Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | C.O.A.S.T. A | (99) | Co Aberdeen | 3:42.52 |
2. | Aberdeen ASC | (99) | NANX | 3:45.89 |
3. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (99) | MDAX | 3:48.45 |
4. | C.O.A.S.T. B | (99) | Co Aberdeen | 3:48.68 |
5. | Westhill | (99) | NWDX | 3:54.30 |
6. | BANCHORY BEAVERS | (99) | Banchory | 4:02.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 4 X 200M FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | C.O.A.S.T. A | (99) | Co Aberdeen | 8:03.52 |
2. | C.O.A.S.T. B | (99) | Co Aberdeen | 8:19.57 |
| Westhill | (99) | NWDX | DIS M |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 25.10 |
2. | JAMES WARWICK | (83) | MPPX | 25.18 |
3. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 25.34 |
4. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.46 |
5. | SCOTT McALLISTER | (80) | Montrose | 25.67 |
6. | KEVIN ROBERTSON | (82) | NDNX | 25.81 |
7. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 25.83 |
8. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 26.23 |
9. | Steven Low | (83) | NWDX | 26.24 |
10. | RICKY MORTON | (82) | MDAX | 26.43 |
11. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 26.46 |
12. | RICHARD BINNIE | (80) | NGHX | 26.61 |
13. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 26.85 |
14. | Nicholas Stevenson | (83) | NWDX | 27.08 |
15. | CALUM JACK | (84) | NGHX | 27.09 |
16. | PETER FULLERTON | (83) | NGHX | 27.36 |
17. | Gavin Mowat | (82) | NWDX | 27.37 |
18. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 27.43 |
19. | SCOTT MCKENZIE | (84) | MDAX | 27.50 |
19. | MICHAEL SHEPHERD | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 27.50 |
21. | Craig Sweeney | (85) | UMSX | 27.59 |
21. | GEORGE FRENCH | (82) | NDNX | 27.59 |
23. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 27.70 |
24. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 27.78 |
25. | Neil Mair | (83) | NWDX | 27.88 |
26. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 28.17 |
27. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.43 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 25.10 |
2. | JAMES WARWICK | (83) | MPPX | 25.20 |
3. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 25.21 |
4. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.32 |
5. | KEVIN ROBERTSON | (82) | NDNX | 25.58 |
6. | SCOTT McALLISTER | (80) | Montrose | 25.94 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | MFTX | 58.29 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 58.52 |
3. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 58.53 |
4. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 58.69 |
5. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 59.40 |
6. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 1:00.14 |
7. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 1:00.27 |
8. | GARY JOHNSTON | (85) | MFTX | 1:00.51 |
9. | Craig Sweeney | (85) | UMSX | 1:01.81 |
10. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.03 |
11. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | MASX | 1:02.48 |
12. | GRAHAM BLOICE | (85) | MPPX | 1:03.60 |
13. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.63 |
14. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.38 |
15. | Blair Cartmell | (85) | UMSX | 1:04.75 |
16. | TANE JERICEVICH | (86) | NGHX | 1:05.30 |
17. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 1:05.42 |
18. | James Daw | (86) | NWDX | 1:06.53 |
19. | FINLAY GALL | (86) | WAAX | 1:07.74 |
20. | Daniel Campbell | (85) | NPDX | 1:08.11 |
| GREGOR MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
| DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | DIS ST |
| MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | DIS ST |
| SANDY KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 54.38 |
2. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 55.06 |
2. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 55.06 |
4. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 55.49 |
5. | JAMES WARWICK | (83) | MPPX | 55.51 |
6. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 55.80 |
7. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 56.12 |
8. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 56.96 |
9. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 57.05 |
10. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 57.42 |
11. | RICKY MORTON | (82) | MDAX | 57.83 |
12. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 58.15 |
13. | KEVIN ROBERTSON | (82) | NDNX | 58.21 |
14. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 58.40 |
15. | DAVID GIBSON | (83) | MPPX | 58.44 |
16. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 58.77 |
17. | Steven Low | (83) | NWDX | 58.91 |
18. | Nicholas Stevenson | (83) | NWDX | 59.35 |
19. | SCOTT McALLISTER | (80) | Montrose | 59.49 |
20. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 59.68 |
21. | MICHAEL SHEPHERD | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 59.92 |
22. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 1:00.35 |
23. | ROBBIE KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.29 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 57.64 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 58.27 |
3. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | MFTX | 58.75 |
4. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 59.60 |
5. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 1:00.67 |
6. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 1:01.17 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 52.87 |
2. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 54.79 |
3. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 55.20 |
4. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 55.46 |
5. | JAMES WARWICK | (83) | MPPX | 55.51 |
6. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 57.47 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.02 |
2. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:01.17 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.24 |
4. | Kyle Smith | (87) | UMSX | 1:04.70 |
5. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:06.57 |
6. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.21 |
7. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 1:08.68 |
8. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | MASX | 1:08.76 |
9. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 1:09.62 |
10. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 1:10.12 |
11. | Harold Akehurst | (88) | UMSX | 1:10.13 |
12. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.40 |
13. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:10.65 |
14. | Max Schneider | (88) | NANX | 1:10.72 |
15. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.79 |
16. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 1:11.54 |
17. | MICHAEL KEITH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.44 |
18. | Keiran Cameron | (88) | UMSX | 1:12.53 |
19. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:12.67 |
20. | STEPHEN MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.79 |
21. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.02 |
22. | JAMES BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:15.54 |
23. | STUART GREIG | (89) | WAAX | 1:18.25 |
| Gary Sweeney | (87) | UMSX | DNF |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 59.13 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.00 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.77 |
4. | Kyle Smith | (87) | UMSX | 1:04.65 |
5. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:06.88 |
6. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:53.33 |
2. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.01 |
3. | CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.64 |
4. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.32 |
5. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.76 |
6. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 2:04.49 |
7. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 2:04.56 |
8. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 2:05.96 |
9. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:06.73 |
10. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.15 |
11. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 2:09.12 |
12. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 2:09.41 |
13. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.72 |
14. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.60 |
15. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 2:11.98 |
16. | ROBBIE KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.99 |
17. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 2:10.49 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.04 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.73 |
4. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 2:25.21 |
5. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.03 |
6. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 2:31.31 |
7. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 2:32.86 |
8. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 2:33.53 |
9. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | MASX | 2:33.57 |
10. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 2:33.87 |
11. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.12 |
12. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.32 |
13. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:37.02 |
14. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 2:38.63 |
15. | MICHAEL KEITH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.84 |
16. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.57 |
17. | STUART GREIG | (89) | WAAX | 2:50.94 |
| ANGUS PAULINE | (87) | EGSX | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.33 |
2. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.48 |
3. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.40 |
4. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | MASX | 2:13.22 |
5. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.56 |
6. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 2:17.34 |
7. | DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | 2:19.45 |
8. | Craig Sweeney | (85) | UMSX | 2:19.81 |
9. | SANDY KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 2:20.10 |
10. | ROSS OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.96 |
11. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 2:22.34 |
12. | MARK MCCUE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.57 |
13. | James Daw | (86) | NWDX | 2:24.90 |
14. | RYAN KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.66 |
15. | SCOTT PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.05 |
16. | FINLAY GALL | (86) | WAAX | 2:27.14 |
17. | Andrew King | (86) | NPDX | 2:27.54 |
18. | Daniel Campbell | (85) | NPDX | 2:29.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:03.47 |
2. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:11.62 |
3. | CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:14.76 |
4. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:19.84 |
5. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:23.40 |
6. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:24.12 |
7. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:24.55 |
8. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:29.34 |
9. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 4:32.69 |
10. | DAVID O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:34.90 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:27.44 |
2. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 16:30.66 |
3. | CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:44.74 |
4. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 17:02.96 |
5. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:22.58 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | FASTEST HEAT SWUM IN 6 | ( ) | | : . |
1. | | ( ) | | : . |
3. | 501IH OPEN14B 6 | ( ) | 1500FREED1 | : .6 |
4. | BOYS 1500 Metres FREES | ( ) | HH | :O. |
5. | 1998 WINNER: ANDREW JA | (N ) | NADX 15:44 | .9:0 . |
5. | RECORD 1998: ANDREW JA | (N ) | NADX 15:44 | .9:0 . |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:19.65 |
2. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.00 |
3. | Max Schneider | (88) | NANX | 1:26.62 |
4. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 1:27.02 |
5. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.67 |
6. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:27.98 |
7. | Kyle Smith | (87) | UMSX | 1:29.66 |
8. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.26 |
9. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 1:30.32 |
10. | STEPHEN MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.36 |
11. | STUART MCDOUGALL | (87) | WREX | 1:32.04 |
12. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 1:32.25 |
13. | MICHAEL WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.03 |
14. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.68 |
15. | JAMIE WHITEMAN | (88) | NGHX | 1:35.34 |
16. | Gary Sweeney | (87) | UMSX | 1:35.57 |
17. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.25 |
18. | Keiran Cameron | (88) | UMSX | 1:36.99 |
19. | MICHAEL KEITH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:37.27 |
20. | Chris Beresford | (87) | UMSX | 1:37.33 |
21. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.20 |
22. | JAMES BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:41.98 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.50 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 1:17.22 |
3. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.57 |
4. | VICTOR MCCULLOCH | (85) | MFTX | 1:17.60 |
5. | GRAHAM BLOICE | (85) | MPPX | 1:17.63 |
6. | Andrew King | (86) | NPDX | 1:17.68 |
7. | Blair Cartmell | (85) | UMSX | 1:18.09 |
8. | JAMIE Mckenzie | (86) | UHIX | 1:22.27 |
9. | Craig Sweeney | (85) | UMSX | 1:22.34 |
10. | CRAIG ROBERTSON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.16 |
11. | SCOTT DYER | (86) | MCDX | 1:25.24 |
12. | ROSS OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.42 |
13. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.60 |
14. | Kevin Dow | (86) | NWDX | 1:25.63 |
15. | SCOTT PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.78 |
16. | FINLAY GALL | (86) | WAAX | 1:26.05 |
17. | SANDY KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 1:26.33 |
18. | Collin Smith | (86) | NWDX | 1:27.08 |
19. | MARK MCCUE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.22 |
20. | PHILIP TRODDEN | (86) | MPPX | 1:29.60 |
21. | TANE JERICEVICH | (86) | NGHX | 1:31.06 |
22. | NEIL WATT | (86) | NGHX | 1:33.52 |
23. | GREG TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.55 |
| BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | DNF |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:19.43 |
2. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.86 |
3. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 1:26.72 |
4. | Max Schneider | (88) | NANX | 1:27.01 |
5. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:27.19 |
6. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.88 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.16 |
2. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.73 |
3. | GRAHAM BLOICE | (85) | MPPX | 1:16.10 |
4. | VICTOR MCCULLOCH | (85) | MFTX | 1:17.14 |
5. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 1:17.21 |
6. | Andrew King | (86) | NPDX | 1:19.54 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert MacKay | (78) | NANX | 1:10.61 |
2. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 1:11.58 |
3. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 1:11.64 |
4. | JAMES THOW | (84) | EGSX | 1:13.02 |
5. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.16 |
6. | MATTHEW TRODDEN | (84) | MPPX | 1:13.65 |
7. | DAVID O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.29 |
8. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.69 |
9. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 1:16.87 |
10. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.93 |
11. | CALUM JACK | (84) | NGHX | 1:18.04 |
12. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.10 |
13. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 1:18.28 |
14. | Neil Mair | (83) | NWDX | 1:18.34 |
15. | Nik Thomson | (82) | Upper Deesid | 1:18.43 |
16. | COLIN ELLIS | (82) | NDNX | 1:18.46 |
17. | SCOTT McALLISTER | (80) | Montrose | 1:19.06 |
18. | RICHARD BINNIE | (80) | NGHX | 1:20.69 |
19. | SCOTT MCKENZIE | (84) | MDAX | 1:21.23 |
20. | ROBBIE KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.28 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert MacKay | (78) | NANX | 1:09.01 |
2. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 1:09.60 |
3. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 1:11.65 |
4. | JAMES THOW | (84) | EGSX | 1:12.62 |
5. | MATTHEW TRODDEN | (84) | MPPX | 1:12.85 |
6. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.36 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 2:34.28 |
2. | Robert MacKay | (78) | NANX | 2:34.90 |
3. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.60 |
4. | MATTHEW TRODDEN | (84) | MPPX | 2:39.92 |
5. | JAMES THOW | (84) | EGSX | 2:40.80 |
6. | DAVID O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.92 |
7. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.44 |
8. | COLIN ELLIS | (82) | NDNX | 2:50.26 |
9. | JONATHAN CAMPBELL | (84) | WREX | 2:52.48 |
10. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 2:53.30 |
11. | Nicholas Stevenson | (83) | NWDX | 2:55.47 |
12. | Stuart Lamont | (84) | NANX | 2:56.20 |
13. | Luke Gill | (84) | Upper Deesid | 2:59.98 |
14. | SCOTT CRAIG | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.08 |
15. | EWAN LYLE | (81) | NGHX | 3:02.32 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.92 |
2. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 2:43.53 |
3. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.76 |
4. | GRAHAM BLOICE | (85) | MPPX | 2:47.06 |
5. | VICTOR MCCULLOCH | (85) | MFTX | 2:50.61 |
6. | CRAIG ROBERTSON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.53 |
7. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.65 |
8. | SCOTT PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.28 |
9. | Collin Smith | (86) | NWDX | 3:07.33 |
10. | FINLAY GALL | (86) | WAAX | 3:08.20 |
11. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.96 |
12. | GREG TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.69 |
13. | STEPHEN MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.78 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:13.37 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.90 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.07 |
4. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 1:19.92 |
5. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.96 |
6. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:20.90 |
7. | ANGUS PAULINE | (87) | EGSX | 1:22.36 |
8. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 1:24.41 |
9. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 1:25.77 |
10. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.72 |
11. | ALEX GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.39 |
12. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:30.71 |
13. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 1:32.15 |
14. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.07 |
15. | STUART GREIG | (89) | WAAX | 1:37.27 |
| Max Schneider | (88) | NANX | DIS SA 2L. |
| Chris Beresford | (87) | UMSX | DIS SL 2L. |
| KYLE O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 1:00.27 |
2. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 1:01.12 |
3. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.56 |
4. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 1:02.65 |
5. | RICKY MORTON | (82) | MDAX | 1:03.48 |
6. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.74 |
7. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 1:04.54 |
8. | CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.02 |
9. | RICHARD BINNIE | (80) | NGHX | 1:05.23 |
10. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:05.32 |
11. | MICHAEL SHEPHERD | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.07 |
12. | MURRAY DINGWALL | (75) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.93 |
13. | CHRIS WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.09 |
14. | JAMES THOW | (84) | EGSX | 1:07.20 |
15. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 1:07.51 |
16. | DAVID GIBSON | (83) | MPPX | 1:07.68 |
17. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 1:07.70 |
18. | NEIL YOUNG | (84) | WAAX | 1:07.91 |
19. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 1:08.06 |
20. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 1:08.09 |
21. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.86 |
22. | Nicholas Stevenson | (83) | NWDX | 1:09.17 |
| Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | DIS SL 2L. |
| Robert MacKay | (78) | NANX | DIS SL 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 1:00.72 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 1:05.77 |
3. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 1:06.73 |
4. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 1:07.48 |
5. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 1:11.31 |
6. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.34 |
7. | Blair Cartmell | (85) | UMSX | 1:12.35 |
8. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 1:13.20 |
9. | Andrew King | (86) | NPDX | 1:14.13 |
10. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 1:14.43 |
11. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.15 |
12. | DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | 1:15.21 |
13. | Kevin Dow | (86) | NWDX | 1:15.34 |
14. | GREGOR MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.43 |
15. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 1:17.83 |
16. | Daniel Campbell | (85) | NPDX | 1:18.49 |
17. | SAMUEL SHEARER | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.08 |
18. | RYAN KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.37 |
19. | TANE JERICEVICH | (86) | NGHX | 1:19.87 |
20. | MARK MCCUE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.69 |
21. | Ayrton Sims | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:20.91 |
22. | WILLIAM MACKAY | (85) | NSOX | 1:20.97 |
23. | SCOTT DYER | (86) | MCDX | 1:24.38 |
24. | Collin Smith | (86) | NWDX | 1:25.98 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:10.10 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.91 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.47 |
4. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.30 |
5. | JOHN SCOTT | (87) | MDAX | 1:21.51 |
6. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 1:25.54 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 58.98 |
2. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 59.72 |
3. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 1:02.31 |
4. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.84 |
5. | RICKY MORTON | (82) | MDAX | 1:03.51 |
6. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.65 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 1:00.31 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 1:04.71 |
3. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 1:07.39 |
4. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 1:07.80 |
5. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 1:11.37 |
6. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 2:22.33 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 2:27.00 |
3. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 2:32.78 |
4. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 2:37.77 |
5. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 2:39.01 |
6. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.39 |
7. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 2:48.86 |
8. | WILLIAM MACKAY | (85) | NSOX | 2:58.94 |
9. | Kevin Dow | (86) | NWDX | 3:02.00 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ruairidh MacKay | (81) | NANX | 2:15.54 |
2. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.27 |
3. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 2:18.73 |
4. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:20.63 |
5. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 2:22.37 |
6. | NEIL YOUNG | (84) | WAAX | 2:29.76 |
7. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.61 |
8. | STEVEN CRAIG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.21 |
9. | COLIN ELLIS | (82) | NDNX | 2:49.50 |
10. | EWAN LYLE | (81) | NGHX | 2:53.89 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 58.57 |
2. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:03.91 |
3. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 1:04.58 |
4. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 1:04.91 |
5. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.40 |
6. | CALUM JACK | (84) | NGHX | 1:05.59 |
7. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.79 |
8. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 1:06.28 |
9. | RICKY MORTON | (82) | MDAX | 1:07.28 |
10. | CHRISTOPHER STEWART | (83) | MCDX | 1:07.95 |
11. | Steven Low | (83) | NWDX | 1:08.35 |
12. | Neil Mair | (83) | NWDX | 1:08.59 |
13. | NEIL YOUNG | (84) | WAAX | 1:08.75 |
14. | Cameron Reid | (84) | NWDX | 1:08.87 |
15. | KEVIN ROBERTSON | (82) | NDNX | 1:09.21 |
16. | SCOTT McALLISTER | (80) | Montrose | 1:09.55 |
17. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.76 |
18. | Peter Robb | (83) | NANX | 1:10.27 |
19. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 1:10.29 |
20. | Gavin Mowat | (82) | NWDX | 1:13.09 |
21. | Chris Evans | (84) | NPDX | 1:13.32 |
22. | Michael Christie | (84) | NWDX | 1:13.42 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.61 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.06 |
3. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:09.51 |
4. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:17.94 |
5. | ANGUS PAULINE | (87) | EGSX | 1:18.63 |
6. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.15 |
7. | Kyle Smith | (87) | UMSX | 1:19.26 |
8. | Gary Sweeney | (87) | UMSX | 1:19.75 |
9. | MICHAEL WOODBURN | (87) | MASX | 1:20.08 |
10. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 1:20.15 |
11. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:21.16 |
12. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 1:21.29 |
13. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.70 |
14. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 1:21.77 |
15. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.09 |
16. | ALAN BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.94 |
17. | KYLE O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.34 |
18. | Harold Akehurst | (88) | UMSX | 1:23.68 |
19. | Keiran Cameron | (88) | UMSX | 1:23.72 |
20. | STEPHEN MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.22 |
21. | JAMES BYRNE | (89) | Banchory | 1:24.61 |
22. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 1:24.69 |
23. | STUART MCDOUGALL | (87) | WREX | 1:33.52 |
| STUART GREIG | (89) | WAAX | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 58.18 |
2. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:03.79 |
3. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 1:04.21 |
4. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 1:04.53 |
5. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.48 |
6. | CALUM JACK | (84) | NGHX | 1:06.97 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 1:08.06 |
2. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.89 |
3. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.93 |
4. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:17.22 |
5. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.90 |
6. | ANGUS PAULINE | (87) | EGSX | 1:20.21 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | MFTX | 1:05.67 |
2. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.42 |
3. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.14 |
4. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 1:09.32 |
5. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 1:09.52 |
6. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | MASX | 1:10.50 |
7. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 1:10.85 |
8. | DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | 1:10.90 |
9. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 1:11.37 |
10. | Blair Cartmell | (85) | UMSX | 1:12.94 |
11. | Kevin Dow | (86) | NWDX | 1:14.88 |
12. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 1:14.92 |
13. | Craig Sweeney | (85) | UMSX | 1:15.15 |
14. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.44 |
15. | SCOTT PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.99 |
16. | GREG TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.47 |
17. | GREGOR OGSTON | (86) | Banchory | 1:16.67 |
18. | TANE JERICEVICH | (86) | NGHX | 1:16.86 |
19. | Daniel Campbell | (85) | NPDX | 1:18.02 |
20. | SAMUEL SHEARER | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.55 |
21. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 1:19.48 |
22. | SANDY KIRKWOOD | (85) | Fraserburgh | 1:19.49 |
23. | JAMIE Mckenzie | (86) | UHIX | 1:20.55 |
24. | SCOTT DYER | (86) | MCDX | 1:20.88 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.63 |
2. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 1:08.79 |
3. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.97 |
4. | GRAEME O'BRIEN | (86) | MASX | 1:09.08 |
5. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 1:09.11 |
6. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 1:11.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | ANDREW DAVIE | (85) | MFTX | 2:21.52 |
2. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 2:22.61 |
3. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.41 |
4. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.27 |
5. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.43 |
6. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 2:33.08 |
7. | DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | 2:34.88 |
8. | ALASTAIR CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 2:35.08 |
9. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 2:36.96 |
10. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.75 |
11. | SAMUEL SHEARER | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.85 |
12. | SCOTT PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.87 |
13. | WILLIAM MACKAY | (85) | NSOX | 2:42.22 |
14. | GREG TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.90 |
15. | GREGOR OGSTON | (86) | Banchory | 2:43.54 |
16. | MICHAEL CARDNO | (86) | MMHX | 2:46.35 |
17. | Richard Clarke | (85) | Upper Deesid | 2:56.33 |
| James Daw | (86) | NWDX | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 2:06.58 |
2. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 2:17.60 |
3. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:19.65 |
4. | EWAN PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.47 |
5. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.16 |
6. | Steven Low | (83) | NWDX | 2:30.92 |
7. | KEVIN ROBERTSON | (82) | NDNX | 2:33.26 |
8. | Cameron Reid | (84) | NWDX | 2:34.49 |
9. | Mark McKnockiter | (83) | UMSX | 2:34.52 |
10. | Chris Evans | (84) | NPDX | 2:38.95 |
11. | STEVEN BURNETT | (83) | Banchory | 2:40.95 |
12. | Michael Christie | (84) | NWDX | 2:41.62 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David Carry | (81) | NANX | 2:07.18 |
2. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 2:19.05 |
3. | Kevin GIford | (83) | Lerwick | 2:20.92 |
4. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.41 |
5. | Robert MacKay | (78) | NANX | 2:22.60 |
6. | SCOTT NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.71 |
7. | MATTHEW FARMER | (83) | MPPX | 2:22.90 |
8. | David Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:23.06 |
9. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 2:23.25 |
10. | DAVID O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.62 |
11. | JAMES THOW | (84) | EGSX | 2:26.13 |
12. | William Bryce | (83) | NANX | 2:26.65 |
13. | James May | (79) | NPDX | 2:26.71 |
14. | NEIL YOUNG | (84) | WAAX | 2:27.85 |
15. | calum jack | (84) | nghx | 2:30.18 |
16. | Nicholas Stevenson | (83) | NWDX | 2:39.32 |
| MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | DIS M |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | BYRON PACE | (87) | MASX | 2:29.76 |
2. | RANALD FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.37 |
3. | IAIN TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.28 |
4. | Nikki Smith | (88) | UMSX | 2:50.56 |
5. | ROSS CLARK | (87) | MCDX | 2:51.02 |
6. | KRISTOFFER TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.01 |
7. | ROBBIE RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.21 |
8. | Christopher Chasser | (88) | NWDX | 2:58.29 |
9. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:59.38 |
10. | TOM LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.50 |
11. | TIMOTHY WHITCOMBE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 3:00.42 |
12. | JOE BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 3:00.49 |
13. | ALEX GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.24 |
14. | STEPHEN MAXWELL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.37 |
15. | Paul Grant | (87) | Lerwick | 3:02.44 |
16. | JAMIE WHITEMAN | (88) | NGHX | 3:07.55 |
17. | STUART GREIG | (89) | WAAX | 3:14.67 |
| ANGUS PAULINE | (87) | EGSX | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | NATHAN WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.00 |
2. | GRAEME GOWANS | (85) | MFTX | 2:23.73 |
3. | MARK DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.29 |
4. | BRYAN WRIGHT | (85) | WAAX | 2:29.31 |
5. | BOBBY SCOTT | (85) | MDAX | 2:29.71 |
6. | PHILIP LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.74 |
7. | Martin Leel | (85) | NPDX | 2:33.81 |
8. | DANIEL HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.21 |
9. | Ross Stewart | (86) | UMSX | 2:34.78 |
10. | JAMES NICOLSON | (85) | NSMX | 2:35.36 |
11. | MARTYN TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.68 |
12. | Blair Cartmell | (85) | UMSX | 2:36.01 |
13. | GRAHAM BLOICE | (85) | MPPX | 2:36.04 |
14. | Andrew King | (86) | NPDX | 2:38.34 |
15. | DAVID MCLAUGHLAN | (85) | Banchory | 2:38.57 |
16. | GUY GRANT | (86) | WAAX | 2:39.06 |
17. | Kevin Dow | (86) | NWDX | 2:43.36 |
18. | FINLAY GALL | (86) | WAAX | 2:50.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | ANDREW JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.90 |
2. | CHRISTOPHER WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:49.90 |
3. | MATTHEW-HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:59.20 |
4. | Ewan Buchan | (83) | NPDX | 5:01.90 |
5. | RYAN MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.94 |
6. | NICHOLAS BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.39 |
7. | DAVID O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.21 |
8. | Iain Ross | (82) | NWDX | 5:11.34 |
9. | CRAIG TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:18.64 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 27.98 |
2. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 28.77 |
3. | Kay Longden | (80) | NANX | 28.84 |
4. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 28.96 |
5. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 29.22 |
6. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 29.54 |
7. | CATHERINE GARNER | (85) | UHIX | 29.56 |
8. | JENNIFER HOGG | (84) | NGHX | 29.79 |
9. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 29.85 |
10. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 29.89 |
11. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 29.90 |
12. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 29.93 |
13. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 30.03 |
14. | Gillian Wallace | (84) | NWDX | 30.31 |
14. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 30.31 |
16. | SARAH DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 30.54 |
17. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 30.69 |
18. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 30.81 |
19. | Eilidh McPherson | (86) | UMSX | 30.88 |
20. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 30.93 |
20. | CLAIRE WIGHTMAN | (84) | Banchory | 30.93 |
22. | MARIAN GRANT | (84) | Banchory | 31.20 |
23. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 31.21 |
24. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.39 |
25. | Elizabeth Forno | (83) | NWDX | 31.52 |
25. | LAURA ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 31.52 |
27. | Lindsay Hasler | (83) | Upper Deesid | 31.54 |
28. | SUZANNA MACFARLANE | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 32.36 |
29. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 33.11 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 28.31 |
2. | Kay Longden | (80) | NANX | 28.50 |
3. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 28.52 |
4. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 28.68 |
5. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 29.24 |
6. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 29.27 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:02.36 |
2. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:02.92 |
3. | CATHERINE GARNER | (85) | UHIX | 1:03.36 |
4. | LAURA RAY | (85) | MCDX | 1:03.69 |
5. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 1:04.53 |
6. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 1:04.64 |
7. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.85 |
8. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 1:05.64 |
9. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.72 |
10. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 1:05.75 |
11. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.20 |
12. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 1:06.24 |
13. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 1:06.65 |
14. | Jacqui Anderson | (85) | UMSX | 1:06.77 |
15. | JESSICA MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.01 |
16. | Fiona Booth | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:07.13 |
17. | Sarah Ritchie | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:08.09 |
18. | Gayle Crockford | (85) | NPDX | 1:08.21 |
19. | DIANE LAVERY | (85) | Banchory | 1:09.09 |
20. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 1:09.29 |
21. | EMMA SCORGIE | (85) | WREX | 1:09.34 |
22. | Nicola Gray | (85) | NANX | 1:09.83 |
23. | NICOLA MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.03 |
24. | KIRSTY SNEDDON | (85) | WAAX | 1:12.10 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 1:01.21 |
2. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:02.13 |
3. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:02.25 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:02.93 |
5. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 1:03.11 |
6. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.48 |
7. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:03.98 |
8. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 1:04.37 |
9. | JENNIFER HOGG | (84) | NGHX | 1:04.39 |
10. | Kay Longden | (80) | NANX | 1:04.59 |
11. | CLAIRE WIGHTMAN | (84) | Banchory | 1:05.36 |
12. | SARAH DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 1:06.01 |
13. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 1:06.52 |
14. | ALLYSON HUNTER | (84) | MMHX | 1:06.53 |
15. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 1:06.59 |
16. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:06.68 |
17. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 1:07.78 |
18. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.79 |
19. | GILLIAN INNES | (66) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.27 |
20. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.36 |
21. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 1:08.95 |
22. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.28 |
23. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 1:09.59 |
24. | Elizabeth Forno | (83) | NWDX | 1:12.49 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:01.45 |
2. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:02.35 |
3. | CATHERINE GARNER | (85) | UHIX | 1:02.82 |
4. | LAURA RAY | (85) | MCDX | 1:03.06 |
5. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 1:03.83 |
6. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 1:04.71 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 1:00.19 |
2. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:01.72 |
3. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:02.90 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:03.45 |
5. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.59 |
6. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 1:04.36 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.80 |
2. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.45 |
3. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:05.51 |
4. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | MASX | 1:05.90 |
5. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.17 |
6. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:07.30 |
7. | LAURA ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.44 |
8. | Ee-Reh Cha | (87) | NANX | 1:08.60 |
9. | ANNA HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.67 |
10. | JULIE WILLIAMS | (88) | WREX | 1:09.44 |
11. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 1:09.67 |
12. | JENNA SOPEL | (88) | NDNX | 1:09.80 |
13. | SARAH EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.83 |
14. | JACQUELINE THOW | (87) | EGSX | 1:10.70 |
15. | ANGELINE MCLAREN | (87) | UHIX | 1:10.71 |
16. | Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | 1:10.97 |
17. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.38 |
18. | LYNSEY INNES | (87) | Banchory | 1:12.03 |
19. | SARAH ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.18 |
20. | CLAIRE BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.51 |
21. | ASHLEY MCDOWELL | (87) | WAAX | 1:13.66 |
22. | ROSSLYNNE BAND | (87) | WAAX | 1:14.44 |
23. | NICOLA WOOD | (87) | UNAT | 1:14.70 |
| EMMA WATSON | (87) | Banchory | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.96 |
2. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.24 |
3. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.28 |
4. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | MASX | 1:06.52 |
5. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:06.70 |
6. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:08.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 2:09.96 |
2. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.88 |
3. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 2:14.70 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 2:18.24 |
5. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 2:22.23 |
6. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.82 |
7. | SARAH DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 2:22.96 |
8. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 2:25.26 |
9. | SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.53 |
10. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:25.56 |
11. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 2:26.82 |
12. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.86 |
13. | GILLIAN INNES | (66) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.44 |
14. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 2:28.23 |
15. | PAMELA DONALD | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.86 |
16. | ARLENE HEPBURN | (84) | NDNX | 2:37.06 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.37 |
2. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.88 |
3. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | MASX | 2:24.89 |
4. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 2:26.43 |
5. | ANNA HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.49 |
6. | LAURA ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.65 |
7. | Ee-Reh Cha | (87) | NANX | 2:31.92 |
8. | Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | 2:32.20 |
9. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 2:34.55 |
10. | SARAH EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.92 |
11. | SARAH ANTHONY | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.63 |
12. | NICOLA WOOD | (87) | UNAT | 2:40.98 |
13. | jenna sopel | (88) | ndnx | 2:41.47 |
14. | Eilidh Simpson | (87) | UMSX | 2:42.05 |
15. | ROSSLYNNE BAND | (87) | WAAX | 2:42.35 |
16. | Kerry Buchan | (87) | Upper Deesid | 2:43.65 |
17. | BETHY WHITEMAN | (87) | NGHX | 2:43.88 |
18. | JUDITH KILGALON | (88) | MDAX | 2:47.18 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 2:12.29 |
2. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 2:15.20 |
3. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.12 |
4. | LAURA RAY | (85) | MCDX | 2:17.21 |
5. | CATHERINE GARNER | (85) | UHIX | 2:18.44 |
6. | SARA POSKITT | (85) | MDAX | 2:18.62 |
7. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 2:20.10 |
8. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 2:20.69 |
9. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 2:20.76 |
10. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 2:21.78 |
11. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.61 |
12. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 2:23.08 |
13. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.36 |
14. | Fiona Booth | (86) | Upper Deesid | 2:26.27 |
15. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 2:27.78 |
16. | Eilidh McPherson | (86) | UMSX | 2:29.78 |
17. | KIRSTY SNEDDON | (85) | WAAX | 2:30.53 |
18. | Nicola Gray | (85) | NANX | 2:33.40 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 4:37.29 |
2. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.54 |
3. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.82 |
4. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:50.63 |
5. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:55.14 |
6. | LAURA RAY | (85) | MCDX | 4:56.50 |
7. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 4:59.23 |
8. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 5:03.48 |
9. | SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.50 |
10. | CLAIRE WIGHTMAN | (84) | Banchory | 5:06.37 |
11. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 5:08.73 |
12. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.28 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 9:31.05 |
2. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:35.91 |
3. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:41.98 |
4. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 9:43.66 |
5. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 10:12.38 |
6. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 10:13.44 |
7. | SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 10:15.84 |
8. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 10:21.48 |
9. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 10:34.96 |
10. | SARAH MCCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 12:20.14 |
Top of Page
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:19.02 |
2. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.68 |
3. | JULIE WILLIAMS | (88) | WREX | 1:25.96 |
4. | ASHLEY McCOMBIE | (87) | Montrose | 1:26.58 |
5. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 1:26.64 |
6. | JENNA SOPEL | (88) | NDNX | 1:26.83 |
7. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.19 |
8. | ANGELINE MCLAREN | (87) | UHIX | 1:27.51 |
9. | Eilidh Simpson | (87) | UMSX | 1:28.89 |
10. | EMMA WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 1:29.37 |
11. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.47 |
12. | Lucy Mcroberts | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:31.05 |
13. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | MASX | 1:31.14 |
14. | Catriona Stevenson | (87) | NWDX | 1:31.16 |
15. | Kimberley Durno | (87) | NWDX | 1:31.80 |
16. | CHARLOTTE RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.10 |
17. | Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | 1:33.08 |
17. | CLAIRE BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.08 |
19. | CHARLENE MCMAHON | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.37 |
20. | KERI HAUAN | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.62 |
21. | BETHY WHITEMAN | (87) | NGHX | 1:34.67 |
22. | Kerry Buchan | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:35.48 |
23. | NICOLA WOOD | (87) | UNAT | 1:36.17 |
24. | JUDITH KILGALON | (88) | MDAX | 1:36.55 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 1:15.03 |
2. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:16.74 |
3. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:18.55 |
4. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.74 |
5. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:19.80 |
6. | SARAH RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:21.04 |
7. | Rosalind Mitchell-Hay | (85) | NANX | 1:22.26 |
8. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.79 |
9. | Jennifer Snape | (86) | NANX | 1:23.01 |
10. | CATHERINE GARNER | (85) | UHIX | 1:23.71 |
11. | Jacqui Anderson | (85) | UMSX | 1:24.14 |
12. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 1:24.24 |
13. | Amy Blandford | (86) | UMSX | 1:25.54 |
14. | Eilidh McPherson | (86) | UMSX | 1:25.80 |
15. | JESSICA MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.12 |
16. | SARAH GRAY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.68 |
17. | CAROLINE PAGE | (86) | NGHX | 1:28.67 |
18. | Margaret Ewen | (86) | UMSX | 1:29.40 |
19. | Fiona Booth | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:29.61 |
20. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 1:29.71 |
21. | LAURA MORTON | (86) | MDAX | 1:29.79 |
22. | HAYLEY CAMERON | (86) | Banchory | 1:31.05 |
23. | Nicola Gray | (85) | NANX | 1:31.44 |
24. | EMMA BAIRD | (86) | MCDX | 1:32.89 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:19.72 |
2. | JULIE WILLIAMS | (88) | WREX | 1:23.66 |
3. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.22 |
4. | JENNA SOPEL | (88) | NDNX | 1:26.53 |
5. | ASHLEY McCOMBIE | (87) | Montrose | 1:27.82 |
6. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 1:28.18 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 1:15.51 |
2. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:16.97 |
3. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:17.61 |
4. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.05 |
5. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:18.68 |
6. | SARAH RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:21.68 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.51 |
2. | Sarah Watson | (83) | UMSX | 1:18.87 |
3. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 1:19.30 |
4. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 1:19.63 |
5. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:19.99 |
6. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:22.72 |
7. | NICOLA ELGIE | (82) | Banchory | 1:22.92 |
8. | LINDSAY ANDERSON | (74) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.16 |
9. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.95 |
10. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.98 |
11. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 1:24.27 |
12. | MARIAN GRANT | (84) | Banchory | 1:24.98 |
13. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:25.58 |
14. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 1:26.68 |
15. | PAULA GOODBRAND | (84) | NDNX | 1:27.87 |
16. | Lindsay Hasler | (83) | Upper Deesid | 1:28.46 |
17. | Laura Farquhar | (84) | NWDX | 1:29.08 |
18. | LUCY YOUNG | (82) | NGHX | 1:29.38 |
19. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.73 |
20. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:30.48 |
21. | GILLIAN WALLACE | (84) | NWDX | 1:31.04 |
22. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 1:31.43 |
23. | SUZANNA MACFARLANE | (82) | Co ABERDEEN | 1:34.17 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.67 |
2. | Sarah Watson | (83) | UMSX | 1:18.37 |
3. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 1:19.11 |
4. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:19.16 |
5. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 1:20.91 |
6. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:23.96 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.36 |
2. | Sarah Watson | (83) | UMSX | 2:48.74 |
3. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 2:52.63 |
4. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.54 |
5. | LINDSAY ANDERSON | (74) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.83 |
6. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.51 |
7. | ALLYSON HUNTER | (84) | MMHX | 2:59.72 |
8. | Laura Farquhar | (84) | NWDX | 3:11.61 |
9. | ARLENE HEPBURN | (84) | NDNX | 3:13.36 |
10. | CLAIRE ROBERTSON | (83) | Banchory | 3:14.60 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 2:43.28 |
2. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.42 |
3. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 2:47.02 |
4. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | CO ABERDEEN | 2:53.95 |
5. | SARAH RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:54.72 |
6. | Rosalind Mitchell-Hay | (85) | NANX | 2:55.42 |
7. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.64 |
8. | Jennifer Snape | (86) | NANX | 2:58.23 |
9. | Amy Blandford | (86) | UMSX | 3:01.68 |
10. | JESSICA MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.67 |
11. | JENNA SOPEL | (88) | NDNX | 3:04.86 |
12. | SARAH GRAY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.21 |
13. | Eilidh Simpson | (87) | UMSX | 3:07.33 |
14. | MARGARET EWEN | (86) | UMSX | 3:10.17 |
15. | CAROLINE PAGE | (86) | NGHX | 3:12.89 |
16. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:15.04 |
17. | HAYLEY CAMERON | (86) | Banchory | 3:16.37 |
18. | BETHY WHITEMAN | (87) | NGHX | 3:17.97 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | ASHLEY MCDOWELL | (87) | WAAX | 1:16.78 |
2. | Ee-Reh Cha | (87) | NANX | 1:17.09 |
3. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:18.29 |
4. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.32 |
5. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:18.50 |
6. | JACQUELINE THOW | (87) | EGSX | 1:18.84 |
7. | MAIRI STEWART | (87) | MASX | 1:19.22 |
8. | JULIE WILLIAMS | (88) | WREX | 1:20.75 |
9. | LAURA ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.30 |
10. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.32 |
11. | CLAIRE BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.63 |
12. | SARAH EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.29 |
13. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 1:25.02 |
14. | ANNA HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.34 |
15. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.43 |
16. | Eilidh Simpson | (87) | UMSX | 1:25.62 |
17. | Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | 1:26.60 |
18. | Lucy Mcroberts | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:27.74 |
19. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.00 |
20. | LYNSEY INNES | (87) | Banchory | 1:28.30 |
21. | BETHY WHITEMAN | (87) | NGHX | 1:29.28 |
22. | NICOLA WOOD | (87) | UNAT | 1:29.35 |
23. | SOPHIE McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 1:31.77 |
| EMMA WATSON | (87) | Banchory | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:09.12 |
2. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.21 |
3. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:10.93 |
4. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 1:11.32 |
5. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:12.86 |
6. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:13.34 |
7. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 1:14.08 |
8. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 1:14.17 |
9. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.99 |
10. | CLAIRE WIGHTMAN | (84) | Banchory | 1:16.66 |
11. | Sarah Watson | (83) | UMSX | 1:17.57 |
12. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 1:17.65 |
13. | JENNIFER HOGG | (84) | NGHX | 1:17.94 |
14. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.97 |
15. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 1:19.18 |
16. | Elizabeth Forno | (83) | NWDX | 1:19.82 |
17. | PAULA GOODBRAND | (84) | NDNX | 1:21.08 |
18. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 1:22.18 |
19. | Lissys Astroza | (83) | NANX | 1:26.38 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:11.50 |
2. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:11.54 |
3. | SARA POSKITT | (85) | MDAX | 1:12.02 |
4. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 1:12.08 |
5. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:12.72 |
6. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.07 |
7. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:14.54 |
8. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 1:14.74 |
9. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.97 |
10. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.94 |
11. | Jennifer Snape | (86) | NANX | 1:16.12 |
12. | Jacqui Anderson | (85) | UMSX | 1:16.89 |
13. | jennifer Kennedy | (85) | NWDX | 1:17.88 |
14. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 1:19.17 |
15. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.78 |
16. | Fiona Booth | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:20.35 |
17. | LAURA MORTON | (86) | MDAX | 1:20.66 |
18. | JESSICA MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.96 |
19. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 1:21.15 |
20. | CLAIRE HARRIS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.37 |
21. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | CO ABERDEEN | 1:22.56 |
22. | Gayle Crockford | (85) | NPDX | 1:22.72 |
23. | CHERYL MCCLOREY | (85) | ABERDEEN | 1:23.21 |
24. | SARAH GRAY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.41 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.46 |
2. | ASHLEY MCDOWELL | (87) | WAAX | 1:16.42 |
3. | JACQUELINE THOW | (87) | EGSX | 1:17.15 |
4. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:17.27 |
5. | Ee-Reh Cha | (87) | NANX | 1:17.78 |
6. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:17.89 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:08.24 |
2. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.64 |
3. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:09.22 |
4. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 1:10.43 |
5. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:11.72 |
6. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:13.58 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:09.91 |
2. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:10.61 |
3. | SARA POSKITT | (85) | MDAX | 1:11.40 |
4. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 1:12.13 |
5. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.21 |
6. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:12.35 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | SARA POSKITT | (85) | MDAX | 2:31.67 |
2. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 2:35.93 |
3. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.46 |
4. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.59 |
5. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 2:40.76 |
6. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.98 |
7. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 2:48.12 |
8. | ASHLEY MCDOWELL | (87) | WAAX | 2:51.57 |
9. | jennifer Kennedy | (85) | NWDX | 2:55.13 |
10. | SARAH GRAY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:01.79 |
11. | CLAIRE BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.24 |
12. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 3:07.64 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.03 |
2. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 2:37.73 |
3. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 2:46.20 |
4. | SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.62 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 1:07.64 |
2. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:09.33 |
3. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 1:09.84 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:09.93 |
5. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 1:10.62 |
6. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:11.32 |
7. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 1:13.48 |
8. | Catherine Suttie | (81) | NANX | 1:14.04 |
9. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 1:14.18 |
10. | KATIE POLE | (83) | NGHX | 1:14.44 |
11. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 1:14.90 |
12. | LUCY YOUNG | (82) | NGHX | 1:15.09 |
13. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 1:15.22 |
14. | CLAIRE WIGHTMAN | (84) | Banchory | 1:15.33 |
15. | MARIAN GRANT | (84) | Banchory | 1:16.07 |
16. | NICOLA SHAND | (83) | NGHX | 1:16.22 |
17. | GILLIAN INNES | (66) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.95 |
18. | JENNIFER HOGG | (84) | NGHX | 1:17.55 |
19. | ARLENE HEPBURN | (84) | NDNX | 1:18.70 |
20. | SARAH DAVEY | (83) | Banchory | 1:18.75 |
21. | NICOLA ELGIE | (82) | Banchory | 1:19.11 |
22. | RACHEL KEOWN | (84) | Banchory | 1:19.32 |
23. | Elizabeth Forno | (83) | NWDX | 1:20.16 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.96 |
2. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:13.97 |
3. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.04 |
4. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.77 |
5. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.83 |
6. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:17.30 |
7. | ANNA HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.55 |
8. | Ee-Reh Cha | (87) | NANX | 1:17.93 |
9. | JENNA SOPEL | (88) | NDNX | 1:18.36 |
10. | ANGELINE MCLAREN | (87) | UHIX | 1:18.37 |
11. | LAURA ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.71 |
12. | JACQUELINE THOW | (87) | EGSX | 1:18.73 |
13. | KIM STEWART | (87) | UHIX | 1:19.04 |
14. | SARAH EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.11 |
15. | SOPHIE McALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 1:19.74 |
16. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 1:19.90 |
17. | EMMA WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 1:20.25 |
18. | LYNSEY INNES | (87) | Banchory | 1:20.44 |
19. | Mandy Bennett | (87) | NANX | 1:20.98 |
20. | ASHLEY MCDOWELL | (87) | WAAX | 1:21.56 |
21. | ROSSLYNNE BAND | (87) | WAAX | 1:25.04 |
22. | Kerry Buchan | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:25.07 |
23. | Alana Brown-Kerr | (88) | Upper Deesid | 1:28.37 |
| Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 1:07.29 |
2. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 1:09.93 |
3. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 1:10.30 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 1:10.54 |
5. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 1:11.07 |
6. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 1:13.75 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.06 |
2. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 1:13.91 |
3. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.57 |
4. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.18 |
5. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 1:18.32 |
6. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.65 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.92 |
2. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 1:09.58 |
3. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 1:11.30 |
4. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:11.59 |
5. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:11.68 |
6. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:12.29 |
7. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 1:13.65 |
8. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 1:13.89 |
9. | Jacqui Anderson | (85) | UMSX | 1:14.05 |
10. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 1:15.63 |
11. | Fiona Booth | (86) | Upper Deesid | 1:15.80 |
12. | NICOLA MATHIESON | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.18 |
13. | Jennifer Snape | (86) | NANX | 1:16.22 |
14. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.28 |
15. | Eilidh McPherson | (86) | UMSX | 1:17.61 |
16. | JESSICA MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.98 |
17. | Carla Davies | (86) | UMSX | 1:18.91 |
18. | Kylie Farquhar | (86) | UMSX | 1:19.27 |
19. | SARAH RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:19.37 |
20. | jennifer Kennedy | (85) | NWDX | 1:20.33 |
21. | CAROLINE PAGE | (86) | NGHX | 1:21.40 |
22. | Claudia Rattray | (85) | Upper Deesid | 1:24.42 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.69 |
2. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 1:09.20 |
3. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 1:10.41 |
4. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 1:11.60 |
5. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 1:11.81 |
6. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 1:12.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14yrs/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.72 |
2. | Rachael Keir | (86) | UMSX | 2:31.37 |
3. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.07 |
4. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 2:32.85 |
5. | AMANDA PAULINE | (85) | EGSX | 2:34.77 |
6. | SARA POSKITT | (85) | MDAX | 2:36.52 |
7. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 2:38.99 |
8. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 2:39.23 |
9. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.37 |
10. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.57 |
11. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.67 |
12. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 2:43.53 |
13. | Jennifer Snape | (86) | NANX | 2:44.05 |
14. | Cheryl McClorey | (85) | NANX | 2:46.30 |
15. | jennifer Kennedy | (85) | NWDX | 2:46.34 |
16. | Emma Scorgie | (85) | WREX | 2:46.45 |
| Nicola Gray | (85) | NANX | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | SIOBHAN DUNCAN | (83) | MPPX | 2:23.42 |
2. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 2:30.20 |
3. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 2:31.49 |
4. | Louise Innes | (84) | NWDX | 2:31.90 |
5. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.74 |
6. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 2:38.39 |
7. | GILLIAN INNES | (66) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.78 |
8. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 2:43.54 |
9. | LUCY YOUNG | (82) | NGHX | 2:44.77 |
10. | NICOLA SHAND | (83) | NGHX | 2:47.59 |
11. | SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.41 |
12. | Gillian Wallace | (84) | NWDX | 2:58.61 |
13. | SUZANNA MACFARLANE | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.01 |
14. | LAURA FARQUHAR | (84) | NWDX | 3:04.60 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | GEMMA SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.70 |
2. | LYNDSEY MEACHER | (87) | MASX | 2:36.65 |
3. | KIRSTEN RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.66 |
4. | REBECCA WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.68 |
5. | ANGELINE MCLAREN | (87) | UHIX | 2:48.15 |
6. | JULIE WILLIAMS | (88) | WREX | 2:48.24 |
7. | JACQUELINE THOW | (87) | EGSX | 2:48.47 |
8. | JILL GILCHRIST | (87) | MDAX | 2:49.09 |
9. | CLAIRE BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.46 |
10. | SARAH EDWARDS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.99 |
10. | Lindsay Walker | (87) | UMSX | 2:50.99 |
12. | SIOBHAN MCMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.05 |
13. | ANNA HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.01 |
14. | Emma Connell | (87) | UMSX | 2:52.81 |
15. | EMMA WATSON | (87) | Banchory | 2:54.53 |
16. | Eilidh Simpson | (87) | UMSX | 2:56.49 |
17. | NICOLA WOOD | (87) | UNAT | 3:03.36 |
18. | ROSSLYNNE BAND | (87) | WAAX | 3:07.52 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.46 |
2. | Lauren Kennedy | (84) | NWDX | 2:28.23 |
3. | LISA CUTHILL | (84) | MDAX | 2:32.19 |
4. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.78 |
5. | ASHLEY GILCHRIST | (84) | MDAX | 2:35.12 |
6. | Laura Gellie | (84) | NANX | 2:40.99 |
7. | Sarah Watson | (83) | UMSX | 2:41.16 |
8. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.99 |
9. | MOIRA PAGE | (79) | NGHX | 2:42.33 |
10. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.27 |
11. | ALLYSON HUNTER | (84) | MMHX | 2:43.73 |
12. | JENNIFER BROWNING | (82) | NDNX | 2:45.28 |
13. | SANDRA MCRAE | (75) | NGHX | 2:47.10 |
14. | Alison Mathieson | (83) | NWDX | 2:48.50 |
15. | LUCY YOUNG | (82) | NGHX | 2:50.05 |
16. | Lynsey Henderson | (82) | Lerwick | 2:51.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.95 |
2. | Carey Abel | (86) | UMSX | 2:31.59 |
3. | Victoria McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 2:32.97 |
4. | NIKKI GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.22 |
5. | Alana Duncan | (86) | UMSX | 2:36.47 |
6. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 2:36.56 |
7. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 2:36.62 |
8. | KAREN MOORE | (86) | ECEX | 2:36.82 |
9. | Jacqui Anderson | (85) | UMSX | 2:41.02 |
10. | JENIFER SNAPE | (86) | NANX | 2:41.62 |
11. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.16 |
12. | Cairsty Grassie | (85) | NANX | 2:43.16 |
13. | JENNI KILGALLON | (86) | MDAX | 2:43.46 |
14. | SARAH RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:46.09 |
15. | Jenna Wiseman | (85) | NWDX | 2:47.03 |
16. | Eilidh McPherson | (86) | UMSX | 2:47.88 |
17. | MICHELLE GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.35 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | CLAIRE BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.05 |
2. | GILLIAN ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.45 |
3. | MELISSA EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 5:18.66 |
4. | NICOLA BAIRD | (85) | MCDX | 5:20.79 |
5. | ERICA MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:27.95 |
6. | bryony McPherson | (85) | NWDX | 5:34.36 |
7. | KAREN RIGBY | (84) | MCDX | 5:36.65 |
8. | AMY BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:38.61 |
9. | LOUISE KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:40.65 |
10. | LUCINDA LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:41.02 |
11. | SHELLEY MASSON | (80) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.63 |
| SHONA BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service