Event 804 Mens 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Will Bell J | 02 | Co Leicester | 1:53.59 | 27.05 | 56.15 | 1:25.34 | 1:53.59 |
2 | Harry Stacey J | 00 | Aberdeen Per | 1:54.43 | 25.97 | 54.47 | 1:24.17 | 1:54.43 |
3 | Charlie Poole J | 01 | Co Leicester | 1:54.63 | 27.21 | 56.40 | 1:26.08 | 1:54.63 |
4 | Martin McInnes | 98 | Co Glasgow | 1:55.35 | 27.43 | 56.72 | 1:26.62 | 1:55.35 |
5 | Billy Pettit J | 01 | Ellesmere Co | 1:55.48 | 27.50 | 56.99 | 1:26.71 | 1:55.48 |
6 | Myles Stirk J | 00 | Co Leeds | 1:55.85 | 26.76 | 56.08 | 1:26.23 | 1:55.85 |
7 | Myles Robinson-Young | 02 | Co Peterboro | 1:55.90 | 26.91 | 56.20 | 1:26.24 | 1:55.90 |
8 | Louis Barker | 99 | Millfield | 1:56.20 | 26.59 | 55.92 | 1:25.90 | 1:56.20 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Adam Metcalf J | 01 | Ellesmere Co | 1:56.49 | 27.49 | 56.71 | 1:26.71 | 1:56.49 |
10 | Scott Provan J | 01 | Co Salford | 1:56.54 | 27.47 | 57.00 | 1:27.04 | 1:56.54 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | William Slawson | 97 | Wrekin Coll | 1:56.56 | 26.84 | 56.39 | 1:26.78 | 1:56.56 |
12 | Jelie Betten J | 00 | Netherlands | 1:56.81 | 26.39 | 54.90 | 1:25.41 | 1:56.81 |
13 | Ben Prosser J | 00 | Wycombe Dist | 1:56.83 | 26.59 | 55.74 | 1:26.22 | 1:56.83 |
14 | James Woodward J | 00 | Hatfield | 1:56.84 | 28.34 | 58.50 | 1:28.40 | 1:56.84 |
15 | Jacob Davies J | 02 | Co Birm'ham | 1:56.86 | 27.21 | 56.59 | 1:26.85 | 1:56.86 |
16 | Bob Sauber J | 01 | Luxembourg | 1:56.90 | 27.40 | 56.97 | 1:27.63 | 1:56.90 |
17 | Harry Noble J | 01 | Mt Kelly | 1:56.91 | 27.19 | 57.23 | 1:27.46 | 1:56.91 |
18 | Matthew Evans | 97 | Co Manch Aq | 1:56.99 | 27.49 | 57.61 | 1:27.71 | 1:56.99 |
19 | Rory Huggins | 99 | Guildford Ct | 1:57.09 | 27.59 | 56.59 | 1:27.34 | 1:57.09 |
20 | Max Jelfs J | 01 | Hatfield | 1:57.16 | 27.85 | 57.88 | 1:27.81 | 1:57.16 |
21 | Jack Shillinglaw | 99 | Ellesmere Co | 1:57.17 | 27.38 | 57.23 | 1:27.29 | 1:57.17 |
22 | Sam Dailley J | 01 | Mt Kelly | 1:57.21 | 26.68 | 57.11 | 1:26.63 | 1:57.21 |
23 | Jared Armstrong J | 00 | Co Manch Aq | 1:57.22 | 27.13 | 57.01 | 1:27.65 | 1:57.22 |
23 | Sam Salih J | 02 | Co Sheffield | 1:57.22 | 27.20 | 56.50 | 1:27.10 | 1:57.22 |
25 | Huw Williams J | 02 | Millfield | 1:57.39 | 27.63 | 57.88 | 1:27.82 | 1:57.39 |
26 | Daniel Morley J | 01 | Derwentside | 1:57.43 | 27.15 | 57.04 | 1:27.41 | 1:57.43 |
27 | Archie Plowman J | 01 | Northampton | 1:57.47 | 27.49 | 57.97 | 1:28.75 | 1:57.47 |
27 | Finlay Maxwell J | 02 | Beckenham | 1:57.47 | 27.26 | 57.66 | 1:28.16 | 1:57.47 |
29 | Nathan McCleave J | 01 | Leatherhead | 1:57.68 | 27.03 | 56.89 | 1:27.24 | 1:57.68 |
30 | Thomas Thornley | 99 | Millfield | 1:57.79 | 27.19 | 56.88 | 1:27.43 | 1:57.79 |
31 | Hector Pardoe J | 01 | Ellesmere Co | 1:58.01 | 27.69 | 58.14 | 1:28.39 | 1:58.01 |
32 | Thomas Thorpe J | 00 | Wrexham | 1:58.14 | 27.71 | 58.09 | 1:28.36 | 1:58.14 |
33 | Shay Bradley J | 01 | Co Derby | 1:58.19 | 27.11 | 56.67 | 1:27.68 | 1:58.19 |
34 | Scott Gibson J | 00 | EastKilbride | 1:58.22 | 27.70 | 58.01 | 1:28.50 | 1:58.22 |
35 | Edward Mildred J | 03 | Northampton | 1:58.50 | 27.68 | 58.26 | 1:28.91 | 1:58.50 |
35 | Josh Williams J | 02 | Wycombe Dist | 1:58.50 | 27.52 | 57.36 | 1:27.67 | 1:58.50 |
37 | Joshua Loney J | 01 | Swansea Aq | 1:58.63 | 28.09 | 57.96 | 1:28.39 | 1:58.63 |
38 | Michael Ripper J | 01 | Co St Albans | 1:58.75 | 27.06 | 57.02 | 1:28.01 | 1:58.75 |
39 | Thomas Clare J | 01 | Teamipswich | 1:58.95 | 27.84 | 58.42 | 1:28.81 | 1:58.95 |
40 | Samuel Pereira J | 00 | Enfield Sq | 1:58.96 | 28.09 | 58.67 | 1:28.94 | 1:58.96 |
41 | Samuel Neeld J | 00 | Wrekin Coll | 1:59.01 | 27.25 | 57.52 | 1:28.26 | 1:59.01 |
42 | Daniel Fisher | 97 | Edinburgh Un | 1:59.12 | 27.30 | 55.83 | 1:27.12 | 1:59.12 |
43 | Taylor Lovelock J | 00 | Hillingdon | 1:59.37 | 27.83 | 58.73 | 1:29.41 | 1:59.37 |
44 | Herbie Kinder J | 02 | Co Peterboro | 1:59.46 | 27.60 | 57.82 | 1:28.53 | 1:59.46 |
45 | Jake Moxham J | 02 | Co Cambridge | 1:59.66 | 27.42 | 57.90 | 1:29.32 | 1:59.66 |
46 | Ethan Rayment J | 01 | Plymouth Lea | 1:59.78 | 27.73 | 57.77 | 1:28.31 | 1:59.78 |
46 | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 02 | Co Sheffield | 1:59.78 | 26.46 | 56.41 | 1:28.60 | 1:59.78 |
48 | James Baxter | 98 | Wycombe Dist | 1:59.84 | 26.33 | 56.33 | 1:27.69 | 1:59.84 |
49 | Joel Weston J | 00 | Co Leicester | 1:59.94 | 28.47 | 59.31 | 1:30.53 | 1:59.94 |
50 | Duncan McKinney J | 00 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.13 | 27.35 | 57.47 | 1:28.88 | 2:00.13 |
51 | Ben Cope J | 01 | Royal Wolv | 2:00.21 | 28.41 | 59.04 | 1:29.95 | 2:00.21 |
52 | Joe Watt J | 00 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.32 | 28.58 | 59.43 | 1:30.50 | 2:00.32 |
53 | Benjamin Campbell-Jam | 00 | Stadtwerke | 2:00.39 | 27.19 | 57.21 | 1:28.43 | 2:00.39 |
54 | Jude Liddiard J | 01 | Co St Albans | 2:00.49 | 28.07 | 58.77 | 1:30.30 | 2:00.49 |
55 | Liam Snook | 98 | Northampton | 2:01.05 | 27.49 | 58.07 | 1:29.23 | 2:01.05 |
56 | Joseph Russell | 02 | Mt Kelly | 2:01.54 | 28.02 | 58.72 | 1:30.07 | 2:01.54 |
57 | Charlie Waddingham | 98 | UniOfStirl | 2:03.04 | 26.63 | 56.02 | 1:28.59 | 2:03.04 |
58 | Kane Murcott J | 00 | Royal Wolv | 2:04.60 | 27.80 | 58.33 | 1:31.00 | 2:04.60 |
59 | Christian Iosip J | 03 | Bernhord | 2:13.20 | 31.43 | 1:04.69 | 1:39.62 | 2:13.20 |
60 | Louis Houette J | 00 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:25.54 | 25.09 | 1:08.38 | 1:48.04 | 2:25.54 |