Event 204 Boys 9-10 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Singh, Eklavya | 10 | Co Glasgow | 1:29.73 | 44.17 | 1:29.73 |
2 | O'Shea, Ryley | 10 | Co Glasgow | 1:31.04 | 45.25 | 1:31.04 |
3 | Graham, Gregor | 10 | Alloa | 1:33.51 | 43.63 | 1:33.51 |
4 | Crawford, Robbie | 10 | Grangemouth | 1:35.27 | 46.01 | 1:35.27 |
5 | Bailey, Alexander J | 10 | Dumfries | 1:35.85 | 46.20 | 1:35.85 |
6 | Gill, Cameron | 10 | Grangemouth | 1:35.87 | 46.15 | 1:35.87 |
7 | McGeoch, George A | 10 | Dumfries | 1:39.21 | 48.31 | 1:39.21 |
8 | Retson, William | 9 | Grangemouth | 1:43.40 | 49.48 | 1:43.40 |
9 | Steele, Aaron | 10 | Eastkilbride | 1:46.05 | 50.97 | 1:46.05 |
10 | Thorpe, Euan | 9 | Eastkilbride | 1:47.67 | 51.60 | 1:47.67 |
11 | Hannay, Lochlann M | 9 | Dumfries | 1:51.03 | 52.07 | 1:51.03 |
12 | Crossley, Henry | 10 | Grangemouth | 1:51.45 | 54.87 | 1:51.45 |
13 | Whyte, Euan | 9 | Alloa | 1:51.51 | 56.04 | 1:51.51 |
14 | Edwards, Rhys W | 10 | Dumfries | 1:53.72 | 56.50 | 1:53.72 |
15 | Hughes, Freddie | 10 | Motherwell W | 1:54.09 | 55.46 | 1:54.09 |
16 | Martin, Daniel | 10 | Co Glasgow | 1:54.74 | 54.82 | 1:54.74 |
17 | Ferrie, Martin | 9 | Co Glasgow | 1:55.44 | 56.60 | 1:55.44 |
18 | Meighan, Kyle | 9 | Eastkilbride | 2:03.07 | 59.15 | 2:03.07 |
19 | Forrest, Matthew I | 9 | Dumfries | 2:10.55 | 1:03.38 | 2:10.55 |
Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Moir, Lewis | 11 | Eastkilbride | 1:19.79 | 40.04 | 1:19.79 |
2 | Sinclair, Austin J | 12 | Dumfries | 1:19.94 | 39.62 | 1:19.94 |
3 | Scott, Luke O | 11 | Dumfries | 1:21.88 | 40.48 | 1:21.88 |
4 | Connelly, Luke | 12 | Ren 96 | 1:21.89 | 39.06 | 1:21.89 |
5 | Doran, Cameron | 12 | Bellshill | 1:21.92 | 39.12 | 1:21.92 |
6 | Fermus, Luca S | 12 | Dumfries | 1:23.97 | 41.22 | 1:23.97 |
7 | Lamb, Kieran | 12 | Eastkilbride | 1:24.06 | 41.64 | 1:24.06 |
8 | McHardy, Ryan A | 12 | Dumfries | 1:24.55 | 42.14 | 1:24.55 |
9 | Simpson, Jack | 11 | Eastkilbride | 1:26.66 | 42.01 | 1:26.66 |
10 | Archer, Iain | 12 | Alloa | 1:26.73 | 42.34 | 1:26.73 |
11 | Gilchrist, Jamie | 11 | Eastkilbride | 1:27.22 | 43.80 | 1:27.22 |
12 | Whyte, Harris | 11 | Grangemouth | 1:29.54 | 44.62 | 1:29.54 |
13 | Lamb, Ethan | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:29.77 | 44.26 | 1:29.77 |
14 | Cartwright, Oliver | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:30.48 | 44.15 | 1:30.48 |
15 | Payne, Michael | 12 | WHHX | 1:32.87 | 45.03 | 1:32.87 |
16 | Ibrahim, Yusuf | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:32.93 | 45.50 | 1:32.93 |
17 | Stark, Peter | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:34.16 | 45.74 | 1:34.16 |
18 | Meighan, Glen | 11 | Eastkilbride | 1:36.72 | 46.10 | 1:36.72 |
19 | Cay, Maxwell | 11 | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.64 | 47.48 | 1:38.64 |
20 | McDonald, Pasha | 12 | Eastkilbride | 1:38.98 | 48.19 | 1:38.98 |
21 | Forsyth, Thomas | 12 | WHHX | 1:41.01 | 48.98 | 1:41.01 |
22 | Craig, Anothai | 12 | Eastkilbride | 1:42.18 | 49.34 | 1:42.18 |
23 | Arthur, David | 11 | Grangemouth | 1:44.18 | 50.61 | 1:44.18 |
24 | Hamilton, Kerr A | 12 | Dumfries | 1:44.39 | 50.28 | 1:44.39 |
25 | Hands, Cody | 11 | Motherwell W | 1:45.12 | 50.42 | 1:45.12 |
26 | Parsons, Ethan | 11 | WHHX | 1:45.45 | 52.52 | 1:45.45 |
27 | Trotter, Callum J | 12 | Dumfries | 1:47.24 | 53.54 | 1:47.24 |
28 | Hope, Ryan D | 12 | Dumfries | 1:48.69 | 53.63 | 1:48.69 |
29 | Sweeting, Ewan | 11 | Bellshill | 1:55.13 | 1:55.19 | 1:55.13 |
30 | Stewart, Tyler | 11 | Eastkilbride | 2:05.11 | 59.44 | 2:05.11 |
31 | Harkin, Finn | 11 | Eastkilbride | 2:05.70 | 1:01.05 | 2:05.70 |
-- | Young, Lewis R | 12 | Dumfries | DQ | 45.85 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Palmer, Cameron | 13 | Bellshill | 1:10.66 | 34.08 | 1:10.66 |
2 | Wilson, Daniel M | 14 | Dumfries | 1:14.48 | 35.99 | 1:14.48 |
3 | McDonald, Grisha | 13 | Eastkilbride | 1:16.93 | 37.53 | 1:16.93 |
4 | Whyte, Andrew | 14 | Alloa | 1:18.32 | 37.81 | 1:18.32 |
5 | Weir, Alistair | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:19.09 | 38.45 | 1:19.09 |
6 | Devlin, Michael | 14 | Bellshill | 1:19.68 | 38.60 | 1:19.68 |
7 | White, Ryan D | 14 | Dumfries | 1:23.27 | 40.62 | 1:23.27 |
8 | Mullen, Oran | 14 | Eastkilbride | 1:24.89 | 41.45 | 1:24.89 |
9 | Dixon, Sean | 13 | Eastkilbride | 1:26.97 | 41.76 | 1:26.97 |
10 | MacDonald, Luke | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:31.14 | 45.18 | 1:31.14 |
11 | MacKenzie, Andrew | 14 | Alloa | 1:37.31 | 48.09 | 1:37.31 |
12 | Gemmell, Cameron | 13 | Eastkilbride | 1:38.59 | 47.90 | 1:38.59 |
13 | Harkin, Conal | 13 | Eastkilbride | 1:38.93 | 47.82 | 1:38.93 |
14 | Devoy, Nathan | 13 | Grangemouth | 1:39.00 | 48.51 | 1:39.00 |
Event 204 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McIntosh, Rhys | 15 | Eastkilbride | 1:16.52 | 37.42 | 1:16.52 |
2 | Fowlie, John | 15 | Eastkilbride | 1:17.01 | 37.59 | 1:17.01 |
3 | McBride, James E | 15 | Dumfries | 1:24.58 | 40.78 | 1:24.58 |
4 | Harkin, Sean | 15 | Eastkilbride | 1:26.50 | 42.19 | 1:26.50 |