Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Shulayev-Barnes, Henr | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.26 | 35.80 | 1:19.29 | 2:04.53 | 2:47.26 |
2 | Christoforos, Connor | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:52.27 | | 1:23.86 | 2:52.27 | |
3 | Aberdein, James | 11 | South Aberde | 2:55.30 | 38.28 | 1:24.25 | 2:10.88 | 2:55.30 |
4 | Crichton, Sonny | 11 | South Aberde | 2:56.47 | 40.68 | 1:27.40 | 2:13.70 | 2:56.47 |
5 | Hay, Jamie | 11 | Garioch | 2:56.98 | 39.35 | 1:25.58 | 2:13.37 | 2:56.98 |
6 | Elrick, Arran | 11 | South Aberde | 2:57.53 | 39.88 | 1:26.41 | 2:14.37 | 2:57.53 |
7 | Brechin, Jake T | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:58.75 | 39.26 | 1:25.59 | 2:13.57 | 2:58.75 |
8 | McCaul, Declan | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:05.20 | 40.18 | 1:25.94 | 2:14.67 | 3:05.20 |
9 | Ritchie, Zak | 11 | South Aberde | 3:09.38 | 41.72 | 1:30.48 | 2:21.76 | 3:09.38 |
10 | Mcmorris, Luke | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:12.48 | 42.95 | 1:32.32 | 2:23.08 | 3:12.48 |
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | MacIver, Ruaridh | 12 | South Aberde | 2:40.93 | 36.33 | 1:17.30 | 2:00.66 | 2:40.93 |
2 | Ritchie, Coben | 12 | Alford Otter | 2:42.13 | 35.08 | 1:16.12 | 1:59.87 | 2:42.13 |
3 | Blackadder, Oli | 12 | Alford Otter | 2:45.90 | 38.62 | 1:22.16 | 2:06.60 | 2:45.90 |
4 | Considine, Aaron | 12 | South Aberde | 2:55.18 | 38.86 | 1:22.46 | 2:08.53 | 2:55.18 |
5 | McLaren, Adam | 12 | South Aberde | 2:57.27 | 39.43 | 1:24.74 | 2:12.56 | 2:57.27 |
6 | Pritchard, Hayden | 12 | Garioch | 3:01.31 | 39.00 | 1:26.12 | 2:15.54 | 3:01.31 |
7 | Greer, Alex | 12 | South Aberde | 3:02.87 | 41.18 | 1:27.48 | 2:16.08 | 3:02.87 |
8 | Abernethy, Zander P | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.88 | 40.42 | 1:26.23 | 2:14.49 | 3:04.88 |
9 | Stephen, Calum | 12 | South Aberde | 3:05.32 | 41.11 | 1:28.08 | 2:17.74 | 3:05.32 |
10 | Clarke, Ethan | 12 | South Aberde | 3:07.76 | 41.23 | 1:30.00 | 2:19.62 | 3:07.76 |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Shulayev-Barnes, Osca | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:28.44 | 33.54 | 1:12.59 | 1:51.79 | 2:28.44 |
2 | Munn, Axel | 13 | Aberdeen | 2:43.99 | 36.21 | 1:18.07 | 2:02.30 | 2:43.99 |
3 | Palmer, Dan C | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:45.07 | 36.89 | 1:20.70 | 2:04.26 | 2:45.07 |
4 | Hardie, Charlie | 13 | South Aberde | 2:45.32 | 35.42 | 1:17.86 | 2:02.03 | 2:45.32 |
5 | McKay, Archie | 13 | St Thomas | 2:48.55 | 37.29 | 1:21.08 | 2:07.48 | 2:48.55 |
6 | Mclean, Lewis | 13 | South Aberde | 2:54.77 | 40.08 | 1:25.50 | 2:11.38 | 2:54.77 |
7 | McCaul, Connor | 13 | Aberdeen | 2:56.25 | 39.20 | 1:23.96 | 2:10.79 | 2:56.25 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Thomson, Calum | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:23.84 | 33.93 | 1:10.12 | 1:47.64 | 2:23.84 |
2 | McLaren, Charlie | 14 | South Aberde | 2:24.79 | 33.03 | 1:10.63 | 1:49.89 | 2:24.79 |
3 | Brown, Calum | 14 | St Thomas | 2:26.03 | 34.95 | 1:12.59 | 1:49.83 | 2:26.03 |
4 | Milner, Joseph | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:26.90 | 34.83 | 1:13.24 | 1:52.06 | 2:26.90 |
5 | Molnar, Kristof | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:28.18 | 33.97 | 1:11.93 | 1:50.35 | 2:28.18 |
6 | Arris, Owen J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:37.52 | 34.99 | 1:14.95 | 1:56.90 | 2:37.52 |
7 | Bell, Andrew J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:45.77 | 36.05 | 1:19.79 | 2:05.18 | 2:45.77 |
8 | Park, Daniel D | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:48.12 | 35.49 | 1:20.66 | 2:06.12 | 2:48.12 |
9 | Lewis, Blake S | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:57.38 | 39.77 | 1:25.77 | 2:13.04 | 2:57.38 |
Event 204 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Scott, Matthew | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:21.27 | 32.55 | 1:09.63 | 1:46.14 | 2:21.27 |
2 | Wraight, Luke | 15 | South Aberde | 2:46.41 | 35.58 | 1:17.45 | 2:03.91 | 2:46.41 |
3 | Abernethy, Luke M | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.86 | 38.38 | 1:23.35 | 2:08.49 | 2:47.86 |