Event 303 Mens 18-24 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Graeme Hunter | 21 | Perth City | 1:58.07 | 27.00 | 57.28 | 1:28.34 | 1:58.07 |
2 | Jonathan Sprot | 21 | Ren 96 | 2:10.90 | 30.07 | 1:03.83 | 1:37.61 | 2:10.90 |
3 | Maciej Siurek | 24 | Co Glasgow | 2:13.83 | 30.78 | 1:04.63 | 1:39.20 | 2:13.83 |
4 | Dan Lowe | 21 | Co Glasgow | 2:23.75 | 31.26 | 1:07.84 | 1:46.50 | 2:23.75 |
Event 303 Mens 25-29 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Enrico Hahn | 29 | Otter | 2:08.64 | 30.14 | 1:03.67 | 1:37.33 | 2:08.64 |
2 | Chris Grabham | 28 | Ren 96 | 2:09.15 | 29.44 | 1:02.98 | 1:36.87 | 2:09.15 |
3 | Andrew Hutchinson | 25 | Heart of Mid | 2:21.99 | 31.60 | 1:06.97 | 1:44.43 | 2:21.99 |
Event 303 Mens 30-34 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | David Bell | 33 | Heart of Mid | 2:11.29 | 31.18 | 1:04.41 | 1:37.77 | 2:11.29 |
2 | Andy Wheeler | 33 | Silver City | 2:11.49 | 31.33 | 1:04.82 | 1:37.90 | 2:11.49 |
3 | Gerrard McGauley | 32 | Ren 96 | 2:15.64 | 30.98 | 1:05.25 | 1:40.39 | 2:15.64 |
4 | Juanma Torralbo Jurad | 34 | Catalonia | 2:20.87 | 31.74 | 1:06.84 | 1:43.32 | 2:20.87 |
5 | Scott Torbett | 30 | Ren 96 | 2:29.56 | 31.12 | 1:07.99 | 1:49.09 | 2:29.56 |
Event 303 Mens 35-39 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | James Bromham | 38 | Inverness | 2:12.26 | 31.27 | 1:04.60 | 1:39.33 | 2:12.26 |
2 | Fergus Sim | 37 | Ren 96 | 2:29.12 | 33.04 | 1:10.70 | 1:50.09 | 2:29.12 |
3 | Joe Boyle | 39 | Ards | 2:40.95 | 34.60 | 1:12.82 | 1:55.24 | 2:40.95 |
4 | Fred Hickey | 39 | Aer Lingus | 2:43.36 | 34.89 | 1:14.60 | 1:58.77 | 2:43.36 |
Event 303 Mens 40-44 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Gary Buxton | 41 | Carlisle Mas | 2:14.47 | 31.29 | 1:05.92 | 1:40.14 | 2:14.47 |
2 | Keith Dunnett | 40 | Silver City | 2:15.45 | 32.10 | 1:07.01 | 1:42.25 | 2:15.45 |
3 | Doug Robertson | 43 | Ren 96 | 2:29.53 | 32.93 | 1:10.19 | 1:49.36 | 2:29.53 |
4 | Jim McCafferty | 44 | Thurso | 2:48.82 | 37.91 | 1:21.70 | 2:06.75 | 2:48.82 |
-- | Gary McLean | 44 | West Lothian | DQ
|
Event 303 Mens 45-49 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Harris | 46 | GlasgowNmds | 2:12.12 | 29.82 | 1:03.30 | 1:37.76 | 2:12.12 |
2 | David Hogg | 46 | GlasgowNmds | 2:19.17 | 31.57 | 1:06.80 | 1:42.93 | 2:19.17 |
3 | Mohamed Allam | 47 | Ren 96 | 2:20.13 | 32.55 | 1:08.16 | 1:44.81 | 2:20.13 |
4 | Mark Jones | 47 | Warrender | 2:26.12 | 33.69 | 1:11.00 | 1:49.29 | 2:26.12 |
5 | Stuart McPhail | 48 | Ren 96 | 2:29.41 | 34.67 | 1:12.19 | 1:50.36 | 2:29.41 |
6 | Paul Gibson | 45 | Carlisle Mas | 2:31.43 | 32.82 | 1:11.93 | 1:52.44 | 2:31.43 |
7 | Peter McDevitt | 47 | Bangor | 3:00.96 | 34.06 | 1:16.40 | 2:06.63 | 3:00.96 |
Event 303 Mens 50-54 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Phil Sawrey | 50 | Heart of Mid | 2:22.09 | 32.49 | 1:07.56 | 1:44.34 | 2:22.09 |
2 | Brian Bain | 50 | Silver City | 2:26.24 | 33.79 | 1:10.49 | 1:48.45 | 2:26.24 |
3 | Donald Macdonald | 53 | Ealing | 2:33.69 | 34.17 | 1:12.01 | 1:52.26 | 2:33.69 |
4 | Guy Fawkes | 51 | Billingham | 2:35.11 | 34.91 | 1:13.35 | 1:53.95 | 2:35.11 |
5 | Paul Nicholson | 53 | Carlisle Mas | 2:38.14 | 35.13 | 1:15.80 | 1:57.86 | 2:38.14 |
6 | Jack Ewing | 51 | West Lothian | 2:38.59 | 36.99 | 1:16.72 | 1:58.13 | 2:38.59 |
7 | Gianfranco Mazzoni | 50 | Inverclyde M | 2:45.64 | 37.06 | 1:18.02 | 2:01.46 | 2:45.64 |
8 | Brian Battensby | 50 | Silver City | 2:52.86 | 40.51 | 1:23.47 | 2:08.70 | 2:52.86 |
9 | Cameron Ferguson | 50 | Ren 96 | 2:55.70 | 39.12 | 1:23.14 | 2:10.33 | 2:55.70 |
10 | Ian Longster | 52 | Billingham | 3:00.68 | 40.78 | 1:26.40 | 2:13.80 | 3:00.68 |
Event 303 Mens 55-59 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Pete Summers | 57 | Silver City | 2:48.33 | 2:03.75 | 2:48.51 | 2:48.33 | |
2 | John Smith | 57 | Silver City | 3:05.72 | 41.04 | 1:27.33 | 2:16.47 | 3:05.72 |
3 | Robert Wilmot | 59 | Ren 96 | 3:21.22 | 44.99 | 1:35.99 | 2:28.80 | 3:21.22 |
Event 303 Mens 60-64 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Tony Catterall | 64 | Colne | 2:45.01 | 39.84 | 1:21.35 | 2:03.85 | 2:45.01 |
2 | Bert Philip | 64 | Silver City | 3:03.28 | 41.98 | 1:27.57 | 2:16.00 | 3:03.28 |
3 | Roderick Galbraith | 63 | Ren 96 | 3:22.49 | 42.14 | 1:31.40 | 2:26.44 | 3:22.49 |
4 | Ivan Tchechmedjiev | 61 | Glasgow Wn | 3:46.19 | 49.06 | 1:46.67 | 2:47.89 | 3:46.19 |
5 | Robert O'Hanlon | 63 | Motherwell M | 3:52.80 | 53.34 | 1:52.67 | 2:54.11 | 3:52.80 |
-- | Bill Forbes | 60 | Inverness | DNF
|
Event 303 Mens 70-74 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Bruce Cook | 72 | Inverclyde M | 3:20.38 | 45.74 | 1:36.43 | 2:28.41 | 3:20.38 |
2 | Maurice McDonald | 72 | Liverpool | 3:50.79 | 49.43 | 1:49.37 | 2:53.90 | 3:50.79 |
3 | Arthur Puckrin | 72 | Billingham | 4:48.36 | 1:06.52 | 2:20.54 | 3:37.58 | 4:48.36 |