Heats MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE TEAM
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Aquanauts 'A'
| (01)
| Aquanauts Li
| 4:54.92 |
2.
| Bo'ness
| (01)
| Bo'ness
| 5:01.77 |
3.
| Aquanauts 'B'
| (01)
| Aquanauts Li
| 5:02.03 |
4.
| Trojan
| (01)
| Trojan
| 5:10.03 |
5.
| Kilmarnock 'A'
| (01)
| Kilmarnock
| 5:12.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Richard HEYES
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 41.59 |
2.
| Blair DICK
| (93)
| Bo'ness
| 42.37 |
3.
| Gary CLARE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 42.43 |
4.
| Adam GLOVER
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.52 |
5.
| Robbie COMPTON
| (93)
| Trojan
| 43.12 |
6.
| Grant ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 43.17 |
7.
| Kevin HORSBURGH
| (92)
| Trojan
| 43.69 |
8.
| Scott MCKAIG
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 44.05 |
9.
| David GRAHAM
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.20 |
10.
| Stewart JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 44.85 |
11.
| Graeme DAVIDSON
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 45.38 |
12.
| Steven SMITH
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 45.67 |
13.
| Darren FLEMING
| (90)
| Trojan
| 46.37 |
14.
| Ross JOHNSTON
| (91)
| Hawick
| 46.38 |
15.
| Liam COCHRANE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 47.19 |
16.
| Stephen McFADYEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.53 |
17.
| Kieran SMITH
| (93)
| Trojan
| 48.35 |
18.
| Sean JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 49.80 |
19.
| Russell NIVEN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.96 |
20.
| Brian DOLLOCHAN
| (92)
| Trojan
| 49.97 |
21.
| John HOUSTON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 50.12 |
22.
| Connor CALVERT
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 51.52 |
23.
| Andrew PRYDE
| (92)
| Hawick
| 52.31 |
| Greg MOFFAT
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Stuart WILSON
| (86)
| Trojan
| 34.71 |
2.
| Brendan MUSK
| (92)
| Trojan
| 37.86 |
3.
| Callum WATSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.30 |
4.
| Daniel MORGAN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.85 |
5.
| Graeme DICK
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 39.53 |
6.
| Kier STEWART
| (93)
| Trojan
| 39.63 |
7.
| Graeme MEYER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 40.32 |
8.
| Andrew AITCHISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 41.16 |
9.
| Philip MCINNES
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 41.17 |
10.
| John WATSON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 41.19 |
11.
| Greg JOHNSTONE
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 41.29 |
12.
| Gowan THOMSON
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 41.36 |
13.
| Jamie MITCHELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 41.71 |
14.
| Ostin FARRELL
| (92)
| Trojan
| 42.14 |
15.
| Mark SLOAN
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.60 |
16.
| Daniel WALKER
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.98 |
17.
| Robbie BULL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.42 |
18.
| Jack SWIFT
| (90)
| Peebles
| 43.47 |
19.
| Paul BRYCE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 43.63 |
20.
| Grant RUSSELL
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.97 |
21.
| Mark GILMOUR
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 44.02 |
22.
| Neill FLEMING
| (92)
| Galashiels
| 45.55 |
| Stephen LAMB
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Fraser ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 34.15 |
2.
| Liam GRIFFIN
| (88)
| Aquanauts Li
| 34.27 |
3.
| Scott COCHRANE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 34.48 |
4.
| Stuart HOPE
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.12 |
5.
| Cameron DONALDSON
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.22 |
6.
| Christopher CANNON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 35.75 |
7.
| Christopher DALE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 35.76 |
8.
| Jak SCOTT
| (91)
| Hawick
| 35.85 |
9.
| Kenneth STEWART
| (89)
| Broxburn
| 35.86 |
10.
| Donald GILLIES
| (92)
| Trojan
| 35.98 |
11.
| Robert SAMMELS
| (91)
| Trojan
| 36.66 |
12.
| Mark MCCORMACK
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 36.78 |
13.
| Calum PARKER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 36.97 |
14.
| Declan WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 37.11 |
15.
| Scott WILSON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 37.41 |
16.
| Fraser RUSSELL
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.49 |
17.
| Martin KUBIE
| (90)
| Peebles
| 37.96 |
18.
| Tony CLARKE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.08 |
19.
| Jonathon CREED
| (92)
| Trojan
| 38.39 |
20.
| Calumn MILLIGAN
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 38.44 |
21.
| Jordan RYAN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.59 |
22.
| Sam SPENCER
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 38.70 |
23.
| Ian NIVEN
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 39.13 |
24.
| Scott GIBB
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 39.40 |
25.
| Rory GALLACHER
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 39.60 |
26.
| Graeme BURTON
| (91)
| Trojan
| 40.08 |
27.
| Craig STURROCK
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 40.72 |
28.
| Kevin MCGOWAN
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Dewald OOSTHUYSEN
| (86)
| Aquanauts Li
| 30.35 |
2.
| Graham PALMER
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 31.37 |
3.
| Lewis FINNIE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 31.49 |
4.
| Scott DOWNIE
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 31.52 |
5.
| Rory METHVEN
| (88)
| Galashiels
| 32.09 |
6.
| Russell URIARTE
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 32.19 |
7.
| Kristopher AZBRAITUS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 32.52 |
8.
| Andrew MARSHALL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 33.84 |
9.
| Chris SCOTT
| (88)
| Hawick
| 33.86 |
10.
| Paul SHANNON
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 34.36 |
11.
| Stewart MCKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 34.94 |
12.
| Craig CROSS
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.06 |
13.
| Calumn SMITH
| (90)
| Trojan
| 36.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Fraser RUSSELL
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 50.67 |
2.
| Grant ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 52.85 |
3.
| Scott MCKAIG
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 53.03 |
4.
| Martin KUBIE
| (90)
| Peebles
| 54.21 |
5.
| Daniel MORGAN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 54.37 |
6.
| Adam GLOVER
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 54.49 |
7.
| Graeme DICK
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 54.57 |
8.
| Gowan THOMSON
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 54.68 |
9.
| Blair DICK
| (93)
| Bo'ness
| 55.18 |
10.
| Paul BRYCE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 55.32 |
11.
| Scott GIBB
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 55.56 |
12.
| Gary CLARE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 55.69 |
13.
| Rory GALLACHER
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 55.70 |
14.
| Graeme DAVIDSON
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 55.80 |
15.
| Callum WATSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 56.13 |
16.
| Brendan MUSK
| (92)
| Trojan
| 56.30 |
17.
| Ian NIVEN
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 56.32 |
18.
| Stewart JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 57.08 |
19.
| Grant RUSSELL
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 57.58 |
20.
| Ostin FARRELL
| (92)
| Trojan
| 57.90 |
21.
| Stuart WILSON
| (86)
| Trojan
| 57.95 |
22.
| Robbie COMPTON
| (93)
| Trojan
| 58.22 |
23.
| Greg MOFFAT
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 1:00.13 |
24.
| Philip MCINNES
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:00.77 |
25.
| Ross JOHNSTON
| (91)
| Hawick
| 1:01.45 |
26.
| Neill FLEMING
| (92)
| Galashiels
| 1:01.47 |
27.
| John HOUSTON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 1:01.61 |
28.
| Sean JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 1:02.10 |
29.
| Darren FLEMING
| (90)
| Trojan
| 1:03.16 |
30.
| Kevin HORSBURGH
| (92)
| Trojan
| 1:03.19 |
31.
| Mark SLOAN
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:03.74 |
32.
| Greg JOHNSTONE
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:04.28 |
33.
| Mark FLANNIGAN
| (92)
| Broxburn
| 1:04.69 |
34.
| Connor CALVERT
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:10.02 |
| Andrew AITCHISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS SA 1L. |
| Russell NIVEN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| DIS SA 1L. |
| Andrew PRYDE
| (92)
| Hawick
| DIS SL 1L. |
| Robbie BULL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Kristopher AZBRAITUS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 46.44 |
2.
| Liam GRIFFIN
| (88)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.30 |
3.
| Calumn MILLIGAN
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 48.44 |
4.
| Fraser ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 48.53 |
5.
| Cameron DONALDSON
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 48.54 |
6.
| Paul SHANNON
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.19 |
7.
| Declan WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 49.28 |
8.
| Donald GILLIES
| (92)
| Trojan
| 50.91 |
9.
| Robert SAMMELS
| (91)
| Trojan
| 50.93 |
10.
| Mark MCCORMACK
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 52.23 |
11.
| Jack SWIFT
| (90)
| Peebles
| 52.43 |
12.
| Graeme MEYER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 52.54 |
13.
| Jordan RYAN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 52.80 |
14.
| Jonathon CREED
| (92)
| Trojan
| 53.27 |
15.
| Kieran SMITH
| (93)
| Trojan
| 53.42 |
16.
| Christopher CANNON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 53.57 |
17.
| Craig CROSS
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 54.43 |
18.
| Kier STEWART
| (93)
| Trojan
| 54.88 |
19.
| Mark GILMOUR
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 55.49 |
20.
| Calum PARKER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 56.08 |
21.
| Daniel WALKER
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 56.24 |
22.
| Kevin MCGOWAN
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 58.05 |
23.
| Tony CLARKE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:00.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Lewis FINNIE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 43.22 |
2.
| Graham PALMER
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 45.94 |
3.
| Graeme BURTON
| (91)
| Trojan
| 46.05 |
4.
| Rory METHVEN
| (88)
| Galashiels
| 46.35 |
5.
| Kenneth STEWART
| (89)
| Broxburn
| 47.13 |
6.
| Jak SCOTT
| (91)
| Hawick
| 48.00 |
7.
| Andrew MARSHALL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.10 |
8.
| Stuart HOPE
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.11 |
9.
| Christopher DALE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 49.91 |
10.
| Scott WILSON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 49.92 |
11.
| Calumn SMITH
| (90)
| Trojan
| 50.78 |
12.
| Craig STURROCK
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 58.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Iain SCANLON
| (90)
| Trojan
| 39.72 |
2.
| Dewald OOSTHUYSEN
| (86)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.12 |
3.
| Chris SCOTT
| (88)
| Hawick
| 42.16 |
4.
| Stewart MCKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.15 |
5.
| Russell URIARTE
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 45.22 |
| Sandy BLACKLOCK
| (84)
| Galashiels
| DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Liam GRIFFIN
| (88)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.38 |
2.
| Kier STEWART
| (93)
| Trojan
| 46.35 |
3.
| Scott COCHRANE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 46.94 |
4.
| Adam GLOVER
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.61 |
5.
| Blair DICK
| (93)
| Bo'ness
| 48.19 |
6.
| Greg JOHNSTONE
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 50.03 |
7.
| Graeme MEYER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 50.08 |
8.
| Mark SLOAN
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 51.08 |
9.
| Robbie COMPTON
| (93)
| Trojan
| 51.68 |
10.
| Tony CLARKE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 52.92 |
11.
| Ostin FARRELL
| (92)
| Trojan
| 53.47 |
12.
| John WATSON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 53.68 |
13.
| Callum WATSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 54.29 |
14.
| Grant RUSSELL
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 54.86 |
15.
| Fraser RUSSELL
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 55.30 |
16.
| Daniel WALKER
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 55.34 |
17.
| Darren FLEMING
| (90)
| Trojan
| 55.36 |
18.
| David WYPER
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 55.44 |
19.
| Craig STURROCK
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 57.56 |
20.
| Kieran SMITH
| (93)
| Trojan
| 57.59 |
21.
| Russell NIVEN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:00.24 |
22.
| Stewart JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 1:07.40 |
23.
| Robbie BULL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:09.69 |
| Kevin HORSBURGH
| (92)
| Trojan
| DIS SA 0L. |
| Liam COCHRANE
| (93)
| Trojan
| DIS SA 0L. |
| Mark FLANNIGAN
| (92)
| Broxburn
| DIS SA 0L. |
| Daniel MORGAN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS SL 0L. |
| Sean JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| DIS SL 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Lewis FINNIE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 38.34 |
2.
| Paul SHANNON
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.05 |
3.
| Jak SCOTT
| (91)
| Hawick
| 43.64 |
4.
| Christopher DALE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 43.75 |
5.
| Scott WILSON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 44.78 |
6.
| Graeme BURTON
| (91)
| Trojan
| 45.12 |
7.
| Donald GILLIES
| (92)
| Trojan
| 45.31 |
8.
| Stuart WILSON
| (86)
| Trojan
| 45.56 |
9.
| Kevin MCGOWAN
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 45.82 |
10.
| Jordan RYAN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 46.06 |
11.
| Robert SAMMELS
| (91)
| Trojan
| 46.11 |
12.
| Jonathon CREED
| (92)
| Trojan
| 47.86 |
13.
| Philip MCINNES
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 50.10 |
14.
| Ian NIVEN
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 52.89 |
| Daniel KYLE
| (91)
| Hawick
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Mark WYPER
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.70 |
2.
| Kristopher AZBRAITUS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.30 |
3.
| Rory METHVEN
| (88)
| Galashiels
| 38.40 |
4.
| Stewart MCKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 41.00 |
5.
| Stuart HOPE
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 41.46 |
6.
| Craig CROSS
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 41.83 |
7.
| Kenneth STEWART
| (89)
| Broxburn
| 42.53 |
8.
| Calumn SMITH
| (90)
| Trojan
| 43.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Iain SCANLON
| (90)
| Trojan
| 34.50 |
2.
| Mark CARDNO
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 34.51 |
3.
| Sandy BLACKLOCK
| (84)
| Galashiels
| 34.92 |
4.
| Scott DOWNIE
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 35.55 |
5.
| Dewald OOSTHUYSEN
| (86)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.67 |
6.
| Russell URIARTE
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.69 |
7.
| Chris SCOTT
| (88)
| Hawick
| 38.91 |
8.
| Andrew MARSHALL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 40.10 |
9.
| Cameron DONALDSON
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.86 |
10.
| Mark MCCORMACK
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Liam GRIFFIN
| (88)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.09 |
2.
| Graeme DICK
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 46.62 |
3.
| Daniel MORGAN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 46.81 |
4.
| Blair DICK
| (93)
| Bo'ness
| 47.12 |
5.
| Graeme MEYER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 47.57 |
6.
| Scott GIBB
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 47.80 |
7.
| Gary CLARE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 48.27 |
8.
| Adam GLOVER
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.98 |
9.
| Calum PARKER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 49.26 |
10.
| John WATSON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 49.50 |
11.
| Stewart JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 50.37 |
12.
| Kieran SMITH
| (93)
| Trojan
| 51.23 |
13.
| Steven SMITH
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 51.68 |
14.
| David WYPER
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 51.95 |
15.
| Neill FLEMING
| (92)
| Galashiels
| 52.13 |
16.
| Robbie COMPTON
| (93)
| Trojan
| 52.17 |
17.
| Graeme DAVIDSON
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 53.41 |
17.
| Mark SLOAN
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 53.41 |
19.
| Calumn MILLIGAN
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 54.01 |
20.
| Ross JOHNSTON
| (91)
| Hawick
| 54.11 |
21.
| Sean JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Peebles
| 54.12 |
22.
| Rory GALLACHER
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 54.13 |
23.
| Kevin HORSBURGH
| (92)
| Trojan
| 55.41 |
24.
| Daniel WALKER
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 56.10 |
25.
| Russell NIVEN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 56.67 |
26.
| Liam COCHRANE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 56.76 |
27.
| Brian DOLLOCHAN
| (92)
| Trojan
| 56.87 |
28.
| Andrew PRYDE
| (92)
| Hawick
| 57.20 |
29.
| Jamie MITCHELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 57.44 |
30.
| Connor CALVERT
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 59.64 |
31.
| Darren FLEMING
| (90)
| Trojan
| 1:03.38 |
| Stephen LAMB
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| DIS FI |
| Callum WATSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS FI |
| Grant RUSSELL
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| DIS S 0L. |
| Gowan THOMSON
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| DIS T 1L. |
| Stephen McFADYEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS T 1L. |
| Jack SWIFT
| (90)
| Peebles
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Paul SHANNON
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.03 |
2.
| Craig CROSS
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.74 |
3.
| Fraser RUSSELL
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.62 |
4.
| Graeme BURTON
| (91)
| Trojan
| 44.88 |
5.
| Andrew AITCHISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.95 |
6.
| Jak SCOTT
| (91)
| Hawick
| 45.15 |
7.
| Christopher CANNON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 45.16 |
8.
| Kier STEWART
| (93)
| Trojan
| 46.10 |
9.
| Robert SAMMELS
| (91)
| Trojan
| 46.34 |
10.
| Richard HEYES
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 46.64 |
11.
| Martin KUBIE
| (90)
| Peebles
| 46.92 |
12.
| Jonathon CREED
| (92)
| Trojan
| 47.78 |
13.
| Ostin FARRELL
| (92)
| Trojan
| 47.84 |
14.
| Craig STURROCK
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.94 |
15.
| Tony CLARKE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.10 |
16.
| Jordan RYAN
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 48.82 |
17.
| Daniel KYLE
| (91)
| Hawick
| 49.18 |
18.
| Philip MCINNES
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.71 |
19.
| Kevin MCGOWAN
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.97 |
20.
| Greg JOHNSTONE
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 50.20 |
| Stuart WILSON
| (86)
| Trojan
| DIS T 1L. |
| Robbie BULL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Graham PALMER
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 39.14 |
2.
| Mark WYPER
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 39.91 |
3.
| Christopher DALE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 40.91 |
4.
| Rory METHVEN
| (88)
| Galashiels
| 41.00 |
5.
| Lewis FINNIE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 41.13 |
6.
| Stuart HOPE
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.06 |
7.
| Mark MCCORMACK
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.59 |
8.
| Calumn SMITH
| (90)
| Trojan
| 42.69 |
9.
| Cameron DONALDSON
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.78 |
10.
| Donald GILLIES
| (92)
| Trojan
| 43.53 |
11.
| Stewart MCKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.90 |
12.
| Scott COCHRANE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 43.91 |
13.
| Scott WILSON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 44.37 |
14.
| Chris SCOTT
| (88)
| Hawick
| 44.57 |
15.
| Declan WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 44.94 |
16.
| Ian NIVEN
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 48.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Mark CARDNO
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.11 |
2.
| Sandy BLACKLOCK
| (84)
| Galashiels
| 35.83 |
3.
| Iain SCANLON
| (90)
| Trojan
| 37.09 |
4.
| Dewald OOSTHUYSEN
| (86)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.11 |
5.
| Scott DOWNIE
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 37.61 |
6.
| Russell URIARTE
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 39.81 |
7.
| Kristopher AZBRAITUS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.20 |
8.
| Andrew MARSHALL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Laura NELSON
| (90)
| Broxburn
| 40.50 |
2.
| Heather HALL
| (92)
| Peebles
| 42.30 |
3.
| Nicole CROSS
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.74 |
4.
| Lisa MAIN
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.93 |
5.
| Keighley DOWNIE
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 43.36 |
6.
| Dervla CARTY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.62 |
7.
| Sarah IRVING
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.18 |
8.
| Ciara THOMSON
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 45.67 |
9.
| Louise KERNAGHAN
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 45.80 |
10.
| Kirsty SHANKS
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 45.81 |
11.
| Kayleigh RUSSELL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 46.14 |
12.
| Natalie DICK
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 46.35 |
13.
| Natalie McALEESE
| (94)
| Aquanauts Li
| 46.55 |
14.
| Angela MUSK
| (94)
| Trojan
| 47.90 |
15.
| Laura HALL
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 48.15 |
16.
| Scout ADKIN-TITLEY
| (93)
| Peebles
| 48.78 |
17.
| Kelly MCKINSTRAY
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 48.90 |
18.
| Clare MARSHALL
| (93)
| Trojan
| 49.91 |
19.
| Shona NEILSSEN
| (92)
| Peebles
| 49.94 |
20.
| Paige BROWN
| (92)
| Broxburn
| 50.25 |
21.
| Joanne SAMMELS
| (93)
| Trojan
| 50.79 |
22.
| Kerrie JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 51.41 |
23.
| Claire LONGRIDGE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 52.30 |
24.
| Nicole MCCARDLE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 52.69 |
25.
| Rhona HAY
| (93)
| Broxburn
| 54.28 |
26.
| Julie WRIGHT
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 54.65 |
27.
| Alex WARDROP
| (95)
| Trojan
| 55.36 |
28.
| Megan RAE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 56.14 |
29.
| Laura HOPTON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 56.15 |
30.
| Karen MCLEOD
| (91)
| Trojan
| 57.81 |
31.
| Michelle NELSON
| (93)
| Broxburn
| 59.68 |
| Louise FLAVELL
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Emma LUMSDEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.06 |
2.
| Fern MCGOWAN
| (87)
| Bo'ness
| 37.13 |
3.
| Ciara CARTY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.37 |
4.
| Beth SCANLON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 38.69 |
5.
| Lyndsey REID
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.80 |
6.
| Stephanie TULLY
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 39.06 |
7.
| Jill BROOKS
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 39.38 |
8.
| Isobel COWEN
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 39.70 |
9.
| Rebecca THOMSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 40.18 |
10.
| Nichola GREER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 40.80 |
11.
| Michelle HAMMER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 40.89 |
12.
| Rebecca WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 41.42 |
13.
| Elizabeth MCINNES
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 41.49 |
14.
| Ashley RUSSELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 41.53 |
15.
| Gayle MOORE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 41.60 |
16.
| Hazel SHARPE
| (92)
| Peebles
| 42.05 |
17.
| Taylor WINYARD
| (92)
| Peebles
| 42.11 |
18.
| Kirsty PATERSON
| (93)
| Galashiels
| 42.38 |
19.
| Nicola PETHERICK
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.48 |
20.
| Jennifer MCCARDLE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 42.61 |
21.
| Gillian STEWART
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 42.89 |
22.
| Laura MCALLISTER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 42.99 |
23.
| Gillian RALSTON
| (91)
|
| 43.08 |
24.
| Melissa NAPIER
| (93)
| Kilmarnock
| 44.30 |
25.
| Julie HAMILTON
| (89)
| Trojan
| 44.44 |
26.
| Elaine BURROWS
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 44.65 |
27.
| Roisin TAYLOR
| (91)
| Peebles
| 46.98 |
| Sarah NOTMAN
| (92)
| Hawick
| DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Laura GILLIES
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 34.25 |
2.
| Kaitlin TIEMESSEN
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 34.58 |
3.
| Kirsty BOYD
| (89)
| Trojan
| 34.71 |
4.
| Julie COCHRANE
| (88)
| Trojan
| 34.72 |
5.
| Claire HART
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.37 |
6.
| Heather CULLEN
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 36.05 |
7.
| Coleen TAIT
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 36.34 |
8.
| Gillian MCINTOSH
| (88)
| Bo'ness
| 36.37 |
8.
| Holly ROSS
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 36.37 |
10.
| Jennifer SCHAEFFER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 36.40 |
11.
| Gemma BRAND
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 36.45 |
12.
| Angela MCCOWAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 36.68 |
13.
| Ellis STEWART
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 36.76 |
14.
| Hayley MCLAUGHLIN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.14 |
15.
| Kirsty SPALDING
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.47 |
16.
| Amy BLAND
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.62 |
17.
| Megan HOPE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 37.94 |
18.
| Louise HOWE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.73 |
19.
| Emma NOTMAN
| (89)
| Hawick
| 38.76 |
20.
| Emma BRASH
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.95 |
21.
| Lauren COLE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.39 |
22.
| Fiona GILLIES
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 41.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Leigh COCHRANE
| (87)
| Trojan
| 31.21 |
2.
| Hayley THOMSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 31.73 |
3.
| Laura MILLS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 31.91 |
4.
| Caitlyn MORRISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 32.05 |
5.
| Natalie COSTELLA
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 32.14 |
6.
| Kara TAIT
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 32.55 |
7.
| Jennifer DEAN
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 33.10 |
8.
| Stephanie SIM
| (88)
| Peebles
| 33.18 |
9.
| Callie JOHNSTON
| (89)
| Hawick
| 33.47 |
10.
| Robyn METHVEN
| (86)
| Galashiels
| 34.25 |
11.
| Ailsa MITCHELL
| (90)
| Hawick
| 34.38 |
12.
| Debbie REID
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 34.56 |
13.
| Kate MONTGOMERY
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 35.25 |
14.
| Jennifer MELVILLE
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Ashley RUSSELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 51.19 |
2.
| Ellis STEWART
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 51.57 |
3.
| Ciara CARTY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 52.13 |
4.
| Laura NELSON
| (90)
| Broxburn
| 52.54 |
5.
| Jennifer MCCARDLE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 54.54 |
6.
| Louise KERNAGHAN
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 55.03 |
7.
| Dervla CARTY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 56.37 |
8.
| Kirsty PATERSON
| (93)
| Galashiels
| 56.40 |
9.
| Beth SCANLON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 56.86 |
10.
| Gayle MOORE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 57.20 |
11.
| Hazel SHARPE
| (92)
| Peebles
| 57.21 |
12.
| Stephanie TULLY
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 57.39 |
13.
| Kayleigh RUSSELL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 57.60 |
14.
| Taylor WINYARD
| (92)
| Peebles
| 57.90 |
15.
| Elizabeth MCINNES
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 58.14 |
16.
| Laura HALL
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 58.36 |
17.
| Nicole CROSS
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 58.98 |
18.
| Kelly MCKINSTRAY
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:00.50 |
19.
| Lauren COLE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:00.64 |
20.
| Natalie McALEESE
| (94)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:02.45 |
21.
| Roisin TAYLOR
| (91)
| Peebles
| 1:02.73 |
22.
| Shona NEILSSEN
| (92)
| Peebles
| 1:02.79 |
23.
| Karen MCLEOD
| (91)
| Trojan
| 1:02.83 |
24.
| Joanne SAMMELS
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:03.02 |
25.
| Ciara THOMSON
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:03.87 |
26.
| Nichola GREER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:04.29 |
27.
| Clare MARSHALL
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:04.80 |
28.
| Michelle HAMMER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:04.96 |
29.
| Angela MUSK
| (94)
| Trojan
| 1:05.04 |
30.
| Claire LONGRIDGE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:10.26 |
31.
| Michelle NELSON
| (93)
| Broxburn
| 1:27.58 |
| Scout ADKIN-TITLEY
| (93)
| Peebles
| DIS SA 1L. |
| Sarah NOTMAN
| (92)
| Hawick
| DIS SL 1L. |
| Emma LUMSDEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS T 1L. |
| Paige BROWN
| (92)
| Broxburn
| DIS T 1L. |
| Rhona HAY
| (93)
| Broxburn
| DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Lyndsey REID
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 50.98 |
2.
| Kirsty SHANKS
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 50.99 |
3.
| Isobel COWEN
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 51.01 |
4.
| Fiona GILLIES
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 51.18 |
5.
| Elaine BURROWS
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 51.19 |
6.
| Amy BLAND
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 51.56 |
7.
| Hayley MCLAUGHLIN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 52.27 |
8.
| Kate MONTGOMERY
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 53.15 |
9.
| Megan HOPE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 53.16 |
10.
| Nicola PETHERICK
| (91)
| Kilmarnock
| 53.17 |
11.
| Kirsty SPALDING
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 53.28 |
12.
| Lisa MAIN
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 53.31 |
13.
| Holly ROSS
| (91)
| Aquanauts
| 53.32 |
14.
| Gillian RALSTON
| (91)
|
| 54.06 |
15.
| Melissa NAPIER
| (93)
| Kilmarnock
| 54.33 |
16.
| Julie HAMILTON
| (89)
| Trojan
| 54.61 |
17.
| Emma BRASH
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 56.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Kaitlin TIEMESSEN
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 43.28 |
2.
| Laura GILLIES
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 43.40 |
3.
| Hayley THOMSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.12 |
4.
| Rachael MILLER
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 44.75 |
5.
| Kirsty BOYD
| (89)
| Trojan
| 44.83 |
6.
| Angela MCCOWAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 45.39 |
7.
| Karen MEYER
| (86)
| Peebles
| 45.69 |
8.
| Jennifer DEAN
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 46.13 |
9.
| Claire HART
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 46.41 |
10.
| Jennifer MELVILLE
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 46.49 |
11.
| Emma NOTMAN
| (89)
| Hawick
| 47.39 |
12.
| Jennifer SCHAEFFER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.66 |
13.
| Heather CULLEN
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 47.67 |
14.
| Gemma BRAND
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 47.70 |
15.
| Louise HOWE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 47.79 |
16.
| Ailsa MITCHELL
| (90)
| Hawick
| 48.27 |
17.
| Debbie REID
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 48.45 |
18.
| Laura MCALLISTER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 48.48 |
19.
| Fern MCGOWAN
| (87)
| Bo'ness
| 49.73 |
20.
| Rebecca THOMSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 50.04 |
21.
| Gillian STEWART
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 50.16 |
22.
| Jill BROOKS
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 51.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Laura MILLS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.65 |
2.
| Simone HOY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.83 |
3.
| Natalie COSTELLA
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 41.81 |
4.
| Leigh COCHRANE
| (87)
| Trojan
| 43.09 |
5.
| Karina RYAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.31 |
6.
| Stephanie SIM
| (88)
| Peebles
| 43.39 |
7.
| Gillian MCINTOSH
| (88)
| Bo'ness
| 43.40 |
8.
| Coleen TAIT
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.44 |
9.
| Kara TAIT
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.54 |
10.
| Julie COCHRANE
| (88)
| Trojan
| 43.63 |
11.
| Callie JOHNSTON
| (89)
| Hawick
| 44.34 |
12.
| Robyn METHVEN
| (86)
| Galashiels
| 45.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Karen MEYER
| (86)
| Peebles
| 34.75 |
2.
| Kirsty PATERSON
| (93)
| Galashiels
| 46.43 |
3.
| Fern MCGOWAN
| (87)
| Bo'ness
| 46.95 |
4.
| Claire HART
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.63 |
5.
| Lauren COLE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 47.86 |
6.
| Nichola GREER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.13 |
7.
| Elizabeth MCINNES
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 48.39 |
8.
| Emma BRASH
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 49.27 |
9.
| Elaine BURROWS
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.84 |
10.
| Lyndsey REID
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 49.93 |
11.
| Taylor WINYARD
| (92)
| Peebles
| 51.58 |
12.
| Hazel SHARPE
| (92)
| Peebles
| 51.81 |
13.
| Heather HALL
| (92)
| Peebles
| 51.83 |
14.
| Jennifer MCCARDLE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 52.14 |
15.
| Ashley RUSSELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 52.46 |
16.
| Gillian STEWART
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 53.16 |
17.
| Laura NELSON
| (90)
| Broxburn
| 53.97 |
18.
| Michelle HAMMER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 55.31 |
19.
| Dervla CARTY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 57.15 |
20.
| Nicole CROSS
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 57.79 |
21.
| Melissa NAPIER
| (93)
| Kilmarnock
| 58.72 |
22.
| Ciara THOMSON
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 59.52 |
23.
| Stefanie HOPE
| (92)
| Trojan
| 1:01.11 |
24.
| Kayleigh RUSSELL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 1:02.63 |
25.
| Claire LONGRIDGE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:02.97 |
26.
| Kelly MCKINSTRAY
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:03.14 |
27.
| Sarah NOTMAN
| (92)
| Hawick
| 1:05.36 |
28.
| Joanne SAMMELS
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:06.68 |
29.
| Karen MCLEOD
| (91)
| Trojan
| 1:11.56 |
30.
| Nicole MCCARDLE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 1:14.01 |
| Shona NEILSSEN
| (92)
| Peebles
| DIS SL 0L. |
| Beth SCANLON
| (92)
| Trojan
| DIS SL 0L. |
| Ciara CARTY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| DIS SL 0L. |
| Julie HAMILTON
| (89)
| Trojan
| DIS SL 0L. |
| Natalie McALEESE
| (94)
| Aquanauts Li
| DIS SL 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Laura GILLIES
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 40.49 |
2.
| Jennifer HAY
| (89)
| Broxburn
| 40.50 |
3.
| Gillian McINTOSH
| (88)
| Bo'ness
| 42.50 |
4.
| Emma LUMSDEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.92 |
5.
| Rebecca WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 44.03 |
6.
| Kate MONTGOMERY
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 44.28 |
7.
| Kaitlin TIEMESSEN
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 44.74 |
8.
| Heather CULLEN
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 44.78 |
9.
| Megan HOPE
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.79 |
10.
| Isobel COWEN
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 44.89 |
11.
| Ellis STEWART
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 45.25 |
11.
| Kirsty SPALDING
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 45.25 |
13.
| Jill BROOKS
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 45.55 |
14.
| Gemma BRAND
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 46.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Nicola HAY
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 38.04 |
2.
| Kirsty BOYD
| (89)
| Trojan
| 38.49 |
3.
| Holly ROSS
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 40.59 |
4.
| Coleen TAIT
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 41.28 |
5.
| Debbie REID
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 42.03 |
6.
| Emma NOTMAN
| (89)
| Hawick
| 42.32 |
7.
| Amy BLAND
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 42.75 |
8.
| Julie COCHRANE
| (88)
| Trojan
| 42.92 |
9.
| Angela MCCOWAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.13 |
10.
| Ailsa MITCHELL
| (90)
| Hawick
| 43.15 |
11.
| Jennifer MELVILLE
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.16 |
12.
| Jennifer SCHAEFFER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.22 |
13.
| Hayley MCLAUGHLIN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.43 |
14.
| Louise HOWE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 46.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Laura MILLS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 34.53 |
2.
| Hayley THOMSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 34.54 |
3.
| Karina RYAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.63 |
4.
| Kara TAIT
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.38 |
5.
| Simone HOY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.79 |
6.
| Stephanie SIM
| (88)
| Peebles
| 37.92 |
7.
| Callie JOHNSTON
| (89)
| Hawick
| 38.02 |
8.
| Jennifer DEAN
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.19 |
9.
| Rachael MILLER
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.41 |
10.
| Caitlyn MORRISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 38.75 |
11.
| Robyn METHVEN
| (86)
| Galashiels
| 39.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Beth SCANLON
| (92)
| Trojan
| 46.52 |
2.
| Hazel SHARPE
| (92)
| Peebles
| 47.23 |
3.
| Nicole CROSS
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.56 |
4.
| Jennifer SCHAEFFER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 47.57 |
5.
| Laura NELSON
| (90)
| Broxburn
| 47.74 |
6.
| Kirsty PATERSON
| (93)
| Galashiels
| 48.17 |
7.
| Gayle MOORE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 48.20 |
8.
| Roisin TAYLOR
| (91)
| Peebles
| 48.46 |
9.
| Michelle HAMMER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.69 |
10.
| Ashley RUSSELL
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.86 |
11.
| Elizabeth MCINNES
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 49.27 |
12.
| Taylor WINYARD
| (92)
| Peebles
| 50.03 |
13.
| Laura MCALLISTER
| (91)
| Peebles
| 50.04 |
14.
| Lisa MAIN
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 50.42 |
15.
| Ciara THOMSON
| (93)
| Aquanauts Li
| 50.53 |
16.
| Keighley DOWNIE
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 50.64 |
17.
| Lyndsey REID
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 51.75 |
18.
| Louise KERNAGHAN
| (91)
| Bo'ness
| 52.32 |
19.
| Joanne SAMMELS
| (93)
| Trojan
| 52.55 |
20.
| Melissa NAPIER
| (93)
| Kilmarnock
| 52.79 |
21.
| Julie HAMILTON
| (89)
| Trojan
| 52.83 |
22.
| Ciara CARTY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 53.27 |
23.
| Dervla CARTY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 53.33 |
24.
| Kirsty SHANKS
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 53.68 |
25.
| Kayleigh RUSSELL
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 54.52 |
26.
| Laura HALL
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 54.76 |
27.
| Rhona HAY
| (93)
| Broxburn
| 54.83 |
28.
| Natalie McALEESE
| (94)
| Aquanauts Li
| 56.30 |
29.
| Elaine BURROWS
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 56.37 |
30.
| Kelly MCKINSTRAY
| (92)
| Kilmarnock
| 56.48 |
31.
| Heather HALL
| (92)
| Peebles
| 56.51 |
32.
| Nicole MCCARDLE
| (91)
| Trojan
| 57.34 |
33.
| Stefanie HOPE
| (92)
| Trojan
| 57.87 |
34.
| Shona NEILSSEN
| (92)
| Peebles
| 58.09 |
35.
| Julie WRIGHT
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 59.56 |
36.
| Megan RAE
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 1:01.11 |
37.
| Kerrie JOHNSTON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 1:02.51 |
38.
| Laura HOPTON
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 1:03.03 |
38.
| Claire LONGRIDGE
| (93)
| Trojan
| 1:03.03 |
40.
| Michelle NELSON
| (93)
| Broxburn
| 1:04.20 |
41.
| Alex WARDROP
| (95)
| Trojan
| 1:04.47 |
42.
| Karen MCLEOD
| (91)
| Trojan
| 1:07.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Kaitlin TIEMESSEN
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 43.37 |
1.
| Angela MCCOWAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.37 |
3.
| Emma LUMSDEN
| (92)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.47 |
4.
| Holly ROSS
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 43.64 |
5.
| Kirsty SPALDING
| (89)
| Aquanauts Li
| 44.47 |
6.
| Isobel COWEN
| (92)
| Bo'ness
| 44.85 |
7.
| Ellis STEWART
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 45.08 |
8.
| Jennifer MCCARDLE
| (90)
| Trojan
| 45.49 |
9.
| Rebecca THOMSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 45.79 |
10.
| Fern MCGOWAN
| (87)
| Bo'ness
| 46.02 |
11.
| Gillian RALSTON
| (91)
|
| 46.22 |
12.
| Emma NOTMAN
| (89)
| Hawick
| 46.27 |
13.
| Jill BROOKS
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 46.33 |
14.
| Claire HART
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 46.90 |
15.
| Rebecca WILSON
| (90)
| Peebles
| 47.25 |
16.
| Fiona GILLIES
| (91)
| Broxburn
| 47.42 |
17.
| Emma BRASH
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 48.43 |
18.
| Nichola GREER
| (90)
| Aquanauts Li
| 49.03 |
19.
| Sarah NOTMAN
| (92)
| Hawick
| 49.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Kirsty BOYD
| (89)
| Trojan
| 38.53 |
2.
| Stephanie SIM
| (88)
| Peebles
| 38.91 |
3.
| Karen MEYER
| (86)
| Peebles
| 39.30 |
4.
| Robyn METHVEN
| (86)
| Galashiels
| 40.53 |
4.
| Kate MONTGOMERY
| (90)
| Galashiels
| 40.53 |
6.
| Jennifer DEAN
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.63 |
7.
| Heather CULLEN
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 40.67 |
8.
| Jennifer HAY
| (89)
| Broxburn
| 40.72 |
9.
| Coleen TAIT
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.79 |
10.
| Rachael MILLER
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 40.92 |
11.
| Ailsa MITCHELL
| (90)
| Hawick
| 40.93 |
12.
| Debbie REID
| (90)
| Bo'ness
| 41.06 |
13.
| Julie COCHRANE
| (88)
| Trojan
| 41.18 |
14.
| Nicola HAY
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 41.65 |
15.
| Laura GILLIES
| (88)
| Broxburn
| 42.12 |
16.
| Hayley MCLAUGHLIN
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 42.25 |
17.
| Gillian MCINTOSH
| (88)
| Bo'ness
| 42.38 |
18.
| Jennifer MELVILLE
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.09 |
19.
| Louise HOWE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.16 |
20.
| Amy BLAND
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 43.75 |
21.
| Gemma BRAND
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 44.05 |
22.
| Lauren COLE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 44.44 |
23.
| Megan HOPE
| (91)
| Aquanauts
| 45.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1.
| Caitlyn MORRISON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.53 |
2.
| Hayley THOMSON
| (91)
| Aquanauts Li
| 35.97 |
3.
| Laura MILLS
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.06 |
4.
| Simone HOY
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.19 |
5.
| Karina RYAN
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 37.58 |
6.
| Leigh COCHRANE
| (87)
| Trojan
| 37.62 |
7.
| Natalie COSTELLA
| (90)
| Airdrie&monk
| 37.70 |
8.
| Kara TAIT
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 38.02 |
9.
| Callie JOHNSTON
| (89)
| Hawick
| 39.50 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service