Event 303 Boys 8-11 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Calum Peebles | 11 | East Lothian | 3:14.66 | 44.79 | 1:35.42 | 2:25.99 | 3:14.66 |
2 | Rojus Kringelis | 10 | Bellshill | 3:20.39 | 45.92 | 1:38.42 | 2:30.56 | 3:20.39 |
3 | Joshua Drainer | 11 | Inverleith | 3:35.55 | 49.69 | 1:44.77 | 2:41.52 | 3:35.55 |
-- | Aidan Kumar | 10 | Aquanauts Li | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brodie Gordon-Gibson | 12 | Warrender Ba | 3:05.09 | 44.57 | 1:32.57 | 2:19.31 | 3:05.09 |
2 | Sean Si-Griffiths | 12 | Warrender Ba | 3:05.58 | 43.11 | 1:31.12 | 2:19.40 | 3:05.58 |
3 | Ben Sherriff | 12 | West Lothian | 3:11.01 | 43.75 | 1:33.62 | 2:22.94 | 3:11.01 |
4 | Michal Tys | 12 | West Lothian | 3:22.44 | 46.16 | 1:38.83 | 2:32.22 | 3:22.44 |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Finn Bremner | 13 | Warrender Ba | 2:41.80 | 37.48 | 1:18.58 | 2:01.57 | 2:41.80 |
2 | Joseph Harte | 13 | West Lothian | 3:05.02 | 42.40 | 1:29.23 | 2:17.47 | 3:05.02 |
3 | Alistair Sherriff | 13 | Warrender Ba | 3:12.83 | 44.39 | 1:34.01 | 2:24.19 | 3:12.83 |
4 | Euan Duggan | 13 | Bathgate | 3:24.89 | 46.77 | 1:39.14 | 2:33.14 | 3:24.89 |
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Marijus Kringelis | 14 | Bellshill | 2:36.71 | 35.09 | 1:15.17 | 1:56.29 | 2:36.71 |
2 | Jamie Littlefield | 14 | Warrender Ba | 2:39.35 | 34.52 | 1:14.76 | 1:58.24 | 2:39.35 |
3 | Aidan Ballantyne | 14 | East Lothian | 2:41.78 | 37.05 | 1:18.58 | 2:00.50 | 2:41.78 |
4 | Olek Smith | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:46.09 | 38.41 | 1:21.43 | 2:04.10 | 2:46.09 |
5 | Lucas Grieve | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:51.06 | 39.86 | 1:23.85 | 2:07.90 | 2:51.06 |
Event 303 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Giano Napolitano | 17 | Bellshill | 2:29.45 | 32.82 | 1:11.30 | 1:50.37 | 2:29.45 |
2 | Mark Innes | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:34.06 | 34.96 | 1:14.27 | 1:53.63 | 2:34.06 |
3 | Euan Watt | 15 | West Lothian | 2:36.69 | 35.71 | 1:16.59 | 1:57.52 | 2:36.69 |
4 | Angus Skakle | 17 | Inverleith | 2:43.03 | 35.45 | 1:16.53 | 2:00.34 | 2:43.03 |
5 | Tom Eccles | 15 | Inverleith | 2:55.73 | 40.04 | 1:25.34 | 2:11.05 | 2:55.73 |
6 | Connor Kenney | 15 | Broxburn | 3:16.47 | 43.39 | 1:34.67 | 2:26.39 | 3:16.47 |