Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:00.18 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:01.10 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:09.39 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:09.45 |
5. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:12.45 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.05 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:14.31 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.73 |
9. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.32 |
10. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:19.22 |
11. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:19.52 |
12. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.86 |
13. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:20.29 |
14. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:20.38 |
15. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 2:20.88 |
16. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:22.78 |
17. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.90 |
18. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 2:23.36 |
19. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:23.41 |
20. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:24.42 |
21. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:25.47 |
22. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:25.68 |
23. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 2:28.86 |
24. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.95 |
25. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:30.68 |
26. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 2:30.95 |
27. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.70 |
28. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:35.89 |
29. | Stuart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 2:44.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:19.61 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:23.28 |
3. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 2:26.25 |
4. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.37 |
5. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 2:31.69 |
6. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 2:34.30 |
7. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 2:38.23 |
8. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:38.32 |
9. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 2:38.35 |
10. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 2:42.48 |
11. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:45.26 |
12. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:48.18 |
13. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:51.06 |
14. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 2:51.35 |
15. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:51.92 |
16. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 2:56.27 |
17. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 2:58.32 |
18. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 3:02.26 |
19. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 3:12.78 |
20. | Kristofer MASON | (91) | Inverleith | 3:28.17 |
21. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 3:36.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:57.94 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:58.01 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:03.06 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.73 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:08.34 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:09.36 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:09.66 |
8. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.97 |
9. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:10.36 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:11.72 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:11.83 |
12. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:19.63 |
13. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 2:22.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:10.25 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:14.43 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 3:22.91 |
4. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:28.22 |
5. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 3:32.62 |
6. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:37.19 |
7. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 3:37.61 |
8. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:45.51 |
9. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 3:51.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:31.37 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.89 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:42.72 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:44.25 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.41 |
6. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:46.53 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:46.76 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:47.96 |
9. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:49.08 |
10. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:57.45 |
11. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:57.47 |
12. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:57.51 |
13. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.53 |
14. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.20 |
15. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 3:09.47 |
16. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:09.62 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:16.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:27.89 |
2. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:35.23 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.55 |
4. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.01 |
5. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:51.73 |
6. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 2:58.34 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 3:02.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.88 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:14.75 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:15.62 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:22.14 |
5. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:23.69 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:28.23 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.39 |
8. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.12 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.44 |
10. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.26 |
11. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:46.94 |
12. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:47.39 |
13. | Steven BELL | (86) | Inverleith | 2:55.47 |
14. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:56.28 |
15. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:05.55 |
16. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 3:14.56 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:14.89 |
18. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.08 |
19. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 3:19.93 |
20. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:53.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:36.01 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:40.16 |
3. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:49.28 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 2:53.09 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:56.26 |
6. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 2:57.09 |
7. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:00.05 |
8. | Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG | (91) | Carnegie | 3:02.59 |
9. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 3:03.38 |
10. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:03.43 |
11. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:04.46 |
12. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:04.53 |
13. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 3:09.71 |
14. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 3:10.49 |
15. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 3:23.58 |
16. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:25.97 |
17. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:27.45 |
18. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 3:43.19 |
19. | Kristofer MASON | (91) | Inverleith | 3:50.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:11.54 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:13.64 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:16.94 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.76 |
5. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:22.27 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:25.90 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:27.71 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:28.80 |
9. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.81 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:32.33 |
11. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:34.90 |
12. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 2:36.67 |
13. | Andrew LINDSAY | (78) | Incas | 2:39.77 |
14. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.01 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:22.39 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:25.76 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.20 |
5. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:29.47 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:31.64 |
7. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:33.60 |
8. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:33.78 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:34.70 |
10. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:35.09 |
11. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:37.56 |
12. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:37.90 |
13. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:38.67 |
14. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:41.42 |
15. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 2:43.22 |
16. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 2:43.78 |
17. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:45.22 |
18. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:45.42 |
19. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.99 |
20. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.41 |
21. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:47.44 |
22. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:48.56 |
23. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:49.55 |
24. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:57.39 |
25. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:59.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:18.74 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.30 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:22.38 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.88 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:27.96 |
6. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.51 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:31.13 |
8. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:34.65 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.92 |
10. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.14 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.80 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:21.24 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:28.14 |
4. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:28.77 |
5. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:29.83 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.69 |
7. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:35.52 |
8. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:35.73 |
9. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.08 |
10. | Scott OHAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.12 |
11. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:38.13 |
12. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.24 |
13. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.92 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:43.01 |
15. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:45.67 |
16. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:47.30 |
17. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:48.94 |
18. | Liam SMITH | (88) | Inverleith | 2:50.16 |
19. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:51.22 |
20. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.12 |
21. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 2:58.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:45.40 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:49.97 |
3. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:58.16 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Warrender | 2:58.47 |
5. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:06.69 |
6. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 3:06.98 |
7. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:08.78 |
8. | Angus RITCHIE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:10.32 |
9. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:12.09 |
10. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:15.35 |
11. | James BRUCE | (90) | Inverleith | 3:25.41 |
12. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 3:26.21 |
13. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:26.50 |
14. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 4:04.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:16.44 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:18.25 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.37 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:21.63 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:22.10 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.13 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.02 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.52 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.72 |
10. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:24.22 |
11. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 2:24.58 |
12. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.89 |
13. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:27.54 |
14. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.14 |
15. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.69 |
16. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:30.03 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:32.89 |
18. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 2:35.11 |
19. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 2:35.63 |
20. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 2:37.36 |
21. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 2:38.90 |
22. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 2:39.11 |
23. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:39.89 |
24. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 2:43.03 |
25. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 2:49.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:16.58 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.60 |
3. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:24.31 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.58 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.79 |
6. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:32.16 |
7. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:33.03 |
8. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:33.45 |
9. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.71 |
10. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:36.32 |
11. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:37.16 |
12. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:38.59 |
13. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:38.76 |
14. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 2:39.34 |
15. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 2:41.48 |
16. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 2:41.52 |
17. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.24 |
18. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:42.94 |
19. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:43.86 |
20. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:43.88 |
21. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.20 |
22. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.25 |
23. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:46.69 |
24. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 2:47.89 |
25. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 2:48.05 |
26. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:48.53 |
27. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:48.78 |
28. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 2:49.07 |
29. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 2:49.71 |
30. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:50.79 |
31. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:53.39 |
32. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.81 |
33. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.18 |
34. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 2:55.52 |
35. | Victoria ELDER | (90) | Carnegie | 2:58.87 |
36. | Kartina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 3:02.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.89 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:11.74 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.12 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:14.27 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Unattached | 2:14.97 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:15.00 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:16.21 |
8. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.35 |
9. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.54 |
10. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:19.16 |
11. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:23.54 |
12. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:23.71 |
13. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:24.37 |
14. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 2:29.37 |
15. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:32.51 |
16. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 2:32.80 |
17. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:35.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:55.71 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:58.38 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 3:03.05 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:07.67 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:12.83 |
6. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:13.12 |
7. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 3:13.92 |
8. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.41 |
9. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:23.19 |
10. | Gillian WILSON | (90) | Inverleith | 3:23.52 |
11. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 3:27.13 |
12. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:27.29 |
13. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:27.30 |
14. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:28.34 |
15. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 3:29.82 |
16. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 3:32.82 |
17. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:35.14 |
18. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:39.15 |
19. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:40.45 |
20. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:40.78 |
21. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:42.38 |
22. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:47.58 |
23. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 4:02.62 |
| Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:42.74 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.02 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.77 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.80 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.47 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:58.44 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.04 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 3:02.37 |
9. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 3:02.81 |
10. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.33 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:10.82 |
12. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:13.50 |
13. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 3:14.18 |
14. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 3:17.19 |
15. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:19.46 |
16. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:22.26 |
17. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:24.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:46.53 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Unattached | 2:48.68 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:54.25 |
4. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:57.80 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.78 |
6. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:59.54 |
7. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:04.09 |
8. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:18.97 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 3:19.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.26 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.10 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.19 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.41 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:35.74 |
6. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:38.89 |
7. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.01 |
8. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:41.43 |
9. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:42.83 |
10. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:46.71 |
11. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:48.85 |
12. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.17 |
13. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:52.57 |
14. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.53 |
15. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:55.51 |
16. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:55.74 |
17. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.53 |
18. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:57.05 |
19. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.25 |
20. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:05.13 |
21. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 3:06.64 |
22. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:07.99 |
23. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 3:08.56 |
24. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 3:11.86 |
25. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 3:16.63 |
26. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:20.84 |
27. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:24.37 |
28. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:27.70 |
29. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:29.35 |
30. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:30.81 |
31. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 3:47.55 |
32. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:56.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:32.55 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.96 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.37 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:50.81 |
5. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:51.92 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:52.56 |
7. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:53.29 |
8. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:53.73 |
9. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:57.91 |
10. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:59.85 |
11. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:59.97 |
12. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:00.99 |
13. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.74 |
14. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 3:03.74 |
15. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 3:05.04 |
16. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 3:07.78 |
17. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.01 |
18. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:09.49 |
19. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:11.92 |
20. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:13.91 |
21. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:14.80 |
22. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:19.15 |
23. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:23.54 |
24. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:27.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:26.02 |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.02 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.84 |
4. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:29.30 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Unattached | 2:30.28 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:31.57 |
7. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:34.88 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.88 |
9. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:36.99 |
10. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:39.40 |
11. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.34 |
12. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:40.81 |
13. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:46.01 |
14. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 2:50.27 |
15. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:52.74 |
16. | Jennifer SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 2:54.74 |
17. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:55.49 |
18. | Sarah CHALMERS | (87) | Bathgate | 3:01.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.61 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:34.23 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.89 |
4. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:39.11 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:39.20 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.76 |
7. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.95 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.04 |
9. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:43.50 |
10. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.63 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.84 |
12. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:46.71 |
13. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.86 |
14. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.38 |
15. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.31 |
16. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 2:49.72 |
17. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 2:50.68 |
18. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 2:51.73 |
19. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 2:53.01 |
20. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 2:54.13 |
21. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 2:55.02 |
22. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.08 |
23. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.30 |
24. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 2:59.03 |
25. | Natalie ANDERSON | (88) | Inverleith | 3:03.80 |
26. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 3:04.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.08 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.11 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Unattached | 2:29.53 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:30.91 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.77 |
6. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.90 |
7. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.18 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:37.04 |
9. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.58 |
10. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:39.66 |
11. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:44.01 |
12. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:50.26 |
13. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 2:57.31 |
14. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:04.68 |
| Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:28.26 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.14 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.23 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.71 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.68 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.26 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.54 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:41.83 |
9. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:44.23 |
10. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.23 |
11. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.47 |
12. | Charlotte McLEOD-BAIN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.04 |
13. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.28 |
14. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.44 |
15. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.80 |
16. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:52.50 |
17. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:53.20 |
18. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 2:55.03 |
19. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:55.63 |
20. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Grantown | 2:56.91 |
21. | Eliza-Jane BALLOCH | (89) | Warrender | 2:58.77 |
22. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 2:59.34 |
23. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 3:11.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:36.40 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.33 |
3. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:46.37 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.32 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.64 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:50.49 |
7. | Claire WOOLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:54.94 |
8. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:55.51 |
9. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.40 |
10. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:57.22 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:58.46 |
12. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.27 |
13. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 3:02.99 |
14. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:04.10 |
15. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:04.25 |
16. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:06.90 |
17. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:08.00 |
18. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 3:08.08 |
19. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:08.15 |
20. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 3:10.00 |
21. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:10.05 |
22. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 3:11.32 |
23. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 3:11.88 |
24. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:11.93 |
25. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 3:12.02 |
26. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:12.58 |
27. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:12.65 |
28. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:12.66 |
29. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:14.82 |
30. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.06 |
31. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:17.38 |
32. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 3:25.74 |
33. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:26.87 |
34. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 3:27.01 |
35. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:32.06 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service