Glenrothes Twin Town Olympiad Mini Age Meet 2001

Glenrothes Swimming Pool

22 September 2001
EVENT MIXED BOYS GIRLS
FREESTYLE 50 50
BREASTSTROKE 50 50
BUTTERFLY 50 50
BACKSTROKE 50 50
FREESTYLE 25 25
BREASTSTROKE 25 25
BUTTERFLY 25 25
BACKSTROKE 25 25
FREE TEAM 8x25

MIXED EVENTS

8x25 FREE TEAM

Heats (Declared Winners) CANNON RELAY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Glenrothes 'A'(90)Glenrothes2:23.46
2.Carnegie(90)Carnegie2:32.09
3.Trojan(90)Trojan2:37.90
4.Glenrothes 'B'(90)Glenrothes2:47.45

Top of Page

BOYS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan31.53
2.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes31.88
3.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness33.02
4.Andrew MARSHALL(89)Aquanauts Li33.46
5.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie34.32
6.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie34.75
7.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter34.77
8.Christopher THOMSON(90)Kinross34.80
9.Craig RODGIE(89)Carnegie35.10
10.Jack HARRIS(89)Incas35.41
11.Mathew BURT(90)Glenrothes35.78
11.Ross MACDONALD(90)Cults Otter35.78
13.Euan PHILP(90)Carnegie35.95
14.Duncan FROST(90)Cults Otter36.23
15.Callum SMITH(90)Trojan36.58
16.Michael GRAINGER(89)Fins37.04
17.Bruce SHORT(89)Hawick37.65
18.Kieran FITZPATRICK(90)Glenrothes37.79
19.Jonathan MUSGRAVE(90)Carnegie38.20
20.Gavin WHYTE(90)Fins38.71

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Josh ROWLEY(91)Perth City33.82
2.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie34.81
3.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie34.99
4.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick35.05
5.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie35.70
6.Greg BOYLE(91)Kirkintilloc35.75
7.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc36.02
8.Jak SCOTT(91)Hawick37.12
9.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes37.78
10.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter37.85
11.Christopher DALE(91)Trojan37.91
12.Graeme CLOW(91)Perth City38.82
13.Dale INNES(91)Glenrothes40.78
14.Alistair GALLOWAY(90)Unattached40.84
15.Robert SAMMELS(91)Trojan41.28
16.Matthew GAFFNEY(91)Perth41.29
17.Matthew FAILES(91)Fins41.41
18.Graeme BURTON(91)Trojan42.29
19.Alan ROBB(91)Perth City42.80
20.Duncan SCOTT(91)Glenrothes44.81
21.Richard HEYES(91)Bo'ness45.52
22.David YOUNG(91)Kirkintilloc48.47
Jack IRVINE(91)FinsDIS T 25.

Top of Page

Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan30.90
2.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes31.54
3.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness32.84
4.Andrew MARSHALL(89)Aquanauts Li33.78
5.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie34.79
6.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie35.51

Top of Page

Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Josh ROWLEY(91)Perth City33.43
2.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie34.23
3.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie34.66
4.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie34.92
5.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick35.50
6.Greg BOYLE(91)Kirkintilloc35.53

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan37.46
2.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth37.60
3.Jamie DUNCAN(92)Perth City38.54
4.Blair HUSH(92)Fins38.59
5.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick38.64
5.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas38.64
7.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan38.65
8.Gordon RITCHIE(92)Carnegie41.48
9.Eamon RIVERS(92)Perth City41.55
10.Craig PATTERSON(92)Perth City41.78
11.Thomas SNEDDON(91)Bo'ness42.02
12.Jonathon CREED(92)Trojan42.49
13.Daniel MORGAN(91)Aquanauts Li42.63
14.Euan CAMERON(91)Glenrothes42.86
15.Scott McKAIG(92)Bo'ness44.40
16.Liam REDPATH(92)Glenrothes44.57
17.Stuart HUNTER(92)Kinross44.69
18.Douglas RODGER(92)Grangemouth45.32
19.Alan HODGE(92)Cardenden45.93
20.Andrew ROBERTSON(92)Fins46.99
21.Jamie PAUL(92)Trojan47.37
22.Bryan FLANNAGAN(92)Carnegie51.36
23.Max CARNEGIE(91)Carnegie54.28
24.Matthew THOMSON(92)Kinross1:00.37

Top of Page

Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth36.88
2.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan36.95
3.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas38.48
4.Blair HUSH(92)Fins38.67
5.Jamie DUNCAN(92)Perth City38.95
6.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick39.14

Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan49.33
2.Jamie DUNCAN(92)Perth City49.66
3.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas51.18
4.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick51.46
5.Euan CAMERON(91)Glenrothes51.64
6.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth52.42
7.Eamon RIVERS(92)Perth City54.02
8.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan57.27
9.Jonathon CREED(92)Trojan58.13
10.Daniel MORGAN(91)Aquanauts Li58.68
11.Liam REDPATH(92)Glenrothes58.85
12.Gordon RITCHIE(92)Carnegie1:01.84
13.Max CARNEGIE(91)Carnegie1:06.66
14.Matthew THOMSON(92)Kinross1:07.54
Thomas SNEDDON(91)Bo'nessDIS SA 2L.
Bryan FLANNAGAN(92)CarnegieDIS SL 2L.
Jamie PAUL(92)TrojanDIS SL 2L.

Top of Page

Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie DUNCAN(92)Perth City47.19
2.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan48.47
3.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick50.98
4.Euan CAMERON(91)Glenrothes51.32
5.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas51.75
6.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth52.91

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie42.46
2.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan43.63
3.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness45.43
4.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter45.90
5.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes45.91
6.Kieran FITZPATRICK(90)Glenrothes47.08
7.Jonathan MUSGRAVE(90)Carnegie48.54
8.Michael GRAINGER(89)Fins48.79
9.Andrew MARSHALL(89)Aquanauts Li49.37
10.Christopher THOMSON(90)Kinross49.85
11.Callum SMITH(90)Trojan49.89
12.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie50.24
13.Duncan FROST(90)Cults Otter50.79
14.Gavin WHYTE(90)Fins51.25
15.Jack HARRIS(89)Incas51.52
16.Murray STEWART(90)Fins52.22
17.Ross MACDONALD(90)Cults Otter52.61
18.Mathew BURT(90)Glenrothes54.32

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes46.43
2.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie47.13
3.Lee McGARRITY(91)Glenrothes47.16
4.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc47.29
5.Alistair GALLOWAY(90)Unattached47.60
6.Jak SCOTT(91)Hawick50.07
7.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter50.15
8.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick50.21
9.Graeme BURTON(91)Trojan50.29
10.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie50.76
11.Matthew GAFFNEY(91)Perth City51.83
12.Greg BOYLE(91)Kirkintilloc51.97
13.Dale INNES(91)Glenrothes52.13
14.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie53.30
15.Robert SAMMELS(91)Trojan55.10
16.Jack IRVINE(91)Fins57.94
17.David YOUNG(91)Kirkintilloc1:10.09

Top of Page

Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie42.40
2.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan42.83
3.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes44.16
4.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness45.49
5.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter46.33
6.Kieran FITZPATRICK(90)Glenrothes47.27

Top of Page

Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes45.22
2.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie46.01
3.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc46.14
4.Alistair GALLOWAY(90)Unattached47.01
5.Lee McGARRITY(91)Glenrothes47.94
6.Jak SCOTT(91)Hawick50.23

Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick41.55
2.Graeme CLOW(91)Perth City42.33
3.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie42.51
4.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter44.95
5.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes44.99
6.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie45.32
7.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie45.64
8.Greg BOYLE(91)Kirkintilloc48.53
9.Alistair GALLOWAY(90)Unattached49.75
10.Christopher DALE(91)Trojan50.00
11.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc50.42
12.Jak SCOTT(91)Hawick51.18
13.Robert SAMMELS(91)Trojan52.40
14.Graeme BURTON(91)Trojan52.86
15.Duncan SCOTT(91)Glenrothes53.91
16.Dale INNES(91)Glenrothes58.21
17.David YOUNG(91)Kirkintilloc1:05.96

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth41.84
2.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan45.28
3.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick48.90
4.Jonathon PATERSON(92)Incas50.35
5.Eamon RIVERS(92)Perth City51.48
6.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan52.97
7.Gordon RITCHIE(92)Carnegie55.95
8.Jonathon CREED(92)Trojan59.89
9.Liam REDPATH(92)Glenrothes1:00.20
10.Daniel MORGAN(91)Aquanauts Li1:00.75
11.Andrew BUBB(92)Incas1:27.59

Top of Page

Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie40.29
2.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick40.62
3.Graeme CLOW(91)Perth City42.10
4.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter42.69
5.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes43.26
6.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie45.26

Top of Page

Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth41.26
2.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan45.24
3.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick47.76
4.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan52.57
5.Jonathon PATERSON(92)Incas52.74
6.Eamon RIVERS(92)Perth City52.96

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes37.47
2.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie39.21
3.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan39.40
4.Duncan FROST(90)Cults Otter41.54
5.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness41.98
6.Jonathan MUSGRAVE(90)Carnegie44.26
7.Michael GRAINGER(89)Fins44.71
8.Andrew MARSHALL(89)Aquanauts Li45.54
9.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie46.77
10.Callum SMITH(90)Trojan46.81
11.Kieran FITZPATRICK(90)Glenrothes47.51
12.Jack HARRIS(89)Incas47.87
13.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter49.08
14.Christopher THOMSON(90)Kinross49.36
15.Ross MACDONALD(90)Cults Otter50.64
16.Gavin WHYTE(90)Fins51.68

Top of Page

Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes37.21
2.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan38.49
3.Duncan FROST(90)Cults Otter39.03
4.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie39.23
5.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness43.34
6.Jonathan MUSGRAVE(90)Carnegie45.26

Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes38.61
2.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan39.24
3.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter39.64
4.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie40.59
5.Mathew BURT(90)Glenrothes41.38
6.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie41.43
7.Christopher THOMSON(90)Kinross41.82
8.Jack HARRIS(89)Incas42.12
9.Craig RODGIE(89)Carnegie42.16
10.Duncan FROST(90)Cults Otter42.39
11.Andrew MARSHALL(89)Aquanauts Li42.73
12.Ross MACDONALD(90)Cults Otter43.31
13.Lewis FINNIE(89)Bo'ness43.51
14.Michael GRAINGER(89)Fins44.54
15.Bruce SHORT(89)Hawick45.98
16.Callum SMITH(90)Trojan46.20
17.Jonathan MUSGRAVE(90)Carnegie46.93
18.Euan PHILP(90)Carnegie47.96
19.Gavin WHYTE(90)Fins48.08
20.Murray STEWART(90)Fins56.89

Top of Page

Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Daniel SCOTT(90)Glenrothes37.03
2.Iain SCANLON(90)Trojan37.98
3.Alexander BONAR(89)Cults Otter39.46
4.Alasdair CARSTAIRS(89)Carnegie40.33
5.Mathew BURT(90)Glenrothes41.61
6.Angus RITCHIE(90)Carnegie43.53

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie40.69
2.Lee McGARRITY(91)Glenrothes40.92
3.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie41.22
4.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes41.90
5.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter43.95
6.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc44.21
7.Reece TAYLOR(91)Hawick44.29
8.Greg BOYLE(91)Kirkintilloc44.36
9.Ben McCULLOCH-YOUNG(91)Carnegie44.54
10.Graeme BURTON(91)Trojan46.92
11.Alistair GALLOWAY(90)Unattached47.19
12.Alan ROBB(91)Perth City49.54
13.Richard HEYES(91)Bo'ness49.86
14.Matthew GAFFNEY(91)Perth City50.25
15.Duncan SCOTT(91)Glenrothes50.46
16.Robert SAMMELS(90)Trojan51.05
17.Matthew FAILES(91)Fins52.30
18.Dale INNES(91)Glenrothes52.54
19.David YOUNG(91)Kirkintilloc52.68
20.Jack IRVINE(91)Fins1:04.95

Top of Page

Heats BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan44.93
2.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick46.12
3.Craig PATTERSON(92)Perth City46.17
4.Blair HUSH(92)Fins46.99
5.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan47.85
6.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas48.04
7.Kevin DICKSON(92)Eyemouth48.26
8.Jonathon CREED(92)Trojan49.93
8.Michael DOYLE(92)Glenrothes49.93
10.Euan CAMERON(91)Glenrothes50.01
11.Eamon RIVERS(92)Perth City50.07
12.Daniel MORGAN(91)Aquanauts Li50.85
13.Gordon RITCHIE(92)Carnegie51.19
14.Alan HODGE(92)Cardenden52.69
15.Liam REDPATH(92)Glenrothes52.81
16.Jamie PAUL(92)Trojan54.59
17.Douglas RODGER(92)Grangemouth58.51
18.Andrew ROBERTSON(92)Fins58.72

Top of Page

Final BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Callum SHAW(91)Carnegie40.29
2.Fraser CLARK(91)Glenrothes41.49
3.Andrew TARVIT(91)Carnegie41.68
4.Lee McGARRITY(91)Glenrothes41.96
5.Craig PAZIKAS(91)Kirkintilloc42.26
6.Timothy THORNTON(90)Cults Otter43.02

Top of Page

Final BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Grant McINTOSH(91)Trojan43.27
2.Craig PATTERSON(92)Perth City44.34
3.Donald GILLIES(92)Trojan44.86
4.Scott WILSON(92)Hawick45.90
5.Jonathon PATERSON(91)Incas47.20
6.Blair HUSH(92)Fins48.32

Top of Page

25 FREESTYLE

Heats BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse16.58
2.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan18.78
3.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse19.21
4.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City19.52
5.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse19.54
6.Grant TICKLE(92)Fauldhouse20.28
7.Robbie COMPTON(93)Trojan20.29
8.Christopher MUIR(92)Glenrothes20.78
9.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness20.96
10.Iain CONDIE(93)Incas21.78
11.Alistair KUWALL(93)Aquanauts Li21.95
11.John PRENTICE(92)Fauldhouse21.95
13.Cameron MILNE(93)Perth City22.70
14.James BETT(93)Hawick22.84
15.Liam COCHRANE(93)Trojan23.59
16.Andrew WILCOX(93)Kinross24.19
17.Kerian SMITH(93)Trojan26.29
18.Liam GALLOWAY(93)Unattached26.84
19.Conall McGREGOR(92)Carnegie27.70
20.Stevie PATERSON(93)Glenrothes30.13
21.Christopher MERCER(93)Kinross30.75

Top of Page

Final BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse16.71
2.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan18.16
3.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City18.98
4.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse19.36
5.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse19.86
6.Grant TICKLE(92)Fauldhouse20.67

Top of Page

25 BREASTSTROKE

Heats BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse24.41
2.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City26.44
3.Kerian SMITH(93)Trojan26.53
4.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness27.00
5.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan27.58
6.Cameron MILNE(93)Perth City27.75
7.Christopher MUIR(92)Glenrothes27.97
8.Robbie COMPTON(93)Trojan28.03
9.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse28.42
10.John PRENTICE(92)Fauldhouse29.12
11.Andrew WILCOX(93)Kinross30.35
12.Iain CONDIE(93)Incas31.42
13.Conall McGREGOR(92)Carnegie33.25
14.Liam GALLOWAY(93)Unattached36.38
15.Liam COCHRANE(93)Trojan38.25
16.Christopher MERCER(93)Kinross39.72

Top of Page

Final BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse24.42
2.Kerian SMITH(93)Trojan25.58
3.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City25.84
4.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan26.99
5.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness27.21
6.Cameron MILNE(93)Perth City28.01

Top of Page

25 BUTTERFLY

Heats BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse19.38
2.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse22.85
3.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City23.42
4.Robbie COMPTON(93)Trojan24.10
5.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness26.65
6.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse26.79
7.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan27.43
8.Iain CONDIE(93)Incas28.08
9.Kerian SMITH(93)Trojan29.28
10.Christopher MUIR(92)Glenrothes30.09
11.Grant TICKLE(92)Fauldhouse30.93
12.Liam COCHRANE(93)Trojan35.16
13.Liam GALLOWAY(93)Unattached37.80

Top of Page

Final BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse18.75
2.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse21.98
3.Robbie COMPTON(93)Trojan22.81
4.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City24.12
5.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness24.56
6.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse26.33

Top of Page

25 BACKSTROKE

Heats BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse20.04
2.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan21.36
3.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse21.70
4.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City22.34
5.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse22.44
6.Charlie BLACK(93)Kinross22.93
7.Grant TICKLE(92)Fauldhouse22.97
8.Blair DICK(93)Bo'ness23.34
9.Robbie COMPTON(93)Trojan23.76
10.Christopher MUIR(92)Glenrothes24.61
11.Cameron MILNE(93)Perth City24.64
12.Andrew WILCOX(93)Kinross24.82
13.Alistair KUWALL(93)Aquanauts Li24.85
14.Liam COCHRANE(93)Trojan25.47
15.John PRENTICE(92)Fauldhouse26.15
16.Kerian SMITH(93)Trojan26.43
17.Iain CONDIE(93)Incas26.77
18.Liam GALLOWAY(93)Unattached28.80
19.Christopher MERCER(93)Kinross29.60

Top of Page

Final BOYS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Jamie COULTER(93)Fauldhouse20.34
2.Liam MARSHALL(92)Fauldhouse21.39
3.Ostin FARRELL(92)Trojan21.76
4.Alexander STEWART(93)Fauldhouse22.08
5.Paul RAMSAY(92)Perth City22.62
6.Charlie BLACK(93)Kinross22.79

Top of Page

GIRLS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City31.46
2.Kathryn JOHNSTONE(90)Carnegie32.36
3.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie32.94
4.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick33.31
5.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li33.47
6.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie33.95
7.Laura TREECE(89)Perth City34.95
8.Rudi RODGERS(90)Kirkintilloc34.97
9.Jennifer BRUCE(90)Glenrothes35.19
10.Emma STEWART(89)Incas35.89
11.Heather CULLEN(90)Bo'ness35.96
12.Lindsay GILFILLAN(89)Glenrothes36.15
13.Nicola BROWN(89)Incas36.25
14.Ailsa MITCHELL(90)Hawick36.35
15.Natalie WONG(89)Cults Otter37.04
16.Sarah BARCLAY(90)Kinross37.17
16.Natalie WESTWATER(90)Glenrothes37.17
18.Tanya SHIELDS(90)Incas37.48
19.Lucy JACKMAN(90)Fins38.48
20.Lauren PATRICK(90)Kirkintilloc38.52
21.Sarah MENZIES(90)Kinross38.96
22.Sarah BLAKE(90)Bo'ness38.98
23.Lorna DOCHERTY(90)Cardenden38.99
24.Gemma BRAND(89)Bo'ness39.44
25.Danielle ROBERTSON(90)Kirkintilloc40.07
26.Nicola DAVIDSON(90)Glenrothes40.15
27.Zoe SKELTON(89)Kirkintilloc40.94
28.Kirsty McEWAN(90)Fins42.32
29.Natasha DAY(90)Glenrothes46.81
30.Natalie TAYLOR(90)Kirkintilloc52.21

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li33.14
2.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li33.57
3.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li34.58
4.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness35.07
5.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes35.09
6.Heather BOOTH(91)Perth City36.11
7.Rachel ALEXANDER(91)Incas37.66
8.Jennifer DAVIS(91)Incas37.70
9.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes38.60
10.Susan TAYLOR(90)Fauldhouse38.73
11.Simone PRENTICE(91)Cults Otter38.99
12.Alex GAW(91)Kirkintilloc39.01
13.Leah PAYNE(90)Incas39.04
14.Victoria RIEDEN(90)Cults Otter39.35
15.Gillian ETHERINGTON(91)Carnegie39.53
16.Stephanie WOODS(91)Carnegie39.68
17.Rachel WONG(91)Cults Otter39.75
18.Samantha FERGUSON(91)Incas40.87
19.Janelle GILRUTH(91)Perth City40.88
20.Tanya McKINNEY(91)Kirkintilloc41.05
21.L CAMPBELL-LOCHREY(91)Glenrothes41.31
22.Elaine WATSON(90)Incas41.33
23.Rachel GREENHILL(91)Incas41.39
24.Emma LONG(91)Kirkintilloc42.87
25.Emma SHORT(91)Hawick45.68
26.Nikita DYER(91)Kinross46.71
27.Louise KERNAGHAN(91)Bo'ness46.76
28.Stephanie LIEWALD(91)Cardenden47.42
29.Lyndsay NEWTON(90)Kirkintilloc47.79
30.Amanda WRIGHT(90)Trojan48.41
31.Heather CARFRAY(91)Incas49.36
32.Gillian GLACHAN(91)Fins50.13
33.Kate BUBB(91)Incas52.08

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City31.28
2.Kathryn JOHNSTONE(90)Carnegie32.36
3.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li33.00
4.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie33.22
5.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie33.25
6.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick33.65

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li33.02
2.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li33.27
3.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li34.26
4.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes35.20
5.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness35.31
6.Heather BOOTH(91)Perth City36.72

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas37.57
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li38.70
3.Frances FAIRGRIEVE(92)Incas43.65
4.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness43.69
5.Shauni RODGERS(92)Kirkintilloc43.84
6.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes43.93
7.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie45.56
8.Beth SCANLON(92)Trojan45.63
9.Jemma HARRIS(92)Incas46.71
10.Lorraine JOHNSTONE(92)Incas47.42
11.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes47.65
12.Rachel MILNE(92)Kirkintilloc47.99
13.Jaime VENTERS-SCOTT(92)Incas48.28
14.Sarah-Louise McKIE(92)Cardenden48.64
15.Siobhan PATERSON(92)Carnegie49.79
16.Claire GIBSON(92)Kinross52.64
17.Stephanie HOPE(92)Trojan53.54
18.Kiri SKELTON(91)Kirkintilloc53.82
19.Johanna WEIR(92)Kinross59.36
20.Hazel SWEENEY(92)Kinross1:02.90

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas36.68
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li37.06
3.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness42.09
4.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes42.37
5.Frances FAIRGRIEVE(92)Incas42.95
6.Shauni RODGERS(92)Kirkintilloc43.52

Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas46.39
2.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie53.72
3.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes53.82
4.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness54.37
5.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li54.69
6.Rachel MILNE(92)Kirkintilloc55.02
7.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes55.51
8.Kiri SKELTON(91)Kirkintilloc56.51
9.Shauni RODGERS(92)Kirkintilloc57.48
10.Sarah-Louise McKIE(92)Cardenden59.95
11.Siobhan PATERSON(92)Carnegie1:00.36
12.Jemma HARRIS(92)Incas1:03.03
13.Beth SCANLON(92)Trojan1:08.96
Jaime VENTERS-SCOTT(92)IncasDIS T 25.

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas47.60
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li52.67
3.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes52.90
4.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie54.51
5.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness55.50
6.Rachel MILNE(92)Kirkintilloc56.42

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City39.14
2.Kathryn JOHNSTONE(90)Carnegie39.74
3.Lauren PATRICK(90)Kirkintilloc41.51
4.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li42.42
5.Emma STEWART(89)Incas42.77
6.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie43.06
7.Nicola BROWN(89)Incas45.82
8.Lindsay GILFILLAN(89)Glenrothes45.96
9.Jennifer BRUCE(90)Glenrothes48.23
10.Rudi RODGERS(90)Kirkintilloc48.35
11.Sarah BARCLAY(90)Kinross48.45
12.Ailsa MITCHELL(90)Hawick48.59
13.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick48.68
14.Heather CULLEN(90)Bo'ness49.09
15.Gemma BRAND(89)Bo'ness49.36
16.Lorna DOCHERTY(90)Cardenden49.84
17.Claire BROWNE(90)Glenrothes50.05
18.Natalie WONG(89)Cults Otter50.32
19.Sarah BLAKE(90)Bo'ness50.39
20.Tanya SHIELDS(90)Incas50.42
21.Natalie WESTWATER(90)Glenrothes50.47
22.Zoe SKELTON(89)Kirkintilloc51.21
23.Danielle ROBERTSON(90)Kirkintilloc52.19
24.Nicola DAVIDSON(90)Glenrothes53.44
25.Lucy JACKMAN(90)Fins53.67
26.Sarah MENZIES(90)Kinross54.74
27.Kirsty McEWAN(90)Fins56.42
28.Jennifer McARDLE(90)Trojan1:01.65
29.Natalie TAYLOR(90)Kirkintilloc1:03.78

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes45.92
2.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li47.37
3.Victoria RIEDEN(90)Cults Otter47.51
4.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li47.86
5.Stephanie WOODS(91)Carnegie47.98
6.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes49.21
7.Simone PRENTICE(91)Cults Otter49.32
8.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness49.34
9.Rachel WONG(91)Cults Otter49.66
10.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li50.20
11.Gillian GLACHAN(91)Fins52.34
12.Stephanie LIEWALD(91)Cardenden52.39
13.Alex GAW(91)Kirkintilloc53.84
14.Jennifer DAVIS(91)Incas54.13
15.Leah PAYNE(90)Incas54.46
16.Sarah BETT(91)Hawick54.88
17.Rachel GREENHILL(91)Incas54.97
18.L CAMPBELL-LOCHREY(91)Glenrothes55.30
19.Gillian ETHERINGTON(91)Carnegie55.71
20.Samantha FERGUSON(91)Incas56.30
21.Louise KERNAGHAN(91)Bo'ness56.49
22.Nikita DYER(91)Kinross57.11
23.Amanda WRIGHT(90)Trojan58.24
24.Zoe JOHNSTON(91)Cupar59.85
25.Emma LONG(91)Kirkintilloc1:00.51
26.Tanya McKINNEY(91)Kirkintilloc1:03.59
27.Heather CARFRAY(91)Incas1:07.88
28.Kate BUBB(91)Incas1:17.65

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City39.21
2.Kathryn JOHNSTONE(90)Carnegie40.18
3.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li41.90
4.Emma STEWART(89)Incas42.67
5.Lauren PATRICK(90)Kirkintilloc42.68
6.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie43.16

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes45.57
2.Victoria RIEDEN(90)Cults Otter46.56
3.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li46.77
4.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li47.09
5.Stephanie WOODS(91)Carnegie48.42
6.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes49.30

Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li38.02
2.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li38.25
3.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li40.49
4.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes40.75
5.Leah PAYNE(90)Incas42.21
6.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes42.53
7.Simone PRENTICE(91)Cults Otter42.69
8.Gillian ETHERINGTON(91)Carnegie42.92
9.Rachel ALEXANDER(91)Incas43.52
10.Samantha FERGUSON(91)Incas44.51
11.Rachel GREENHILL(91)Incas44.94
12.Stephanie WOODS(91)Carnegie44.99
13.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness47.14
14.Victoria RIEDEN(90)Cults Otter49.35
15.Jennifer DAVIS(91)Incas49.46
16.Elaine WATSON(90)Incas50.88
17.Rachel WONG(91)Cults Otter51.03
18.Tanya McKINNEY(91)Kirkintilloc51.28
19.Alex GAW(91)Kirkintilloc51.39
20.Emma LONG(91)Kirkintilloc51.70
21.L CAMPBELL-LOCHREY(91)Glenrothes52.19
22.Stacey BAXTER(91)Glenrothes55.52
23.Emma SHORT(91)Hawick56.06

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas46.50
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li48.43
3.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes49.90
4.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes50.93
5.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness52.21
6.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie54.56
7.Frances FAIRGRIEVE(92)Incas54.70
8.Rachel MILNE(92)Kirkintilloc55.73
9.Shauni RODGERS(92)Kirkintilloc57.35
10.Jemma HARRIS(92)Incas1:01.46

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li37.56
2.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li37.68
3.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li39.25
4.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes41.42
5.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes41.53
6.Leah PAYNE(90)Incas41.61

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas43.74
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li43.86
3.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes49.06
4.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness49.75
5.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes53.92
6.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie54.58

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick36.91
2.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie37.89
3.Jennifer BRUCE(90)Glenrothes38.81
4.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City38.90
5.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li39.00
6.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie39.49
7.Lindsay GILFILLAN(89)Glenrothes40.65
8.Emma STEWART(89)Incas43.04
9.Nicola BROWN(89)Incas44.47
10.Rudi RODGERS(90)Kirkintilloc45.66
11.Tanya SHIELDS(90)Incas45.98
12.Natalie WONG(89)Cults Otter46.18
13.Nicola DAVIDSON(90)Glenrothes47.03
14.Sarah BARCLAY(90)Kinross47.27
15.Sarah BLAKE(90)Bo'ness49.38
16.Heather CULLEN(90)Bo'ness50.72
17.Natalie WESTWATER(90)Glenrothes51.01
18.Danielle ROBERTSON(90)Kirkintolloc53.91
19.Zoe SKELTON(90)Kirkintilloc55.74
20.Kirsty McEWAN(90)Fins56.50

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick36.02
2.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie36.95
3.Jennifer BRUCE(90)Glenrothes38.05
4.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li38.28
5.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City38.71
6.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie39.55

Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick37.57
2.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li38.09
3.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie38.87
4.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City38.94
5.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie39.34
6.Kathryn JOHNSTONE(90)Carnegie39.62
7.Rudi RODGERS(90)Kirkintilloc41.38
8.Natalie WONG(89)Cults Otter42.17
9.Jennifer BRUCE(90)Glenrothes42.27
10.Heather CULLEN(90)Bo'ness42.62
11.Emma STEWART(89)Incas42.77
12.Laura TREECE(89)Perth City43.00
13.Lindsay GILFILLAN(89)Glenrothes43.02
14.Nicola BROWN(89)Incas43.47
15.Nicola DAVIDSON(90)Glenrothes43.54
16.Sarah BARCLAY(90)Kinross43.63
17.Ailsa MITCHELL(90)Hawick43.93
18.Tanya SHIELDS(90)Incas44.07
19.Natalie WESTWATER(90)Glenrothes44.17
20.Gemma BRAND(89)Bo'ness44.26
21.Zoe SKELTON(89)Kirkintilloc46.65
22.Sarah BLAKE(90)Bo'ness48.10
23.Kirsty McEWAN(90)Fins49.14
24.Danielle ROBERTSON(90)Kirkintilloc49.18
25.Jennifer McARDLE(90)Trojan52.34
26.Lucy JACKMAN(90)Fins52.57
27.Natalie TAYLOR(90)Kirkintilloc1:02.91

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Katie OLIVER(89)Hawick36.60
2.Alison SHEPHERD(89)Aquanauts Li37.47
3.Shona BOOTH(89)Perth City38.66
4.Laura SHAW(89)Carnegie39.47
5.Lisa WOOD(89)Carnegie39.83
6.Rudi RODGERS(90)Kirkintilloc40.82

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li39.79
2.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li39.88
3.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li41.66
4.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness42.23
5.Susan TAYLOR(90)Fauldhouse43.09
6.Simone PRENTICE(91)Cults Otter44.71
7.Gillian ETHERINGTON(91)Carnegie44.79
8.Stephanie WOODS(91)Carnegie44.82
9.Laura ANDERSON(90)Glenrothes44.94
10.Jennifer DAVIS(91)Incas45.28
11.Leah PAYNE(90)Incas45.76
12.Samantha FERGUSON(91)Incas46.05
13.Briony WILSON(91)Glenrothes47.44
14.Victoria RIEDEN(90)Cults Otter48.29
15.Alex GAW(91)Kirkintilloc48.38
16.Rachel GREENHILL(91)Incas48.67
17.Sarah BETT(91)Hawick48.72
18.L CAMPBELL-LOCHREY(91)Glenrothes49.01
19.Rachel WONG(91)Cults Otter49.11
20.Emma LONG(91)Kirkintilloc51.05
21.Heather CARFRAY(91)Incas53.16
22.Louise KERNAGHAN(91)Bo'ness53.38
23.Tanya McKINNEY(91)Kirkintilloc54.03
24.Lyndsay NEWTON(91)Kirkintillic54.09

Top of Page

Heats GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas45.31
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li46.41
3.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness46.52
4.Frances FAIRGRIEVE(92)Incas48.59
5.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes49.43
6.Jemma HARRIS(92)Incas50.14
7.Carys COBLEY(91)Glenrothes50.16
8.Shauni RODGERS(92)Kirkintilloc53.32
9.Rebecca MUSGRAVE(92)Carnegie54.97
9.Jaime VENTERS-SCOTT(92)Incas54.97
11.Lorraine JOHNSTONE(92)Incas55.58
12.Rachel MILNE(92)Kirkintilloc55.95
13.Siobhan PATERSON(92)Carnegie56.76
14.Claire GIBSON(92)Kinross57.00
15.Johanna WEIR(92)Kinross58.33
16.Beth SCANLON(92)Trojan58.53
17.Kiri SKELTON(91)Kirkintilloc1:02.77
18.Stephanie HOPE(92)Trojan1:03.60

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Hayley THOMSON(91)Aquanauts Li39.17
2.Caitlyn MORRISON(91)Aquanauts Li39.60
3.Leigh GREER(90)Aquanauts Li41.08
4.Susan TAYLOR(90)Fauldhouse42.74
5.Debbie REID(90)Bo'ness43.20
6.Simone PRENTICE(91)Cults Otter43.63

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Mairi MORRISON(92)Incas44.04
2.Holly ROSS(91)Aquanauts Li44.60
3.Isobel COWEN(92)Bo'ness45.02
4.Jemma HARRIS(92)Incas48.85
5.Frances FAIRGRIEVE(92)Incas50.14
6.Bobbi SMART(92)Glenrothes51.40

Top of Page

25 FREESTYLE

Heats GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins19.16
2.Ishbel RODGER(94)Grangemouth19.95
3.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar20.00
4.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes20.28
5.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie20.64
6.Nicole CROSS(93)Aquanauts Li20.80
7.Claire BROWN(93)Incas21.28
8.Ciara THOMSON(93)Aquanauts Li21.81
9.Ellis WRIGHT(93)Carnegie21.99
10.Fiona BOOTH(93)Perth City22.37
11.Claire BUIST(93)Cardenden23.20
12.Catriona LAIRD(93)Kinross23.40
13.Carol ROBERTS(93)Kinross23.52
14.Ruth MILLER(93)Kinross24.12
15.Shona GRAHAM(93)Kinross24.44
16.Clare MARSHALL(93)Trojan24.62
17.Caitlin BURT(92)Glenrothes24.89
18.Erin DAVIDSON(94)Cardenden25.45
19.Rachael SIKORA(92)Kinross25.85
20.Joanne HODGE(93)Cardenden26.02
21.Ailsa GELLAN(92)Carnegie26.74
22.Roxanne DYER(93)Kinross33.17

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m FREESTYLE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins18.57
2.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar19.59
3.Ishbel RODGER(94)Grangemouth19.88
4.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie20.06
5.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes20.51
6.Nicole CROSS(93)Aquanauts Li21.02

Top of Page

25 BREASTSTROKE

Heats GIRLS 8yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona YOUNG(93)Kinross25.05
2.Claire BROWN(93)Incas25.76
3.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar25.78
4.Caitlin BURT(92)Glenrothes26.08
5.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins26.40
6.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie27.33
7.Ishbel RODGER(94)Grangemouth27.83
8.Claire BUIST(93)Cardenden28.08
9.Nicole CROSS(93)Aquanauts Li28.20
10.Angela MUSIC(94)Trojan28.37
11.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes28.94
12.Ciara THOMSON(93)Aquanauts Li30.34
13.Catriona BLAIR(93)Kinross30.71
14.Fiona BOOTH(93)Perth City31.71
15.Clare MARSHALL(93)Trojan32.86
16.Joanne HODGE(93)Cardenden33.28
17.Catriona LAIRD(93)Kinross34.81
18.Carol ROBERTS(93)Kinross36.16
19.Ailsa GELLAN(92)Carnegie38.65
20.Roxanne DYER(93)Kinross43.03

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 8yrs/UNDER 25m BREASTSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Shona YOUNG(93)Kinross25.51
2.Claire BROWN(93)Incas25.97
2.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar25.97
4.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins26.19
5.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie26.78
6.Caitlin BURT(92)Glenrothes26.94

Top of Page

25 BUTTERFLY

Heats GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins22.21
2.Claire BROWN(93)Incas23.29
3.Shona YOUNG(93)Kinross23.31
4.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar24.05
5.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes25.15
6.Claire MARSHALL(93)Trojan25.68
7.Fiona BOOTH(93)Perth City26.58
8.Catriona LAIRD(93)Kinross26.94
9.Ellis WRIGHT(93)Carnegie27.66
10.Carol ROBERTS(93)Kinross27.95
11.Nicole CROSS(93)Aquanauts Li28.17
12.Caitlin BURT(92)Glenrothes29.02
13.Ruth MILLER(94)Trojan30.12
14.Ciara THOMSON(93)Aquanauts Li30.51
15.Ishbel RODGER(94)Grangemouth30.99
16.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie33.72
17.Ailsa GELLAN(92)Carnegie36.02

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BUTTERFLY

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins20.60
2.Claire BROWN(93)Incas22.13
3.Shona YOUNG(93)Kinross23.28
4.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar23.55
5.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes24.51
6.Claire MARSHALL(93)Trojan24.98

Top of Page

25 BACKSTROKE

Heats GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins20.07
2.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes22.08
3.Ellis WRIGHT(93)Carnegie22.29
4.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar22.49
5.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie22.62
6.Fiona BOOTH(93)Perth City24.27
7.Nicole CROSS(93)Aquanauts Li25.02
7.Ciara THOMSON(93)Aquanauts Li25.02
9.Shona YOUNG(93)Kinross25.03
10.Shona GRAHAM(93)Kinross25.19
11.Caitlin BURT(92)Glenrothes25.45
12.Claire BROWN(93)Incas26.21
13.Clare MARSHALL(93)Trojan26.45
14.Catriona BLAIR(93)Kinross26.52
15.Catriona LAIRD(93)Kinross27.21
16.Carol ROBERTS(93)Kinross27.90
17.Jennifer GILRUTH(92)Perth City28.11
18.Erin DAVIDSON(94)Cardenden29.19
19.Ailsa GELLAN(92)Carnegie31.59

Top of Page

Final GIRLS 8 YEARS/UNDER 25m BACKSTROKE

PlaceNameYoBClubTime
1.Nicola WHYTE(92)Fins19.79
2.Eilidh McGREGOR(92)Carnegie22.29
3.Rachel WESTWATER(92)Glenrothes22.74
4.Sarah KELLY(92)Cupar23.19
5.Ellis WRIGHT(93)Carnegie23.28
6.Fiona BOOTH(93)Perth City25.22

Top of Page

Scottish Swim Meet Results Service