Event 303 Mens 18-24 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nicholas Gowland | 22 | Billingham | 2:04.21 | 29.19 | 1:01.40 | 1:33.43 | 2:04.21 |
2 | Luke Williams | 18 | Inverness | 2:05.42 | 28.49 | 1:00.09 | 1:33.01 | 2:05.42 |
3 | John McDonald | 24 | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.46 | 29.32 | 1:01.56 | 1:34.25 | 2:07.46 |
4 | Jack Bisset | 24 | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.61 | 29.93 | 1:03.85 | 1:38.71 | 2:13.61 |
5 | Nathan Kennedy | 22 | Livingston | 2:13.94 | 30.74 | 1:04.84 | 1:40.58 | 2:13.94 |
Event 303 Mens 25-29 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | William Jolly | 27 | Newcastle | 1:59.99 | 28.32 | 59.58 | 1:30.65 | 1:59.99 |
2 | Phil Harrison | 28 | Warrender Ba | 2:04.03 | 28.36 | 59.86 | 1:32.61 | 2:04.03 |
3 | Donald Griffiths | 26 | Dun City Aqu | 2:08.72 | 28.78 | 1:00.99 | 1:34.55 | 2:08.72 |
4 | Andrew McCrone | 26 | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.33 | 29.77 | 1:02.94 | 1:37.63 | 2:12.33 |
5 | Craig Drummond | 29 | Scotia | 2:18.82 | 30.97 | 1:05.11 | 1:41.48 | 2:18.82 |
6 | Benjamin Sharp | 28 | Warrender Ba | 3:08.41 | 38.88 | 1:25.76 | 2:18.29 | 3:08.41 |
Event 303 Mens 30-34 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Christopher Heaps | 30 | Newcastle | 2:02.98 | 28.09 | 59.80 | 1:31.56 | 2:02.98 |
2 | Andrew Kennedy | 32 | Motherwell W | 2:24.00 | 33.64 | 1:10.61 | 1:47.49 | 2:24.00 |
3 | Rafal Kaczynski | 33 | Co Manch Aq | 2:33.23 | 34.54 | 1:12.36 | 1:53.94 | 2:33.23 |
Event 303 Mens 35-39 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nick Valentine | 37 | Newcastle | 2:01.52 | 28.62 | 59.42 | 1:30.63 | 2:01.52 |
2 | Matthew Lambert | 37 | Brighton Dol | 2:08.38 | 28.71 | 1:00.80 | 1:34.35 | 2:08.38 |
3 | Jonathan Matthews | 39 | Hamilton | 2:12.22 | 31.41 | 1:05.61 | 1:39.74 | 2:12.22 |
4 | James Black | 37 | Carnoustie | 2:20.28 | 31.27 | 1:07.35 | 1:44.51 | 2:20.28 |
5 | Hempel Roland | 36 | Cork | 2:23.17 | 33.38 | 1:09.00 | 1:46.06 | 2:23.17 |
6 | Roy Armstrong | 39 | North Lan ST | 2:26.58 | 35.58 | 1:14.38 | 1:51.68 | 2:26.58 |
7 | Tony Boyle | 35 | Balfron Barr | 2:26.91 | 33.85 | 1:11.20 | 1:49.81 | 2:26.91 |
8 | Kris Copeland | 36 | Y.A.A.B.A. | 2:36.39 | 37.39 | 1:16.97 | 1:57.22 | 2:36.39 |
Event 303 Mens 40-44 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Andrew Farrell | 40 | Templeogue | 2:04.19 | 28.82 | 1:00.65 | 1:32.41 | 2:04.19 |
2 | Christopher Tait | 43 | Brighton Dol | 2:11.82 | 31.20 | 1:04.34 | 1:38.64 | 2:11.82 |
3 | Richard Lawford | 43 | Silver City | 2:37.56 | 35.44 | 1:15.08 | 1:55.70 | 2:37.56 |
Event 303 Mens 45-49 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Myles Little | 49 | Carlisle Aq | 2:13.71 | 32.07 | 1:07.06 | 1:41.34 | 2:13.71 |
2 | Stewart Craig Ferguso | 48 | Motherwell W | 2:15.72 | 30.23 | 1:03.87 | 1:39.61 | 2:15.72 |
3 | Jason Kenney | 48 | Warrender Ba | 2:18.01 | 31.27 | 1:06.88 | 1:42.97 | 2:18.01 |
4 | Peter Lamb | 47 | Warrender Ba | 2:19.81 | 32.91 | 1:09.17 | 1:44.88 | 2:19.81 |
5 | Andy Turnbull | 45 | StirlingSwim | 2:26.62 | 32.12 | 1:08.74 | 1:48.11 | 2:26.62 |
6 | Marc Mills | 48 | Scotia | 2:36.44 | 34.48 | 1:13.30 | 1:54.64 | 2:36.44 |
7 | Steven Coates | 47 | West Lothian | 2:43.00 | 36.40 | 1:17.51 | 2:00.43 | 2:43.00 |
Event 303 Mens 50-54 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Julian Plumley | 53 | Newcastle | 2:13.12 | 30.04 | 1:03.80 | 1:38.79 | 2:13.12 |
2 | Paul Gibson | 53 | Carlisle Aq | 2:31.88 | 33.88 | 1:11.99 | 1:51.98 | 2:31.88 |
3 | Stewart Halliday | 51 | Dun City Aqu | 2:40.06 | 37.30 | 1:18.15 | 1:59.93 | 2:40.06 |
4 | Julian Reed | 53 | Co Milton K | 2:53.79 | 38.90 | 1:22.89 | 2:08.71 | 2:53.79 |
5 | Steven Bonthrone | 54 | Perth Mas | 2:54.85 | 41.86 | 1:26.08 | 2:11.68 | 2:54.85 |
6 | Ronald Nolan | 51 | Warrender Ba | 2:57.58 | 39.36 | 1:23.09 | 2:09.62 | 2:57.58 |
Event 303 Mens 55-59 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Peter Long | 55 | Silver City | 2:16.49 | 30.45 | 1:04.98 | 1:40.49 | 2:16.49 |
2 | Mark Jones | 55 | Warrender Ba | 2:18.85 | 32.93 | 1:07.97 | 1:44.05 | 2:18.85 |
3 | Vivian Mongey | 58 | Aer Lingus | 2:22.95 | 33.46 | 1:10.04 | 1:47.66 | 2:22.95 |
4 | Boyd Freeman | 56 | Aer Lingus | 2:23.30 | 32.11 | 1:08.92 | 1:47.35 | 2:23.30 |
5 | Brian Bain | 58 | Silver City | 2:28.00 | 34.22 | 1:11.50 | 1:50.04 | 2:28.00 |
6 | Guy Fawkes | 59 | Billingham | 2:36.82 | 35.64 | 1:15.20 | 1:55.81 | 2:36.82 |
Event 303 Mens 60-64 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | William Hempel | 61 | Cork | 2:29.66 | 34.56 | 1:11.56 | 1:50.64 | 2:29.66 |
2 | Martin Waterhouse | 60 | Oban | 2:45.22 | 37.10 | 1:18.65 | 2:02.23 | 2:45.22 |
3 | Ian Longster | 60 | Billingham | 3:14.39 | 42.93 | 1:33.32 | 2:25.29 | 3:14.39 |
Event 303 Mens 65-69 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ranald Spicer | 66 | Stranraer | 2:55.16 | 40.29 | 1:25.39 | 2:10.86 | 2:55.16 |
2 | Richard Adams | 68 | Duns | 4:17.38 | 55.88 | 2:01.97 | 3:10.10 | 4:17.38 |