Event 205 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Calder, Douglas | 12 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 1:17.96 | 37.96 | 1:17.96 |
2 | McElwee, Thomas | 11 | Carnegie | 1:28.66 | 43.22 | 1:28.66 |
3 | Dewar, Matthew | 12 | Carnegie | 1:31.78 | 45.12 | 1:31.78 |
4 | Paton, Jonathan | 12 | Carnegie | 1:37.99 | 47.74 | 1:37.99 |
5 | Drainer, Joshua | 11 | Inverleith | 1:40.84 | 51.25 | 1:40.84 |
6 | McKee, Fraser | 12 | Swim-It | 1:42.42 | 50.15 | 1:42.42 |
Event 205 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brown, Ethan | 14 | St Thomas | 1:09.91 | 34.02 | 1:09.91 |
2 | Glass, Sam | 13 | Warrender | 1:10.15 | 33.93 | 1:10.15 |
3 | Mackenzie, Lewis | 14 | Warrender | 1:10.52 | 34.69 | 1:10.52 |
4 | Hammond, Lewis | 14 | Sast | 1:11.71 | 34.52 | 1:11.71 |
5 | Grimley, Nathan | 14 | Fauldhouse | 1:12.61 | 35.04 | 1:12.61 |
6 | Peterson, Alasdair | 14 | Warrender | 1:14.48 | 36.55 | 1:14.48 |
7 | Thomson, Alex | 13 | Warrender | 1:16.13 | 37.39 | 1:16.13 |
8 | Goad, Oliver | 14 | Cupar | 1:16.18 | 37.13 | 1:16.18 |
9 | Robb, James | 14 | Warrender | 1:16.59 | 37.40 | 1:16.59 |
10 | Ferguson, Calum | 14 | Falkirk | 1:17.52 | 37.92 | 1:17.52 |
11 | Graham, Robbie | 14 | Carnegie | 1:17.96 | 38.53 | 1:17.96 |
12 | Lewis, Ben | 13 | Fins | 1:18.59 | 37.72 | 1:18.59 |
13 | Harley, Harris | 13 | St Thomas | 1:18.81 | 39.47 | 1:18.81 |
14 | McLauchlan, Benjamin | 14 | Warrender | 1:19.22 | 38.56 | 1:19.22 |
15 | Penman, Daniel | 14 | Inverleith | 1:22.90 | 40.00 | 1:22.90 |
16 | Thomson, Ross | 14 | Livingston | 1:22.96 | 40.25 | 1:22.96 |
17 | Henderson, Fraser | 13 | Falkirk | 1:23.61 | 39.91 | 1:23.61 |
18 | Boylan, Leo | 14 | Co Glasgow | 1:27.15 | 42.69 | 1:27.15 |
19 | Harte, Joseph | 13 | Livingston | 1:31.12 | 44.88 | 1:31.12 |
Event 205 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Rowe, Greig | 16 | Carnegie | 1:02.99 | 31.10 | 1:02.99 |
2 | Kennedy, Sonny | 16 | Warrender | 1:03.49 | 30.74 | 1:03.49 |
3 | MacDonald, Callum | 16 | Fins | 1:05.93 | 32.06 | 1:05.93 |
4 | Ferguson, Ryan | 16 | Falkirk | 1:05.99 | 31.75 | 1:05.99 |
5 | Collier, Fraser | 16 | Sast | 1:06.58 | 32.45 | 1:06.58 |
6 | Olcay, Kaan | 16 | Warrender | 1:07.45 | 32.69 | 1:07.45 |
7 | Kiddie, Hayden | 16 | Falkirk | 1:07.88 | 32.05 | 1:07.88 |
8 | Allan, Robert | 16 | St Thomas | 1:08.92 | 33.31 | 1:08.92 |
9 | Milne, Jack | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 1:09.46 | 33.98 | 1:09.46 |
10 | Mander, John | 15 | Inverleith | 1:10.05 | 34.31 | 1:10.05 |
11 | Muir, Arron | 15 | Larkhall Asc | 1:10.30 | 33.70 | 1:10.30 |
12 | Goudie, Ryan | 15 | Gala Asc | 1:14.56 | 35.88 | 1:14.56 |
13 | Smith, Grant | 15 | Livingston | 1:15.62 | 36.88 | 1:15.62 |
14 | Doherty, Jay | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:16.23 | 37.44 | 1:16.23 |
15 | Mitchell, Joshua | 15 | Inverleith | 1:16.25 | 37.04 | 1:16.25 |
16 | Edgar, Bryce | 15 | Co Glasgow | 1:23.84 | 41.41 | 1:23.84 |
17 | Fairbairn, Stuart | 15 | Larkhall Asc | 1:49.52 | 51.85 | 1:49.52 |
Event 205 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Collyer, James | 18 | Carnegie | 1:00.73 | 29.56 | 1:00.73 |
2 | McGhee, Alasdair | 18 | Sast | 1:01.44 | 30.33 | 1:01.44 |
3 | Lamb, Michael | 18 | Miln Bears | 1:03.37 | 30.42 | 1:03.37 |
4 | Stowe, Arran | 19 | Fins | 1:05.53 | 31.85 | 1:05.53 |
5 | Baillie, Lewis | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 1:06.21 | 32.18 | 1:06.21 |
6 | Brown, Lewis | 17 | St Thomas | 1:20.11 | 39.46 | 1:20.11 |