Event 304 Boys 11-14 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sutherland, Andrew | 14 | N Ayrshire | 1:15.45 | 36.22 | 1:15.45 |
2 | Johnstone, Blair | 13 | Milngavie &B | 1:15.61 | 36.42 | 1:15.61 |
3 | Ferguson, Calum | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 1:17.26 | 37.47 | 1:17.26 |
4 | Mathieson, Robert | 12 | East Kilbride | 1:18.53 | 37.53 | 1:18.53 |
5 | Campbell, Nathan | 12 | Grangemouth | 1:19.65 | 38.02 | 1:19.65 |
6 | Creaney, Cameron | 13 | Cumbernauld | 1:19.86 | 39.07 | 1:19.86 |
| | | | | | |
7 | Connor, Patrick | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:19.98 | 38.30 | 1:19.98 |
8 | Campbell, Leon | 13 | Stirling Swim | 1:20.12 | 39.59 | 1:20.12 |
| | | | | | |
9 | Brown, Ben A | 13 | Cumbernauld | 1:20.39 | 38.38 | 1:20.39 |
10 | Brooks, Adam | 13 | Inverclyde | 1:21.08 | 38.43 | 1:21.08 |
11 | Andrews, Stuart | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:21.52 | 39.14 | 1:21.52 |
12 | Crawford, Evan | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 1:21.59 | 39.38 | 1:21.59 |
13 | Franks, Kirk | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 1:21.71 | 39.13 | 1:21.71 |
14 | Htet-khin, Kai | 12 | Grangemouth | 1:23.07 | 40.30 | 1:23.07 |
15 | Dickson, Murray | 11 | Stirling Swim | 1:23.63 | 41.17 | 1:23.63 |
16 | Doran, Cameron | 12 | Bellshill Shark | 1:24.68 | 40.40 | 1:24.68 |
17 | MacMillan, Cameron | 12 | Stirling Swim | 1:25.58 | 41.74 | 1:25.58 |
18 | Robin, Alex | 11 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:27.02 | 42.23 | 1:27.02 |
19 | Patton, Oliver | 11 | Inverclyde | 1:27.22 | 41.91 | 1:27.22 |
20 | Toft, Aaron | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:27.26 | 41.65 | 1:27.26 |
21 | Moir, Lewis | 11 | East Kilbride | 1:27.89 | 42.85 | 1:27.89 |
22 | Currie, Adam | 11 | N Ayrshire | 1:29.62 | 43.50 | 1:29.62 |
23 | Carlyle, Robbie | 11 | Bellshill Shark | 1:32.34 | 44.18 | 1:32.34 |
Event 304 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kerr, Jason | 15 | Cumbernauld | 1:11.80 | 34.99 | 1:11.80 |
2 | Anderson, Ryan | 16 | Bellshill Shark | 1:12.66 | 35.33 | 1:12.66 |
3 | McMurray, Ewan | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:12.93 | 35.68 | 1:12.93 |
4 | Smyth, Andrew | 15 | Motherwell &W | 1:12.97 | 35.10 | 1:12.97 |
5 | Cotter, Ben | 16 | N Ayrshire | 1:13.74 | 36.12 | 1:13.74 |
6 | Gemmill, Nathan | 15 | Inverclyde | 1:14.52 | 35.45 | 1:14.52 |
| | | | | | |
7 | Cumming, Jason | 15 | Larkhall | 1:14.74 | 36.26 | 1:14.74 |
8 | Lewis, Robert | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:15.03 | 35.93 | 1:15.03 |
9 | Fischer Keogh, Sean | 15 | Inverclyde | 1:15.71 | 36.29 | 1:15.71 |
10 | McKean, Lewis | 15 | Airdrie &M | 1:15.83 | 37.13 | 1:15.83 |
11 | Perrett, Christopher | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:16.06 | 37.30 | 1:16.06 |
12 | Smith, Grant M | 15 | Swim WL | 1:19.56 | 38.29 | 1:19.56 |