Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/UNDER 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | GRANGEMOUTH 10/UN | (92) | WGHX | 3:05.27 |
2. | Falkirk Otters A.S.C. | (92) | WFOX | 3:18.57 |
3. | Bo'ness ASC | (92) | WBSX | 3:21.49 |
4. | STIRLING | (92) | WSGX | 3:36.29 |
| ALLOA 10/UN | (92) | WAAX | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YRS. 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (91) | WFOX | 3:18.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 12/13 White Team | (89) | WAAX | 2:25.14 |
2. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (89) | WFOX | 2:30.93 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 12/13 | (89) | WGHX | 2:34.12 |
| STIRLING | (89) | WSGX | DIS O 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (87) | WFOX | 2:17.10 |
2. | ALLOA 14/15 | (87) | WAAX | 2:18.82 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 14/15 | (87) | WGHX | 2:35.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16YRS OVER 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 16/OV | (86) | WAAX | 1:56.51 |
2. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (86) | WFOX | 2:05.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/UNDER 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | GRANGEMOUTH 10/UN | (92) | WGHX | 2:43.30 |
2. | ALLOA 10/UN | (92) | WAAX | 2:48.12 |
3. | Falkirk Otters A.S.C. | (92) | WFOX | 2:51.21 |
4. | Bo'ness ASC | (92) | WBSX | 3:08.05 |
5. | STIRLING | (92) | WSGX | 3:13.15 |
6. | FALKIRK OTTERS (B) | (92) | WFOX | 3:22.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11YRS. 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bo'ness ASC | (91) | WBSX | 2:53.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (89) | WFOX | 2:08.50 |
2. | ALLOA 12/13 White Team | (89) | WAAX | 2:10.59 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 12/13 | (89) | WGHX | 2:16.60 |
4. | STIRLING | (89) | WSGX | 2:30.63 |
5. | Bo'ness ASC | (90) | WBSX | 2:33.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (87) | WFOX | 1:58.99 |
2. | ALLOA 14/15 | (87) | WAAX | 2:03.35 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 14/15 | (87) | WGHX | 2:16.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16/OVER 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 16/OV | (86) | WAAX | 1:45.98 |
2. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (86) | WFOX | 1:50.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/UNDER 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | STIRLING (A) | (92) | WSGX | 2:55.77 |
2. | ALLOA 10/UN | (92) | WAAX | 3:09.63 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 10/UN | (92) | WGHX | 3:15.47 |
4. | STIRLING (B) | (92) | WSGX | 3:29.03 |
5. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (92) | WFOX | 3:29.73 |
6. | Bo'ness ASC | (92) | WBSX | 3:39.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YRS. 4X50M MED. RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | STIRLING (A) | (91) | WSGX | 3:04.43 |
2. | STIRLING (B) | (91) | WSGX | 3:29.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 12/13 | (89) | WAAX | 2:28.35 |
2. | GRANGEMOUTH 12/13 | (89) | WGHX | 2:29.51 |
3. | STIRLING (A) | (89) | WSGX | 2:30.88 |
4. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (89) | WFOX | 2:35.20 |
5. | Bo'ness ASC | (90) | WBSX | 2:44.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 4X50M MED.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 14/15 | (88) | WAAX | 2:13.91 |
2. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (87) | WFOX | 2:25.08 |
3. | GRANGEMOUTH 14/15 | (87) | WGHX | 2:25.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/OVER 4X50M MED.RELAY
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/UNDER 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | STIRLING (A) | (92) | WSGX | 2:38.73 |
2. | GRANGEMOUTH 10/UN | (92) | WGHX | 2:46.66 |
3. | ALLOA 10/UN | (92) | WAAX | 2:46.68 |
4. | STIRLING (B) | (92) | WSGX | 3:11.70 |
5. | Bo'ness ASC | (92) | WBSX | 3:25.29 |
6. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (92) | WFOX | 3:38.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11YRS. 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | STIRLING (A) | (91) | WSGX | 2:47.22 |
2. | Bo'ness ASC | (91) | WBSX | 2:56.00 |
3. | STIRLING (B) | (91) | WSGX | 3:02.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | GRANGEMOUTH 12/13 | (89) | WGHX | 2:10.63 |
2. | ALLOA 12/13 | (89) | WAAX | 2:12.05 |
3. | STIRLING (A) | (89) | WSGX | 2:16.17 |
4. | Bo'ness ASC | (90) | WBSX | 2:26.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALLOA 14/15 | (88) | WAAX | 1:59.98 |
2. | GRANGEMOUTH 14/15 | (87) | WGHX | 2:06.60 |
3. | Falkirk Otter A.S.C. | (87) | WFOX | 2:09.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16/OVER 4X50M FREE.RELAY
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie McCann | (92) | WAAX | 35.99 |
2. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | WGHX | 36.76 |
3. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | WGHX | 37.44 |
4. | Jonathon Priestly | (94) | WAAX | 39.03 |
5. | Ross Tierney | (92) | WFOX | 39.18 |
6. | Blair Dick | (93) | WBSX | 40.28 |
7. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | WSGX | 41.61 |
8. | Shaun COWIE | (92) | WGHX | 42.57 |
9. | Rory STEWART | (92) | WFOX | 42.62 |
10. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | WGHX | 42.94 |
11. | Darren Cowan | (92) | WFOX | 43.42 |
12. | Steven COSGROVE | (92) | WFOX | 44.02 |
13. | Stuart Calder | (94) | WBSX | 44.44 |
14. | Andrew Reid | (94) | WBSX | 45.37 |
15. | Adam Glacken | (92) | WFOX | 46.86 |
16. | Aaron Duffy | (92) | WFOX | 47.31 |
17. | Brian Allan | (93) | WFOX | 47.90 |
18. | Michael ANDERSON | (94) | WGHX | 48.04 |
19. | David JOHNSTONE | (92) | WSGX | 48.43 |
20. | Duncan MACARTHUR | (93) | WSGX | 49.62 |
21. | Douglas RODGER | (92) | WGHX | 49.67 |
22. | Fraser NEILSON | (92) | WFOX | 50.36 |
23. | Craig COULL | (95) | WSGX | 52.42 |
24. | James Gardiner | (93) | WFOX | 52.61 |
25. | Alan Rattray | (92) | WFOX | 53.15 |
26. | Cal Thomson | (93) | WBSX | 55.62 |
27. | Ryan Greig | (94) | WBSX | 1:02.61 |
28. | Alisdair Fraser | (92) | WFOX | 1:05.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew Donaldson | (88) | WAAX | 58.30 |
2. | Ian Miller | (87) | WFOX | 59.42 |
3. | Fraser Simpson | (88) | WAAX | 1:00.87 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | WGHX | 1:02.90 |
5. | Archie Mackay | (87) | WFOX | 1:04.04 |
6. | Daniel Tierney | (88) | WAAX | 1:07.53 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | WGHX | 1:12.92 |
8. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:21.16 |
9. | David RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:22.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Greig | (89) | WAAX | 57.06 |
2. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | WAAX | 1:00.47 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | WFOX | 1:03.96 |
4. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | WGHX | 1:08.00 |
5. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | WFOX | 1:09.34 |
6. | Kenneth GRANT | (89) | WFOX | 1:10.46 |
7. | Derek WILSON | (89) | WGHX | 1:12.90 |
8. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | WBSX | 1:16.75 |
9. | Jack McROBERTS | (90) | WSGX | 1:16.95 |
10. | Andrew LANG | (90) | WSGX | 1:17.44 |
11. | Donnie BUCHANAN | (89) | WFOX | 1:18.68 |
12. | William KOCH | (89) | WGHX | 1:18.77 |
13. | Peter SHULGA | (90) | WSGX | 1:20.93 |
14. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | WGHX | 1:21.23 |
15. | Gary Clare | (89) | WBSX | 1:23.79 |
16. | Calum Warnock | (89) | WAAX | 1:24.54 |
17. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | WBSX | 1:24.61 |
18. | Robbie Young | (90) | WAAX | 1:29.97 |
19. | David McDonald | (90) | WAAX | 1:30.44 |
20. | Jamie WILSON | (90) | WSGX | 1:37.01 |
| Stuart REILLY | (89) | WGHX | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | WFOX | 1:11.38 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | WGHX | 1:11.63 |
3. | Scott Thomson | (91) | WAAX | 1:15.95 |
4. | Grant Nutley | (91) | WFOX | 1:19.18 |
5. | Tom HILL | (91) | WSGX | 1:19.30 |
6. | Martin CREMIN | (91) | WSGX | 1:19.80 |
7. | Kevin RAUCH-LYNCH | (91) | WSGX | 1:22.47 |
8. | Richard Heyes | (91) | WBSX | 1:31.05 |
9. | Graig FINLAY | (91) | WFOX | 1:32.94 |
10. | GRAEME DAVIDSON | (91) | WBSX | 1:40.63 |
10. | Graeme Davidson | (91) | WBSX | 1:40.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard Eaton | (85) | WAAX | 56.80 |
2. | Bryan Wright | (85) | WAAX | 57.04 |
3. | Steven Binnie | (86) | WFOX | 57.59 |
4. | Michael WOOD | (84) | WGHX | 57.85 |
5. | Graeme Wright | (83) | WAAX | 59.48 |
6. | Scott Simpson | (86) | WAAX | 59.49 |
7. | Steven Stuart | (86) | WAAX | 59.58 |
8. | Jeff Adams | (86) | WFOX | 59.59 |
9. | Graeme Petrie | (86) | WFOX | 1:07.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | WGHX | 48.31 |
2. | Jamie McCann | (92) | WAAX | 49.15 |
3. | Shaun COWIE | (92) | WGHX | 51.61 |
4. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | WGHX | 52.20 |
5. | Fraser NEILSON | (92) | WFOX | 52.55 |
6. | Jonathon Priestly | (94) | WAAX | 52.86 |
7. | Steven COSGROVE | (92) | WFOX | 52.87 |
8. | Ross Tierney | (92) | WFOX | 53.60 |
9. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | WSGX | 54.11 |
10. | Brian Allan | (93) | WFOX | 54.91 |
11. | Rory STEWART | (92) | WFOX | 55.54 |
12. | Darren Cowan | (92) | WFOX | 55.74 |
13. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | WGHX | 57.14 |
14. | Blair Dick | (93) | WBSX | 57.27 |
15. | Stuart Calder | (94) | WBSX | 57.34 |
16. | Scott MELDRUM | (93) | WGHX | 59.82 |
17. | Cal Thomson | (93) | WBSX | 1:01.07 |
18. | Tom DALLAS | (92) | WFOX | 1:05.18 |
19. | James Gardiner | (93) | WFOX | 1:09.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | WAAX | 1:15.16 |
2. | Stuart Greig | (89) | WAAX | 1:22.73 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | WFOX | 1:24.72 |
4. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | WFOX | 1:25.20 |
5. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | WGHX | 1:29.58 |
6. | Derek WILSON | (89) | WGHX | 1:30.25 |
7. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | WBSX | 1:32.51 |
8. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | WGHX | 1:38.24 |
9. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | WGHX | 1:38.90 |
10. | Robbie Young | (90) | WAAX | 1:40.98 |
11. | Peter SHULGA | (90) | WSGX | 1:41.36 |
12. | William KOCH | (89) | WGHX | 1:45.08 |
13. | Calum Warnock | (89) | WAAX | 1:47.30 |
14. | Jack McROBERTS | (90) | WSGX | 1:50.21 |
15. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | WBSX | 1:50.45 |
16. | Jamie WILSON | (90) | WSGX | 1:51.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven Binnie | (86) | WFOX | 1:10.84 |
2. | Graeme Wright | (83) | WAAX | 1:12.53 |
3. | Bryan Wright | (85) | WAAX | 1:14.39 |
4. | Scott Simpson | (86) | WAAX | 1:14.93 |
5. | Jeff Adams | (86) | WFOX | 1:15.55 |
6. | Richard Eaton | (85) | WAAX | 1:19.58 |
7. | Finlay Gall | (86) | WAAX | 1:19.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | WFOX | 1:33.43 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | WGHX | 1:34.27 |
3. | Scott Thomson | (91) | WAAX | 1:37.68 |
4. | Tom HILL | (91) | WSGX | 1:43.37 |
5. | Kevin RAUCH-LYNCH | (91) | WSGX | 1:48.27 |
6. | Grant Nutley | (91) | WFOX | 1:48.88 |
7. | Graeme Davidson | (91) | WBSX | 2:00.42 |
| Richard Heyes | (91) | WBSX | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | WGHX | 1:16.87 |
2. | Andrew Donaldson | (88) | WAAX | 1:17.84 |
3. | Fraser Simpson | (88) | WAAX | 1:19.57 |
4. | Archie Mackay | (87) | WFOX | 1:20.00 |
5. | David WOOD | (88) | WGHX | 1:33.88 |
6. | Daniel Tierney | (88) | WAAX | 1:39.88 |
7. | David RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:42.79 |
8. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:46.30 |
9. | Allan RODGER | (88) | WGHX | 2:01.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | WGHX | 42.30 |
2. | Ross Tierney | (92) | WFOX | 45.02 |
3. | Jamie McCann | (92) | WAAX | 46.89 |
4. | Blair Dick | (93) | WBSX | 48.92 |
5. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | WGHX | 49.69 |
6. | Jonathon Priestly | (94) | WAAX | 50.36 |
7. | Darren Cowan | (92) | WFOX | 51.57 |
8. | Stuart Calder | (94) | WBSX | 54.59 |
9. | Steven COSGROVE | (92) | WFOX | 1:02.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryan Wright | (85) | WAAX | 1:03.00 |
2. | Michael WOOD | (84) | WGHX | 1:04.11 |
3. | Graeme Wright | (83) | WAAX | 1:04.50 |
4. | Steven Binnie | (86) | WFOX | 1:04.54 |
5. | Richard Eaton | (85) | WAAX | 1:05.93 |
6. | Scott Simpson | (86) | WAAX | 1:06.60 |
7. | Steven Stuart | (86) | WAAX | 1:07.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | WGHX | 1:29.37 |
2. | Scott Thomson | (91) | WAAX | 1:37.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser Simpson | (88) | WAAX | 1:06.85 |
2. | Ian Miller | (87) | WFOX | 1:10.90 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | WGHX | 1:11.74 |
4. | Archie Mackay | (87) | WFOX | 1:12.74 |
5. | Andrew Donaldson | (88) | WAAX | 1:17.83 |
6. | Daniel Tierney | (88) | WAAX | 1:21.91 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | WGHX | 1:32.04 |
8. | David RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:39.48 |
9. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:42.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Greig | (89) | WAAX | 1:06.08 |
2. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | WAAX | 1:11.45 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | WFOX | 1:12.35 |
4. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | WFOX | 1:22.89 |
5. | Derek WILSON | (89) | WGHX | 1:24.71 |
6. | Lewis Finnie | (89) | WBSX | 1:27.25 |
7. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | WGHX | 1:34.50 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | WGHX | 1:35.84 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | WGHX | 1:37.12 |
10. | William KOCH | (89) | WGHX | 1:42.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie McCann | (92) | WAAX | 41.69 |
2. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | WGHX | 43.28 |
3. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | WGHX | 43.95 |
4. | Stuart Calder | (94) | WBSX | 44.65 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | WBSX | 45.17 |
6. | Jonathon Priestly | (94) | WAAX | 46.33 |
7. | Ross Tierney | (92) | WFOX | 47.20 |
8. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | WGHX | 49.95 |
9. | Steven COSGROVE | (92) | WFOX | 50.24 |
10. | Benjamin RAE | (93) | WGHX | 51.23 |
11. | Douglas RODGER | (92) | WGHX | 51.63 |
12. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | WSGX | 51.70 |
13. | Adam Glacken | (92) | WFOX | 52.14 |
14. | Scott MELDRUM | (93) | WGHX | 53.58 |
15. | Michael ANDERSON | (94) | WGHX | 55.13 |
16. | Darren Cowan | (92) | WFOX | 55.87 |
17. | Ryan Greig | (94) | WBSX | 1:02.49 |
18. | Cal Thomson | (93) | WBSX | 1:04.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | WFOX | 1:20.18 |
2. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | WGHX | 1:21.07 |
3. | Scott Thomson | (91) | WAAX | 1:26.81 |
4. | Kevin RAUCH-LYNCH | (91) | WSGX | 1:37.06 |
5. | MARTIN CRENIN | (91) | WSGX | 1:39.62 |
6. | Richard Heyes | (91) | WBSX | 1:40.71 |
7. | Graeme Davidson | (91) | WBSX | 1:49.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme Wright | (83) | WAAX | 1:00.42 |
2. | Richard Eaton | (85) | WAAX | 1:03.51 |
3. | Bryan Wright | (85) | WAAX | 1:05.57 |
4. | Steven Stuart | (86) | WAAX | 1:05.76 |
5. | Steven Binnie | (86) | WFOX | 1:06.29 |
6. | Michael WOOD | (84) | WGHX | 1:10.09 |
7. | Scott Simpson | (86) | WAAX | 1:10.95 |
8. | Jeff Adams | (86) | WFOX | 1:12.78 |
9. | Graeme Petrie | (86) | WFOX | 1:16.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser Simpson | (88) | WAAX | 1:11.04 |
2. | Ian Miller | (87) | WFOX | 1:12.94 |
3. | Andrew Donaldson | (88) | WAAX | 1:14.51 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | WGHX | 1:15.06 |
5. | Daniel Tierney | (88) | WAAX | 1:16.33 |
6. | Archie Mackay | (87) | WFOX | 1:17.48 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | WGHX | 1:27.27 |
8. | David RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | 1:47.80 |
9. | Allan RODGER | (88) | WGHX | 1:50.33 |
| Ian RODGERS | (88) | WGHX | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart Greig | (89) | WAAX | 1:04.34 |
2. | Malcolm Gall | (89) | WAAX | 1:12.38 |
3. | David Smith | (90) | WFOX | 1:12.57 |
4. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | WGHX | 1:20.02 |
5. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | WFOX | 1:21.83 |
6. | Andrew LANG | (90) | WSGX | 1:26.46 |
7. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | WGHX | 1:28.34 |
8. | Derek WILSON | (89) | WGHX | 1:29.67 |
9. | Owen Griffiths | (89) | WBSX | 1:31.82 |
10. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | WGHX | 1:32.96 |
11. | William KOCH | (89) | WGHX | 1:33.84 |
12. | Peter SHULGA | (90) | WSGX | 1:34.20 |
13. | Jack McROBERTS | (90) | WSGX | 1:38.43 |
14. | Gary Clare | (89) | WBSX | 1:39.88 |
15. | Robbie Young | (90) | WAAX | 1:44.46 |
16. | Jamie WILSON | (90) | WSGX | 1:56.86 |
| Gowan Thomson | (90) | WBSX | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rosie Abernethy | (92) | WAAX | 35.92 |
2. | Isabelle Cowan | (92) | WBSX | 37.21 |
3. | Jenny Lynch | (92) | WAAX | 37.51 |
4. | Talia SARAFILOVIC | (92) | WSGX | 37.56 |
5. | Stephanie HANLEY | (92) | WSGX | 39.10 |
6. | Heather KING | (92) | WSGX | 39.67 |
7. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | WGHX | 39.81 |
8. | Eilidh HARGREAVES | (92) | WSGX | 40.33 |
9. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | WGHX | 40.40 |
10. | Jan ANDERSON | (92) | WGHX | 40.99 |
11. | Hazel Chalmers | (93) | WFOX | 42.62 |
12. | Kirsty Simpson | (92) | WAAX | 43.91 |
13. | Anna LANG | (93) | WSGX | 44.12 |
14. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | WGHX | 45.07 |
15. | Erin McDADE | (92) | WSGX | 46.44 |
16. | Katie McKENNA | (92) | WSGX | 47.33 |
17. | Laura SHULGA | (93) | WSGX | 47.49 |
18. | Jemma Welsh | (92) | WFOX | 49.94 |
19. | Hanna OGG | (92) | WSGX | 50.99 |
20. | Rebecca Stephen | (92) | WBSX | 51.55 |
21. | Danielle TRAPP | (92) | WFOX | 52.40 |
22. | Lesley Wilson | (93) | WBSX | 54.12 |
23. | Abie Brand | (93) | WBSX | 54.81 |
24. | Katie SIME | (92) | WFOX | 55.57 |
25. | Claire Gilles | (93) | WBSX | 58.10 |
26. | Eilidh THOMSON | (92) | WGHX | 58.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton Bowman | (87) | WAAX | 1:01.58 |
2. | Lisa Johnstone | (88) | WAAX | 1:03.73 |
3. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | WGHX | 1:06.10 |
4. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | WGHX | 1:06.16 |
5. | Carla Watson | (88) | WAAX | 1:07.85 |
6. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | WGHX | 1:09.13 |
7. | Rachel Maclean | (87) | WFOX | 1:10.14 |
8. | Kelly Muir | (88) | WFOX | 1:10.97 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | WGHX | 1:12.43 |
10. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | WAAX | 1:12.90 |
11. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | WGHX | 1:16.59 |
12. | Michelle Cowan | (88) | WFOX | 1:16.88 |
13. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | WBSX | 1:18.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | WAAX | 1:05.68 |
2. | Rosie OGG | (90) | WSGX | 1:09.10 |
3. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | WGHX | 1:09.33 |
4. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | WAAX | 1:10.05 |
5. | Sarah Adams | (89) | WFOX | 1:10.29 |
6. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | WGHX | 1:10.76 |
7. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | WSGX | 1:13.14 |
8. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | WGHX | 1:13.33 |
9. | Rachel Baxter | (89) | WFOX | 1:13.42 |
10. | Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | WSGX | 1:13.67 |
11. | Debbie Reid | (90) | WBSX | 1:14.76 |
12. | Paula Petrie | (89) | WAAX | 1:15.01 |
13. | Megan TULLY | (89) | WSGX | 1:15.07 |
14. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | WGHX | 1:15.81 |
15. | Heather Cullen | (90) | WBSX | 1:17.55 |
16. | Laura DUCHART | (89) | WFOX | 1:18.44 |
17. | Sarah Blake | (90) | WBSX | 1:20.89 |
18. | Gemma Brand | (89) | WBSX | 1:21.05 |
19. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | WSGX | 1:22.02 |
20. | Jenna ORR | (90) | WGHX | 1:22.54 |
21. | Eilidh Abernethy | (90) | WAAX | 1:24.16 |
22. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | WSGX | 1:31.41 |
23. | Jenny HAWTHORN | (89) | WSGX | 1:32.45 |
24. | Kirsty WALKER | (89) | WGHX | 1:36.82 |
25. | Katie Wilkinson | (90) | WFOX | 1:36.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | WGHX | 1:13.31 |
2. | Rebecca Christie | (91) | WAAX | 1:16.86 |
3. | Ainsley BEATON | (91) | WSGX | 1:26.82 |
4. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | WGHX | 1:28.48 |
5. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | WSGX | 1:30.98 |
6. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | WGHX | 1:31.61 |
7. | Sarah MacNeil | (91) | WFOX | 1:32.75 |
8. | Caitlin Tierney | (91) | WAAX | 1:34.06 |
9. | Louise Kernagan | (91) | WBSX | 1:35.43 |
10. | Hannah McKEITCH | (91) | WSGX | 1:36.46 |
11. | Kayleigh McGURK | (91) | WSGX | 1:40.75 |
12. | Michelle COULL | (91) | WSGX | 1:42.21 |
13. | Louise ASHER | (91) | WSGX | 1:42.81 |
14. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | WSGX | 1:44.71 |
15. | Katrin LITTLE | (91) | WSGX | 1:44.85 |
16. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | WSGX | 1:45.29 |
17. | Lee Renton | (91) | WBSX | 1:48.56 |
18. | Katherine Brise | (91) | WBSX | 1:50.91 |
19. | Sally FRAZER | (91) | WSGX | 1:56.69 |
20. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | WSGX | 2:00.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabelle Cowan | (92) | WBSX | 47.64 |
2. | Talia SARAFILOVIC | (92) | WSGX | 49.23 |
3. | Eilidh HARGREAVES | (92) | WSGX | 49.39 |
4. | Erin McDADE | (92) | WSGX | 51.53 |
5. | Jenny Lynch | (92) | WAAX | 51.70 |
6. | Stephanie HANLEY | (92) | WSGX | 52.20 |
7. | Rosie Abernethy | (92) | WAAX | 52.71 |
8. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | WGHX | 53.69 |
9. | Hazel Chalmers | (93) | WFOX | 54.47 |
10. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | WGHX | 55.27 |
11. | Catriona ROGERSON | (92) | WGHX | 55.93 |
12. | Kirsty Simpson | (92) | WAAX | 56.91 |
13. | Heather KING | (92) | WSGX | 56.97 |
14. | Danielle TRAPP | (92) | WFOX | 57.09 |
15. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | WGHX | 59.91 |
16. | Rebecca Stephen | (92) | WBSX | 1:00.07 |
17. | Claire Gilles | (93) | WBSX | 1:03.15 |
18. | Katie McKENNA | (92) | WSGX | 1:03.18 |
19. | Abie Brand | (93) | WBSX | 1:03.57 |
20. | Laura SHULGA | (93) | WSGX | 1:06.02 |
21. | Lesley Wilson | (93) | WBSX | 1:07.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | WAAX | 1:20.28 |
2. | Sarah Adams | (89) | WFOX | 1:25.45 |
3. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | WAAX | 1:27.61 |
4. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | WSGX | 1:29.12 |
5. | Rosie OGG | (90) | WSGX | 1:29.40 |
6. | Paula Petrie | (89) | WAAX | 1:32.65 |
7. | Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | WSGX | 1:32.82 |
8. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | WGHX | 1:34.37 |
9. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | WGHX | 1:35.43 |
10. | Laura DUCHART | (89) | WFOX | 1:37.44 |
11. | Gemma Brand | (89) | WBSX | 1:37.80 |
12. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | WGHX | 1:38.10 |
13. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | WGHX | 1:39.81 |
14. | Heather Cullen | (90) | WBSX | 1:40.02 |
15. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | WSGX | 1:42.57 |
16. | Jenna ORR | (90) | WGHX | 1:42.82 |
17. | Sarah Blake | (90) | WBSX | 1:45.11 |
18. | Eilidh Abernethy | (90) | WAAX | 1:46.32 |
19. | Katie Wilkinson | (90) | WFOX | 1:52.19 |
| Jenny HAWTHORN | (89) | WSGX | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | WGHX | 1:37.24 |
2. | Ainsley BEATON | (91) | WSGX | 1:44.39 |
3. | Rebecca Christie | (91) | WAAX | 1:47.19 |
4. | Louise Kernagan | (91) | WBSX | 1:47.96 |
5. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | WGHX | 1:52.22 |
6. | Hannah McKEITCH | (91) | WSGX | 1:52.34 |
7. | Caitlin Tierney | (91) | WAAX | 1:53.59 |
8. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | WSGX | 1:57.47 |
9. | Michelle COULL | (91) | WSGX | 1:59.64 |
10. | Sarah MacNeil | (91) | WFOX | 2:00.75 |
11. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | WGHX | 2:03.49 |
12. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | WSGX | 2:04.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carla Watson | (88) | WAAX | 1:21.34 |
2. | Ashton Bowman | (87) | WAAX | 1:25.54 |
3. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | WAAX | 1:26.06 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | WGHX | 1:27.89 |
5. | Lisa Johnstone | (88) | WAAX | 1:28.02 |
6. | Rachel Maclean | (87) | WFOX | 1:31.99 |
7. | Michelle Cowan | (88) | WFOX | 1:32.66 |
8. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | WBSX | 1:35.93 |
9. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | WGHX | 1:37.47 |
10. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | WGHX | 1:39.40 |
11. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | WGHX | 1:42.75 |
12. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | WGHX | 1:42.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Talia SARAFILOVIC | (92) | WSGX | 40.26 |
2. | Rosie Abernethy | (92) | WAAX | 40.93 |
3. | Isabelle Cowan | (92) | WBSX | 44.18 |
4. | Stephanie HANLEY | (92) | WSGX | 44.33 |
5. | Jenny Lynch | (92) | WAAX | 44.40 |
6. | Heather KING | (92) | WSGX | 46.06 |
7. | Eilidh HARGREAVES | (92) | WSGX | 46.15 |
8. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | WGHX | 47.38 |
9. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | WGHX | 49.51 |
10. | Catriona ROGERSON | (92) | WGHX | 52.28 |
11. | Jan ANDERSON | (92) | WGHX | 57.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | WGHX | 1:25.68 |
2. | Ainsley BEATON | (91) | WSGX | 1:43.19 |
3. | Caitlin Tierney | (91) | WAAX | 1:48.93 |
4. | Rebecca Christie | (91) | WAAX | 1:53.85 |
5. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | WGHX | 1:59.53 |
6. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | WGHX | 2:04.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton Bowman | (87) | WAAX | 1:10.74 |
2. | Lisa Johnstone | (88) | WAAX | 1:11.76 |
3. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | WGHX | 1:17.32 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | WGHX | 1:17.79 |
5. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | WAAX | 1:19.31 |
6. | Carla Watson | (88) | WAAX | 1:19.65 |
7. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | WGHX | 1:27.71 |
8. | Rachel Maclean | (87) | WFOX | 1:29.78 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | WGHX | 1:36.59 |
10. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | WGHX | 1:42.40 |
| Gillian McIntosh | (88) | WBSX | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | WAAX | 1:13.26 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | WGHX | 1:20.17 |
3. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | WAAX | 1:21.56 |
4. | Sarah Adams | (89) | WFOX | 1:21.78 |
5. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | WGHX | 1:24.28 |
6. | Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | WSGX | 1:27.28 |
7. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | WSGX | 1:29.34 |
8. | Megan TULLY | (89) | WSGX | 1:30.82 |
9. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | WGHX | 1:31.14 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | WGHX | 1:31.59 |
11. | Rosie OGG | (90) | WSGX | 1:35.10 |
12. | Debbie Reid | (90) | WBSX | 1:37.36 |
13. | Paula Petrie | (89) | WAAX | 1:43.97 |
14. | Heather Cullen | (90) | WBSX | 1:44.27 |
15. | Sarah Blake | (90) | WBSX | 1:46.14 |
16. | Jenna ORR | (90) | WGHX | 1:57.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabelle Cowan | (92) | WBSX | 41.88 |
2. | Rosie Abernethy | (92) | WAAX | 42.79 |
3. | Jenny Lynch | (92) | WAAX | 43.88 |
4. | Talia SARAFILOVIC | (92) | WSGX | 43.91 |
5. | Stephanie HANLEY | (92) | WSGX | 44.14 |
6. | Heather KING | (92) | WSGX | 44.24 |
7. | Eilidh HARGREAVES | (92) | WSGX | 44.86 |
8. | Kirsty Simpson | (92) | WAAX | 45.87 |
9. | Katie McKENNA | (92) | WSGX | 47.47 |
10. | Alison MACKENZIE | (93) | WGHX | 47.92 |
11. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | WGHX | 48.33 |
12. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | WGHX | 51.88 |
13. | Eilidh THOMSON | (92) | WGHX | 53.53 |
14. | Catriona ROGERSON | (92) | WGHX | 54.30 |
15. | Erin McDADE | (92) | WSGX | 54.79 |
16. | Claire Gilles | (93) | WBSX | 55.82 |
17. | Hazel Chalmers | (93) | WFOX | 59.17 |
18. | Katie SIME | (92) | WFOX | 59.77 |
19. | Lesley Wilson | (93) | WBSX | 1:01.08 |
20. | Rebecca Stephen | (92) | WBSX | 1:01.41 |
21. | Abie Brand | (93) | WBSX | 1:01.71 |
| Laura SHULGA | (93) | WSGX | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | WGHX | 1:25.73 |
2. | Ainsley BEATON | (91) | WSGX | 1:28.92 |
3. | Rebecca Christie | (91) | WAAX | 1:32.04 |
4. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | WGHX | 1:39.15 |
5. | Caitlin Tierney | (91) | WAAX | 1:42.17 |
6. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | WGHX | 1:42.18 |
7. | Louise Kernagan | (91) | WBSX | 1:43.03 |
8. | Catriona MARSHALL | (91) | WSGX | 1:44.82 |
9. | Michelle COULL | (91) | WSGX | 1:45.06 |
10. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | WSGX | 1:46.86 |
11. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | WSGX | 1:57.25 |
12. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | WSGX | 2:02.20 |
13. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | WSGX | 2:05.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton Bowman | (87) | WAAX | 1:08.64 |
2. | Lisa Johnstone | (88) | WAAX | 1:12.55 |
3. | Carla Watson | (88) | WAAX | 1:15.10 |
4. | Emma TURNBULL | (88) | WGHX | 1:15.94 |
5. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | WGHX | 1:17.28 |
6. | Kelly Muir | (88) | WFOX | 1:23.40 |
7. | Fiona Sneddon | (87) | WAAX | 1:23.63 |
8. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | WGHX | 1:24.64 |
9. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | WBSX | 1:26.08 |
10. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | WGHX | 1:26.81 |
11. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | WGHX | 1:29.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine Wilson | (89) | WAAX | 1:14.93 |
2. | Sarah Adams | (89) | WFOX | 1:18.05 |
3. | Stephanie Borland | (89) | WAAX | 1:19.70 |
4. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | WGHX | 1:20.15 |
5. | Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | WSGX | 1:21.26 |
6. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | WGHX | 1:23.84 |
7. | Rosie OGG | (90) | WSGX | 1:25.35 |
8. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | WGHX | 1:26.34 |
9. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | WGHX | 1:28.05 |
10. | Megan TULLY | (89) | WSGX | 1:28.43 |
11. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | WSGX | 1:28.90 |
12. | Paula Petrie | (89) | WAAX | 1:29.40 |
13. | Debbie Reid | (90) | WBSX | 1:31.50 |
14. | Gemma Brand | (89) | WBSX | 1:32.31 |
15. | Heather Cullen | (90) | WBSX | 1:34.29 |
16. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | WSGX | 1:34.32 |
17. | Jenna ORR | (90) | WGHX | 1:37.00 |
18. | Sarah Blake | (90) | WBSX | 1:37.54 |
19. | Eilidh Abernethy | (90) | WAAX | 1:38.63 |
20. | Jenny HAWTHORN | (89) | WSGX | 1:39.28 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service