Event 201 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott Goadby | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 1:14.41 | | 35.65 |
2 | Jamie Ingledew | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 1:22.94 | | 38.79 |
3 | Aaron Gillon | 11 | Kinross | 1:26.62 | | 40.03 |
4 | Scott McLay | 11 | Perth City | 1:27.48 | | 41.34 |
5 | Jacob Marchbank | 11 | Perth City | 1:33.01 | | 44.89 |
6 | Conor McCormick | 11 | Kinross | 1:33.11 | | 46.14 |
-- | Matthew F Michie | 11 | M/Whall | X1:38.52 | | 47.77 |
Event 201 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Gibb | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 1:19.19 | | 36.13 |
2 | Cameron Nelson | 12 | Kinross | 1:20.41 | | 36.65 |
3 | Blair Fotheringham | 12 | St Thomas | 1:21.38 | | 37.69 |
4 | Cameron McCloskey | 12 | Kinross | 1:21.72 | | 37.48 |
5 | Gregor Goodwin | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 1:25.05 | | 40.50 |
-- | Greg Roberts | 12 | Dun City Aqu | X1:35.29 | | 44.97 |
Event 201 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Alex Sharpe | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:08.63 | | 32.23 |
2 | Adam Murray | 13 | M/Whall | 1:09.33 | | 32.37 |
3 | Nathan Watt | 14 | St Thomas | 1:10.67 | | 32.42 |
4 | Ross Geddes | 13 | St Thomas | 1:10.74 | | 32.93 |
5 | Luke Shepherd | 14 | St Thomas | 1:12.66 | | 34.14 |
6 | Jamie Bell | 14 | M/Whall | 1:13.01 | | 34.10 |
7 | Arran Todd | 13 | Blairgowrie | 1:14.27 | | 34.06 |
8 | Ruairidh Haig | 14 | Kinross | 1:15.14 | | 35.89 |
9 | Blair Doughty | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:15.87 | | 35.23 |
10 | Callum Brown | 13 | St Thomas | 1:15.94 | | 35.57 |
11 | Liam D O'Brien | 14 | St Thomas | 1:16.12 | | 35.79 |
12 | Taylor Young | 13 | St Thomas | 1:16.92 | | 38.08 |
13 | Kelvin Stewart | 14 | Monifieth | 1:17.06 | | 37.24 |
14 | Scott Mitchell | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:19.07 | | 35.48 |
15 | Brandon Buchan | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:20.82 | | 37.72 |
16 | Ian Kennedy | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:22.07 | | 37.73 |
17 | Martin D All | 13 | Monifieth | 1:23.66 | | 35.70 |
18 | John Watson | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:23.69 | | 39.51 |
-- | Fergus Ingledew | 13 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | | 37.47 |
Event 201 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Roddy Horne | 15 | Perth City | 1:06.93 | | 31.13 |
2 | Keiran Torrie | 16 | Perth City | 1:07.55 | | 31.77 |
3 | Ewan Simpson | 15 | Kinross | 1:08.08 | | 32.19 |
4 | Cody Kirkland | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:15.12 | | 35.55 |
5 | Callum Rennet | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:17.13 | | 35.84 |
6 | Murray Caird | 15 | Forfar Asc | 1:18.03 | | 35.64 |
Event 201 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Peter Stewart | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 59.57 | | 28.35 |
2 | Graeme Hunter | 21 | Perth City | 1:03.84 | | 29.70 |
3 | Jamie Wilmshurst | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 1:03.95 | | 29.07 |
4 | Mark Shepherd | 46 | St Thomas | 1:07.72 | | 31.57 |
5 | Glen Milne | 17 | Forfar Asc | 1:13.34 | | 32.95 |