY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.71 |
30. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:25.95 |
31. | Katherine MACLEAN | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:26.16 |
32. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:26.38 |
33. | Kirsty LAW | (86) | Inverness | 1:26.42 |
34. | Amee MORTIMER | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:27.00 |
35. | Sarah SECOMBES | (86) | Dyce | 1:28.03 |
36. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:29.16 |
| Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:07.73 |
2. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:10.10 |
3. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 1:11.04 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:13.00 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:13.95 |
6. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:14.67 |
7. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:14.72 |
8. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:16.90 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 1:19.57 |
2. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 1:22.27 |
3. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 1:25.76 |
4. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:25.99 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 1:26.21 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:27.29 |
7. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 1:27.41 |
8. | Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | 1:28.18 |
9. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 1:28.41 |
10. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 1:29.10 |
11. | Kelly SMITH | (89) | Buckie | 1:29.91 |
12. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.52 |
13. | Faye SIMPSON | (89) | Buckie | 1:31.10 |
14. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 1:32.37 |
| Katrina SANDISON | (89) | Delting | DIS T 0L. |
| Sara CRIGHTON | (89) | Dyce | DIS T 0L. |
| Abigail ALLARDYCE | (89) | Upper Deesid | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 1:18.90 |
2. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 1:20.64 |
3. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:25.59 |
4. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Dyce | 1:26.16 |
5. | Victoria FORSYTH | (89) | Buckie | 1:26.98 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:27.11 |
7. | Anna BRENNAN | (89) | Forres | 1:30.95 |
| Lisa FORREST | (89) | Dyce | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:28.01 |
2. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:35.93 |
3. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:37.69 |
4. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:38.07 |
5. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 2:42.31 |
6. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:45.11 |
7. | Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | Garioch | 2:48.01 |
8. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Westhill | 2:51.01 |
9. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 2:51.25 |
10. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | Westhill | 2:52.22 |
11. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 2:52.52 |
12. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 2:52.58 |
13. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 2:54.08 |
14. | Sophie ALLARDYCE | (87) | Upper Deesid | 2:55.62 |
15. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 2:56.39 |
16. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:56.65 |
17. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Thurso | 3:01.83 |
18. | Chloe ADAMS | (87) | Garioch | 3:02.01 |
19. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 3:02.27 |
20. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 3:03.32 |
21. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 3:03.77 |
22. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.25 |
23. | Josephine WILLIAMSON | (88) | Delting | 3:05.67 |
24. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 3:06.32 |
25. | Morag COLE | (87) | Inverness | 3:06.78 |
26. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:09.33 |
| KIm STEWART | (87) | Dingwall | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:33.83 |
2. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:37.00 |
3. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:40.24 |
4. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Cults Otter | 2:42.77 |
5. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:45.65 |
6. | Mandy BENNETT | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:48.30 |
7. | Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | Garioch | 2:48.42 |
8. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Westhill | 2:59.72 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 2:28.21 |
2. | Louise INNES | (84) | Westhill | 2:29.12 |
3. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Thurso | 2:32.37 |
4. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 2:34.03 |
5. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:38.57 |
6. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:39.79 |
7. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 2:40.34 |
8. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | Garioch | 2:44.46 |
9. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 2:49.86 |
10. | Michelle LEASK | (80) | Delting | 2:50.05 |
11. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.29 |
12. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Thurso | 2:52.62 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 2:27.86 |
2. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Thurso | 2:31.31 |
3. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:35.89 |
4. | Jennifer M BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:37.62 |
5. | Katie POLE | (83) | Garioch | 2:37.67 |
6. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 2:48.45 |
7. | Michelle LEASK | (80) | Delting | 2:52.29 |
8. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:54.83 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:30.88 |
2. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:31.69 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:34.28 |
4. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:34.93 |
5. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:34.99 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:35.75 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:39.56 |
8. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:40.94 |
9. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:42.13 |
10. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | Westhill | 2:43.43 |
11. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:44.51 |
12. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:44.78 |
13. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Dingwall | 2:45.24 |
14. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:46.64 |
15. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Inverness | 2:46.66 |
16. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | Lerwick | 2:48.75 |
17. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Lochaber | 2:49.16 |
18. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | Westhill | 2:49.43 |
19. | Margaret EWEN | (86) | Buckie | 2:50.74 |
20. | Gemma MICHALSKI | (86) | Banchory | 2:52.41 |
21. | Judith COULL | (86) | Buckie | 2:56.28 |
22. | Kirsty LAW | (86) | Inverness | 2:56.64 |
23. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 2:56.88 |
24. | Laura INNES | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:56.93 |
25. | Amee MORTIMER | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:57.02 |
26. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Bridge O Don | 2:57.05 |
27. | Katherine MACLEAN | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:59.72 |
28. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Inverness | 3:00.46 |
29. | Rhonda SANDISON | (85) | Delting | 3:01.36 |
30. | Cheryl MORE | (86) | Buckie | 3:01.87 |
31. | SARAH WALKER | (85) | Nairn | 3:01.93 |
32. | Claudia RATTRAY | (85) | Upper Deesid | 3:03.82 |
33. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 3:05.15 |
34. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 3:06.36 |
35. | Sarah SECOMBES | (86) | Dyce | 3:06.49 |
36. | Michelle ANTHONY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.74 |
| Kirsty WALTER | (86) | Orkney | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Victoria MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:29.70 |
2. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 2:31.56 |
3. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 2:35.52 |
4. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:36.42 |
5. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:36.54 |
6. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:38.22 |
7. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:39.26 |
8. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.12 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/24 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:05.72 |
2. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | Westhill | 5:08.68 |
3. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Cults Otter | 5:16.55 |
4. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Thurso | 5:33.28 |
5. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 5:33.61 |
6. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:34.43 |
7. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Cults Otter | 5:37.79 |
8. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 5:51.69 |
9. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 5:51.78 |
10. | Paula J GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 6:06.26 |
11. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 6:10.04 |
| Moira PAGE | (79) | Garioch | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:27.05 |
2. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 5:39.49 |
3. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:43.34 |
4. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 5:45.22 |
5. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:51.45 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 5:57.31 |
7. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 6:00.63 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service