Event 309 Womens 100 Metre Freestyle
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Katherine E Stark | 20 | Edinburgh Uni | 55.82 | 27.14 | 55.82 |
2 | Lucy R Hope | 21 | Edinburgh Uni | 56.11 | 26.91 | 56.11 |
3 | Rachel Masson | 23 | Edinburgh Uni | 56.18 | 27.01 | 56.18 |
4 | Tain Bruce | 20 | Edinburgh Uni | 56.61 | 26.83 | 56.61 |
5 | Karoline Barrett | 16 | Denmark | 56.98 | 27.11 | 56.98 |
6 | Johanne Hingebjerg | 16 | Denmark | 57.67 | 27.84 | 57.67 |
7 | Amalie Søby Mortensen | 17 | Denmark | 57.72 | 27.70 | 57.72 |
8 | Anita M'Cartney | 19 | Edinburgh Uni | 58.71 | 28.60 | 58.71 |
9 | Gulsum Onal | 20 | Co Glasgow | 59.09 | 28.53 | 59.09 |
10 | Emily Horne | 21 | Co Glasgow | 59.26 | 28.92 | 59.26 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
11 | Jane Brown | 18 | Newcastle | 58.58 | 27.89 | 58.58 |
12 | Sophie Lewis Ward | 19 | Edinburgh Uni | 59.00 | 28.21 | 59.00 |
13 | Serena Iheagwaram | 16 | Co Glasgow | 59.37 | 29.04 | 59.37 |
14 | Emma Russell | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 59.54 | 28.44 | 59.54 |
15 | Yasmin Tajalli | 17 | Co Oxford | 59.55 | 29.20 | 59.55 |
16 | Regitze Gaard | 17 | Denmark | 59.79 | 28.99 | 59.79 |
17 | Katy Smith | 18 | Warrender | 59.83 | 29.33 | 59.83 |
18 | Roisin Ramsay | 17 | Warrender | 59.85 | 29.48 | 59.85 |
19 | Delphine Little | 15 | Co Oxford | 1:00.21 | 29.36 | 1:00.21 |
20 | Caitlin Cambrook | 15 | Co Sunderland | 1:01.09 | 29.13 | 1:01.09 |
Youth Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
21 | Elizabeth Woodcock | 16 | Preston | 59.90 | 29.50 | 59.90 |
22 | Lauren Wetherell | 16 | Co Glasgow | 1:00.34 | 29.63 | 1:00.34 |
23 | Ellis J Shiels | 16 | Milngavie &B | 1:00.52 | 29.26 | 1:00.52 |
24 | Alicea Bain | 15 | Uni Aberdeen | 1:00.84 | 29.48 | 1:00.84 |
25 | Hannah Young | 16 | S Ayrshire | 1:00.89 | 30.05 | 1:00.89 |
26 | Saskia Wade | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:01.23 | 29.39 | 1:01.23 |
27 | Morgan Anderson | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:02.32 | 29.91 | 1:02.32 |
28 | Jessica Law | 15 | Southport | 1:02.40 | 29.62 | 1:02.40 |