Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Griffiths, Kirsty | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:08.23 | 33.27 | 1:08.23 |
2 | Macleay, Lauren | 14 | Inverclyde | 1:09.12 | 33.42 | 1:09.12 |
3 | Scott, Meredith | 14 | East Kilbride | 1:10.30 | 34.19 | 1:10.30 |
4 | Young, Molly | 14 | Rutherglen | 1:10.63 | 34.31 | 1:10.63 |
5 | Fraser, Chevonne E | 14 | Cumbernauld | 1:12.03 | 35.52 | 1:12.03 |
6 | Mein, Abigail | 14 | East Kilbride | 1:13.84 | 36.09 | 1:13.84 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
7 | Cameron, Zoe | 14 | East Kilbride | | 35.88 | 1:14.05 |
8 | Reid, Ashleigh | 14 | Grangemouth | | 36.03 | 1:14.21 |
9 | McKinnon, Mairi | 14 | Scotia | | 36.01 | 1:14.87 |
10 | Train, Zoe H | 14 | Cumbernauld | | 36.41 | 1:16.53 |
11 | Freeman, Abbie | 14 | N Ayrshire | | 38.59 | 1:18.56 |
Event 403 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Niven, Megan | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:06.37 | 32.53 | 1:06.37 |
2 | Mullan, Cara | 15 | Grangemouth | 1:08.15 | 33.38 | 1:08.15 |
3 | Smith, Megan | 15 | East Kilbride | 1:08.56 | 33.98 | 1:08.56 |
4 | Saxon, Kate | 15 | East Kilbride | 1:09.41 | 34.22 | 1:09.41 |
5 | Morrison, Robyn S | 15 | Cumbernauld | 1:10.52 | 34.51 | 1:10.52 |
6 | MacGregor, Annabel | 15 | Dumfries | 1:13.17 | 35.47 | 1:13.17 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
6 | Smith, Eilidh | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | | 34.81 | 1:11.19 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
8 | Slider, Meaghan J | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | | 34.87 | 1:12.59 |
9 | Deakin, Madison | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | | 35.51 | 1:13.07 |
10 | Miller, Hollie | 15 | Hamilton | | 35.33 | 1:13.19 |
11 | Dodd, Sophie | 15 | Dumfries | | 36.08 | 1:14.14 |
12 | Buchan, Lucy | 15 | Grangemouth | | 36.31 | 1:15.09 |
Event 403 Girls 16 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Reid, Karen | 17 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:03.59 | 31.34 | 1:03.59 |
2 | Gilkes, Lauren | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:03.69 | 31.51 | 1:03.69 |
3 | King, Jennifer J | 17 | East Kilbride | 1:04.24 | 31.60 | 1:04.24 |
4 | Crawford, Robyn | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:08.02 | 32.88 | 1:08.02 |
5 | Sword, Lindsay | 16 | Falkirk Otter | 1:08.25 | 33.56 | 1:08.25 |
6 | Fowlie, Catriona | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:09.07 | 34.12 | 1:09.07 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
7 | Saxon, Rachel | 17 | East Kilbride | | 34.23 | 1:10.76 |
8 | White, Eve | 16 | Dumfries | | 34.58 | 1:11.35 |
9 | Lees, Heather | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | | 34.36 | 1:11.95 |
-- | Scobie, Emma | 18 | Kirkintilloch & | | | |