Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Duns A.S.C. | (00) | Duns | 1:49.39 |
2. | Haddington & Dist "A" | (00) | Haddington | 1:52.72 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:53.67 |
4. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:54.18 |
5. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 1:58.39 |
6. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 1:58.55 |
7. | Warrender BC | (00) | Warrender | 1:59.17 |
8. | Haddington & Dist "B" | (00) | Haddington | 2:06.48 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Duns A.S.C. | (00) | Duns | 1:47.20 |
2. | Haddington & Dist "A" | (00) | Haddington | 1:52.89 |
3. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:52.93 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 1:53.99 |
5. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:00.90 |
| Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | DIS M |
Top of Page
Straight Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Duns A.S.C. | (00) | Duns | 2:00.69 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.48 |
3. | Haddington & Dist "A" | (00) | Haddington | 2:07.68 |
4. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:09.77 |
5. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:18.85 |
6. | Haddington & Dist "B" | (00) | Haddington | 2:27.71 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:02.11 |
2. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:02.79 |
3. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:03.26 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian 'A | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.74 |
5. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:04.93 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:05.13 |
7. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:06.25 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:00.09 |
2. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:01.52 |
3. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:02.59 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:03.53 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian 'A | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.72 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:06.65 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:16.27 |
2. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:17.37 |
3. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.21 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian 'A | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.19 |
5. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:20.21 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:21.13 |
7. | Midlothian SC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:24.16 |
8. | Glenrothes B | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:31.88 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:14.60 |
2. | Glenrothes A | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:14.64 |
3. | Aquanauts Livingston | (00) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.49 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian 'A | (00) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.74 |
5. | Haddington & District | (00) | Haddington | 2:19.21 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:20.24 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:04.03 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.56 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.48 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:05.72 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.52 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:06.86 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.07 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.60 |
9. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.51 |
10. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.16 |
11. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.32 |
12. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:09.38 |
13. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 1:09.81 |
14. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:09.85 |
15. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.08 |
16. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.55 |
17. | Craig DALE | (87) | Tranent | 1:10.76 |
18. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.41 |
19. | Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:12.20 |
20. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.85 |
21. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.04 |
22. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:13.73 |
23. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.02 |
24. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.48 |
25. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.50 |
26. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:14.76 |
27. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Cardenden | 1:14.91 |
28. | Ian PATTERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.98 |
29. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:15.05 |
30. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:15.44 |
31. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.62 |
32. | Sanjee JAYASEKEERA | (87) | Cupar | 1:15.80 |
33. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:15.84 |
34. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.02 |
35. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.62 |
36. | James BAXTER | (88) | Galashiels | 1:18.89 |
37. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:19.55 |
38. | Colin PENDER | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.18 |
39. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.23 |
40. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:20.33 |
41. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.45 |
42. | Sandy STATHAM | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.21 |
43. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:22.08 |
44. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:22.91 |
45. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:26.17 |
| Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:02.89 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.04 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.92 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 1:06.98 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.57 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.87 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:11.10 |
2. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.88 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:13.13 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYAN | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.85 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:16.02 |
6. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.20 |
7. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.17 |
8. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 1:22.85 |
9. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.06 |
10. | Andrew MARSHALL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.52 |
11. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Incas | 1:24.12 |
12. | Dale TAYLOR | (89) | Livingston | 1:24.51 |
13. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:24.53 |
14. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.00 |
15. | GARY INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.27 |
16. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:25.45 |
17. | John BARCLAY | (89) | Inverleith | 1:26.06 |
18. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 1:28.03 |
19. | Martyn LUCA | (89) | Haddington | 1:28.04 |
20. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:28.09 |
21. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:29.39 |
22. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 1:35.54 |
23. | Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:38.38 |
24. | William PIDDOCK | (89) | Incas | 1:41.71 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 1:07.46 |
2. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.76 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:13.51 |
4. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYAN | (89) | Warrender | 1:15.61 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:17.24 |
6. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 1:18.29 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:06.26 |
2. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:06.57 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:09.07 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:10.16 |
5. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:10.43 |
6. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:10.55 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:10.61 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:11.24 |
9. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:12.52 |
10. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:13.93 |
11. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:16.81 |
12. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 2:17.63 |
13. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.30 |
14. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.27 |
15. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.28 |
16. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:21.42 |
17. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:21.91 |
18. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:22.04 |
19. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 2:22.31 |
20. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:24.48 |
21. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:24.79 |
22. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 2:25.79 |
23. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 2:27.74 |
24. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 2:32.21 |
25. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 2:36.39 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:04.59 |
2. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 2:05.08 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:07.18 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:07.26 |
5. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 2:08.84 |
6. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:09.17 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:49.30 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:53.66 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:54.09 |
4. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 5:06.45 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:08.33 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:09.28 |
7. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 5:10.88 |
8. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 5:12.67 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:21.12 |
10. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:25.37 |
11. | Craig DALE | (87) | Tranent | 5:27.71 |
12. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:29.67 |
13. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:32.13 |
14. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:33.46 |
15. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 5:37.61 |
16. | Ian CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:43.33 |
17. | Ian PATTERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:51.85 |
18. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:54.01 |
19. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 6:00.65 |
| Andrew HOLLIGAN | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:09.72 |
2. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:10.79 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:11.16 |
4. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 1:11.19 |
5. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:11.30 |
6. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 1:11.97 |
7. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.10 |
8. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 1:12.18 |
9. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:13.14 |
10. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.53 |
11. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:14.13 |
12. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:14.18 |
13. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:15.05 |
14. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:17.12 |
15. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 1:18.54 |
16. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:19.46 |
17. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:21.55 |
18. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 1:21.95 |
19. | Ian GRAHAM | (82) | Haddington | 1:21.99 |
20. | Craig FAIRGRIEVE | (83) | Burntisland | 1:22.08 |
21. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:23.50 |
22. | Graham STEWART | (84) | Haddington | 1:23.56 |
23. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:24.03 |
24. | Jamie BLAMIRE | (84) | Livingston | 1:25.30 |
25. | Chris MELDRUM | (84) | Midlothian | 1:26.45 |
26. | David DINGWALL | (83) | Incas | 1:28.19 |
27. | Scott PRYDE | (84) | Cupar | 1:29.08 |
28. | Andrew WILSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:32.81 |
| Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | DIS M |
| Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | DIS SL 4L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:09.11 |
2. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:09.21 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.30 |
4. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:10.73 |
5. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 1:11.71 |
6. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 1:12.96 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYAN | (89) | Warrender | 35.95 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 37.82 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 40.30 |
4. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 40.93 |
5. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 41.21 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 41.93 |
7. | Andrew FORSYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 42.35 |
8. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 43.60 |
9. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 44.33 |
10. | Dale TAYLOR | (89) | Livingston | 45.40 |
11. | GARY INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | 46.12 |
12. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.58 |
13. | Greg JOHNSTON | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.72 |
14. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 47.51 |
15. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 47.94 |
16. | Martyn LUCA | (89) | Haddington | 48.00 |
17. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 50.33 |
18. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Warrender | 50.68 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jonathan VAN-ROOYAN | (89) | Warrender | 35.93 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 36.67 |
3. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 39.00 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 39.89 |
5. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 40.10 |
6. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 41.94 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 26.93 |
2. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 27.67 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 28.32 |
4. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.57 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 28.68 |
6. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 28.76 |
6. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 28.76 |
8. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 28.95 |
9. | Kevin BUCHAN | (83) | Livingston | 29.18 |
10. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 29.24 |
11. | Matthew WHATCOTT | (81) | Tranent | 29.33 |
12. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 29.55 |
13. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 29.85 |
14. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 30.04 |
15. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 30.09 |
16. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 30.36 |
17. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 30.46 |
18. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 30.47 |
19. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 30.65 |
20. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 31.35 |
21. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 31.57 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 31.70 |
23. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 31.71 |
24. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 31.87 |
25. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midlothian | 32.16 |
26. | Alastair FARQUHARSON | (83) | Carnegie | 32.41 |
27. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 32.43 |
28. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.38 |
| Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | DIS M |
Top of Page
Swim Off for 6th place - BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 28.33 |
2. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 28.61 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 26.66 |
2. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 27.53 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 27.53 |
4. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.26 |
5. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 28.37 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 28.41 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:03.83 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:05.37 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:07.80 |
4. | Ian McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:07.82 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:07.88 |
6. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:08.29 |
7. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:09.65 |
8. | William McGUIRE | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.93 |
9. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:12.91 |
10. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:12.96 |
11. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.24 |
12. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:14.56 |
13. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.09 |
14. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:15.51 |
15. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:15.66 |
16. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.93 |
17. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.29 |
18. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:17.82 |
19. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:18.44 |
20. | Laurie DABORN | (85) | Midlothian | 1:19.02 |
21. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:19.50 |
22. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.81 |
23. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:19.83 |
24. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:23.44 |
25. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:26.26 |
26. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:27.02 |
27. | David WARRENDER | (85) | Haddington | 1:36.02 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:01.99 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:04.74 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.68 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:07.29 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:08.35 |
6. | Ian McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.59 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.44 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.49 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.39 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:57.76 |
5. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 3:00.74 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 3:13.37 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:13.98 |
8. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:15.95 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.88 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.55 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.49 |
4. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 3:04.42 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:14.58 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:03.78 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:05.30 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:05.47 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.76 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:07.62 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:08.19 |
7. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:08.44 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.23 |
9. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:09.63 |
10. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:09.71 |
11. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:10.60 |
12. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:12.27 |
13. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.91 |
14. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.31 |
15. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.44 |
16. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:16.06 |
17. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.27 |
18. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:16.59 |
19. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:17.05 |
20. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.32 |
21. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:18.07 |
22. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:18.08 |
23. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:18.50 |
24. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:18.95 |
25. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:19.40 |
26. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 1:19.46 |
27. | Murray JOHNSTON | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.85 |
28. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 1:20.95 |
29. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:21.30 |
30. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.52 |
31. | David COWAN | (85) | Fins | 1:21.58 |
32. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:21.84 |
33. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:21.92 |
34. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:22.40 |
35. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:22.56 |
36. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | Incas | 1:25.68 |
37. | Stewart DENHOLM | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.55 |
| Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:02.83 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:03.84 |
3. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:05.28 |
4. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:06.29 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 1:07.48 |
6. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Duns | 1:08.34 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:16.47 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:17.75 |
3. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 2:17.99 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:19.24 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:20.45 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:21.64 |
7. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 2:24.15 |
8. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:25.27 |
9. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:26.81 |
10. | Graham WHITE | (83) | Haddington | 2:27.45 |
11. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.69 |
12. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:28.55 |
13. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:30.96 |
14. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:34.42 |
15. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.46 |
16. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:35.78 |
17. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 2:36.21 |
18. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:39.75 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 2:12.41 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:14.97 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:15.23 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:16.55 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:17.81 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:21.04 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 3:00.51 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 3:01.08 |
3. | Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 3:05.28 |
4. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 3:09.18 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:26.49 |
6. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:32.35 |
7. | Jamie MURRAY | (89) | Warrender | 3:38.79 |
8. | Martyn LUCA | (89) | Haddington | 3:47.66 |
9. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:48.83 |
| Christopher McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | DIS SL 1L. |
| Jonathan VAN-ROOYAN | (89) | Warrender | DIS SL 3L. |
| GARY INNES | (89) | Glenrothes | DIS SL 3L. |
| Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | DIS T 1L. |
| Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | DIS T 1L. |
| Greg JOHNSTON | (89) | Musselburgh | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:17.63 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 2:17.70 |
3. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 2:17.89 |
4. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 2:17.94 |
5. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:19.63 |
6. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:21.61 |
7. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.74 |
8. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:23.86 |
9. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:24.88 |
10. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:25.01 |
11. | Alistair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:25.29 |
12. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:27.53 |
13. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:27.54 |
14. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | Haddington | 2:31.05 |
15. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:31.98 |
16. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midlothian | 2:33.00 |
17. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.75 |
18. | Graham WHITE | (83) | Haddington | 2:34.75 |
19. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:37.05 |
20. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:37.29 |
| Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | DNF |
| Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | DIS M |
| Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | DIS T 6L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Bathgate | 2:53.09 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:54.02 |
3. | David SMILLIE | (89) | Midlothian | 3:07.02 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:21.73 |
5. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:31.95 |
| Alasdair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | DIS SL 5L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 2:12.49 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:12.98 |
3. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 2:16.99 |
4. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 2:17.64 |
5. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:19.88 |
6. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:24.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 4:51.55 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:54.09 |
3. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 4:55.71 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 5:11.25 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:19.52 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.51 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.78 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:06.30 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.42 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:07.22 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:08.70 |
7. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Trojan | 1:08.83 |
7. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.83 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.25 |
10. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.40 |
11. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Trojan | 1:10.27 |
12. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.59 |
13. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:10.61 |
14. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.63 |
15. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:10.86 |
16. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.99 |
17. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:11.66 |
17. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.66 |
19. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.69 |
20. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.78 |
21. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.86 |
22. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Fins | 1:11.89 |
23. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.99 |
24. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:12.02 |
25. | Leigh COCHRANE | (87) | Trojan | 1:12.30 |
26. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:12.37 |
26. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.37 |
28. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.43 |
29. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:12.77 |
30. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:12.79 |
31. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:13.08 |
32. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.14 |
33. | Ann-Marie O'HARA | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.28 |
34. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.50 |
35. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:13.89 |
36. | Nicola SWEENEY | (87) | Trojan | 1:14.02 |
37. | Pamela EDWARDS | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.12 |
38. | Kendal DAVIDSON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.16 |
39. | Christie McGURK | (87) | Bathgate | 1:14.29 |
40. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.44 |
41. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:14.74 |
42. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:14.86 |
43. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:14.94 |
44. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.95 |
45. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.51 |
46. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:15.63 |
47. | Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | 1:15.89 |
48. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:16.09 |
49. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.25 |
50. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:16.27 |
51. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.47 |
52. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:16.84 |
53. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.88 |
54. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:17.32 |
55. | Terri SMART | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.44 |
56. | Debbie WILSON | (87) | Incas | 1:17.47 |
57. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:18.05 |
58. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.14 |
59. | Emma FISHER | (87) | Fins | 1:18.17 |
60. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.25 |
61. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.35 |
62. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:19.43 |
63. | Adelle BLACKIE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.11 |
64. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:20.44 |
65. | Alison LIVINGSTONE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.45 |
66. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.57 |
67. | Nikki ROTHER | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:21.81 |
68. | Lesley McGREGOR | (88) | Incas | 1:22.15 |
69. | Claire LEAVY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:22.76 |
70. | Stephanie GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:24.40 |
71. | Kayleigh SIMPSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:25.01 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.06 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.82 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.90 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 1:06.16 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:08.25 |
6. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 1:08.80 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.62 |
2. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.73 |
3. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:16.12 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:17.30 |
5. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.96 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.53 |
7. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.33 |
8. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.04 |
9. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 1:23.97 |
10. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Incas | 1:24.16 |
11. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:24.62 |
12. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:24.77 |
13. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:25.62 |
14. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.70 |
15. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.59 |
16. | Lindsey NICOLL | (89) | Haddington | 1:31.34 |
17. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:31.83 |
18. | Nicola GREY | (89) | Tranent | 1:32.43 |
19. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.53 |
20. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:32.73 |
21. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:32.99 |
22. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:33.33 |
23. | Lindsay HUNTER | (89) | Warrender | 1:37.32 |
24. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 1:39.43 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.07 |
2. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:13.70 |
3. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.19 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.40 |
5. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:17.91 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:14.97 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:16.12 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:17.62 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:18.46 |
5. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.90 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:20.08 |
7. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 2:20.61 |
8. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:21.71 |
9. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:22.69 |
10. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.28 |
11. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 2:24.96 |
12. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 2:25.35 |
13. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.76 |
14. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.46 |
15. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:27.41 |
16. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 2:27.64 |
17. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:29.55 |
18. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 2:29.71 |
19. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:29.74 |
20. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:29.91 |
21. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 2:30.12 |
22. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:30.89 |
23. | Linsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 2:31.00 |
24. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:31.43 |
25. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:31.60 |
26. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 2:32.20 |
27. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 2:32.91 |
28. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 2:33.01 |
29. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:33.04 |
30. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:33.16 |
31. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:33.20 |
32. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 2:33.67 |
33. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 2:34.47 |
34. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.25 |
35. | Sarah McGREGOR | (86) | Incas | 2:36.08 |
36. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.21 |
37. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 2:42.51 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:14.39 |
2. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:15.90 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:16.17 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:16.22 |
5. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.86 |
6. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:23.68 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 4:50.94 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:55.90 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 5:01.83 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:03.34 |
5. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:05.96 |
6. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Musselburgh | 5:10.60 |
7. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:12.21 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Trojan | 5:15.16 |
9. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:18.87 |
10. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 5:19.57 |
11. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:21.42 |
12. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 5:21.52 |
13. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:21.82 |
14. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:23.67 |
15. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 5:26.18 |
16. | Becky STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 5:27.34 |
17. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 5:28.39 |
18. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 5:28.90 |
19. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 5:30.39 |
20. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:32.09 |
21. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Carnegie | 5:36.12 |
22. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 5:41.78 |
23. | Alison MILLER | (88) | Carnegie | 5:42.46 |
24. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 5:42.85 |
25. | Pamela EDWARDS | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:46.08 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.37 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:18.82 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:20.38 |
4. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:20.68 |
5. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:21.36 |
6. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 1:22.23 |
7. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 1:23.38 |
8. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 1:23.50 |
9. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:24.27 |
10. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:24.76 |
11. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:25.10 |
12. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:26.71 |
13. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Carnegie | 1:27.98 |
14. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:27.99 |
15. | Jill BROWN | (77) | Livingston | 1:28.36 |
16. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:29.06 |
17. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 1:29.37 |
18. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:31.47 |
19. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:31.61 |
20. | Annie HALL | (84) | Hawick | 1:32.73 |
21. | Sarah OLIVER | (84) | Hawick | 1:34.67 |
22. | Justine BENNETT | (84) | Midlothian | 1:34.94 |
23. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 1:36.00 |
24. | Julie GIBB | (84) | Midlothian | 1:36.27 |
25. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:37.02 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.71 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:18.80 |
3. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:20.36 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:21.63 |
5. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 1:22.25 |
6. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 1:24.30 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 38.47 |
2. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 38.69 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 40.19 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.86 |
5. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 41.79 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 42.44 |
7. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 42.81 |
8. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 42.93 |
9. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 44.40 |
10. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 45.52 |
11. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Incas | 45.76 |
12. | Claire JONES | (89) | Galashiels | 46.41 |
13. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 46.48 |
14. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 46.99 |
15. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 47.66 |
16. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 48.07 |
17. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 48.44 |
18. | Lindsay HUNTER | (89) | Warrender | 49.77 |
19. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 50.23 |
20. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 51.31 |
21. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 56.24 |
| Lorna SMITH | (89) | Tranent | DIS S 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 37.51 |
2. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 39.17 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 40.41 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.42 |
5. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 41.19 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 42.85 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 31.51 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 32.04 |
3. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.44 |
4. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 32.95 |
5. | Caroline HENDRY | (82) | Carnegie | 33.10 |
6. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 33.58 |
7. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | Haddington | 33.74 |
8. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 33.84 |
9. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 33.91 |
10. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | Tranent | 34.40 |
11. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 34.55 |
12. | Jill BROWN | (77) | Livingston | 34.82 |
13. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Carnegie | 34.97 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 35.58 |
15. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | Livingston | 35.68 |
16. | Leanne WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 36.24 |
17. | Cheryl MACKINLAY | (84) | Livingston | 36.69 |
18. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 37.04 |
19. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 37.67 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 31.54 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 32.05 |
3. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 32.36 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 32.69 |
5. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 33.10 |
6. | Caroline HENDRY | (82) | Carnegie | 33.42 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:10.00 |
2. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.28 |
3. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 1:14.33 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.90 |
5. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:15.41 |
6. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:16.11 |
7. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.61 |
8. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:16.73 |
9. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:16.98 |
9. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:16.98 |
11. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:17.55 |
12. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:17.95 |
13. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:18.13 |
14. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.33 |
15. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:18.59 |
16. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:19.35 |
17. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:19.67 |
18. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:20.46 |
19. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:21.08 |
20. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:21.63 |
21. | Jade-Marie MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:21.96 |
22. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.36 |
23. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:23.82 |
24. | Lisa STEEL | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.81 |
25. | Sarah McGREGOR | (86) | Incas | 1:25.87 |
26. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:26.41 |
27. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:28.45 |
28. | Linsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:29.48 |
29. | Colette MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:33.02 |
| Amii STEWART | (86) | Incas | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.76 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.32 |
3. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:14.53 |
4. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:15.35 |
5. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.42 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:42.52 | New East District Record |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:51.41 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:52.93 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Trojan | 2:55.82 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.43 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:02.01 |
7. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 3:09.53 |
8. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 3:09.56 |
9. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:13.05 |
10. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:14.87 |
11. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:18.76 |
12. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 3:19.62 |
13. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:22.05 |
| Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 7L. |
| Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | DIS T 8L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:40.80 | New East District Record |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.83 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:48.52 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Trojan | 2:53.09 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.16 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:08.12 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:10.02 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:10.64 |
2. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.64 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:11.75 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:11.95 |
6. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:11.99 |
7. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.62 |
8. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.76 |
9. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.80 |
10. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.56 |
11. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.70 |
12. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:15.06 |
13. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.35 |
14. | Linsey McNAUGHT | (86) | Trojan | 1:15.86 |
15. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:15.97 |
16. | Claire SCHMIDT | (86) | Duns | 1:16.01 |
17. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:16.75 |
18. | Rachel SMILLIE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.61 |
18. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 1:17.61 |
20. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:17.68 |
21. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:17.89 |
22. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:18.12 |
23. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:18.33 |
24. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:18.69 |
25. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:18.84 |
26. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 1:18.88 |
27. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:18.96 |
28. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 1:19.77 |
29. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:19.93 |
30. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Peebles | 1:20.29 |
31. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:20.80 |
32. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:20.97 |
33. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:20.98 |
34. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.48 |
35. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:22.66 |
36. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:22.67 |
37. | Sarah McGREGOR | (86) | Incas | 1:22.83 |
38. | Amii STEWART | (86) | Incas | 1:22.90 |
39. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:23.55 |
40. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:23.57 |
41. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:24.72 |
42. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:24.82 |
43. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Inverleith | 1:25.36 |
44. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.61 |
45. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.17 |
46. | Alannah SKILLING | (86) | Inverleith | 1:27.38 |
47. | Elspeth PIKE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.42 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.68 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:11.18 |
3. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.95 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:12.51 |
5. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:12.92 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.33 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | Haddington | 2:29.13 |
2. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 2:30.03 |
3. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:31.13 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.16 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:33.06 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:36.18 |
7. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:37.50 |
8. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.03 |
9. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.22 |
10. | Gillian DAVIDSON | (84) | Carnegie | 2:42.71 |
11. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | Tranent | 2:44.16 |
12. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:47.78 |
13. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 2:49.55 |
14. | Louise JOHNSTON | (84) | Inverleith | 2:50.57 |
15. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 2:53.43 |
16. | Kate THOMSON | (84) | Midlothian | 2:55.45 |
17. | Laura HENDRY | (84) | Dunfermline | 2:55.60 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.14 |
2. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:27.50 |
3. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 2:28.79 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:29.73 |
5. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | Haddington | 2:32.81 |
6. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:40.05 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.07 |
2. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:06.59 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:07.27 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:11.92 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:17.67 |
6. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 3:18.81 |
7. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 3:18.98 |
8. | Rebecca EWART | (89) | Midlothian | 3:19.04 |
9. | Katie SCOTT | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:23.40 |
10. | Louise McCREADIE | (89) | Incas | 3:28.48 |
11. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 3:28.71 |
12. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 3:34.53 |
13. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:35.30 |
14. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:37.83 |
15. | Lauren SMITH | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:41.34 |
16. | Lindsey NICOLL | (89) | Haddington | 3:44.56 |
17. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:45.47 |
18. | Lindsay HUNTER | (89) | Warrender | 4:00.77 |
| Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | DIS SA 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.24 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:33.68 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:34.81 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:35.38 |
5. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 2:37.33 |
6. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:37.97 |
7. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:40.00 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 2:40.87 |
9. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:45.66 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.17 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:04.73 |
3. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.10 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:13.25 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:19.07 |
6. | Lisa WOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 3:19.36 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.58 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:27.07 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:27.42 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:38.02 |
5. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midlothian | 2:39.96 |
6. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:42.93 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:20.51 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 5:23.31 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 5:29.50 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:33.65 |
5. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:38.62 |
6. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 5:51.98 |
7. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:54.86 |
8. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:57.29 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service