Event 304 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott Goadby | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:57.64 | 40.79 | 1:26.63 | 2:13.09 | 2:57.64 |
2 | Jamie Ingledew | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:23.85 | 45.25 | 1:38.49 | 2:32.40 | 3:23.85 |
3 | Gregor Goodwin | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:34.15 | 49.39 | 1:44.38 | 2:40.01 | 3:34.15 |
4 | Finlay MacIntosh | 10 | Perth City | 3:45.16 | 51.48 | 1:51.12 | 2:49.63 | 3:45.16 |
5 | Jacob Marchbank | 10 | Perth City | 3:46.46 | 50.39 | 1:49.53 | 2:47.94 | 3:46.46 |
6 | Mark Pitts | 11 | Perth City | 4:00.06 | 53.75 | 1:56.56 | 2:59.48 | 4:00.06 |
-- | Blair Fotheringham | 11 | St Thomas | DQ | 48.53 | 1:43.99 | 2:40.20 | DQ |
Event 304 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Blair Doughty | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:11.26 | 42.82 | 1:32.54 | 2:22.01 | 3:11.26 |
2 | Andrew Robertson | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:17.50 | 46.03 | 1:37.86 | 2:29.04 | 3:17.50 |
3 | Cameron Nelson | 12 | Kinross | 3:18.68 | 45.38 | 1:36.59 | 2:28.55 | 3:18.68 |
4 | Scott Mitchell | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:22.66 | 45.76 | 1:38.56 | 2:32.05 | 3:22.66 |
5 | Cameron McCloskey | 12 | Kinross | 3:30.60 | 48.75 | 1:43.47 | 2:37.60 | 3:30.60 |
6 | Rory Clark | 12 | Blairgowrie | 3:51.28 | 52.20 | 1:51.55 | 2:52.00 | 3:51.28 |
Event 304 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Dan Baty | 14 | St Thomas | 2:48.25 | 37.23 | 1:20.38 | 2:04.69 | 2:48.25 |
2 | Alex Sharpe | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:49.64 | 38.45 | 1:22.53 | 2:06.81 | 2:49.64 |
3 | Adam Murray | 13 | M/Whall | 2:53.05 | 39.86 | 1:24.74 | 2:09.66 | 2:53.05 |
4 | Ruairidh Haig | 14 | Kinross | 2:54.22 | 38.87 | 1:23.04 | 2:08.79 | 2:54.22 |
5 | Taylor Young | 13 | St Thomas | 2:58.80 | 40.27 | 1:26.56 | 2:13.51 | 2:58.80 |
6 | Ross Geddes | 13 | St Thomas | 3:02.66 | 41.82 | 1:28.40 | 2:15.53 | 3:02.66 |
7 | Brandon Buchan | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:07.54 | 42.96 | 1:32.06 | 2:20.98 | 3:07.54 |
8 | Callum Brown | 13 | St Thomas | 3:08.78 | 41.24 | 1:30.16 | 2:20.33 | 3:08.78 |
9 | Martin D All | 13 | Monifieth | 3:10.06 | 42.81 | 1:30.44 | 2:20.24 | 3:10.06 |
10 | Liam D O'Brien | 14 | St Thomas | 3:11.86 | 43.31 | 1:32.19 | 2:22.18 | 3:11.86 |
11 | Arran Todd | 13 | Blairgowrie | 3:24.01 | 45.94 | 1:38.37 | 2:32.51 | 3:24.01 |
12 | Peter Sharkey | 13 | Monifieth | 3:25.02 | 48.08 | 1:40.15 | 2:33.40 | 3:25.02 |
13 | Adam Davie | 14 | Perth City | 3:29.55 | 47.08 | 1:40.80 | 2:36.04 | 3:29.55 |
14 | Andrew Pitts | 13 | Perth City | 3:41.38 | 49.17 | 1:45.20 | 2:44.54 | 3:41.38 |
Event 304 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ross Hunter | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:35.61 | 33.65 | 1:13.08 | 1:54.14 | 2:35.61 |
2 | Paul Adamson | 15 | M/Whall | 2:41.74 | 36.03 | 1:17.14 | 1:59.75 | 2:41.74 |
3 | Cody Kirkland | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 3:03.26 | 41.09 | 1:27.85 | 2:16.13 | 3:03.26 |
Event 304 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ross Clark | 23 | Dun City Aqu | 2:30.62 | 32.13 | 1:09.82 | 1:49.95 | 2:30.62 |