Event 206 Girls 9-11 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Charlotte Wraight | 11 | S.A.S. | 2:56.43 | 41.60 | 1:26.74 | 2:12.02 | 2:56.43 |
2 | Maia Birse-Archbold | 11 | Brechin Beavers | 3:06.24 | 44.42 | 1:31.72 | 2:20.38 | 3:06.24 |
Event 206 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lucy Stoves | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:40.23 | 38.19 | 1:19.22 | 2:00.56 | 2:40.23 |
2 | Abbie Dewar | 12 | Monifieth | 2:53.37 | 40.98 | 1:25.43 | 2:10.09 | 2:53.37 |
3 | Darcey Brown | 12 | St Thomas | 2:57.93 | 41.67 | 1:27.83 | 2:14.66 | 2:57.93 |
4 | Emma Dempster | 12 | S.A.S. | 3:02.21 | 44.09 | 1:31.23 | 2:18.37 | 3:02.21 |
5 | Ruby Hasnip | 12 | S.A.S. | 3:07.73 | 44.65 | 1:32.68 | 2:22.08 | 3:07.73 |
-- | Grace Prest | 12 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | 45.48 | 1:33.39 | 2:22.14 | DQ |
Event 206 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Scarlett Ferris | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:22.37 | 33.28 | 1:09.70 | 1:46.77 | 2:22.37 |
2 | Abbie Armstrong | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.84 | 36.77 | 1:17.82 | 1:59.13 | 2:38.84 |
3 | Melana C Louw | 13 | S.A.S. | 2:54.91 | 42.05 | 1:26.59 | 2:11.39 | 2:54.91 |
4 | Charlotte Petrie | 13 | S.A.S. | 2:55.52 | 41.55 | 1:26.10 | 2:10.53 | 2:55.52 |
5 | Sarah Kay | 13 | S.A.S. | 3:11.09 | 45.67 | 1:35.10 | 2:24.46 | 3:11.09 |
Event 206 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Morgan Anderson | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:24.37 | 33.64 | 1:10.53 | 1:47.60 | 2:24.37 |
2 | Maria Cabrelli | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:30.27 | 34.83 | 1:12.86 | 1:51.70 | 2:30.27 |
3 | Isla Yule | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:38.43 | 36.52 | 1:16.38 | 1:57.59 | 2:38.43 |
4 | Olivia Clarke | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:43.06 | 38.48 | 1:19.34 | 2:00.95 | 2:43.06 |
5 | Ruby Lumsden | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:44.50 | 38.10 | 1:20.39 | 2:03.44 | 2:44.50 |
6 | Nicola Milne | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:45.15 | 39.84 | 1:21.53 | 2:04.61 | 2:45.15 |
7 | Sula Munro | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:48.05 | 40.08 | 1:22.70 | 2:06.15 | 2:48.05 |
8 | Ella McDade | 14 | St Thomas | 2:48.85 | 40.76 | 1:24.04 | 2:07.62 | 2:48.85 |
9 | Emily Scott | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:50.29 | 40.36 | 1:24.08 | 2:07.75 | 2:50.29 |
10 | Ella S McGuckien | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:52.09 | 41.32 | 1:26.03 | 2:10.32 | 2:52.09 |
11 | Alice Lewsey | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:52.43 | 41.11 | 1:24.58 | 2:09.84 | 2:52.43 |
12 | Emily Sandeman | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:54.82 | 42.28 | 1:27.11 | 2:13.08 | 2:54.82 |
13 | Cerys K Cox | 14 | S.A.S. | 2:55.09 | 41.67 | 1:27.20 | 2:12.13 | 2:55.09 |
-- | Hannah Smith | 14 | S.A.S. | DQ | 39.61 | 1:21.40 | 2:03.66 | DQ |
Event 206 Girls 15 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Iona MacLeod | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:16.48 | 31.93 | 1:06.46 | 1:41.55 | 2:16.48 |
2 | Emily Baxter | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.23 | 35.81 | 1:15.78 | 1:58.08 | 2:39.23 |
3 | Sasha Eriksson | 15 | S.A.S. | 2:45.99 | 39.34 | 1:22.53 | 2:06.63 | 2:45.99 |