Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Breaststroke
11/12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael J MCGARRITY | (92) | Ren 96 | 3:00.24 | 417 | | 41.98 | 1:27.91 | 2:14.66 |
2. | Peter J STEWART | (92) | Tayside | 3:02.11 | 404 | | 42.05 | 1:28.28 | 2:15.41 |
3. | Thomas J DUNCAN | (92) | Tayside | 3:05.96 | 377 | | 43.07 | 1:30.02 | 2:18.73 |
4. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:07.58 | 367 | | 41.49 | 1:29.38 | 2:19.15 |
5. | Robbie P PURVIS | (92) | Warrender | 3:09.98 | 351 | | 44.79 | 1:35.68 | 2:23.95 |
6. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 3:10.01 | 351 | | 44.06 | 1:32.71 | 2:23.04 |
7. | Daniel WALLACE | (93) | Duns | 3:11.83 | 340 | | 42.98 | 1:31.94 | 2:22.40 |
8. | Euan A INGLIS | (93) | Co Aberdeen | 3:13.05 | 333 | | 45.94 | 1:34.48 | 2:25.17 |
9. | Aiden HILL | (92) | Co Manch Aq | 3:15.14 | 321 | | 43.13 | 1:31.67 | 2:22.90 |
10. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:16.00 | 316 | | 45.63 | 1:35.31 | 2:26.57 |
11. | Craig D CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:18.10 | 305 | | 45.52 | 1:35.81 | 2:28.48 |
12. | David B MILLINGTON | (92) | South Lanark | 3:22.37 | 282 | | 44.12 | 1:36.97 | 2:30.03 |
13. | Christopher P BREEN | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 3:22.50 | 282 | | 45.58 | 1:37.34 | 2:31.59 |
14. | Jonathan J PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 3:29.19 | 250 | | 46.36 | 1:39.09 | 2:34.75 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kieran MCGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:41.23 | 583 | | 36.38 | 1:17.51 | 1:58.40 |
2. | Douglas E SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 2:41.27 | 583 | | 36.33 | 1:18.32 | 1:59.17 |
3. | Iain P LEITCH | (90) | North Lanark | 2:45.57 | 541 | | 36.83 | 1:19.17 | 2:02.35 |
4. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 2:46.05 | 536 | | 37.81 | 1:20.84 | 2:03.64 |
5. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:46.30 | 534 | | 37.04 | 1:20.55 | 2:03.47 |
6. | James A KITCHING | (91) | Carnegie | 2:47.88 | 519 | | 38.31 | 1:22.54 | 2:05.55 |
7. | Josh D ROWLEY | (91) | Tayside | 2:50.88 | 492 | | 37.89 | 1:21.92 | 2:06.16 |
8. | James GIBSON | (91) | Co Manch Aq | 2:51.15 | 490 | | 40.00 | 1:23.79 | 2:07.38 |
9. | Greig R WILKINSON | (91) | Tayside | 2:51.44 | 487 | | 38.08 | 1:22.07 | 2:06.49 |
10. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.87 | 459 | | 38.92 | 1:23.22 | 2:09.13 |
11. | Russell G THOM | (91) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.12 | 457 | | 40.69 | 1:24.47 | 2:10.39 |
12. | Ross F CAMPBELL | (90) | North Lanark | 2:55.21 | 456 | | 38.18 | 1:22.61 | 2:08.93 |
13. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:56.40 | 447 | | 39.17 | 1:25.25 | 2:11.53 |
14. | Alistair B AMOS-GALLOW | (90) | Fins | 2:58.61 | 429 | | 38.41 | 1:23.71 | 2:11.06 |
15. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | East Lothian | 3:00.25 | 417 | | 39.10 | 1:25.06 | 2:12.47 |
16. | Callum S EASTON | (90) | South Aberde | 3:00.45 | 416 | | 41.47 | 1:28.08 | 2:14.84 |
17. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 3:05.29 | 382 | | 40.11 | 1:28.63 | 2:17.35 |
18. | Joe G DONALDSON | (90) | Elgin | 3:06.92 | 371 | | 41.73 | 1:29.50 | 2:18.01 |