Heats Boys 15 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
15/16 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael J JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.35 | 659 | | 33.33 | 1:12.49 | 1:53.17 |
2. | Jamie J BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.16 | 649 | | 35.03 | 1:15.31 | 1:55.40 |
3. | Andrew J RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.19 | 649 | | 33.80 | 1:13.62 | 1:53.91 |
4. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 2:36.39 | 635 | | 35.18 | 1:15.07 | 1:55.63 |
5. | Sean M DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 2:37.44 | 624 | | 34.66 | 1:15.89 | 1:57.00 |
6. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.34 | 593 | | 33.08 | 1:14.50 | 1:57.30 |
7. | Ramsay D MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.84 | 567 | | 36.68 | 1:18.71 | 2:01.09 |
8. | Christopher D WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.91 | 566 | | 36.48 | 1:18.84 | 2:01.44 |
9. | Alexander S MICHALSKI | (89) | South Aberde | 2:43.22 | 563 | | 36.31 | 1:18.41 | 2:00.47 |
10. | Alexander D GARBIAK | (90) | Bo Kirklees | 2:45.17 | 544 | | 36.99 | 1:17.93 | 2:01.91 |
11. | Michael SMITH | (89) | South Aberde | 2:47.13 | 526 | | 38.05 | 1:19.86 | 2:04.92 |
12. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:47.31 | 524 | | 36.58 | 1:18.54 | 2:02.31 |
13. | Ewan M CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:49.56 | 504 | | 38.11 | 1:19.67 | 2:05.61 |
14. | Callum A WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:50.34 | 497 | | 36.86 | 1:20.23 | 2:06.25 |
15. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.34 | 463 | | 39.47 | 1:22.66 | 2:08.95 |
16. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:54.96 | 458 | | 37.98 | 1:22.19 | 2:08.34 |
17. | Hinrik GUDBJARTSSON | (88) | Akraness | 2:55.40 | 454 | | 38.15 | 1:21.92 | 2:09.88 |
18. | Thomas JAMES | (89) | Co Sund'land | 2:57.51 | 438 | | 38.12 | 1:23.01 | 2:10.30 |
| Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | DQ | T-3L | | 37.29 | 1:19.77 | 2:04.13 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:24.22 | 788 | | 32.87 | 1:10.35 | 1:47.38 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.30 | 746 | | 33.31 | 1:10.71 | 1:48.63 |
3. | Lewis J SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.30 | 733 | | 33.87 | 1:12.33 | 1:49.53 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | StirlingSwim | 2:34.14 | 661 | | 34.90 | 1:12.72 | 1:52.74 |
5. | Kyle E GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.57 | 656 | | 33.90 | 1:14.79 | 1:53.73 |
6. | Philip M LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.83 | 653 | | 33.87 | 1:13.85 | 1:53.84 |
7. | Stuart F MCDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:39.43 | 602 | | 35.51 | 1:16.12 | 1:57.08 |
8. | Jamie RITCHIE-MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:43.61 | 560 | | 35.41 | 1:17.45 | 1:59.97 |