Event 305 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Alicea Bain | 15 | Aberdeen Per | 2:10.38 | 29.89 | 1:02.24 | 1:36.52 | 2:10.38 |
2 | Lauren Paterson | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:12.41 | 31.40 | 1:05.11 | 1:39.41 | 2:12.41 |
3 | Iona Morley | 15 | Winchester | 2:12.42 | 31.76 | 1:06.09 | 1:40.28 | 2:12.42 |
4 | Ria Colbridge | 15 | Midlothian | 2:13.50 | 31.81 | 1:05.51 | 1:39.89 | 2:13.50 |
5 | Elise Fitzgerald | 15 | Eastkilbride | 2:15.72 | 31.08 | 1:04.98 | 1:40.33 | 2:15.72 |
6 | Annabelle Wright | 15 | Alford Otter | 2:15.97 | 31.15 | 1:05.79 | 1:41.35 | 2:15.97 |
7 | Elaine Murray | 15 | Broch | 2:16.51 | 31.19 | 1:05.44 | 1:40.70 | 2:16.51 |
8 | Niamh Tierney | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:17.52 | 31.43 | 1:06.35 | 1:41.93 | 2:17.52 |
9 | Eve Corrigan | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:18.72 | 31.98 | 1:07.21 | 1:43.63 | 2:18.72 |
-- | Rebecca Shulman | 15 | Warrender Ba | DQ | | | | |
Event 305 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
1 | Rebecca Reid | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:06.53 | 29.60 | 1:01.65 | 1:34.43 | 2:06.53 |
2 | Ellis Shiels | 16 | Milngavie &B | 2:08.56 | 30.37 | 1:02.64 | 1:36.25 | 2:08.56 |
3 | Karen Heath | 16 | Broxburn | 2:13.42 | 30.61 | 1:04.03 | 1:38.56 | 2:13.42 |
4 | Erika Coupek | 16 | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.96 | 31.00 | 1:04.65 | 1:39.48 | 2:13.96 |
5 | Elle McMillan | 16 | St Thomas | 2:14.81 | 29.92 | 1:04.22 | 1:39.76 | 2:14.81 |
6 | Luci Robertson | 16 | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.76 | 31.22 | 1:05.43 | 1:40.55 | 2:15.76 |
7 | Nicole Reynolds | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:17.25 | 30.80 | 1:04.79 | 1:40.93 | 2:17.25 |
8 | Kirstyn Calder | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:18.55 | 31.18 | 1:05.76 | 1:41.91 | 2:18.55 |
9 | Elle Sutherland | 16 | Westhill | 2:21.64 | 31.61 | 1:06.58 | 1:44.17 | 2:21.64 |
10 | Catriona Robertson | 16 | Edenbridge | 2:22.65 | 30.61 | 1:06.55 | 1:43.87 | 2:22.65 |
Event 305 Girls 17-18 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
1 | Nikki Miller | 18 | Eastkilbride | 2:05.40 | 29.35 | 1:00.63 | 1:33.42 | 2:05.40 |
2 | Katy Smith | 18 | Warrender Ba | 2:05.94 | 30.04 | 1:01.76 | 1:34.28 | 2:05.94 |
3 | Katie Taylor | 18 | Heart Of Mid | 2:08.71 | 29.76 | 1:02.41 | 1:35.50 | 2:08.71 |
4 | Kirsty Griffiths | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:09.78 | 29.96 | 1:02.52 | 1:36.02 | 2:09.78 |
5 | Kirsty Stewart | 17 | Aberdeen | 2:11.12 | 29.61 | 1:02.35 | 1:36.54 | 2:11.12 |
6 | Kirstin Lawrie | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:13.75 | 30.37 | 1:03.49 | 1:38.03 | 2:13.75 |
7 | Molly Young | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.21 | 31.52 | 1:04.12 | 1:38.89 | 2:14.21 |
8 | Lauryn Turnbull | 18 | StirlingSwim | 2:15.17 | 30.63 | 1:04.57 | 1:40.10 | 2:15.17 |
9 | Morven Adams | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:15.50 | 30.75 | 1:04.87 | 1:40.11 | 2:15.50 |
10 | Lisa Miller | 17 | Eastkilbride | 2:15.56 | 30.63 | 1:04.98 | 1:40.18 | 2:15.56 |