Event 204 Boys 8-10 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Aran Machin | 9 | West Dunbart | 1:28.47 | 42.86 | 1:28.47 |
2 | Charlie Braid | 8 | Ren 96 | 1:31.48 | 45.14 | 1:31.48 |
3 | Stepans Nastyuks | 9 | Stranraer | 1:33.73 | 45.37 | 1:33.73 |
4 | George Zbiegniewski | 10 | Stranraer | 1:34.48 | 46.41 | 1:34.48 |
5 | William Primrose | 10 | Carnoustie | 1:38.06 | 47.84 | 1:38.06 |
6 | Josh Ruddy | 10 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:42.32 | 50.51 | 1:42.32 |
7 | Matthew Smith | 10 | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.81 | 49.57 | 1:42.81 |
8 | George Bickerton | 10 | Menzieshill | 1:44.96 | 49.67 | 1:44.96 |
9 | Matthew Brown | 10 | Kirkintilloc | 2:02.42 | 59.35 | 2:02.42 |
Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jaden Chan | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:18.59 | 38.85 | 1:18.59 |
2 | Sean Cann | 12 | Lochaber Lei | 1:20.70 | 38.67 | 1:20.70 |
3 | Oliver Ditchfield | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:21.54 | | |
4 | Adam Hill | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:22.28 | 40.99 | 1:22.28 |
5 | Ryley O'Shea | 11 | Co Glasgow-SS | 1:23.23 | 41.45 | 1:23.23 |
6 | Brandon Walker | 12 | Ren 96 | 1:24.34 | 41.71 | 1:24.34 |
7 | Campbell McLean | 12 | Co Glasgow-SS | 1:24.87 | 40.80 | 1:24.87 |
8 | Shaughn Dunlop | 12 | Lochaber Lei | 1:25.30 | 42.62 | 1:25.30 |
9 | Adam Kuhl | 11 | Ren 96 | 1:28.07 | 43.75 | 1:28.07 |
10 | Fraser Banks | 12 | West Dunbart | 1:28.73 | 42.87 | 1:28.73 |
11 | Kory Damezin | 12 | West Dunbart | 1:30.04 | 43.56 | 1:30.04 |
12 | Cameron Carr | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:32.72 | 45.34 | 1:32.72 |
13 | James Carragher | 11 | Ren 96 | 1:34.07 | 46.47 | 1:34.07 |
14 | Vaclav Tomasek | 11 | Carnoustie | 1:35.20 | 46.33 | 1:35.20 |
15 | James Stewart | 12 | Scotia | 1:35.61 | 46.17 | 1:35.61 |
16 | Scott Cramb | 11 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:38.73 | 47.50 | 1:38.73 |
17 | Logan Kerr | 12 | Alloa | 1:41.58 | 50.95 | 1:41.58 |
18 | Finlay Morrison | 11 | Carnoustie | 1:41.87 | 50.48 | 1:41.87 |
19 | Hayden Nicol | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:43.70 | 49.18 | 1:43.70 |
20 | Murray Batey | 12 | Menzieshill | 1:45.10 | 52.09 | 1:45.10 |
21 | Raegan Snaddon | 12 | Alloa | 1:46.87 | 54.05 | 1:46.87 |
Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cole Morrison | 13 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:12.85 | 35.25 | 1:12.85 |
2 | Lucas Johnston | 13 | West Dunbart | 1:16.36 | 37.64 | 1:16.36 |
3 | Jake Holmes | 13 | Co Glasgow-SS | 1:18.75 | 38.52 | 1:18.75 |
4 | Fraser Walker | 13 | Ren 96 | 1:24.38 | | |
5 | Rainers Graubergs | 14 | Lochaber Lei | 1:26.25 | | |
6 | Ben Grant | 14 | Co Glasgow-SS | 1:28.86 | 43.22 | 1:28.86 |
7 | Fraser Wilkie | 13 | Alloa | 1:29.43 | 44.04 | 1:29.43 |
8 | Callum Traynor | 13 | StirlingSwim-SS | 1:33.16 | 46.44 | 1:33.16 |
9 | Arran Sutherland | 13 | Menzieshill | 1:34.89 | 45.67 | 1:34.89 |
Event 204 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | John Thomson | 15 | West Dunbart | 1:18.02 | 38.32 | 1:18.02 |