Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Fleming, Scott | 10 | East Kilbride- | 2:34.36 | 36.34 | 1:16.38 | 1:56.10 | 2:34.36 |
2 | Bradley, Anthony | 10 | Rutherglen- | 2:42.97 | 36.55 | 1:19.51 | 2:03.11 | 2:42.97 |
3 | Moir, Lewis | 10 | East Kilbride- | 2:49.20 | 38.19 | 1:21.61 | 2:06.46 | 2:49.20 |
4 | Parker, Sam | 10 | EFPX- | 2:53.16 | 34.42 | 1:16.57 | 2:06.06 | 2:53.16 |
5 | Friels, Gavin | 10 | N Ayrshire- | 3:03.96 | 38.42 | 1:25.00 | 2:14.73 | 3:03.96 |
6 | Stuart, James | 10 | N Ayrshire- | 3:21.66 | 45.82 | 1:36.60 | 2:29.69 | 3:21.66 |
7 | Pryce, Alexander | 10 | N Ayrshire- | 3:22.15 | 46.51 | 1:39.27 | 2:31.59 | 3:22.15 |
Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Mathieson, Robert | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:31.33 | 34.93 | 1:14.01 | 1:53.82 | 2:31.33 |
2 | Toft, Aaron | 11 | S Ayrshire- | 2:40.08 | 35.68 | 1:16.02 | 1:59.25 | 2:40.08 |
3 | Sandilands, Ryan | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:40.33 | 36.36 | 1:17.46 | 1:59.87 | 2:40.33 |
4 | Mitchell, Ewan | 11 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:43.28 | 36.00 | 1:19.09 | 2:02.50 | 2:43.28 |
5 | Cashmore, Dylan | 11 | S Ayrshire- | 2:50.17 | 36.45 | 1:20.80 | 2:06.20 | 2:50.17 |
Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dunn, Calum M | 12 | S Ayrshire- | 2:23.27 | 32.55 | 1:09.89 | 1:47.30 | 2:23.27 |
2 | Ralston, Jude | 12 | Ren 96- | 2:23.39 | 31.96 | 1:08.97 | 1:46.92 | 2:23.39 |
3 | Doyle, Luke | 12 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:23.48 | 32.31 | 1:09.32 | 1:46.71 | 2:23.48 |
4 | Tarran, Jacob | 12 | N Ayrshire- | 3:06.83 | 41.52 | 1:30.95 | 2:21.63 | 3:06.83 |
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ford, Mark | 13 | Lanark- | 2:04.66 | 28.93 | 1:00.83 | 1:33.32 | 2:04.66 |
2 | Erentz, Ross | 13 | S Ayrshire- | 2:16.79 | 31.69 | 1:06.23 | 1:41.83 | 2:16.79 |
3 | Davey, Eric | 13 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:20.14 | 31.42 | 1:07.59 | 1:44.45 | 2:20.14 |
4 | Andrews, Stuart | 13 | Ren 96- | 2:20.91 | 32.17 | 1:07.70 | 1:44.72 | 2:20.91 |
5 | Nimmo, Mark | 13 | EFPX- | 2:33.78 | 33.96 | 1:12.53 | 1:53.40 | 2:33.78 |
6 | Boylan, Leo | 13 | Co Glasgow- | 2:37.42 | 35.74 | 1:15.99 | 1:58.09 | 2:37.42 |
7 | Carrigan, Flynn | 13 | East Kilbride- | 2:41.98 | 35.37 | 1:14.90 | 1:58.66 | 2:41.98 |
8 | Rice, Nathaniel | 13 | EFPX- | 2:49.45 | 37.46 | 1:21.31 | 2:06.55 | 2:49.45 |
9 | Steele, Craig | 13 | S Ayrshire- | 2:57.89 | 36.76 | 1:33.79 | 2:15.98 | 2:57.89 |
Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brodie, Stewart | 14 | East Kilbride- | 2:05.98 | 28.76 | 1:00.76 | 1:33.75 | 2:05.98 |
2 | Clark, Evan | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:06.38 | 28.68 | 1:01.22 | 1:34.47 | 2:06.38 |
3 | Horn, Ethan | 14 | Rutherglen- | 2:08.49 | 29.17 | 1:02.01 | 1:35.74 | 2:08.49 |
4 | Lawlor, Louis | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:09.76 | 29.40 | 1:01.29 | 1:35.55 | 2:09.76 |
5 | Reid, Callum | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:14.02 | 29.29 | 1:02.35 | 1:37.48 | 2:14.02 |
6 | Walters, Tielo | 14 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:21.49 | 32.49 | 1:08.98 | 1:46.35 | 2:21.49 |
7 | Reilly, Mark | 14 | East Kilbride- | 2:22.58 | 33.07 | 1:09.57 | 1:46.87 | 2:22.58 |
8 | Dunsmore, Alistair | 14 | Lanark- | 2:25.64 | 32.64 | 1:09.59 | 1:48.60 | 2:25.64 |
9 | Donnelly, Aidan | 14 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:26.40 | 33.33 | 1:10.13 | 1:48.60 | 2:26.40 |
10 | Lewis, Robert | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:33.18 | 35.01 | 1:13.45 | 1:53.04 | 2:33.18 |
11 | Edgar, Bryce | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:36.58 | 36.74 | 1:16.60 | 1:58.30 | 2:36.58 |
Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Christie, Jonathan | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:02.81 | 28.44 | 59.95 | 1:31.81 | 2:02.81 |
2 | Dickson, Rory | 15 | N Ayrshire- | 2:04.60 | 28.47 | 1:00.35 | 1:33.02 | 2:04.60 |
3 | Reilly, James | 16 | East Kilbride- | 2:04.96 | 28.89 | 1:00.80 | 1:33.47 | 2:04.96 |
4 | Collier, Fraser | 15 | S Ayrshire- | 2:06.28 | 29.10 | 1:01.67 | 1:34.17 | 2:06.28 |
5 | Prins, Kyle | 16 | Ren 96- | 2:07.53 | 29.05 | 1:01.95 | 1:35.80 | 2:07.53 |
6 | Stevenson, Mitchell | 15 | Lanark- | 2:07.59 | 29.31 | 1:01.45 | 1:34.79 | 2:07.59 |
7 | Cannon, Thomas | 15 | Invedrclyde- | 2:10.25 | 29.92 | 1:02.87 | 1:37.02 | 2:10.25 |
8 | McMurray, Ewan | 16 | East Kilbride- | 2:10.89 | 30.56 | 1:04.78 | 1:38.92 | 2:10.89 |
9 | Broadfoot, Josh | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:12.64 | 29.78 | 1:02.90 | 1:37.61 | 2:12.64 |
10 | Bell, Jack | 15 | Ren 96- | 2:14.28 | 31.40 | 1:05.64 | 1:40.70 | 2:14.28 |
11 | Commins, Jack | 16 | N Ayrshire- | 2:15.68 | 30.79 | 1:04.71 | 1:40.45 | 2:15.68 |
12 | Boylan, Vincent | 16 | Co Glasgow- | 2:16.54 | 31.87 | 1:06.81 | 1:42.27 | 2:16.54 |
13 | Collinson, Lewis | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:21.44 | 31.44 | 1:07.19 | 1:44.41 | 2:21.44 |
14 | Blair, Matthew | 15 | Co Glasgow- | 2:26.07 | 32.46 | 1:09.78 | 1:48.39 | 2:26.07 |
Event 305 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kirkwood, Adam | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 1:59.67 | 27.31 | 57.95 | 1:29.24 | 1:59.67 |
2 | Delrio, Nino | 17 | Co Glasgow- | 2:07.25 | 28.33 | 1:00.02 | 1:33.55 | 2:07.25 |
3 | Dickson, Angus R | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 2:07.93 | 29.47 | 1:01.73 | 1:34.83 | 2:07.93 |