Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Grace Prain | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:57.79 | 40.95 | 1:26.26 | 2:12.93 | 2:57.79 |
2 | Simone Finlayson | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:58.23 | 41.78 | 1:27.87 | 2:14.46 | 2:58.23 |
3 | Kristina Misovicova | 11 | Garioch | 3:14.79 | 42.55 | 1:30.08 | 2:22.47 | 3:14.79 |
4 | Darci Reid | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:17.69 | 47.07 | 1:38.98 | 2:28.85 | 3:17.69 |
5 | Lauren Martin | 11 | South Aberde | 3:23.26 | 47.78 | 1:39.46 | 2:33.34 | 3:23.26 |
6 | Lilla Molnar | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:23.91 | 47.45 | 1:40.61 | 2:34.04 | 3:23.91 |
7 | Lily Collie-Duguid | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:24.17 | 46.26 | 1:40.04 | 2:32.99 | 3:24.17 |
8 | Nicole Reid | 11 | Broch | 3:25.46 | 48.75 | 1:40.99 | 2:35.08 | 3:25.46 |
9 | Isla Reid | 11 | Garioch | 3:26.06 | 47.86 | 1:41.93 | 2:35.14 | 3:26.06 |
10 | Belle Collie-Duguid | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:30.90 | 47.22 | 1:43.26 | 2:38.78 | 3:30.90 |
-- | Cissy Gamba | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | DQ | | | | |
-- | Keira Beattie | 11 | St Thomas | DQ | | | | |
-- | Niamh Ingram | 11 | Broch | DQ | | | | |
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ellie Kinnaird | 12 | St Thomas | 2:54.08 | 41.07 | 1:25.91 | 2:11.88 | 2:54.08 |
2 | Alice Hall | 12 | South Aberde | 2:58.11 | 42.23 | 1:29.03 | 2:15.50 | 2:58.11 |
3 | Eleanor Komar | 12 | Aberdeen | 2:58.51 | 41.07 | 1:26.56 | 2:13.00 | 2:58.51 |
4 | Zara Denson | 12 | Monifieth | 3:00.30 | 43.48 | 1:29.81 | 2:15.94 | 3:00.30 |
5 | Macy Knight | 12 | St Thomas | 3:01.47 | 41.87 | 1:28.06 | 2:15.77 | 3:01.47 |
6 | Orla Myles | 12 | South Aberde | 3:04.08 | 42.76 | 1:30.06 | 2:18.06 | 3:04.08 |
7 | Emily Hamer | 12 | Nairn | 3:05.38 | 41.60 | 1:28.74 | 2:17.96 | 3:05.38 |
8 | Amy Coutts | 12 | South Aberde | 3:07.78 | 43.49 | 1:30.49 | 2:19.44 | 3:07.78 |
9 | Tyler Thomson | 12 | Carnoustie | 3:08.13 | 43.54 | 1:32.21 | 2:21.99 | 3:08.13 |
10 | Daisy Tapp | 12 | St Thomas | 3:08.30 | 43.15 | 1:31.64 | 2:21.10 | 3:08.30 |
11 | Mhairi Alexander | 12 | South Aberde | 3:08.61 | 45.56 | 1:34.80 | 3:08.61 | |
12 | Milah Hogarth | 12 | South Aberde | 3:10.69 | 45.93 | 1:36.30 | 2:25.88 | 3:10.69 |
13 | Lauretta Jack | 12 | Broch | 3:13.49 | 45.47 | 1:35.11 | 2:25.10 | 3:13.49 |
14 | Mhairi McPherson | 12 | Alford Otter | 3:13.54 | 45.68 | 1:35.31 | 2:25.04 | 3:13.54 |
15 | Jessica Buchan | 12 | Broch | 3:16.18 | 48.74 | 1:38.84 | 2:28.83 | 3:16.18 |
16 | Freya Watt | 12 | Alford Otter | 3:18.02 | 47.22 | 1:37.32 | 2:28.72 | 3:18.02 |
17 | Lucy MacLeod | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:21.01 | 44.32 | 1:33.89 | 2:26.27 | 3:21.01 |
18 | Katie Leonard | 12 | South Aberde | 3:26.83 | 47.46 | | 2:34.37 | 3:26.83 |
-- | Abby Broughton | 12 | South Aberde | DQ | | | | |
Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Katy Campbell | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.03 | 39.96 | 1:23.43 | 2:08.00 | 2:49.03 |
2 | Melana Louw | 13 | South Aberde | 2:52.14 | 40.35 | 1:24.50 | 2:09.77 | 2:52.14 |
3 | Emma Dempster | 13 | South Aberde | 2:57.08 | 42.66 | 1:28.10 | 2:14.15 | 2:57.08 |
4 | Taylor Zanre-Wilson | 13 | Peterhead | 2:57.60 | 40.90 | 1:26.73 | 2:13.25 | 2:57.60 |
5 | Phoebe Buchan | 13 | Broch | 2:58.21 | 42.35 | 1:27.25 | 2:14.08 | 2:58.21 |
6 | Erika Gilbert | 13 | South Aberde | 3:00.92 | 42.11 | 1:28.20 | 2:16.08 | 3:00.92 |
7 | Iona Leishman | 13 | Garioch | 3:02.50 | 42.29 | 1:29.32 | 2:16.48 | 3:02.50 |
8 | Megan Laing | 13 | South Aberde | 3:03.28 | 43.27 | 1:30.95 | 2:18.79 | 3:03.28 |
9 | Zoe Ingram | 13 | Broch | 3:04.34 | | 1:31.16 | 2:18.56 | 3:04.34 |
10 | Sarah Kay | 13 | South Aberde | 3:05.62 | 44.46 | 1:31.57 | 2:19.68 | 3:05.62 |
11 | Ruby Hasnip | 13 | South Aberde | 3:05.96 | 44.59 | 1:31.32 | 2:19.68 | 3:05.96 |
12 | Saba Chefeke Sitter | 13 | Aberdeen | 3:11.25 | 44.87 | 1:33.61 | 2:22.49 | 3:11.25 |
-- | Simi Ogedengbe | 13 | Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |
-- | Katie Donaldson | 13 | South Aberde | DQ | | | 2:24.20 | |
-- | Louise Masson | 13 | Broch | DQ | | | | |
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Elise Beattie | 14 | South Aberde | 2:42.82 | 38.46 | 1:19.60 | 2:01.35 | 2:42.82 |
2 | Emma Sellar | 14 | South Aberde | 2:46.43 | 39.18 | 1:21.47 | 2:04.60 | 2:46.43 |
3 | Gemma Dalgety | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:51.29 | 40.06 | 1:24.56 | 2:09.14 | 2:51.29 |
4 | Jessica Lamont | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:53.30 | 41.89 | 1:26.53 | 2:11.07 | 2:53.30 |
5 | Cerys Cox | 14 | South Aberde | 2:53.32 | 39.93 | 1:24.51 | 2:10.61 | 2:53.32 |
6 | Jessica Rhodes | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:55.76 | 41.55 | 1:26.74 | 2:11.92 | 2:55.76 |
7 | Freya MacLeod | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:58.09 | 41.12 | 1:27.68 | 2:15.50 | 2:58.09 |
8 | Hayleigh Ironside | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:59.75 | 41.55 | 1:28.55 | 2:14.39 | 2:59.75 |
9 | Rebecca Brewis | 14 | South Aberde | 3:00.05 | 43.85 | 1:30.05 | 2:15.77 | 3:00.05 |
10 | Emma Simpson | 14 | Broch | 3:07.74 | 43.95 | 1:32.76 | 2:20.92 | 3:07.74 |
11 | Emily Mercer | 14 | South Aberde | 3:09.28 | 42.63 | 1:30.90 | 2:21.12 | 3:09.28 |
12 | Lucy Thomas | 14 | Broch | 3:10.97 | 43.37 | 1:33.03 | 2:23.91 | 3:10.97 |
13 | Ciara Haynes | 14 | South Aberde | 3:16.87 | 45.97 | 1:35.71 | 2:27.57 | 3:16.87 |
14 | Sofia Greer | 14 | South Aberde | 3:22.45 | 46.16 | 1:36.62 | 2:30.02 | 3:22.45 |
Event 203 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nicola Robertson | 15 | Aberdeen | 3:23.87 | 47.20 | 1:39.59 | 2:32.73 | 3:23.87 |
-- | Melissa Lumsden | 15 | Monifieth | DQ | | | 2:10.73 | |