Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 10 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld A | (01) | Cumbernauld | 5:52.11 |
2. | Kirkintilloch | (01) | Kirkintilloc | 6:14.45 |
3. | Cumbernauld B | (01) | Cumbernauld | 6:18.13 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | | Milngavie &b | 6:29.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.31 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.52 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.96 |
4. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.21 |
5. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.83 |
6. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.08 |
7. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.78 |
2. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 35.88 |
3. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 36.97 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.95 |
5. | Neil GODON | (92) | Blantyre | 38.23 |
6. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 38.85 |
7. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.90 |
8. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 40.15 |
9. | Philip MCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 40.98 |
10. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.03 |
11. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 42.16 |
12. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 42.48 |
13. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 43.34 |
14. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 44.16 |
15. | Richard HEYES | (91) | Bo'ness | 44.41 |
16. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 45.54 |
17. | Stephen VANBECK | (91) | Cumbernauld | 45.76 |
18. | Russell NIVEN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 47.80 |
19. | Fraser MCLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 47.94 |
20. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 29.64 |
2. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 31.09 |
3. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.27 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 31.58 |
5. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 32.50 |
6. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 32.74 |
7. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.05 |
8. | Nick SHEILDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.17 |
9. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.40 |
10. | William KOCH | (89) | Grangemouth | 36.05 |
11. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.21 |
12. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 37.18 |
13. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 37.90 |
14. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.59 |
| Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.30 |
2. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 41.19 |
3. | Damien ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.80 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 41.95 |
5. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 42.11 |
6. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.03 |
7. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 43.04 |
8. | Jason SPENCE | (92) | Blantyre | 43.50 |
9. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 43.67 |
10. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 44.48 |
11. | Christopher DICKSON | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 44.55 |
12. | Blair COLVIN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 45.38 |
13. | Stuart CALDER | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.06 |
14. | Davis PRATT | (92) | Milngavie &b | 46.58 |
15. | Grant MCPHILEMY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.60 |
16. | Steven SMITH | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 47.47 |
16. | David BLACK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 47.47 |
18. | Michael REITH | (92) | Milngavie &b | 47.96 |
19. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.51 |
20. | John HOUSTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 49.19 |
21. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 49.49 |
22. | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 49.68 |
23. | Brian MACGUIRE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 50.11 |
24. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 50.24 |
25. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.25 |
26. | Rory KERR | (93) | Milngavie &b | 50.90 |
27. | Dominic MCGOVERN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.85 |
28. | Greg MOFFAT | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 53.17 |
29. | David MCCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 56.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.19 |
2. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.20 |
3. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.79 |
4. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.01 |
5. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.75 |
6. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.00 |
7. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.68 |
8. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.82 |
9. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.81 |
10. | Grant WILLIAMSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick SHEILDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.33 |
2. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:11.07 |
3. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.73 |
4. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:12.71 |
5. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.31 |
6. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.67 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.32 |
8. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 1:19.68 |
9. | Troy HUBBARD | (89) | Blantyre | 1:19.98 |
10. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.19 |
11. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:21.01 |
12. | Paul MITCHELL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:21.81 |
13. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.62 |
14. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.92 |
15. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.40 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.13 |
3. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.30 |
4. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.93 |
5. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.35 |
6. | Scott GIBB | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 1:30.20 |
7. | Shaun MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.25 |
8. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.06 |
9. | David PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:09.77 |
2. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.40 |
3. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.57 |
4. | Peter MCGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:20.76 |
5. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:22.08 |
6. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.60 |
7. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.08 |
8. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.18 |
9. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.16 |
2. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:22.37 |
3. | Neil MACGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.91 |
4. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:23.71 |
5. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.90 |
6. | Jonathon DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.35 |
7. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.49 |
8. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.14 |
9. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.27 |
10. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.17 |
11. | Shaun FALCONER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.96 |
12. | Philip MCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:36.46 |
13. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.47 |
14. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.29 |
15. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie&b | 1:47.83 |
16. | Stephen VANBECK | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.82 |
17. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:38.32 |
2. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:39.59 |
3. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:54.33 |
4. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.62 |
5. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.37 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.94 |
3. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:35.86 |
2. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:36.23 |
3. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.09 |
4. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.83 |
5. | Andrew PAZIKAS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 3:14.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 48.14 |
2. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 49.56 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.09 |
4. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 50.77 |
5. | Jonathon DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 52.31 |
6. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 52.67 |
7. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 54.24 |
8. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 54.71 |
9. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 56.48 |
10. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 56.76 |
11. | Stephen VANBECK | (91) | Cumbernauld | 59.02 |
12. | Fraser MCLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 59.73 |
13. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 59.98 |
14. | Richard HEYES | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:00.39 |
15. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.64 |
16. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.64 |
2. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 51.10 |
3. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 51.30 |
4. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 51.53 |
5. | Glenn MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 52.63 |
6. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.32 |
7. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 54.15 |
8. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 55.32 |
9. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.82 |
10. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 56.94 |
11. | Greg MOFFAT | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 58.03 |
12. | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 58.30 |
13. | Alan STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 58.57 |
14. | Stuart CALDER | (93) | Bo'ness | 59.19 |
15. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 59.33 |
16. | Finlay LEGGAT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.85 |
17. | Damien ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.96 |
18. | John HOUSTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 1:02.00 |
19. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.50 |
20. | Davis PRATT | (92) | Milngavie&b | 1:04.81 |
21. | Grant MCPHILEMY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.63 |
22. | David BLACK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:06.15 |
23. | David MCCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.41 |
24. | Corey MILNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.21 |
25. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.37 |
26. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.13 |
27. | Rory KERR | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.89 |
2. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.62 |
3. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.13 |
4. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:53.07 |
5. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:54.31 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.75 |
7. | Marc SMITH | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:59.42 |
8. | Sid MAROO | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:03.23 |
9. | Stephen VANBECK | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.57 |
10. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:10.14 |
11. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:14.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:32.01 |
2. | Peter MCGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:35.51 |
3. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:40.51 |
4. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.85 |
5. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.06 |
6. | Grant WILLIAMSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:10.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.07 |
2. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.16 |
3. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.03 |
4. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:57.90 |
5. | David PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.92 |
2. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:38.78 |
3. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.80 |
4. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:41.59 |
5. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.99 |
5. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.99 |
7. | Andrew PAZIKAS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.83 |
8. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:47.50 |
9. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:49.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.52 |
2. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.33 |
3. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 52.52 |
4. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 52.54 |
5. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 54.80 |
6. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 58.32 |
7. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.08 |
8. | Davis PRATT | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.74 |
9. | Stuart CALDER | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:05.69 |
10. | Finlay LEGGAT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.90 |
11. | Brian MACGUIRE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.35 |
12. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.66 |
2. | Fraser MCLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 45.94 |
3. | Philip MCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 45.98 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.38 |
5. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 46.46 |
6. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 47.94 |
7. | Jonathon DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.02 |
8. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 50.21 |
9. | Richard HEYES | (91) | Bo'ness | 52.76 |
10. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 54.39 |
11. | Shaun FALCONER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 54.75 |
12. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.58 |
13. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.43 |
2. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.36 |
| David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | DNF |
| Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS SA 1L. |
| Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | DIS ST |
| Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.24 |
2. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.82 |
3. | Neil GODON | (92) | Blantyre | 1:46.44 |
4. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:48.78 |
5. | Neil MACGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:02.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.55 |
2. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.47 |
3. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 45.12 |
4. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.13 |
5. | Richard HEYES | (91) | Bo'ness | 45.70 |
6. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 46.31 |
7. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 47.00 |
8. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 48.26 |
9. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 48.62 |
10. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 48.64 |
11. | Philip MCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 48.98 |
12. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 49.30 |
13. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.54 |
14. | Fraser MCLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 51.67 |
15. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 51.78 |
16. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.04 |
17. | Sid MAROO | (91) | Milngavie &b | 53.47 |
18. | Russell NIVEN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 54.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.59 |
2. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 47.67 |
3. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 47.69 |
4. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 49.46 |
5. | Christopher DICKSON | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 49.73 |
6. | Stuart CALDER | (93) | Bo'ness | 51.09 |
7. | Steven SMITH | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 51.29 |
8. | Jason SPENCE | (92) | Blantyre | 51.47 |
9. | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 53.04 |
10. | Davis PRATT | (92) | Milngavie &b | 53.72 |
11. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 53.78 |
12. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 55.85 |
13. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.91 |
14. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 55.97 |
15. | Grant MCPHILEMY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.86 |
16. | Brian MACGUIRE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.17 |
17. | Rory KERR | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.34 |
| Finlay LEGGAT | (94) | Milngavie &b | DIS FI |
| Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | DIS FI |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:23.82 |
2. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.91 |
3. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:28.32 |
4. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:30.58 |
5. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.02 |
6. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.10 |
7. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.22 |
8. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.25 |
9. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.29 |
10. | Grant WILLIAMSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.63 |
2. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:27.76 |
3. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.79 |
4. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.32 |
5. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.61 |
6. | Shaun MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.56 |
7. | Stuart GALLACHER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.06 |
8. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.31 |
2. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:30.82 |
3. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.89 |
4. | Neil MACGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.92 |
5. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.36 |
6. | Jonathon DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.92 |
7. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.62 |
8. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.05 |
9. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:42.79 |
10. | Philip MCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:46.57 |
11. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.01 |
12. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:54.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.41 |
2. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.62 |
3. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.82 |
4. | Andrew CURRIE | (89) | Blantyre | 1:22.37 |
5. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.07 |
6. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:27.98 |
7. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.86 |
8. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:29.05 |
9. | Paul MITCHELL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:33.90 |
10. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.16 |
11. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.03 |
12. | Troy HUBBARD | (89) | Blantyre | 1:41.76 |
13. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:54.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.73 |
2. | Nick SHEILDS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.32 |
3. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.45 |
4. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:58.61 |
5. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:15.07 |
6. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:27.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:54.09 |
2. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:59.87 |
3. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.33 |
4. | Lewis FINNIE | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:02.70 |
5. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.33 |
6. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 3:18.08 |
7. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:39.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 100m Ind. Med
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Neil MACGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.19 |
2. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.75 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.14 |
4. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.07 |
5. | Richard HEYES | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:46.62 |
6. | Marc SMITH | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.63 |
7. | Conor MCALEESE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:51.33 |
8. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:53.35 |
9. | Fraser MCLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:54.83 |
10. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:06.01 |
| Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 1L. |
| James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.72 |
2. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:27.32 |
3. | Peter MCGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:27.37 |
4. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.72 |
5. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.25 |
6. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.33 |
7. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.29 |
8. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.92 |
2. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.87 |
3. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.10 |
4. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:27.52 |
5. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 1:29.85 |
6. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.43 |
7. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:32.18 |
8. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:34.99 |
9. | Andrew PAZIKAS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.20 |
2. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.92 |
3. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.30 |
4. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.59 |
5. | Stuart GALLACHER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.32 |
6. | Shaun MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS/UNDER 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenn MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.08 |
2. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.77 |
3. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:37.01 |
4. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 1:39.59 |
5. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 1:40.78 |
6. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.07 |
7. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 1:43.22 |
8. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:47.47 |
9. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.03 |
10. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:52.64 |
11. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.33 |
12. | Damien ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.41 |
13. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:59.22 |
14. | Stuart CALDER | (93) | Bo'ness | 2:00.10 |
15. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 2:00.73 |
16. | Davis PRATT | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:03.18 |
17. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:06.12 |
18. | Dominic MCGOVERN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:07.02 |
19. | Grant MCPHILEMY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.07 |
20. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.92 |
20. | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.92 |
22. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.14 |
22. | Blair COLVIN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:15.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.13 |
2. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.69 |
3. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.81 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.92 |
5. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 33.95 |
6. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 34.86 |
7. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.35 |
8. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.55 |
9. | Meltem KESSEL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.26 |
10. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.06 |
11. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.29 |
12. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.29 |
13. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.40 |
14. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 38.62 |
15. | Emma FISHER | (90) | Co Glasgow | 39.58 |
16. | Rachel SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.08 |
17. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.35 |
18. | Rattna MAROO | (90) | Milgavie &b | 41.78 |
19. | Emma LOWDEN | (91) | Bellshill | 42.14 |
20. | Katriona HAWTHORN | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.20 |
21. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.29 |
22. | Natalie DICK | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 43.49 |
23. | Lorne BOTT | (90) | Bellshill | 44.33 |
24. | Lisa MCMENAMY | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 52.73 |
| Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.45 |
2. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.30 |
3. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 38.79 |
4. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 39.10 |
5. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.44 |
6. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 40.02 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 40.99 |
8. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.57 |
9. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 42.44 |
10. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.47 |
11. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 42.66 |
12. | Carol Ann INNES | (92) | Blantyre | 43.04 |
13. | Jemma COWAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.40 |
14. | Robyn ANDERSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 45.04 |
15. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.36 |
16. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 45.67 |
17. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 46.63 |
18. | Lynn WALLACE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 50.63 |
19. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 52.13 |
20. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 55.06 |
| Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.55 |
2. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.61 |
3. | Claire MCCRAKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.88 |
4. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 35.56 |
5. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.65 |
6. | Mhairi Claire MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 36.54 |
7. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.92 |
8. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.70 |
9. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WILLIAMS | (92) | Bellshill | 40.46 |
2. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 40.54 |
3. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 40.63 |
4. | Sarah MACLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 40.90 |
5. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 41.07 |
6. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 41.94 |
7. | Lauren GRAHAM | (92) | Blantyre | 42.72 |
8. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 42.96 |
9. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 43.56 |
10. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 44.40 |
11. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.72 |
12. | Caitlin HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.75 |
13. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 45.50 |
14. | Olivia MCAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 50.91 |
15. | Jillian Gehrmann | (92) | Cumbernauld | 51.70 |
16. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 51.73 |
17. | Julie WRIGHT | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 54.24 |
18. | Louise FLAVELL | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 55.37 |
19. | Megan RAE | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.70 |
| Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.73 |
2. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
3. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 33.92 |
4. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.19 |
5. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 34.65 |
6. | Nicola MCNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.80 |
7. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 35.17 |
8. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.31 |
9. | Gillian SEFTON | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 35.64 |
10. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 35.85 |
11. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 35.91 |
12. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 36.07 |
13. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 36.18 |
14. | Dawn MACPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.31 |
15. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.31 |
16. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.55 |
17. | Danielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.32 |
18. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 40.67 |
19. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.76 |
20. | Gayle MOORE | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 42.20 |
21. | Lorna TAYLOR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.57 |
22. | Stephanie HOLBIEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 43.68 |
23. | Kirsty SHANKS | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 44.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.63 |
2. | Claire MCCRAKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.96 |
3. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.97 |
4. | Mhairi Claire MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.04 |
5. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.32 |
6. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 1:19.48 |
7. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.96 |
8. | Heather CALLAGHAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:20.10 |
9. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.46 |
10. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.84 |
2. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.06 |
3. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.02 |
4. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.52 |
5. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:18.27 |
6. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:19.58 |
7. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.36 |
8. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.68 |
9. | Meltem KESSEL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.71 |
10. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.31 |
11. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.78 |
12. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:26.22 |
13. | Lynzie CUMMINGS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.56 |
14. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.71 |
15. | Emma FISHER | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.75 |
16. | Rattna MAROO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.29 |
17. | Rachel SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.47 |
18. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.59 |
19. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:40.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:13.00 |
2. | Nicola MCNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.38 |
3. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.84 |
4. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.05 |
5. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:15.91 |
6. | Dawn MACPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.06 |
7. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.30 |
8. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.47 |
9. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:18.73 |
10. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:19.35 |
11. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:20.34 |
12. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.96 |
13. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.96 |
14. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.22 |
15. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.32 |
16. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.54 |
17. | Danielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.95 |
18. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:31.13 |
19. | Dionne GALLOWAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.77 |
20. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.60 |
21. | Lorna TAYLOR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.60 |
2. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.52 |
3. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.70 |
4. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.81 |
5. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.70 |
6. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.69 |
7. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.77 |
8. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.86 |
9. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:25.13 |
10. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:25.18 |
11. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.66 |
12. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.94 |
13. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.31 |
14. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.56 |
15. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.35 |
16. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.38 |
17. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.77 |
18. | Laura MCNEIL | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.71 |
19. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.81 |
20. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.16 |
21. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola MCNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.42 |
2. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.37 |
3. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 2:43.45 |
4. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 2:43.99 |
5. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.09 |
6. | Dawn MACPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.76 |
7. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.42 |
8. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 2:51.50 |
9. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 2:52.52 |
10. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.97 |
11. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:57.97 |
12. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.41 |
13. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:02.08 |
14. | Emma DICKSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.32 |
15. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 3:09.68 |
16. | Claire MORELAND | (90) | Dunoon | 3:16.68 |
| Stephanie CULLEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.63 |
2. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.94 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.01 |
4. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.31 |
5. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:46.29 |
6. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.45 |
7. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.96 |
8. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:49.35 |
9. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.90 |
10. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.15 |
11. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.62 |
12. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 2:58.26 |
13. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:00.48 |
14. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:03.34 |
15. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.23 |
16. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.57 |
17. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:18.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 2:29.41 |
2. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:31.09 |
3. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:40.58 |
4. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.53 |
5. | Claire MCCRAKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.26 |
6. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.48 |
7. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.64 |
2. | Katelyn MCGEEVER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 49.27 |
3. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 49.33 |
4. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 49.45 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.29 |
6. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.31 |
7. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 50.58 |
8. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 50.77 |
9. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 51.41 |
10. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 52.17 |
11. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 52.36 |
12. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.35 |
13. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 53.45 |
14. | Robyn ANDERSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.29 |
15. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 55.47 |
16. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 55.52 |
17. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 55.90 |
18. | Hannah KEOGH | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 56.05 |
19. | Laura MCNEIL | (91) | Co Glasgow | 56.86 |
20. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 56.94 |
21. | Gemma COWAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 59.01 |
22. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 59.77 |
23. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.91 |
24. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 51.21 |
2. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 51.57 |
3. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 51.92 |
4. | Nicola WILLIAMS | (92) | Bellshill | 53.07 |
5. | Olivia MCAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 54.41 |
6. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 54.82 |
7. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.84 |
8. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.91 |
9. | Sarah MACLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 58.51 |
10. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 58.57 |
11. | Caitlin HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.45 |
12. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.51 |
13. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.22 |
14. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.53 |
15. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.52 |
16. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 1:03.03 |
17. | Jillian Gehrmann | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.14 |
18. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.46 |
2. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.83 |
3. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.87 |
4. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.22 |
5. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.92 |
6. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.84 |
7. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.29 |
8. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.98 |
9. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.02 |
10. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.58 |
11. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:55.62 |
12. | Robyn ANDERSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.72 |
13. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.84 |
14. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:01.41 |
15. | Gemma COWAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:08.91 |
16. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.03 |
| Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.42 |
2. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.91 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.60 |
4. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.16 |
5. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:40.60 |
6. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:41.80 |
7. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:42.64 |
8. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.82 |
9. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.01 |
10. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:43.11 |
11. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:46.42 |
12. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.87 |
13. | Emma DICKSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.84 |
14. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.28 |
15. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.96 |
16. | Claire MORELAND | (90) | Dunoon | 1:52.19 |
17. | Lorna TAYLOR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.52 |
2. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.93 |
3. | Meltem KESSEL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.46 |
4. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.97 |
5. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.03 |
6. | Rattna MAROO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:49.27 |
7. | Emma FISHER | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.40 |
8. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:52.21 |
9. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:52.50 |
10. | Lorne BOTT | (90) | Bellshill | 1:53.31 |
11. | Emma LOWDEN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:53.39 |
12. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:53.54 |
13. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.35 |
14. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:56.41 |
15. | Rachel SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.20 |
16. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mhairi Claire MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.18 |
2. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.03 |
3. | Heather CALLAGHAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:38.43 |
4. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.61 |
5. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:38.64 |
6. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.41 |
7. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WILLIAMS | (92) | Bellshill | 50.03 |
2. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 50.56 |
3. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 55.70 |
4. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 58.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.07 |
2. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 45.18 |
3. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.50 |
4. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.23 |
5. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 50.58 |
6. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 51.27 |
7. | Eilidh DENT | (91) | Co Glasgow | 51.77 |
8. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 53.73 |
9. | Robyn ANDERSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 57.34 |
10. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 58.02 |
11. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire MCCRAKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.30 |
2. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.09 |
3. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:34.50 |
4. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.15 |
2. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:48.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.30 |
2. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.83 |
3. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.38 |
4. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.35 |
5. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.14 |
6. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.67 |
7. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.68 |
8. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 2:06.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.90 |
2. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.39 |
3. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.07 |
4. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.84 |
5. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:37.59 |
6. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.38 |
7. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:54.33 |
8. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:56.03 |
9. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:56.11 |
10. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:56.99 |
11. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:01.44 |
12. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:02.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HAMILTON | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.28 |
2. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 42.96 |
3. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.00 |
4. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 46.04 |
5. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 46.06 |
6. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.65 |
7. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 47.28 |
8. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 47.36 |
9. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 47.68 |
10. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 48.05 |
11. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.22 |
12. | Laura MCNEIL | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.53 |
13. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 49.13 |
14. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 49.74 |
15. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 53.41 |
16. | Gemma COWAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 53.76 |
17. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.94 |
18. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 55.51 |
19. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 59.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WILLIAMS | (92) | Bellshill | 46.28 |
2. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 46.50 |
3. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.36 |
4. | Lauren GRAHAM | (92) | Blantyre | 49.10 |
5. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 49.26 |
6. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 49.72 |
7. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 49.87 |
8. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 49.94 |
9. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 50.36 |
10. | Jillian Gehrmann | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.69 |
11. | Caitlin HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.86 |
12. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 54.82 |
13. | Paula ALLAN | (92) | Blantyre | 54.90 |
14. | Megan RAE | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.97 |
15. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 57.34 |
16. | Joanne SEFTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.56 |
17. | Laura HOPTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 59.64 |
18. | Louise FLAVELL | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:05.17 |
| Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | DIS FI |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola MCNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.68 |
2. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:23.58 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.39 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.68 |
5. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.91 |
6. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.49 |
7. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:26.54 |
8. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:27.52 |
9. | Gillian SEFTON | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:30.20 |
10. | Dawn MacPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.43 |
11. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.98 |
12. | Emma DICKSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.52 |
13. | Gemma BRAND | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:33.44 |
14. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.70 |
15. | Stephanie CULLEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.51 |
16. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.11 |
17. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.38 |
2. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.81 |
3. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.91 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.44 |
5. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:26.63 |
6. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.92 |
7. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.94 |
8. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.52 |
9. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.00 |
10. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.41 |
11. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:32.82 |
12. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.31 |
13. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.51 |
14. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.39 |
15. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:35.70 |
16. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.16 |
17. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:36.25 |
18. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:37.31 |
19. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.12 |
20. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.05 |
21. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.45 |
22. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.48 |
23. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.81 |
24. | Emma FISHER | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.96 |
25. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:03.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:28.96 |
2. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:31.12 |
3. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.63 |
4. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.05 |
5. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.18 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.75 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.56 |
8. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.77 |
9. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.60 |
10. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.69 |
11. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.97 |
12. | Megan MCFADYEN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.75 |
13. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.29 |
14. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.21 |
15. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.10 |
16. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.96 |
17. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura MCEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:20.03 |
2. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.96 |
3. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.43 |
4. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:31.27 |
5. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 1:33.03 |
6. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.11 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:09.32 |
3. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 3:09.59 |
4. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:13.00 |
5. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.18 |
6. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:20.44 |
7. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 3:26.17 |
8. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:26.73 |
9. | Rattna MAROO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:37.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:56.21 |
2. | Claire MCCRAKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.31 |
3. | Gillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 2:59.85 |
4. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.58 |
5. | Mhairi Claire MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.46 |
6. | Allanah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:08.49 |
7. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.78 |
8. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:27.60 |
| Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.03 |
2. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.50 |
3. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 3:00.70 |
4. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 3:05.34 |
5. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 3:11.66 |
6. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.85 |
7. | Dawn MACPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.53 |
8. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:16.01 |
9. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 3:20.32 |
10. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:26.26 |
11. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:30.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 100m Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabelle COWEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:31.54 |
2. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:32.03 |
3. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.35 |
4. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.84 |
5. | Aimee PRATT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.35 |
6. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.77 |
7. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.00 |
8. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.89 |
9. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:38.21 |
10. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 1:38.57 |
11. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.61 |
12. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.03 |
13. | Jade DONALDSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.65 |
14. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.78 |
15. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:55.34 |
16. | Gemma COWAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:55.89 |
17. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:02.94 |
18. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:14.24 |
| Robyn ANDERSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola MCNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.91 |
2. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:24.04 |
3. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.61 |
4. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.63 |
5. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.70 |
6. | Dawn MACPHERSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.36 |
7. | Victoria MCFADYEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.55 |
8. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:31.56 |
9. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.66 |
10. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.64 |
11. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.75 |
12. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.91 |
13. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.51 |
14. | Danielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:39.15 |
15. | Dionne GALLOWAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:48.02 |
16. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.79 |
17. | Stephanie HOLBIEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:52.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mhairi Claire MACKIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.18 |
2. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 1:27.59 |
3. | Karen BRODIE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.92 |
4. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.52 |
5. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.63 |
6. | Hannah DALGARNO | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m. Ind. Med.
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.88 |
2. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.03 |
3. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.96 |
4. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.17 |
5. | Ruth MCLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.60 |
6. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.85 |
7. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.24 |
8. | Kirsten MCINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.40 |
9. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.44 |
10. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.78 |
11. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.33 |
12. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:37.00 |
13. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.03 |
14. | Lorne BOTT | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.66 |
15. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.62 |
16. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.93 |
17. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.43 |
18. | Emma LOWDEN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:45.94 |
19. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:46.99 |
20. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:48.95 |
21. | Katriona HAWTHORN | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.59 |
22. | Lisa MCMENAMY | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS/UNDER 100m. Ind. Med
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.35 |
2. | Nicola WILLIAMS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:44.57 |
3. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 1:46.38 |
4. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | Grangemouth | 1:46.93 |
5. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.41 |
6. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.49 |
7. | Sarah MACLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.77 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.23 |
9. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 1:49.27 |
10. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.89 |
11. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 1:53.20 |
12. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.47 |
13. | Olivia MCAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:55.08 |
14. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:55.79 |
15. | Caitlin HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:03.69 |
16. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:16.27 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service