Event 101 Boys 11 & Under 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Alex Robin | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:26.96 | | | | |
2 | Murray Dickson | 11 | StirlingSwim | 2:30.28 | | | | |
3 | Ben M Smallwood | 11 | Kinross | 2:33.48 | | | | |
4 | Baillie McGinley | 11 | Grangemouth | 2:34.69 | | | | |
5 | Thomas Inglis | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:36.13 | | | | |
6 | Archie McArthur | 8 | Inverclyde | 2:49.41 | | | | |
7 | Hamish Hutchinson | 11 | Perth City | 2:58.69 | | | | |
8 | Finn Bannerman | 10 | Perth City | 3:01.77 | | | | |
9 | Jack Moore | 11 | Grangemouth | 3:13.06 | | | | |
10 | Charlie McBride | 11 | Grangemouth | 3:17.78 | | | | |
Event 101 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jake Kirkham | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:06.96 | | | | |
2 | Leon Campbell | 13 | StirlingSwim | 2:13.89 | | | | |
3 | Nathan Campbell | 13 | StirlingSwim | 2:16.75 | | | | |
4 | Connor Stewart | 12 | StirlingSwim | 2:18.07 | | | | |
5 | Alexander Mackinnon | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:20.46 | | | | |
6 | Fergus D Currie | 12 | Milngavie &B | 2:23.38 | | | | |
7 | Sam Currie | 12 | Perth City | 2:23.95 | | | | |
8 | Jamie R Ritchie | 12 | Milngavie &B | 2:24.06 | | | | |
9 | Evan Crawford | 12 | Falkirk | 2:24.07 | | | | |
10 | Robert Stewart | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:24.41 | | | | |
11 | Douglas Calder | 12 | Bo'ness | 2:24.69 | | | | |
12 | Struan Rough | 13 | Perth City | 2:24.98 | | | | |
13 | Micah van Blerk | 12 | Perth City | 2:26.89 | | | | |
14 | Blair McKean | 12 | Airdrie&monk | 2:28.15 | | | | |
15 | Fraser Henderson | 13 | Falkirk | 2:28.75 | | | | |
16 | Finn Birkin | 12 | StirlingSwim | 2:28.85 | | | | |
17 | Cameron A Purdie | 13 | Milngavie &B | 2:30.26 | | | | |
18 | Cameron Shaw | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:32.02 | | | | |
19 | Struan MacFarlane | 13 | StirlingSwim | 2:33.53 | | | | |
20 | Jerry Differ | 13 | Falkirk | 2:37.06 | | | | |
21 | John Dunn | 13 | Bellshill | 2:41.02 | | | | |
22 | Mackenzie Myles | 12 | Falkirk | 2:44.47 | | | | |
23 | Kai Htet-khin | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:46.76 | | | | |
24 | Jack Brown | 12 | StirlingSwim | 2:52.65 | | | | |
25 | Logan McAuley | 12 | Airdrie&monk | 2:58.69 | | | | |
-- | Gregor Bryson | 12 | Airdrie&monk | DQ | | | | |
Event 101 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jack Wales | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:10.08 | | | | |
2 | Christopher Aitken | 14 | Perth City | 2:11.22 | | | | |
3 | Donald Queen | 15 | Perth City | 2:14.96 | | | | |
4 | Jack Calvert | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:18.01 | | | | |
5 | Jonathan Venter | 14 | Perth City | 2:19.03 | | | | |
6 | Ben Willett | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:23.54 | | | | |
7 | Gregor Rodger | 15 | StirlingSwim | 2:24.65 | | | | |
8 | Matthew Dwane | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:26.85 | | | | |
9 | Mackenzie Mitchell | 14 | Bellshill | 2:28.11 | | | | |
10 | Andrew Clelland | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:29.66 | | | | |
11 | Michael Devlin | 14 | Bellshill | 2:31.88 | | | | |
12 | Lewis Waddell | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:34.13 | | | | |