Event 106 Boys 10-11 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott Goadby | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 5:27.61 | 34.50 | 1:15.72 | 1:56.78 | 2:37.48 |
| 3:25.24 | 4:14.03 | 4:52.30 | 5:27.61 |
-- | Scott McLay | 11 | Perth City | X6:24.03 | 39.82 | 1:30.57 | 2:19.50 | 3:06.47 |
| 4:04.57 | 5:01.90 | 5:43.71 | 6:24.03 |
Event 106 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Gibb | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 5:41.37 | 35.87 | 1:18.64 | 2:03.32 | 2:45.88 |
| 3:37.09 | 4:28.97 | 5:06.66 | 5:41.37 |
-- | Jamie Ingledew | 12 | Dun City Aqu | X6:17.33 | 39.66 | 1:28.08 | 2:17.54 | 3:05.11 |
| 3:58.11 | 4:52.55 | 5:35.52 | 6:17.33 |
-- | Gregor Goodwin | 12 | Dun City Aqu | X6:26.17 | 42.17 | 1:37.02 | 2:26.22 | 3:15.39 |
| 4:10.01 | 5:05.67 | 5:45.82 | 6:26.17 |
Event 106 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Adam Murray | 13 | M/Whall | 5:08.37 | 32.04 | 1:08.50 | 1:49.19 | 2:28.71 |
| 3:12.25 | 3:56.05 | 4:33.75 | 5:08.37 |
2 | Ross Geddes | 13 | St Thomas | 5:10.82 | 32.37 | 1:09.66 | 1:48.86 | 2:26.94 |
| 3:14.46 | 4:01.33 | 4:35.39 | 5:10.82 |
3 | Luke Shepherd | 14 | St Thomas | 5:17.12 | 34.95 | 1:15.66 | 1:57.07 | 2:37.01 |
| 3:21.39 | 4:05.76 | 4:42.45 | 5:17.12 |
4 | Arran Todd | 13 | Blairgowrie | 5:27.07 | 34.31 | 1:16.01 | 1:57.07 | 2:36.90 |
| 3:26.80 | 4:16.57 | 4:53.45 | 5:27.07 |
5 | Taylor Young | 13 | St Thomas | 5:35.58 | 36.33 | 1:19.42 | 2:04.28 | 2:49.13 |
| 3:34.46 | 4:20.48 | 4:58.55 | 5:35.58 |
6 | Blair Doughty | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 5:39.02 | 35.48 | 1:17.16 | 2:00.39 | 2:43.85 |
| 3:32.96 | 4:22.27 | 5:01.42 | 5:39.02 |
7 | Liam D O'Brien | 14 | St Thomas | 5:40.95 | 37.30 | 1:21.37 | 2:05.93 | 2:49.85 |
| 3:37.59 | 4:26.90 | 5:06.09 | 5:40.95 |
Event 106 Boys 15-16 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 16 | Perth City | 4:29.64 | 27.73 | 1:00.27 | 1:33.71 | 2:07.57 |
| 2:48.63 | 3:30.04 | 4:00.66 | 4:29.64 |
2 | Roddy Horne | 15 | Perth City | 4:55.78 | 30.50 | 1:05.90 | 1:43.54 | 2:20.87 |
| 3:03.50 | 3:46.43 | 4:21.74 | 4:55.78 |
3 | Paul Adamson | 15 | St Thomas | 4:56.50 | 31.80 | 1:08.49 | 1:47.19 | 2:25.85 |
| 3:07.05 | 3:49.04 | 4:23.49 | 4:56.50 |
4 | Alex Sharpe | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 5:05.55 | 32.35 | 1:12.17 | 1:49.91 | 2:27.54 |
| 3:12.07 | 3:56.93 | 4:31.32 | 5:05.55 |
Event 106 Boys 17 & Over 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Joe Lipworth | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 4:34.46 | 29.13 | 1:02.98 | 1:38.10 | 2:11.40 |
| 2:50.19 | 3:29.22 | 4:01.74 | 4:34.46 |