Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott Mcdonald | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:10.34 |
2. | David August | (89) | Montrose | 1:13.22 |
3. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:14.66 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:16.20 |
5. | ANDREW RATHBONE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.70 |
6. | GREGOR BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:20.75 |
7. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:20.94 |
8. | DONALD WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.53 |
9. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 1:23.46 |
10. | BEN ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:25.68 |
11. | CALLUM BATTLES | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:28.55 |
12. | ANDREW MACKIE | (89) | Monifieth | 1:38.00 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:08.46 |
2. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 1:10.03 |
3. | PAUL MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:10.09 |
4. | STEPHEN REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:10.54 |
5. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.74 |
6. | Andrew Jamieson | (87) | Aberfeldy | 1:12.28 |
7. | STUART WHYTE | (88) | Monifieth | 1:12.53 |
8. | Robert Mcwilliam | (87) | Aberfeldy | 1:12.76 |
9. | Peter THOMSON | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:13.24 |
10. | MICHAEL BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:14.25 |
11. | KYRAN McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.27 |
12. | Thomas Helyer | (88) | Forfar | 1:21.25 |
13. | SCOTT FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:22.77 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:19.73 |
2. | GREGOR BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:19.99 |
3. | ANDREW RATHBONE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.25 |
4. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 1:21.98 |
5. | DONALD WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:23.79 |
6. | BEN ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:27.28 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert Mcwilliam | (87) | Aberfeldy | 1:13.52 |
2. | MICHAEL BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:13.58 |
3. | Peter THOMSON | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:13.78 |
4. | STUART WHYTE | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.08 |
5. | Thomas Helyer | (88) | Forfar | 1:18.50 |
6. | KYRAN McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.78 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 1:19.65 |
2. | Calum Young | (91) | Montrose | 1:21.87 |
3. | Murray Scobie | (90) | Perth City | 1:22.16 |
4. | Craig MCGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:22.32 |
5. | Grant MCLAREN | (91) | Forfar | 1:26.20 |
6. | NICHOLAS COX | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.43 |
7. | Ross Pert | (91) | Montrose | 1:33.09 |
8. | Matthew GRANT | (90) | Brechin | 1:34.29 |
| Gareth Walker | (90) | Aberfeldy | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant MCLAREN | (91) | Forfar | 1:25.62 |
2. | NICHOLAS COX | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.88 |
3. | Ross Pert | (91) | Montrose | 1:33.18 |
4. | Matthew GRANT | (90) | Brechin | 1:37.43 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | SCOTT HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:07.02 |
2. | Stewart MARTIN | (86) | Perth City | 1:10.40 |
3. | Dean NIVEN | (86) | Forfar | 1:11.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair Flood | (89) | Perth City | 2:29.63 |
2. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Perth City | 2:42.52 |
3. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 2:47.94 |
4. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 2:57.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MARTYN LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:20.65 |
2. | STEPHEN REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:30.20 |
3. | Jamie MacLeod | (88) | Montrose | 2:31.33 |
4. | Sean Rivers | (89) | Perth City | 2:38.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALISTAIR HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 2:25.29 |
2. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 2:33.79 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott Mcdonald | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:33.17 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:34.86 |
3. | John Ramsay | (90) | Perth City | 1:37.84 |
4. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:37.97 |
5. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:38.24 |
6. | SCOT MCINTOSH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:38.63 |
7. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:39.99 |
8. | NEALE ADAMS | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:40.24 |
9. | ANDREW RATHBONE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:42.04 |
10. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:43.84 |
11. | Christopher Thomson | (90) | Perth City | 1:43.86 |
12. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:44.87 |
13. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:45.60 |
14. | David Anderson | (90) | Montrose | 1:48.84 |
15. | DONALD WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:49.60 |
16. | Iain LEITH | (89) | Belmont | 1:53.75 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:36.93 |
2. | CRAIG PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:38.17 |
3. | NEALE ADAMS | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:39.35 |
4. | John Ramsay | (90) | Perth City | 1:39.75 |
5. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:40.39 |
6. | SCOT MCINTOSH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:42.01 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Elliot ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:42.48 |
2.
| Robin CESSFORD
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:44.56 |
3.
| Gareth Walker
| (90)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:46.99 |
4.
| Ross Pert
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:49.86 |
5.
| Michael MACKENZIE
| (90)
| Forfar
| 1:49.87 |
6.
| NICHOLAS COX
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:54.36 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Stuart LECKIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 1:26.80 |
2.
| Stewart MARTIN
| (86)
| Perth City
| 1:26.93 |
3.
| MICHAEL BROWNLEE
| (87)
| Monifieth
| 1:27.11 |
4.
| Gary NISBET
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:30.10 |
5.
| Dean NIVEN
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:35.26 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| DUNCAN CLARKE
| (87)
| Monifieth
| 1:27.67 |
2.
| Stuart VALENTINE
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:28.56 |
3.
| Peter THOMSON
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| 1:30.43 |
4.
| Stephen MASSEY
| (87)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:30.58 |
5.
| STUART WHYTE
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:31.04 |
6.
| Owen McARTNEY
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| 1:33.96 |
7.
| Robert Mcwilliam
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:35.23 |
8.
| PAUL MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:35.77 |
9.
| KYRAN McMANUS
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:44.95 |
10.
| Andrew Young
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:52.06 |
| Alex ORR
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| DIS SA 2L. |
| SCOTT FRANCIS
| (88)
| Monifieth
| DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Owen McARTNEY
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| 1:32.96 |
2.
| Robert Mcwilliam
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:33.96 |
3.
| PAUL MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:37.02 |
4.
| KYRAN McMANUS
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:42.62 |
5.
| Andrew Young
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:48.88 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| GREIG WILKINSON
| (91)
| St Thomas
| 1:22.45 |
2.
| Sean MASSEY
| (90)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:37.90 |
3.
| Vaughan WILSON
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:41.82 |
4.
| Adam BEATTIE
| (91)
| Kinross
| 1:45.26 |
5.
| Lindsay SUTHERLAND
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:58.98 |
| Elliot ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Belmont
| DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Sean MASSEY
| (90)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:37.14 |
2.
| Adam BEATTIE
| (91)
| Kinross
| 1:42.33 |
3.
| Vaughan WILSON
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:45.08 |
4.
| Lindsay SUTHERLAND
| (90)
| Belmont
| 2:01.71 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Scott Mcdonald
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:26.79 |
2.
| Stuart CONLEY
| (89)
| Forfar
| 1:26.84 |
3.
| John Ramsay
| (90)
| Perth City
| 1:27.53 |
4.
| David August
| (89)
| Montrose
| 1:32.85 |
5.
| Michael ADAMSON
| (89)
| Co Dundee
| 1:43.19 |
6.
| Christopher Thomson
| (90)
| Perth City
| 1:43.76 |
7.
| CRAIG PALMER
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:45.83 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
|
|
|
| |
1.
| Gavin Milne
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:14.48 |
2.
| DUNCAN CLARKE
| (87)
| Monifieth
| 1:25.61 |
3.
| MICHAEL BELL
| (87)
| Menzieshill
| 1:29.00 |
4.
| PAUL MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:33.42 |
5.
| Christopher RITCHIE
| (87)
| Menzieshill
| 1:41.52 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Michael ADAMSON
| (89)
| Co Dundee
| 1:36.75 |
2.
| Christopher Thomson
| (90)
| Perth City
| 1:43.81 |
3.
| CRAIG PALMER
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:43.95 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| ALISTAIR HARE
| (84)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:21.80 |
2.
| SCOTT HARE
| (86)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:26.03 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| GREIG WILKINSON
| (91)
| St Thomas
| 1:25.68 |
2.
| Elliot ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:30.47 |
3.
| Craig MCGRATH
| (90)
| Forfar
| 1:32.80 |
4.
| Sean MASSEY
| (90)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:35.31 |
5.
| Calum Young
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:37.52 |
6.
| Lindsay SUTHERLAND
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:48.81 |
7.
| Ross Pert
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:50.15 |
| NICHOLAS COX
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS FI |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Lindsay SUTHERLAND
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:43.37 |
2.
| Ross Pert
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:45.05 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| ALISTAIR HARE
| (84)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:17.91 |
2.
| Greg CRAWFORD
| (84)
| Forfar
| 1:18.71 |
3.
| Dean NIVEN
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:19.84 |
4.
| Gary NISBET
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:21.68 |
5.
| ALASDAIR KERR
| (86)
| Monifieth
| 1:29.04 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| STEPHEN REEKIE
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:20.02 |
2.
| Robert Mcwilliam
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:26.68 |
3.
| Andrew Young
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:28.98 |
4.
| KYRAN McMANUS
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:30.58 |
5.
| Andrew Jamieson
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:30.89 |
6.
| Thomas Helyer
| (88)
| Forfar
| 1:33.80 |
7.
| Alex ORR
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| 1:39.84 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Robert Mcwilliam
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:25.41 |
2.
| Andrew Young
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:29.13 |
3.
| Thomas Helyer
| (88)
| Forfar
| 1:39.68 |
4.
| Alex ORR
| (88)
| Co Dundee
| 1:43.92 |
| KYRAN McMANUS
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS T 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Scott Mcdonald
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:23.75 |
2.
| Ian GAULD
| (89)
| Brechin
| 1:28.80 |
3.
| ANDREW RATHBONE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.90 |
4.
| DONALD WHITE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:36.19 |
5.
| Steven FUNAI
| (89)
| Co Dundee
| 1:36.79 |
6.
| GREGOR BEATTIE
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:40.05 |
7.
| BEN ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:43.65 |
8.
| CALLUM BATTLES
| (89)
| Menzieshill
| 2:06.16 |
| ANDREW MACKIE
| (89)
| Monifieth
| DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| ANDREW RATHBONE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:33.92 |
2.
| DONALD WHITE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.57 |
3.
| GREGOR BEATTIE
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:38.10 |
4.
| Steven FUNAI
| (89)
| Co Dundee
| 1:38.37 |
5.
| BEN ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:42.81 |
6.
| CALLUM BATTLES
| (89)
| Menzieshill
| 1:49.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| John Ramsay
| (90)
| Perth City
| 2:56.17 |
2.
| David August
| (89)
| Montrose
| 3:00.04 |
3.
| Michael ADAMSON
| (89)
| Co Dundee
| 3:00.66 |
4.
| Christopher Thomson
| (90)
| Perth City
| 3:05.42 |
5.
| CRAIG PALMER
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 3:07.10 |
6.
| Graeme HUNTER
| (89)
| Kinross
| 3:11.90 |
7.
| Martin BRUCE
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 3:28.07 |
| Sam WHITE
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| DIS SA 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| DUNCAN CLARKE
| (87)
| Monifieth
| 2:47.04 |
2.
| SCOTT KIRKCALDY
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 2:48.12 |
3.
| Stephen MASSEY
| (87)
| Dundee Arn
| 2:49.41 |
4.
| Jamie MacLeod
| (88)
| Montrose
| 2:50.71 |
5.
| STEPHEN REEKIE
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 2:52.83 |
6.
| Sean Rivers
| (89)
| Perth City
| 2:57.81 |
7.
| MICHAEL BELL
| (87)
| Menzieshill
| 3:08.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Stuart LECKIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 2:45.94 |
2.
| Gary NISBET
| (86)
| Forfar
| 2:51.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| GREIG WILKINSON
| (91)
| St Thomas
| 1:22.33 |
2.
| Sean MASSEY
| (90)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:27.40 |
3.
| Elliot ROBERTSON
| (90)
| Belmont
| 1:28.02 |
4.
| Adam BEATTIE
| (91)
| Kinross
| 1:31.64 |
5.
| Calum Young
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:36.96 |
6.
| Ross Pert
| (91)
| Montrose
| 1:44.72 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| KIRSTY THOMPSON
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:14.70 |
2.
| AILSA REILLY
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:16.37 |
2.
| REBECCA WILKINSON
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:16.37 |
4.
| Tracey SMITH
| (89)
| Forfar
| 1:16.62 |
5.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:17.97 |
6.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:20.47 |
7.
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:22.51 |
8.
| Elizabeth Coe
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:23.48 |
8.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:23.48 |
10.
| Hannah Ebdy
| (90)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:27.24 |
11.
| JANE AITKEN
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:29.26 |
12.
| Claire Smith
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:30.26 |
13.
| REMI ODUYEMA
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:43.04 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| SIOBHAN MACLEOD
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:14.31 |
2.
| Yvonne Robb
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:14.60 |
3.
| Alix RAMSAY
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:14.67 |
4.
| CAROLINE KERR
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:14.97 |
5.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:16.45 |
6.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:16.54 |
7.
| LAURA MATHEWSON
| (88)
| Menzieshill
| 1:16.88 |
8.
| Karyn TAYLOR
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:18.52 |
9.
| Sara Warwick
| (88)
| Perth City
| 1:18.83 |
10.
| Robyn WELCH
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:19.59 |
11.
| NICOLA LAWRENCE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:20.17 |
12.
| Emma TAYLOR
| (88)
| Forfar
| 1:20.30 |
13.
| Jennifer HARRIS
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:20.52 |
14.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:21.08 |
15.
| Mhairi MURDOCH
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:22.71 |
16.
| NICOLA MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:23.45 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:16.78 |
2.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:20.01 |
3.
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:22.02 |
4.
| Elizabeth Coe
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:23.56 |
5.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:24.12 |
6.
| Hannah Ebdy
| (90)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:28.28 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:16.09 |
2.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:16.13 |
3.
| LAURA MATHEWSON
| (88)
| Menzieshill
| 1:17.53 |
4.
| Karyn TAYLOR
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:18.37 |
5.
| Sara Warwick
| (88)
| Perth City
| 1:18.94 |
6.
| Robyn WELCH
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:19.31 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Jessica CULL
| (90)
| Forfar
| 1:22.00 |
2.
| Laura HERD
| (91)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:22.06 |
3.
| AIMEE CUTHBERT
| (90)
| Menzieshill
| 1:22.13 |
4.
| Siobhan CLARK
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:22.62 |
5.
| Emma LOWSON
| (91)
| Forfar
| 1:22.63 |
6.
| HANNAH DORWARD
| (90)
| St Thomas
| 1:25.74 |
7.
| SUZANNE ESPLEY
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:28.03 |
8.
| LUCY McHARDY
| (90)
| St Thomas
| 1:28.87 |
9.
| Jayne Carmichael
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:29.77 |
10.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:30.35 |
11.
| Marnie BARRIE
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:32.09 |
12.
| RACHAEL TAYLOR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:33.99 |
13.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 1:36.58 |
14.
| Rachael SINCLAIR
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:37.95 |
15.
| Nina MURDOCH
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:38.35 |
16.
| HARRIET RATHBONE
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:50.51 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:27.26 |
2.
| Jayne Carmichael
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:29.87 |
3.
| Marnie BARRIE
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:31.64 |
4.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 1:32.93 |
5.
| Rachael SINCLAIR
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:34.39 |
6.
| RACHAEL TAYLOR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.67 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Cassie MCDONALD
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:14.29 |
2.
| Alison McROBBIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 1:15.68 |
3.
| Deborah DOUGLAS
| (84)
| Forfar
| 1:18.53 |
4.
| Gillian Croft
| (84)
| Perth City
| 1:21.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Laura Treece
| (89)
| Perth City
| 2:38.46 |
2.
| KIRSTY THOMPSON
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 2:43.35 |
3.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 2:54.87 |
4.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 2:55.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| LAURA QUINN
| (88)
| St Thomas
| 2:31.85 |
2.
| JANINE DRYDEN
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 2:32.60 |
3.
| Claire SMITH
| (87)
| Forfar
| 2:33.02 |
4.
| Clare Rivers
| (87)
| Perth City
| 2:44.83 |
5.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 2:54.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA ROLLO
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 2:30.94 |
2.
| Lynn VALENTINE
| (86)
| Forfar
| 2:38.64 |
3.
| Cassie MCDONALD
| (86)
| Forfar
| 2:40.31 |
4.
| Alison McROBBIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 2:43.11 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:40.64 |
2.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:42.43 |
3.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:42.56 |
4.
| NICOLA CAMPBELL
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:42.64 |
5.
| LYNSEY MARTIN
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:42.92 |
6.
| Elizabeth Coe
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:43.47 |
7.
| Tracey SMITH
| (89)
| Forfar
| 1:44.49 |
8.
| AILSA REILLY
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:45.40 |
9.
| Katrina Pert
| (89)
| Montrose
| 1:46.20 |
10.
| Hannah Ebdy
| (90)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:46.39 |
11.
| REBECCA WILKINSON
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:46.73 |
12.
| Shawn KIDDIE
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:48.66 |
13.
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:49.01 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:39.66 |
2.
| NICOLA CAMPBELL
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:40.95 |
3.
| LYNSEY MARTIN
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:41.23 |
4.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:41.62 |
5.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:41.75 |
6.
| Elizabeth Coe
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:42.28 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Emma LOWSON
| (91)
| Forfar
| 1:43.35 |
2.
| Janelle Gilruth
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:44.16 |
3.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 1:44.49 |
4.
| HANNAH DORWARD
| (90)
| St Thomas
| 1:45.10 |
5.
| SUZANNE ESPLEY
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:46.38 |
6.
| Fiona McROBBIE
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:47.60 |
7.
| Marnie BARRIE
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:49.20 |
8.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:51.03 |
9.
| LUCY McHARDY
| (90)
| St Thomas
| 1:52.99 |
10.
| Rachael SINCLAIR
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:56.01 |
| HARRIET RATHBONE
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS ST |
| Nina MURDOCH
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:49.26 |
2.
| Marnie BARRIE
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 1:49.39 |
3.
| LUCY McHARDY
| (90)
| St Thomas
| 1:51.53 |
4.
| Rachael SINCLAIR
| (91)
| Co Dundee
| 2:03.07 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA ROLLO
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:26.52 |
2.
| Gillian Croft
| (84)
| Perth City
| 1:32.70 |
3.
| Alison McROBBIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 1:35.40 |
4.
| Lynn VALENTINE
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:37.98 |
5.
| Deborah DOUGLAS
| (84)
| Forfar
| 1:38.47 |
6.
| Hayley Milne
| (85)
| Perth City
| 1:39.16 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Aimee Malcolm
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:35.26 |
2.
| NICOLA MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:35.84 |
3.
| Elaine Patterson
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:35.98 |
4.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:39.53 |
5.
| SARAH LOWDEN
| (89)
| Menzieshill
| 1:39.90 |
6.
| Shona McDonald
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:41.64 |
7.
| CAROLINE KERR
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:44.05 |
8.
| SARAH PARK
| (88)
| Menzieshill
| 1:45.17 |
9.
| SIOBHAN MACLEOD
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:45.23 |
10.
| Emma TAYLOR
| (88)
| Forfar
| 1:45.33 |
11.
| NICOLA LAWRENCE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:47.77 |
12.
| Sara Warwick
| (88)
| Perth City
| 1:49.08 |
| Jennifer Coutie
| (88)
| Aberfeldy
| DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:36.03 |
2.
| Aimee Malcolm
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:36.40 |
3.
| Elaine Patterson
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:37.77 |
4.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:39.21 |
5.
| Shona McDonald
| (87)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:43.31 |
6.
| SARAH LOWDEN
| (89)
| Menzieshill
| 1:43.44 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Kirsten FLOOD
| (90)
| Kinross
| 1:49.11 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Yvonne Robb
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:24.96 |
2.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:26.63 |
3.
| Holly Mitchell
| (88)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:27.12 |
4.
| LAURA MATHEWSON
| (88)
| Menzieshill
| 1:28.27 |
5.
| Claire SMITH
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:31.52 |
6.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:32.14 |
7.
| CAROLINE KERR
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:32.32 |
8.
| Aimee Malcolm
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:32.53 |
9.
| SIOBHAN MACLEOD
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.12 |
10.
| CARLY HALL
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:35.97 |
11.
| Amy Anderson
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:36.45 |
12.
| NICOLA LAWRENCE
| (89)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:41.58 |
13.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:42.58 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Claire SMITH
| (87)
| Forfar
| 1:30.11 |
2.
| Aimee Malcolm
| (87)
| Perth City
| 1:30.67 |
3.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:31.36 |
4.
| CAROLINE KERR
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:31.73 |
5.
| SIOBHAN MACLEOD
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:35.18 |
6.
| CARLY HALL
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:40.73 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| KIRSTY THOMPSON
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:34.24 |
2.
| Katrina Pert
| (89)
| Montrose
| 1:36.83 |
3.
| REBECCA WILKINSON
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:41.63 |
4.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:44.88 |
5.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:47.46 |
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Louise HELYER
| (85)
| Forfar
| 1:20.45 |
2.
| NICOLA ROLLO
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:21.77 |
3.
| Cassie MCDONALD
| (86)
| Forfar
| 1:22.18 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Emma LOWSON
| (91)
| Forfar
| 1:28.42 |
2.
| AIMEE CUTHBERT
| (90)
| Menzieshill
| 1:29.14 |
3.
| Fiona McROBBIE
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:34.10 |
4.
| Janelle Gilruth
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:40.23 |
5.
| Siobhan CLARK
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:40.63 |
6.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:41.60 |
7.
| HARRIET RATHBONE
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 2:05.44 |
8.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 2:15.83 |
| RACHAEL TAYLOR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS FI |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 1:54.28 |
2.
| HARRIET RATHBONE
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 2:04.12 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA ROLLO
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:20.58 |
2.
| Alison McROBBIE
| (86)
| Co Dundee
| 1:21.07 |
3.
| Zoe MURNEY
| (86)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:27.29 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 1:22.97 |
2.
| Robyn WELCH
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:26.65 |
3.
| Amy Anderson
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:26.75 |
4.
| Jennifer HARRIS
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:27.86 |
5.
| Mhairi MURDOCH
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:35.85 |
6.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:42.29 |
| NICOLA MARTIN
| (88)
| Blairgowrie
| DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Amy Anderson
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:26.14 |
2.
| Robyn WELCH
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 1:29.23 |
3.
| Jennifer HARRIS
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:30.04 |
4.
| Mhairi MURDOCH
| (87)
| Co Dundee
| 1:36.40 |
5.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 1:42.99 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| AILSA REILLY
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:23.22 |
2.
| Elizabeth Coe
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:26.55 |
3.
| Sarah Mitchell
| (89)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:26.87 |
4.
| Laura Treece
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:27.54 |
5.
| KIRSTY THOMPSON
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 1:27.76 |
6.
| REBECCA WILKINSON
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 1:29.93 |
7.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:30.67 |
8.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:30.74 |
9.
| Marlies Nicholls
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:32.39 |
10.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:32.78 |
11.
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.46 |
12.
| Tracey SMITH
| (89)
| Forfar
| 1:36.11 |
13.
| JANE AITKEN
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:36.23 |
14.
| Claire Smith
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:40.24 |
15.
| Hannah Ebdy
| (90)
| Aberfeldy
| 1:45.54 |
| REMI ODUYEMA
| (90)
| Monifieth
| DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Laura Beaton
| (89)
| Perth City
| 1:29.54 |
2.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:29.75 |
3.
| Marlies Nicholls
| (90)
| Montrose
| 1:30.86 |
4.
| Tracey SMITH
| (89)
| Forfar
| 1:31.43 |
5.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 1:33.12 |
6.
| ALISON KERR
| (90)
| Blairgowrie
| 1:34.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| NICOLA CAMPBELL
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 2:58.36 |
2.
| LYNSEY MARTIN
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 3:00.52 |
3.
| KIRSTY THOMPSON
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 3:00.74 |
4.
| Shawn KIDDIE
| (89)
| Dundee Arn
| 3:02.84 |
5.
| Marlies Nicholls
| (90)
| Montrose
| 3:06.27 |
6.
| LEANNE GODSALL
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 3:09.19 |
7.
| Katrina Pert
| (89)
| Montrose
| 3:12.25 |
8.
| REBECCA WILKINSON
| (89)
| St Thomas
| 3:17.33 |
9.
| Caity Cooper
| (90)
| Montrose
| 3:18.82 |
10.
| CLAIRE JAMIESON
| (90)
| Monifieth
| 3:19.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Claire SMITH
| (87)
| Forfar
| 2:55.65 |
2.
| Holly Mitchell
| (88)
| Aberfeldy
| 2:58.25 |
3.
| Clare Rivers
| (87)
| Perth City
| 3:01.36 |
4.
| CAROLINE KERR
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 3:04.62 |
5.
| SIOBHAN MACLEOD
| (87)
| Blairgowrie
| 3:05.41 |
6.
| LAURA MATHEWSON
| (88)
| Menzieshill
| 3:08.24 |
7.
| NICOLA DRUMMOND
| (88)
| Monifieth
| 3:08.43 |
8.
| LAUREN MCDONALD
| (89)
| Monifieth
| 3:08.66 |
9.
| Stephanie McCallum
| (88)
| Montrose
| 3:27.07 |
| Amy Anderson
| (88)
| Montrose
| DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place
| Name
| YoB
| Club
| Time |
1.
| Kirsten FLOOD
| (90)
| Kinross
| 1:34.20 |
2.
| Janelle Gilruth
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:34.76 |
3.
| Siobhan CLARK
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:35.56 |
4.
| Fiona McROBBIE
| (90)
| Co Dundee
| 1:35.97 |
5.
| Erin REOCH
| (90)
| Brechin
| 1:36.81 |
6.
| CAITLIN MCGREGOR
| (91)
| Monifieth
| 1:42.40 |
Scottish
Swim Meet Results Service