Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Dunnikier | 32.51 |
2. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 32.97 |
3. | Steven PAGE | (91) | KirkcaldyW | 33.15 |
4. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 33.20 |
5. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 33.63 |
6. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Donibristle | 35.90 |
7. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 38.03 |
8. | Conar DOW | (91) | Canongate | 38.53 |
9. | Daniel WATTERS | (91) | Canongate | 41.43 |
10. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Townhill | 44.15 |
11. | Lewis ATHERTON | (91) | Newport | 44.84 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 32.70 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Dunnikier | 32.96 |
3. | Steven PAGE | (91) | KirkcaldyW | 33.37 |
4. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 33.43 |
5. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 34.01 |
6. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Donibristle | 35.78 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:04.27 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:05.78 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:06.30 |
4. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:06.78 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 1:09.40 |
6. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:09.71 |
7. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:09.77 |
8. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:10.03 |
9. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:10.68 |
10. | Jonathan WATTERS | (89) | Madras | 1:12.78 |
11. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Kirkland | 1:14.12 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 57.30 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:00.26 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:01.66 |
4. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:02.81 |
5. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:04.31 |
6. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:04.37 |
7. | Craig GILMOUR | (87) | Madras | 1:05.00 |
8. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:05.40 |
9. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | St Columbas | 1:06.28 |
10. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:08.21 |
11. | Alistair NISBET | (87) | Madras | 1:08.37 |
12. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:11.59 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 57.53 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 59.12 |
3. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:02.16 |
4. | Stuart McGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:06.22 |
5. | Paul RODGIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:07.37 |
6. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:08.03 |
7. | Paul WEBSTER | (86) | Madras | 1:08.71 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:03.81 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:04.03 |
3. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:05.71 |
4. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:07.50 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 1:10.07 |
6. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:10.53 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 55.65 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 58.94 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 59.53 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:00.96 |
5. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:03.20 |
6. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:04.68 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 54.46 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 58.22 |
3. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Lochgelly | 1:03.39 |
4. | Stuart McGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:07.84 |
5. | Paul RODGIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:08.09 |
6. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:09.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Balwearie | 4:38.06 |
2. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Bell Baxter | 5:17.66 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 5:27.12 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Madras | 41.87 |
2. | Dale INNES | (91) | South Parks | 46.72 |
3. | Conar DOW | (91) | Canongate | 50.75 |
4. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Donibristle | 50.84 |
5. | Daniel WATTERS | (91) | Canongate | 51.78 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.83 |
2. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Madras | 1:27.47 |
3. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:30.21 |
4. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Balwearie | 1:31.68 |
5. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:32.62 |
6. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:33.06 |
7. | Martin BUCHANAN | (89) | Auchmuty | 1:34.87 |
8. | Phillip KELLY | (89) | Bell Baxter | 1:35.06 |
9. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenwood | 1:39.00 |
10. | Coll GRAHAM | (90) | Madras | 1:42.46 |
11. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Lochgelly | 1:44.37 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:16.03 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:16.13 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:16.94 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:18.35 |
5. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:23.75 |
6. | Craig GILMOUR | (87) | Madras | 1:23.96 |
7. | Duncan KINNEAR | (88) | Madras | 1:35.34 |
8. | Gary PRYDE | (87) | Bell Baxter | 1:43.00 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Madras | 1:24.75 |
2. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.03 |
3. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:29.93 |
4. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:31.03 |
5. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Balwearie | 1:31.96 |
6. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:34.03 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.08 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Balwearie | 1:14.21 |
3. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:15.31 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:19.93 |
5. | John FRASER | (87) | Madras | 1:22.81 |
6. | Craig GILMOUR | (87) | Madras | 1:24.37 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:10.40 |
2. | Stuart McGREGOR | (85) | Madras | 1:21.84 |
3. | Ben KINNEAR | (86) | Madras | 1:23.75 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Dunnikier | 35.56 |
2. | Steven PAGE | (91) | KirkcaldyW | 38.68 |
3. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 40.81 |
4. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | PitteucharE | 44.96 |
5. | Dale INNES | (91) | South Parks | 49.84 |
| Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Dalgety Bay | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:15.43 |
2. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:19.56 |
3. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Balwearie | 1:27.40 |
4. | Scott RONALDSON | (90) | Madras | 1:34.31 |
5. | Kieran LYNCH | (90) | St Columbas | 1:35.87 |
6. | James RUSSELL | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:44.00 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:10.37 |
2. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Madras | 1:23.53 |
3. | Thomas PORTWOOD | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:33.09 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Beath | 1:00.13 |
2. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Balwearie | 1:04.81 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Madras | 1:07.50 |
4. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Woodmill | 1:16.40 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Madras | 37.68 |
2. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 38.15 |
3. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 40.81 |
4. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | PitteucharE | 43.65 |
5. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Townhill | 47.81 |
6. | Andrew CONDIE | (91) | Donibristle | 52.00 |
7. | Robbie MORRIS | (91) | InverkeithPS | 57.40 |
| Euan CORSTORPHINE | (91) | Cellardyke | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Madras | 37.43 |
2. | Andrew TARVIT | (91) | Canmore | 38.87 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | InverkeithPS | 39.09 |
4. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | PitteucharE | 44.18 |
5. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Townhill | 46.54 |
6. | Andrew CONDIE | (91) | Donibristle | 52.31 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:13.21 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.27 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.93 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 1:17.25 |
5. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:17.44 |
6. | Jonathan WATTERS | (89) | Madras | 1:19.62 |
7. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Balwearie | 1:20.31 |
8. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.84 |
9. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:21.96 |
10. | Keith SIMPSON | (89) | Madras | 1:22.31 |
11. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Balwearie | 1:24.46 |
| Matthew BURT | (90) | Kirkland | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 1:07.40 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:07.79 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:10.18 |
4. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:13.59 |
5. | Paul METCALF | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:14.12 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:15.90 |
7. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | InverkeithHS | 1:16.56 |
8. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath | 1:17.53 |
9. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | St Columbas | 1:17.56 |
10. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:18.50 |
11. | Ben BROWN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:19.87 |
12. | Alistair NISBET | (87) | Madras | 1:20.06 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:11.66 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:11.75 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.68 |
4. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:17.09 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Madras | 1:17.71 |
6. | Jonathan WATTERS | (89) | Madras | 1:20.34 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Glenwood | 1:05.71 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:06.94 |
3. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:09.75 |
4. | Paul METCALF | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:11.67 |
5. | David MUIR | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:13.15 |
6. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Madras | 1:14.00 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenwood | 1:06.65 |
2. | Alan CORSTORPHINE | (86) | Waid Academy | 1:15.65 |
3. | Paul RODGIE | (85) | InverkeithHS | 1:17.84 |
4. | S J LO | (84) | St Leonards | 1:18.77 |
5. | Paul WEBSTER | (86) | Madras | 1:24.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul METCALF | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:37.03 |
2. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Bell Baxter | 2:49.03 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Beath | 2:50.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Woodmill | 2:41.99 |
2. | Alan CORSTORPHINE | (86) | Waid Academy | 2:55.63 |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Heats BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Heats BOYS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madras College | | Madras | 2:04.84 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:06.72 |
3. | Balwearie | | Balwearie | 2:19.28 |
4. | Queen Anne | | Queen Anne | 2:24.81 |
5. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:32.01 |
6. | St Columbas | | St Columbas | 3:12.12 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madras College | | Madras | 1:56.31 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 1:58.25 |
3. | Auchmuty | | Auchmuty | 2:01.03 |
4. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:03.59 |
Final BOYS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:04.28 |
| Madras College | | Madras | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 32.11 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Donibristle | 32.28 |
3. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Dunnikier | 32.72 |
4. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 34.09 |
5. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Canmore | 34.25 |
6. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Madras | 37.65 |
7. | Briony MURRAY | (91) | Castlehill | 37.66 |
8. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 38.62 |
9. | Suzanne WHIGHTON | (91) | Madras | 39.53 |
10. | Sarah WATTERS | (91) | Canongate | 43.78 |
| Sarah TAYLOR | (91) | Canongate | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 32.53 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Donibristle | 32.84 |
3. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Canmore | 33.80 |
4. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Dunnikier | 33.87 |
5. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 35.09 |
6. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Madras | 37.81 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Madras | 1:06.72 |
2. | Katherine JOHNSTON | (90) | Beath | 1:07.06 |
3. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Lochgelly | 1:07.78 |
4. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenwood | 1:12.94 |
5. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.28 |
6. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.56 |
7. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Bell Baxter | 1:14.28 |
8. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:15.34 |
9. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:16.12 |
10. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:17.84 |
11. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:17.96 |
12. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:19.65 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:04.69 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:05.72 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:05.85 |
4. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:05.90 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:06.40 |
6. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:07.06 |
7. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:07.15 |
8. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:07.50 |
9. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:08.40 |
10. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.96 |
11. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Balwearie | 1:11.37 |
12. | Abby SLOAN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:15.81 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 1:07.49 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 1:08.05 |
3. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:09.25 |
4. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:11.13 |
5. | Jillian WOODWARD | (85) | St Leonards | 1:14.93 |
6. | Catherine GRANT | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:15.03 |
7. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:15.31 |
8. | Nicola CARSTAIRS | (85) | Madras | 1:17.59 |
9. | Sarah USBORNE | (85) | St Leonards | 1:21.87 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Madras | 1:05.00 |
2. | Katherine JOHNSTON | (90) | Beath | 1:05.36 |
3. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Lochgelly | 1:05.78 |
4. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.18 |
4. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:13.18 |
6. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenwood | 1:13.96 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:04.25 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:04.53 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:04.59 |
4. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:04.65 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:06.35 |
6. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:07.59 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 1:03.81 |
2. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 1:07.21 |
3. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:08.75 |
4. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:12.84 |
5. | Jillian WOODWARD | (85) | St Leonards | 1:14.07 |
6. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:15.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Glenrothes | 4:54.31 |
2. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Madras | 5:08.06 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 43.44 |
2. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Madras | 44.85 |
3. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 45.09 |
4. | Suzanne WHIGHTON | (91) | Madras | 48.06 |
5. | Danielle GIBSON | (91) | Sinclairtown | 55.50 |
| Kimberley RODGER | (91) | Waid Academy | DIS T 1L. |
| Sarah MASTERTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Briony WILSON | (91) | South Parks | 43.25 |
2. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 43.81 |
3. | Claire SIMPSON | (91) | Madras | 43.94 |
4. | Suzanne WHIGHTON | (91) | Madras | 49.06 |
5. | Danielle GIBSON | (91) | Sinclairtown | 53.91 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Buckhaven | 1:17.00 |
2. | Katherine JOHNSTON | (90) | Beath | 1:19.05 |
3. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:23.16 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Kirkland | 1:26.06 |
5. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:28.21 |
6. | Emma STEWART | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:29.09 |
7. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Waid Academy | 1:31.28 |
8. | Angela ETIEBET | (90) | St Leonards | 1:33.34 |
9. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Bell Baxter | 1:33.65 |
10. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:37.31 |
11. | Rachel SIMPSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:43.31 |
12. | Chloe RUTHERFORD | (90) | Balwearie | 1:44.37 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Buckhaven | 1:16.78 |
2. | Katherine JOHNSTON | (90) | Beath | 1:18.13 |
3. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:23.12 |
4. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:25.07 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Kirkland | 1:26.03 |
6. | Emma STEWART | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:32.46 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenwood | 1:27.66 |
2. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:31.34 |
3. | Hayley LOUDEN | (88) | Madras | 1:35.46 |
4. | Gina McDERMID | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:39.31 |
5. | Stephanie HODGE | (88) | Waid Academy | 1:42.29 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | St Columbas | 1:26.71 |
2. | Alison ROWE | (85) | Madras | 1:29.41 |
3. | Lorna HONE | (85) | St Leonards | 1:35.53 |
4. | Catherine GRANT | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:37.68 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Donibristle | 38.01 |
2. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Canmore | 39.19 |
3. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 39.25 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | InverkeithHS | 39.69 |
5. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Bell Baxter | 39.90 |
6. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Donibristle | 41.84 |
7. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 41.96 |
8. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 43.56 |
9. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Parkhill | 44.50 |
10. | Laura THOMSON | (91) | McLean | 45.96 |
11. | Lyndsay DRYBURGH | (91) | McLean | 50.90 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Donibristle | 37.68 |
2. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Canmore | 38.53 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | InverkeithHS | 39.00 |
4. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | InverkeithPS | 39.46 |
5. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Bell Baxter | 40.48 |
6. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Donibristle | 43.31 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.29 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Kirkland | 1:21.60 |
3. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:24.72 |
4. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:27.62 |
5. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:28.35 |
6. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:29.03 |
7. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:32.40 |
8. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Auchmuty | 1:34.37 |
9. | Natasha DAY | (90) | Waid Academy | 1:40.96 |
10. | Jenna McFARLANE | (89) | Madras | 1:42.90 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.78 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Kirkland | 1:21.07 |
3. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:25.43 |
4. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:26.62 |
5. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Queen Anne | 1:27.47 |
6. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:27.90 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.93 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:14.47 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:15.56 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Balwearie | 1:15.90 |
5. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:22.81 |
6. | Abby SLOAN | (88) | Bell Baxter | 1:30.43 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenwood | 1:16.50 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | InverkeithHS | 36.94 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Dunnikier | 37.96 |
3. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Parkhill | 39.93 |
4. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Bell Baxter | 41.03 |
5. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Donibristle | 44.47 |
6. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 44.56 |
7. | Briony MURRAY | (91) | Castlehill | 45.40 |
8. | Danielle GIBSON | (91) | Sinclairtown | 45.84 |
9. | Jamie HINLEY | (91) | St Columbas | 47.71 |
10. | Sarah TAYLOR | (91) | Canongate | 50.00 |
11. | Sarah WATTERS | (91) | Canongate | 51.62 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | InverkeithHS | 36.90 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Dunnikier | 38.60 |
3. | Lisa HYND | (91) | Parkhill | 39.65 |
4. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Bell Baxter | 41.90 |
5. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Donibristle | 41.93 |
6. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Dalgety Bay | 45.00 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Madras | 1:16.67 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:17.23 |
3. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Lochgelly | 1:18.19 |
4. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:22.25 |
5. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Bell Baxter | 1:22.31 |
6. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Auchmuty | 1:25.31 |
7. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.87 |
8. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:26.00 |
9. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Bell Baxter | 1:26.06 |
10. | Janet MOORE | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:27.71 |
11. | Morag REID | (89) | St Columbas | 1:29.65 |
12. | Sonali JAYASEKERA | (89) | Madras | 1:34.00 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:10.29 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:14.42 |
3. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:15.40 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:16.28 |
5. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenwood | 1:17.37 |
6. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:19.43 |
7. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Balwearie | 1:20.43 |
8. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:20.65 |
9. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:21.81 |
10. | Victoria SPEED | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:23.12 |
11. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Auchmuty | 1:24.84 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Madras | 1:13.78 |
2. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.12 |
3. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Lochgelly | 1:18.90 |
4. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Bell Baxter | 1:22.29 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | InverkeithHS | 1:24.46 |
6. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Auchmuty | 1:26.59 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Beath | 1:11.31 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Auchmuty | 1:13.87 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | St Columbas | 1:14.90 |
4. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | InverkeithHS | 1:14.93 |
5. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenwood | 1:18.28 |
6. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | St Columbas | 1:19.53 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:11.71 |
2. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:18.97 |
3. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Bell Baxter | 1:20.37 |
4. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | St Columbas | 1:24.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Buckhaven | 2:31.58 |
2. | Emma STEWART | (89) | InverkeithHS | 2:52.41 |
3. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenwood | 2:54.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | InverkeithHS | 2:57.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Queen Anne | 2:41.68 |
2. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Bell Baxter | 2:57.18 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:14.97 |
2. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:16.15 |
3. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:19.52 |
4. | Madras College | | Madras | 2:31.21 |
5. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 2:31.75 |
6. | Waid Academy | | Waid | 2:34.03 |
7. | St Columbas | | St Columbas | 2:54.59 |
| Balwearie | | Balwearie | DIS O 6L. |
Heats GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Heats GIRLS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Final GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bell Baxter | | Bell Baxter | 2:12.75 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:13.78 |
3. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:14.09 |
4. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 2:30.26 |
5. | Madras College | | Madras | 2:32.03 |
6. | Waid Academy | | Waid | 2:38.09 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:06.21 |
2. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:07.39 |
3. | St Columbas | | St Columbas | 2:12.28 |
4. | Madras College | | Madras | 2:27.18 |
5. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 2:35.75 |
Final GIRLS 16/OV 4x50 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Madras College | | Madras | 2:07.21 |
2. | Inverkeithing HS | | InverkeithHS | 2:15.12 |
3. | St Leonards | | St Leonards | 2:17.90 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service