Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Christoforos, Connor | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:17.95 | 44.17 | 1:34.54 | 2:26.65 | 3:17.95 |
2 | Bruce, Aiden | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:20.72 | 43.33 | 1:32.34 | 2:22.52 | 3:20.72 |
3 | Aberdein, James | 11 | South Aberde | 3:42.10 | 48.38 | 1:44.32 | 2:42.56 | 3:42.10 |
4 | Hay, Jamie | 11 | Garioch | 3:50.29 | 53.21 | 1:52.29 | 2:52.18 | 3:50.29 |
5 | Lind, Matthew | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:50.50 | 50.78 | 1:49.32 | 2:51.38 | 3:50.50 |
6 | Watt, Dougal | 11 | South Aberde | 3:52.40 | 53.04 | 1:53.11 | 2:54.38 | 3:52.40 |
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | MacIver, Ruaridh | 12 | South Aberde | 3:30.76 | 48.93 | 1:43.76 | 2:38.77 | 3:30.76 |
2 | McLaren, Adam | 12 | South Aberde | 3:37.17 | 48.40 | 1:42.98 | 2:40.50 | 3:37.17 |
3 | Stephen, Calum | 12 | South Aberde | 3:41.55 | 51.00 | 1:48.76 | 2:46.19 | 3:41.55 |
4 | Considine, Aaron | 12 | South Aberde | 3:42.44 | 49.45 | 1:46.43 | 2:46.03 | 3:42.44 |
5 | Greer, Alex | 12 | South Aberde | 3:44.06 | 51.30 | 1:48.24 | 2:47.30 | 3:44.06 |
6 | Ferries, Jamie | 12 | Aberdeen | 3:50.99 | 53.81 | 1:53.87 | 2:53.62 | 3:50.99 |
-- | Clarke, Ethan | 12 | South Aberde | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Shulayev-Barnes, Osca | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.85 | 42.34 | 1:31.31 | 2:21.86 | 3:08.85 |
2 | Hardie, Charlie | 13 | South Aberde | 3:10.92 | 42.52 | 1:31.43 | 2:21.33 | 3:10.92 |
3 | Mclean, Lewis | 13 | South Aberde | 3:20.33 | 47.68 | 1:38.90 | 2:30.30 | 3:20.33 |
4 | Palmer, Dan C | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:21.54 | 45.25 | 1:37.74 | 2:30.01 | 3:21.54 |
5 | Munn, Axel | 13 | Aberdeen | 3:35.16 | 47.41 | 1:42.70 | 2:39.33 | 3:35.16 |
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McLaren, Charlie | 14 | South Aberde | 2:51.54 | 38.66 | 1:22.32 | 2:07.29 | 2:51.54 |
2 | Bell, Andrew J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:00.37 | 39.09 | 1:25.40 | 2:14.00 | 3:00.37 |
3 | Brodie, Andrew I | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:00.78 | 39.62 | 1:26.02 | 2:13.37 | 3:00.78 |
4 | Milner, Joseph | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:02.31 | 41.03 | 1:28.20 | 2:16.41 | 3:02.31 |
5 | Thomson, Calum | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:04.59 | 41.48 | 1:29.56 | 2:17.17 | 3:04.59 |
6 | Molnar, Kristof | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:10.24 | 43.73 | 1:33.00 | 2:22.36 | 3:10.24 |
7 | Sanger, Nathan | 14 | Peterhead | 3:12.93 | 42.78 | 1:31.39 | 2:22.62 | 3:12.93 |
8 | Park, Daniel D | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:22.35 | 44.14 | 1:36.07 | 2:30.60 | 3:22.35 |
9 | Lewis, Blake S | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:50.73 | 51.29 | 1:50.55 | 2:49.85 | 3:50.73 |
-- | Smith, Callum | 14 | Peterhead | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Alexander, Ross | 15 | South Aberde | 3:00.89 | 40.38 | 1:28.19 | 2:16.68 | 3:00.89 |
2 | Donald, Ethan | 15 | South Aberde | 3:11.11 | 39.21 | 1:28.45 | 2:21.69 | 3:11.11 |
3 | Scott, Matthew | 15 | Aberdeen | 3:15.07 | 43.79 | 1:33.63 | 2:25.12 | 3:15.07 |
4 | Abernethy, Luke M | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:23.33 | 43.79 | 1:36.65 | 2:31.11 | 3:23.33 |