Event 204 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Micah van Blerk | 12 | Perth City | 3:21.18 | 45.37 | 1:37.59 | 2:30.17 | 3:21.18 |
2 | Sam Currie | 12 | Perth City | 3:35.93 | 47.57 | 1:42.95 | 2:39.11 | 3:35.93 |
3 | Cameron Mitchell | 11 | Carnoustie | 3:36.70 | 44.58 | 1:41.95 | 2:38.16 | 3:36.70 |
4 | Callum Roy | 12 | Perth City | 3:53.94 | 52.53 | 1:52.30 | 2:53.20 | 3:53.94 |
5 | Cailean J Thomson | 11 | Kinross | 4:04.94 | 56.59 | 2:00.81 | 3:06.19 | 4:04.94 |
6 | Lewis McGregor | 11 | Perth City | 4:05.71 | 56.43 | 1:57.81 | 3:03.92 | 4:05.71 |
7 | Thomas Blair | 12 | Montrose | 4:13.45 | 57.65 | 2:05.41 | 3:10.09 | 4:13.45 |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Innes Croll | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:00.17 | 40.48 | 1:26.77 | 2:14.36 | 3:00.17 |
2 | Drew Croll | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:02.39 | 40.96 | 1:28.22 | 2:15.70 | 3:02.39 |
3 | Jamie McGregor | 13 | Perth City | 3:05.91 | 43.10 | 1:30.37 | 2:18.77 | 3:05.91 |
4 | Keir Dryden | 13 | Monifieth | 3:14.34 | 45.17 | 1:34.85 | 2:26.54 | 3:14.34 |
5 | Kai Mosby | 13 | Perth City | 3:27.70 | 46.44 | 1:38.17 | 2:34.73 | 3:27.70 |
6 | Andrew Venter | 13 | Perth City | 3:49.31 | 53.38 | 1:51.67 | 2:51.73 | 3:49.31 |
7 | Adam Phillips | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:54.13 | 51.30 | 1:51.65 | 2:52.63 | 3:54.13 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Finlay Wallace | 14 | St Thomas | 2:46.80 | 37.69 | 1:20.47 | 2:03.64 | 2:46.80 |
2 | Matthew Bittle | 14 | Perth City | 3:00.41 | 40.25 | 1:26.88 | 2:13.45 | 3:00.41 |
3 | Josh Marchbank | 14 | Perth City | 3:06.62 | 41.15 | 1:30.70 | 2:18.60 | 3:06.62 |
4 | Jonathan Venter | 14 | Perth City | 3:17.13 | 42.84 | 1:34.82 | 2:25.56 | 3:17.13 |
5 | Brian Quinn | 14 | Monifieth | 3:27.69 | 45.30 | 1:37.98 | 2:33.17 | 3:27.69 |
6 | Adam Paterson | 14 | Montrose | 4:04.31 | 54.42 | 1:57.37 | 3:01.43 | 4:04.31 |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Finlay Cormack | 15 | Perth City | 2:52.86 | 36.94 | 1:21.85 | 2:06.72 | 2:52.86 |
2 | Jack Dalgety | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:53.81 | 39.76 | 1:23.57 | 2:09.53 | 2:53.81 |
3 | Murdo Denholm | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:56.52 | 40.11 | 1:24.77 | 2:11.70 | 2:56.52 |
4 | Jay Doherty | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 3:12.90 | 41.80 | 1:31.19 | 2:24.53 | 3:12.90 |
5 | John M Burke | 16 | Menzieshill | 3:20.68 | 46.13 | 1:37.80 | 2:30.75 | 3:20.68 |
6 | Cameron Blair | 15 | Montrose | 3:28.73 | 47.43 | 1:39.49 | 2:36.35 | 3:28.73 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jacob Marchbank | 18 | Perth City | 2:38.54 | 36.26 | 1:16.64 | 1:59.43 | 2:38.54 |
2 | Timothy Ridgley | 20 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.64 | 36.03 | 1:16.64 | 1:58.61 | 2:38.64 |
3 | Lewis Baillie | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.96 | 35.68 | 1:16.97 | 1:59.55 | 2:38.96 |
4 | Joshua Silk-Jones | 19 | Perth City | 2:47.82 | 37.15 | 1:20.29 | 2:03.29 | 2:47.82 |