Event 110 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cameron Allison | 15 | Dumfries | 4:20.77 | 30.72 | 1:03.63 | 1:37.23 | 2:11.09 |
| 2:43.90 | 3:16.79 | 3:49.24 | 4:20.77 |
2 | Sean Craigmile | 15 | East Lothian | 4:22.02 | 29.69 | 1:02.43 | 1:35.72 | 2:09.49 |
| 2:42.71 | 3:16.67 | 3:49.80 | 4:22.02 |
3 | Elliot Millar | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 4:22.07 | 29.73 | 1:02.37 | 1:36.26 | 2:10.06 |
| 2:43.48 | 3:16.99 | 3:50.73 | 4:22.07 |
4 | Fraser Kelly | 15 | N Ayrshire | 4:23.35 | 29.85 | 1:03.09 | 1:36.85 | 2:11.43 |
| 2:45.00 | 3:18.55 | 3:50.76 | 4:23.35 |
5 | Michael Flynn | 15 | Cumbernauld | 4:25.36 | 29.69 | 1:01.99 | 1:36.15 | 2:10.13 |
| 2:44.53 | 3:18.36 | 3:53.28 | 4:25.36 |
6 | Cameron Bilsland | 15 | Hamilton | 4:25.83 | 29.64 | 1:02.27 | 1:35.78 | 2:09.98 |
| 2:44.13 | 3:18.66 | 3:52.73 | 4:25.83 |
7 | Ryan Duncan | 15 | St Thomas | 4:29.78 | 30.30 | 1:04.20 | 1:37.82 | 2:12.79 |
| 2:46.69 | 3:21.86 | 3:56.19 | 4:29.78 |
8 | Nathan Grimley | 15 | Fauldhouse | 4:30.18 | 28.90 | 1:01.11 | 1:35.21 | 2:10.33 |
| 2:45.19 | 3:20.43 | 3:55.49 | 4:30.18 |
9 | Graham Baird | 15 | Scotia | 4:32.32 | 30.07 | 1:03.67 | 1:37.64 | 2:12.87 |
| 2:48.08 | 3:23.77 | 3:58.49 | 4:32.32 |
-- | Stuart Andrews | 15 | Ren 96 | DQ | | | | |
| | | | |
Event 110 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | |
1 | Keir Buchanan | 16 | Eastkilbride | 4:15.19 | 28.46 | 1:00.46 | 1:33.46 | 2:06.80 |
| 2:38.85 | 3:11.58 | 3:43.94 | 4:15.19 |
2 | Ethan Lindsay | 16 | Aberdeen Per | 4:21.37 | 29.15 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.70 | 2:07.95 |
| 2:41.43 | 3:14.72 | 3:48.52 | 4:21.37 |
3 | Lewis McKean | 16 | Airdrie&monk | 4:26.61 | 28.77 | 1:00.90 | 1:34.17 | 2:08.15 |
| 2:42.69 | 3:17.99 | 3:53.18 | 4:26.61 |
4 | Alexander Johnson | 16 | Helensburgh | 4:30.44 | 30.75 | 1:03.56 | 1:38.28 | 2:12.37 |
| 2:47.36 | 3:21.65 | 3:56.78 | 4:30.44 |
5 | Matthew Torrance | 16 | East Lothian | 4:30.73 | 30.01 | 1:03.33 | 1:37.71 | 2:13.11 |
| 2:47.95 | 3:22.87 | 3:56.89 | 4:30.73 |
6 | Jack Dalgety | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 4:32.65 | 29.88 | 1:03.44 | 1:37.97 | 2:13.62 |
| 2:48.49 | 3:23.98 | 3:59.45 | 4:32.65 |
7 | Andrew Arthur | 16 | Aberdeen | 4:33.46 | 27.71 | 59.75 | 1:33.84 | 2:10.39 |
| 2:45.62 | 3:21.40 | 3:58.83 | 4:33.46 |
8 | Cameron McMaster | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 4:33.54 | 30.16 | 1:03.52 | 1:38.70 | 2:14.46 |
| 2:49.98 | 3:25.53 | 4:00.10 | 4:33.54 |
Event 110 Boys 17-18 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | |
1 | Fraser Agnew | 17 | Aberdeen Per | 4:09.82 | 27.62 | 58.17 | 1:29.78 | 2:01.82 |
| 2:33.63 | 3:05.88 | 3:38.62 | 4:09.82 |
2 | Duncan McKinney | 18 | Co Glasgow | 4:12.79 | 28.37 | 59.10 | 1:31.09 | 2:03.31 |
| 2:35.82 | 3:08.87 | 3:41.48 | 4:12.79 |
3 | George Cowan | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 4:16.92 | 29.15 | 1:00.94 | 1:33.54 | 2:06.78 |
| 2:39.74 | 3:13.21 | 3:45.83 | 4:16.92 |
4 | Finlay Hart | 17 | East Lothian | 4:18.00 | 28.30 | 59.75 | 1:32.42 | 2:05.31 |
| 2:38.86 | 3:12.31 | 3:46.04 | 4:18.00 |
5 | Thomas Jeffers | 18 | Perth City | 4:18.29 | 29.91 | 1:02.09 | 1:35.48 | 2:08.55 |
| 2:41.88 | 3:14.64 | 3:47.14 | 4:18.29 |
6 | Angus Rutherford | 17 | Heart Of Mid | 4:23.59 | 28.70 | 1:00.16 | 1:33.11 | 2:07.70 |
| 2:41.45 | 3:16.00 | 3:49.91 | 4:23.59 |
7 | Lawrence Campbell | 18 | Co Glasgow | 4:24.34 | 28.50 | 1:00.65 | 1:33.50 | 2:06.85 |
| 2:40.65 | 3:15.01 | 3:49.52 | 4:24.34 |
8 | Finlay Saunders | 17 | Heart Of Mid | 4:27.97 | 29.00 | 1:01.49 | 1:34.76 | 2:09.80 |
| 2:44.83 | 3:20.41 | 3:54.55 | 4:27.97 |