Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | NICK O'HARE | E-BAY | 23.17 |
2. | ANDY HUNTER | ARDS | 24.26 |
3. | STAN SHEPPARD | NEW NORTHERN | 24.97 |
4. | C LAVERICK | LEANDER | 25.05 |
5. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 25.13 |
6. | DAVID McILROY | LISBURN | 25.34 |
7. | JONATHAN NIBLOCK | LARNE JUNIOR | 25.42 |
8. | ROBERT McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 25.62 |
9. | TIMOTHY AYRE | LARNE JUNIOR | 25.68 |
10. | KEITH ROSS | ALLIANCE | 25.86 |
11. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 26.13 |
12. | ANDREW REID | LARNE JUNIOR | 26.22 |
13. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 26.64 |
14. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 26.70 |
15. | DAVID STRONGE | NEW NORTHERN | 26.89 |
16. | MARK EDWARDS | ARDS | 26.90 |
17. | ANDREW QUAYLE | ARDS | 26.98 |
18. | PATRICK HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 27.13 |
19. | PETER SHERRY | TEMPLEOGUE | 27.42 |
20. | ROBERT ADRAIN | BANGOR | 27.46 |
21. | PETER CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 27.60 |
22. | ROBERT McILROY | LISBURN | 27.63 |
23. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | 27.64 |
24. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 27.72 |
25. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 27.83 |
26. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 27.85 |
27. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 28.00 |
28. | M McCAFFERTY | LEANDER | 28.12 |
29. | JAMES BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 28.32 |
30. | C MOYNAGH | LEANDER | 28.60 |
31. | AARON McKENDRY | ALLIANCE | 28.81 |
32. | CHRIS O'SULLIVAN | GLENALBYN | 28.86 |
33. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 28.90 |
34. | SAM BANEHAM | GLENALBYN | 29.02 |
35. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 29.52 |
36. | J McNAIR | LEANDER | 29.66 |
37. | SEAN MARTIN | R/DALE OTTER | 30.29 |
38. | A STONEY | LEANDER | 30.56 |
39. | CHRIS BLACK | ALLIANCE | 31.07 |
40. | DAVID COEY | ALLIANCE | 31.10 |
41. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 31.78 |
42. | E COOKE | LEANDER | 33.72 |
43. | RICHARD MILLAR | ARDS | 33.94 |
44. | CHRIS SHEPHERD | DONEGALL | 35.76 |
45. | OWEN McCONNELL | DONEGALL | 39.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | NICK O'HARE | E-BAY | 50.74 |
2. | JOHN PAUL WILLIAMSON | WATERFORD | 51.90 |
3. | STAN SHEPPARD | NEW NORTHERN | 54.11 |
4. | C LAVERICK | LEANDER | 55.48 |
5. | JONATHAN NIBLOCK | LARNE JUNIOR | 55.89 |
6. | N CAMERON | LEANDER | 55.93 |
7. | ROBERT McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 56.12 |
8. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 57.01 |
9. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 57.02 |
10. | MARK EDWARDS | ARDS | 58.34 |
11. | ANDREW QUAYLE | ARDS | 58.64 |
12. | CHRIS DONNELLY | BANGOR | 58.71 |
13. | DARREN WONG | ARDS | 58.90 |
14. | PATRICK HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 59.02 |
15. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 59.38 |
16. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 59.40 |
17. | FINTAN LILLIS | SLIAGH BEAGH | 59.91 |
18. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 59.94 |
19. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 1:00.17 |
20. | ROBERT McILROY | LISBURN | 1:00.50 |
21. | ROBERT ADRAIN | BANGOR | 1:01.00 |
22. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | 1:01.05 |
23. | MICHAEL HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 1:01.67 |
24. | RICHARD LEES | ARDS | 1:01.94 |
25. | JONATHAN GROVES | BANGOR | 1:02.50 |
26. | JONATHAN MAGEE | ARDS | 1:02.57 |
27. | DANIEL McRITCHIE | NEW NORTHERN | 1:02.82 |
28. | AARON McKENDRY | ALLIANCE | 1:02.92 |
29. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 1:03.34 |
30. | C MOYNAGH | LEANDER | 1:03.59 |
31. | SAM BANEHAM | GLENALBYN | 1:03.92 |
32. | RICHARD JOHNSON | LISBURN | 1:04.63 |
32. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 1:04.63 |
34. | J McNAIR | LEANDER | 1:04.86 |
35. | BEN McQUEEN | BALLYMENA | 1:04.95 |
36. | M McCAFFERTY | LEANDER | 1:04.99 |
36. | CHRIS O'SULLIVAN | GLENALBYN | 1:04.99 |
38. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 1:05.16 |
38. | EUGENE RAFFERTY | SLIAGH BEAGH | 1:05.16 |
40. | SEAN MARTIN | R/DALE OTTER | 1:05.77 |
41. | ALAN McMULLAN | BANGOR | 1:06.19 |
42. | GERRY McGRANN | LISBURN | 1:06.23 |
43. | JONATHAN DUNLOP | LISBURN | 1:06.57 |
44. | DAVID COEY | ALLIANCE | 1:07.25 |
45. | ADAM CLARKE | ARDS | 1:08.04 |
46. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 1:10.54 |
47. | STEVEN LEE | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:11.08 |
48. | WILLIAM GILMAR | NEW NORTHERN | 1:11.55 |
49. | MARK HARKIN | R/DALE OTTER | 1:12.40 |
50. | E COOKE | LEANDER | 1:17.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | JOHN PAUL WILLIAMSON | WATERFORD | 1:53.10 |
2. | DONAL HARTE | TEMPLEOGUE | 2:00.57 |
3. | N CAMERON | LEANDER | 2:01.95 |
4. | DARREN CRANSTON | ARDS | 2:02.36 |
5. | ANDREW QUAYLE | ARDS | 2:03.24 |
6. | DARREN WONG | ARDS | 2:05.74 |
7. | MARK EDWARDS | ARDS | 2:05.78 |
8. | PATRICK HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 2:08.37 |
9. | DAVID GRAHAM | ARDS | 2:12.12 |
10. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 2:14.70 |
11. | PETER CRAIG | ARDS | 2:15.17 |
12. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 2:15.47 |
13. | JONATHAN NIBLOCK | LARNE JUNIOR | 2:17.73 |
14. | RICHARD LEES | ARDS | 2:18.03 |
15. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 2:18.88 |
16. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 2:19.18 |
17. | FINTAN LILLIS | SLIAGH BEAGH | 2:20.21 |
18. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 2:20.25 |
19. | C MOYNAGH | LEANDER | 2:20.44 |
20. | CHRIS DONNELLY | BANGOR | 2:21.09 |
21. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 2:22.10 |
22. | JONATHAN MAGEE | ARDS | 2:23.53 |
23. | ADAM PEEL | NEW NORTHERN | 2:23.96 |
24. | SAM BANEHAM | GLENALBYN | 2:26.05 |
25. | ANDREW AYRE | LARNE JUNIOR | 2:26.39 |
26. | A STONEY | LEANDER | 2:32.18 |
27. | EUGENE RAFFERTY | SLIAGH BEAGH | 2:34.04 |
28. | HUGH MOYNA | SLIAGH BEAGH | 2:38.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | JOHN PAUL WILLIAMSON | WATERFORD | 4:02.39 |
2. | N CAMERON | LEANDER | 4:07.76 |
3. | ANDREW QUAYLE | ARDS | 4:18.25 |
4. | DARREN CRANSTON | ARDS | 4:18.59 |
5. | BRIAN FITZGERALD | ATHLONE ACES | 4:19.49 |
6. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 4:23.27 |
7. | MARK EDWARDS | ARDS | 4:30.35 |
8. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 4:30.78 |
9. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 4:33.60 |
10. | PATRICK HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 4:37.18 |
11. | DAVID GRAHAM | ARDS | 4:40.94 |
12. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 4:44.30 |
13. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 4:44.76 |
14. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | 4:44.90 |
15. | T MACMAHON | LEANDER | 4:46.07 |
16. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 4:49.36 |
17. | TIMOTHY AYRE | LARNE JUNIOR | 4:49.52 |
18. | MICHAEL HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 4:50.40 |
19. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 4:54.09 |
20. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 4:56.03 |
21. | C MOYNAGH | LEANDER | 4:59.57 |
22. | J McNAIR | LEANDER | 5:03.60 |
23. | STEPHEN ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 5:04.28 |
24. | SEAN MARTIN | R/DALE OTTER | 5:04.70 |
25. | ADAM PEEL | NEW NORTHERN | 5:10.79 |
26. | CHRIS ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 5:16.34 |
27. | DANIEL McRITCHIE | NEW NORTHERN | 5:16.75 |
28. | ADAM CLARKE | ARDS | 5:17.67 |
29. | CHRIS O'SULLIVAN | GLENALBYN | 5:18.24 |
30. | DAVID HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 5:19.47 |
31. | JONATHAN SIMPSON | NEW NORTHERN | 5:20.34 |
32. | WILLIAM GILMAR | NEW NORTHERN | 5:23.19 |
33. | TERENCE HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 5:30.16 |
34. | NIALL McCAULEY | R/DALE OTTER | 5:32.18 |
35. | MARK HARKIN | R/DALE OTTER | 5:37.64 |
36. | JEFFREY McKNIGHT | NEW NORTHERN | 5:42.39 |
37. | JAMES WATERWORTH | ARDS | 5:53.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 31.66 |
2. | DAVID McILROY | LISBURN | 31.73 |
3. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 34.98 |
4. | BEN McQUEEN | BALLYMENA | 35.14 |
5. | RICHARD JOHNSON | LISBURN | 36.99 |
6. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 37.12 |
7. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 38.41 |
8. | PETER CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 38.69 |
9. | C MOYNAGH | LEANDER | 39.57 |
10. | ANDREW LETSON | ALLIANCE | 39.95 |
11. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 40.41 |
12. | JONATHAN SIMPSON | NEW NORTHERN | 40.61 |
13. | CHRIS BLACK | ALLIANCE | 40.65 |
14. | JAMES WATERWORTH | ARDS | 41.52 |
15. | E COOKE | LEANDER | 42.04 |
16. | RICHARD MILLAR | ARDS | 43.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | ANDREW BREE | ARDS | 1:02.17 |
2. | DAVID McILROY | LISBURN | 1:08.30 |
3. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 1:08.38 |
4. | RICHARD THOMPSON | ARDS | 1:09.72 |
5. | JONATHAN MAGEE | ARDS | 1:14.84 |
6. | PETER SHERRY | TEMPLEOGUE | 1:15.09 |
7. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 1:16.74 |
8. | DARREN WONG | ARDS | 1:17.86 |
9. | BEN McQUEEN | BALLYMENA | 1:19.26 |
10. | STEPHEN ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 1:19.33 |
11. | DANIEL McRITCHIE | NEW NORTHERN | 1:20.35 |
12. | PETER CRAIG | ARDS | 1:20.47 |
13. | RICHARD JOHNSON | LISBURN | 1:20.53 |
14. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 1:20.63 |
15. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 1:22.84 |
16. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 1:23.77 |
17. | STEVEN LEE | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:27.45 |
18. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 1:27.53 |
19. | E COOKE | LEANDER | 1:32.02 |
20. | JAMES WATERWORTH | ARDS | 1:32.51 |
21. | RICHARD MILLAR | ARDS | 1:41.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | ANDREW BREE | ARDS | 2:13.39 |
2. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 2:32.72 |
3. | RICHARD THOMPSON | ARDS | 2:34.14 |
4. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 2:42.76 |
5. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 2:50.92 |
6. | STEPHEN ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 2:51.49 |
7. | PETER CRAIG | ARDS | 2:53.94 |
8. | BEN McQUEEN | BALLYMENA | 2:57.56 |
9. | ANDREW AYRE | LARNE JUNIOR | 3:01.33 |
10. | RICHARD JOHNSON | LISBURN | 3:01.48 |
11. | C CAMPFIELD | LEANDER | 3:04.48 |
12. | D MADINE | LEANDER | 3:09.53 |
13. | JAMES WATERWORTH | ARDS | 3:20.95 |
14. | ROSS McINTYRE | ARDS | 3:21.71 |
| ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | ANDREW REID | LARNE JUNIOR | 25.62 |
2. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 26.77 |
3. | STAN SHEPPARD | LISBURN | 26.96 |
4. | NEAL McGRANN | LISBURN | 28.05 |
5. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 28.22 |
6. | DARREN CRANSTON | ARDS | 28.30 |
7. | BRIAN FITZGERALD | ATHLONE ACES | 28.85 |
8. | DECLAN DAVIS | GLENALBYN | 29.60 |
9. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 29.67 |
10. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 29.71 |
11. | KEITH ROSS | ALLIANCE | 29.91 |
12. | FINTAN LILLIS | SLIAGH BEAGH | 29.97 |
13. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 30.03 |
14. | DAVID STRONGE | NEW NORTHERN | 30.16 |
15. | MARK EDWARDS | ARDS | 30.36 |
16. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 31.06 |
17. | PETER CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 31.09 |
18. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | 32.21 |
19. | CHRIS FALOON | BALLYMENA | 32.24 |
20. | CHRIS O'SULLIVAN | GLENALBYN | 32.40 |
21. | DAVID ROONEY | GLENALBYN | 32.74 |
22. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 33.22 |
23. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 33.23 |
24. | JAMES BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 33.49 |
25. | DAVID HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 33.85 |
26. | CHRIS ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 35.48 |
27. | DAVID COEY | ALLIANCE | 35.61 |
28. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 37.21 |
29. | STEVEN LEE | LARNE JUNIOR | 37.71 |
30. | CHRIS SHEPHERD | DONEGALL | 39.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 58.32 |
2. | ANDREW REID | LARNE JUNIOR | 58.53 |
3. | STAN SHEPPARD | NEW NORTHERN | 59.70 |
4. | NEAL McGRANN | LISBURN | 1:00.18 |
5. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 1:00.93 |
6. | PETER SHERRY | TEMPLEOGUE | 1:03.68 |
7. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 1:04.83 |
8. | TIMOTHY AYRE | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:05.34 |
9. | DECLAN DAVIS | GLENALBYN | 1:05.57 |
10. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 1:07.41 |
11. | JONATHAN NIBLOCK | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:07.78 |
12. | ROBERT ADRAIN | BANGOR | 1:11.27 |
13. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 1:12.67 |
14. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 1:12.69 |
15. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | GLASGOW | 1:13.45 |
16. | GERRY McGRANN | LISBURN | 1:16.53 |
17. | ADAM CLARKE | ARDS | 1:17.64 |
18. | CHRIS O'SULLIVAN | GLENALBYN | 1:18.15 |
19. | ROSS McINTYRE | ARDS | 1:18.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 2:08.80 |
2. | SHANE McCAULEY | GLENALBYN | 2:12.42 |
3. | PETER SHERRY | TEMPLEOGUE | 2:21.79 |
4. | DONAL HARTE | TEMPLEOGUE | 2:21.97 |
5. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 2:23.88 |
6. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 2:29.19 |
7. | DAVID GRAHAM | ARDS | 2:34.59 |
8. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 2:35.52 |
9. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 2:40.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 26.78 |
2. | ANDREW REID | LARNE JUNIOR | 29.60 |
3. | NEAL McGRANN | LISBURN | 29.82 |
4. | KEITH ROSS | ALLIANCE | 30.87 |
5. | DAVID STRONGE | NEW NORTHERN | 31.24 |
6. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 31.49 |
7. | ROBERT ADRAIN | BANGOR | 33.56 |
8. | ALAN McMULLAN | BANGOR | 33.82 |
9. | RICHARD LEES | ARDS | 34.07 |
10. | PETER CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 34.42 |
11. | NEIL IRVINE | BANGOR | 34.62 |
12. | A STONEY | LEANDER | 35.08 |
13. | JAMES BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 35.57 |
14. | DAVID COEY | ALLIANCE | 36.87 |
15. | MARK HARKIN | R/DALE OTTER | 38.55 |
16. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 39.09 |
17. | RICHARD MILLAR | ARDS | 41.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 58.50 |
2. | NEAL McGRANN | LISBURN | 1:02.55 |
3. | RICHARD THOMPSON | ARDS | 1:04.23 |
4. | BRIAN FITZGERALD | ATHLONE ACES | 1:06.51 |
5. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 1:08.32 |
6. | PETER CRAIG | ARDS | 1:11.34 |
7. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 1:12.45 |
8. | ROBERT ADRAIN | BANGOR | 1:13.14 |
9. | SEAN MARTIN | R/DALE OTTER | 1:13.84 |
10. | RICHARD LEES | ARDS | 1:13.95 |
11. | GERRY McGRANN | LISBURN | 1:14.79 |
12. | ALAN McMULLAN | BANGOR | 1:15.65 |
13. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 1:15.87 |
14. | DAVID COEY | ALLIANCE | 1:16.50 |
15. | A STONEY | LEANDER | 1:17.37 |
16. | EUGENE RAFFERTY | SLIAGH BEAGH | 1:18.64 |
16. | HUGH MOYNA | SLIAGH BEAGH | 1:18.64 |
18. | MARK HARKIN | R/DALE OTTER | 1:21.26 |
19. | ROSS McINTYRE | ARDS | 1:21.88 |
20. | CONOR CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 1:25.39 |
21. | ALAN HAWTHORNE | ARDS | 1:27.04 |
22. | RICHARD MILLAR | ARDS | 1:30.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | DONAL O'NEILL | PHOENIX | 2:08.12 |
2. | NEAL McGRANN | LISBURN | 2:13.05 |
3. | RICHARD THOMPSON | ARDS | 2:15.20 |
4. | BRIAN FITZGERALD | ATHLONE ACES | 2:21.11 |
5. | ANDREW McKIE | GLASGOW | 2:25.38 |
6. | DAVID STRONGE | NEW NORTHERN | 2:25.46 |
7. | TALYOR WAMBERG | GLASGOW | 2:26.02 |
8. | STUART BARKER | BALLYMENA | 2:30.97 |
9. | CHARLES MILLS | GLASGOW | 2:32.77 |
10. | PETER CRAIG | ARDS | 2:33.38 |
11. | ROBERT NELSON | GLASGOW | 2:34.23 |
12. | RICHARD LEES | ARDS | 2:40.17 |
13. | CRAIG FORREST | GLASGOW | 2:43.80 |
14. | A STONEY | LEANDER | 2:50.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | CLAIRE CONNOR | LARNE JUNIOR | 28.30 |
2. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 28.50 |
3. | CLAIRE NIXON | BANGOR | 28.68 |
4. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 28.75 |
5. | CATHY SHANNON | BALLYMENA | 29.00 |
6. | SARAH ROBINSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 29.49 |
7. | TARAH GOLDRICK | GLENALBYN | 29.53 |
8. | LOUISE GILMER | NEW NORTHERN | 29.82 |
9. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 30.07 |
10. | K SMITH | LEANDER | 30.17 |
11. | REBEKAH PAUL | BANGOR | 30.18 |
12. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 30.19 |
13. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 30.28 |
14. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 30.34 |
15. | KATE ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 30.52 |
16. | LAURA RAINEY | LARNE JUNIOR | 30.64 |
17. | A McDONNELL | ARDS | 30.75 |
18. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 30.86 |
19. | LAURA HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 30.90 |
20. | LAURA BRADLEY | ALLIANCE | 31.01 |
21. | BETH ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 31.15 |
22. | MICHELLE CRONLY | GLENALBYN | 31.19 |
23. | GEMMA BEATTIE | BALLYMENA | 31.68 |
24. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 31.70 |
25. | DANIELLE McCOLLUM | NEW NORTHERN | 31.86 |
26. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 31.88 |
27. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 32.10 |
28. | ELIZABETH BURNELL | GLENALBYN | 32.36 |
29. | NICOLA BEATTIE | BANGOR | 32.50 |
30. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 32.69 |
31. | KATE McVEIGH | NEW NORTHERN | 32.73 |
32. | KATIE TOLSON | BANGOR | 33.01 |
33. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 33.20 |
34. | NIAMH GILMORE | ALLIANCE | 33.97 |
35. | LISA DALZELL | ALLIANCE | 34.09 |
36. | A COOKE | LEANDER | 34.59 |
37. | CATHY BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 37.06 |
38. | A HAZELTON | LEANDER | 37.31 |
39. | J RICE | LEANDER | 38.02 |
40. | SINEAD RICE | DONEGALL | 38.56 |
41. | KIM MOFFETT | DONEGALL | 40.34 |
42. | JESSICA LAW | DONEGALL | 40.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREA MASON | NEW NORTHERN | 1:00.96 |
2. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 1:01.55 |
3. | CLAIRE CONNOR | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:01.65 |
4. | LORNA CARDWELL | BANGOR | 1:02.19 |
5. | JILL NESBITT | BANGOR | 1:02.42 |
6. | CATHY SHANNON | BALLYMENA | 1:03.28 |
7. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 1:03.63 |
8. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 1:03.74 |
9. | SARAH O'HARA | LISBURN | 1:03.94 |
10. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 1:04.00 |
11. | SARAH ROBINSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:04.44 |
12. | JENNY COSGROVE | NEW NORTHERN | 1:05.30 |
13. | GEMMA HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 1:05.48 |
14. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 1:05.57 |
15. | JENNY CROSS | NEW NORTHERN | 1:06.06 |
16. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 1:06.20 |
17. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 1:06.23 |
18. | KATE ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:06.52 |
19. | LAURA RAINEY | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:06.85 |
20. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 1:06.93 |
21. | TARAH GOLDRICK | GLENALBYN | 1:07.52 |
22. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 1:07.60 |
23. | MICHELLE CRONLY | GLENALBYN | 1:07.72 |
24. | BETH ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:07.74 |
25. | ELIZABETH BURNELL | GLENALBYN | 1:07.88 |
26. | K SMITH | LEANDER | 1:08.01 |
26. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 1:08.01 |
28. | LUCY SUGARS | TROJAN | 1:08.16 |
29. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 1:08.21 |
30. | KATHERINE McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 1:08.88 |
31. | GILLIAN McILROY | BALLYMENA | 1:08.89 |
32. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 1:09.45 |
33. | KATIE TOLSON | BANGOR | 1:10.24 |
34. | GEMMA BEATTIE | BALLYMENA | 1:10.84 |
35. | KATE McVEIGH | NEW NORTHERN | 1:11.63 |
36. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 1:12.06 |
37. | NICOLA BEATTIE | BANGOR | 1:12.15 |
38. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 1:12.40 |
39. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 1:12.56 |
40. | KATIE WRIGHT | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:12.86 |
41. | CHRISTINE WILSON | NEW NORTHERN | 1:13.34 |
42. | GRETCHEN LENNON | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:13.68 |
43. | KERRIE GORMAN | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:14.90 |
44. | DEBBIE THOMPSON | ARDS | 1:16.43 |
45. | SIOBHAN McDERMOT | R/DALE OTTER | 1:20.28 |
46. | EMMA CAMPBELL | ARDS | 1:28.56 |
47. | SINEAD RICE | DONEGALL | 1:31.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREA MASON | NEW NORTHERN | 2:09.65 |
2. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 2:13.52 |
3. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 2:16.71 |
4. | SARAH O'HARA | LISBURN | 2:19.05 |
5. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 2:20.01 |
6. | JILL NESBITT | BANGOR | 2:20.37 |
7. | GEMMA WILLIS | BANGOR | 2:21.45 |
8. | JENNY COSGROVE | NEW NORTHERN | 2:21.85 |
9. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 2:23.09 |
10. | ELIZABETH BURNELL | GLENALBYN | 2:25.52 |
11. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 2:25.72 |
12. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 2:26.44 |
13. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 2:27.05 |
14. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 2:28.90 |
15. | MICHELLE CRONLY | GLENALBYN | 2:30.21 |
16. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 2:30.63 |
17. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 2:30.91 |
18. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 2:32.79 |
19. | KATE ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 2:32.96 |
20. | K SMITH | LEANDER | 2:34.17 |
21. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 2:39.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | ANDREA MASON | NEW NORTHERN | 4:31.36 |
2. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 4:32.90 |
3. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 4:43.47 |
4. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 4:43.78 |
5. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 4:45.36 |
6. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 4:50.28 |
7. | SARAH O'HARA | LISBURN | 4:51.02 |
8. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 4:51.60 |
9. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 4:58.58 |
10. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 5:00.64 |
11. | CATHY SHANNON | BALLYMENA | 5:02.25 |
12. | TARAH GOLDRICK | GLENALBYN | 5:02.63 |
13. | GEMMA HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 5:04.37 |
14. | SIOBHAN GAVIN | TROJAN | 5:05.51 |
15. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 5:06.03 |
16. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 5:06.88 |
17. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 5:10.92 |
18. | ALISON TODD | NEW NORTHERN | 5:18.28 |
19. | CLARE DAWSON | NEW NORTHERN | 5:21.55 |
20. | KATE McVEIGH | NEW NORTHERN | 5:24.24 |
21. | CHRISTINE WILSON | NEW NORTHERN | 5:24.28 |
22. | KATHERINE PARKER | ARDS | 5:28.51 |
23. | DANIELLE McCOLLUM | NEW NORTHERN | 5:30.69 |
24. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 5:32.16 |
25. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 5:38.79 |
26. | SIOBHAN McDERMOT | R/DALE OTTER | 5:57.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE NIXON | BANGOR | 35.49 |
2. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 37.02 |
3. | LAURA BRADLEY | ALLIANCE | 38.93 |
4. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 39.41 |
5. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 39.79 |
6. | LISA DALZELL | ALLIANCE | 39.95 |
7. | MICHELLE CRONLY | GLENALBYN | 40.20 |
8. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 40.77 |
9. | NIAMH GILMORE | ALLIANCE | 41.27 |
10. | NICOLA BEATTIE | BANGOR | 42.16 |
11. | RUTH McILROY | LISBURN | 43.16 |
11. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 43.16 |
13. | CATHY BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 45.06 |
14. | J RICE | LEANDER | 45.82 |
15. | A COOKE | LEANDER | 47.40 |
16. | LOUISE CRAIG | DONEGALL | 47.63 |
17. | JESSICA LAW | DONEGALL | 48.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 1:19.16 |
2. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 1:21.56 |
3. | GEMMA HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 1:22.32 |
4. | JENNY CROSS | NEW NORTHERN | 1:23.04 |
5. | LAURA BRADLEY | ALLIANCE | 1:23.21 |
6. | SINEAD HICKEY | CORMORANT | 1:26.65 |
7. | LAURA RAINEY | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:26.83 |
8. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 1:27.35 |
9. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 1:27.36 |
10. | LISA DALZELL | ALLIANCE | 1:29.94 |
11. | NIAMH GILMORE | ALLIANCE | 1:29.98 |
12. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 1:30.23 |
13. | NICOLA BEATTIE | BANGOR | 1:30.39 |
14. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 1:30.62 |
15. | KATIE WRIGHT | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:31.42 |
16. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 1:32.19 |
17. | RUTH McILROY | LISBURN | 1:32.36 |
18. | EMMA CAMPBELL | ARDS | 1:35.71 |
19. | AMY McCORMICK | ARDS | 1:35.95 |
20. | LOUISE CRAIG | DONEGALL | 1:45.01 |
21. | JESSICA LAW | DONEGALL | 1:48.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 2:46.30 |
2. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | GLASGOW | 2:52.34 |
3. | JENNY CROSS | NEW NORTHERN | 3:00.32 |
4. | GEMMA HANN | NEW NORTHERN | 3:00.62 |
5. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 3:01.40 |
6. | SINEAD HICKEY | CORMORANT | 3:02.92 |
7. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 3:05.97 |
8. | ALISON TODD | NEW NORTHERN | 3:07.14 |
9. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 3:11.42 |
10. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 3:11.56 |
11. | KATHERINE PARKER | ARDS | 3:12.81 |
12. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 3:12.99 |
13. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 3:16.62 |
14. | EMMA CAMPBELL | ARDS | 3:23.96 |
15. | AMY McCORMICK | ARDS | 3:27.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | LORNA CARDWELL | BANGOR | 30.31 |
2. | CLAIRE NIXON | BANGOR | 30.64 |
3. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 32.13 |
4. | CATHY SHANNON | BALLYMENA | 32.40 |
5. | BETH ANDERSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 32.76 |
6. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 32.92 |
7. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 33.04 |
8. | CATHERINE WELLS | BANGOR | 33.24 |
9. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 33.29 |
10. | GILLIAN McILROY | BALLYMENA | 33.54 |
11. | TARAH GOLDRICK | GLENALBYN | 33.86 |
12. | ELIZABETH BURNELL | GLENALBYN | 34.44 |
13. | K SMITH | LEANDER | 35.04 |
14. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 35.15 |
15. | CLARE DAWSON | NEW NORTHERN | 35.32 |
16. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 35.57 |
17. | KATHERINE PARKER | ARDS | 35.65 |
18. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 36.08 |
19. | DEBBIE THOMPSON | ARDS | 36.58 |
20. | LEAH SPENCE | ALLIANCE | 36.62 |
21. | CERI WILLIAMS | DONEGALL | 36.81 |
22. | SARA OWENS | ARDS | 39.89 |
23. | RUTH McILROY | LISBURN | 40.96 |
24. | NIAMH GILMORE | ALLIANCE | 42.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 1:10.44 |
2. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 1:11.60 |
3. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 1:12.71 |
4. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 1:13.66 |
5. | CATHERINE WELLS | BANGOR | 1:14.43 |
6. | JILL NESBITT | BANGOR | 1:17.10 |
7. | NICOLA ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 1:17.69 |
8. | K SMITH | LEANDER | 1:17.87 |
9. | TARAH GOLDRICK | GLENALBYN | 1:18.59 |
10. | KATHERINE PARKER | ARDS | 1:19.82 |
11. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 1:20.17 |
12. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 1:20.30 |
13. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 1:20.56 |
14. | GRETCHEN LENNON | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:22.74 |
15. | DEBBIE THOMPSON | ARDS | 1:24.38 |
16. | LEAH SPENCE | ALLIANCE | 1:29.05 |
17. | SARA OWENS | ARDS | 1:34.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | MARGARET HEALY | GLENALBYN | 2:38.08 |
2. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 2:39.94 |
3. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 2:43.44 |
4. | KATHERINE PARKER | ARDS | 3:00.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 31.69 |
2. | CLAIRE CONNOR | LARNE JUNIOR | 33.47 |
3. | CLAIRE NIXON | BANGOR | 33.74 |
4. | LOUISE GILMER | NEW NORTHERN | 33.76 |
5. | JENNY COSGROVE | NEW NORTHERN | 33.95 |
6. | CATHERINE WELLS | BANGOR | 34.30 |
7. | SARAH ROBINSON | LARNE JUNIOR | 34.68 |
8. | SINEAD HICKEY | CORMORANT | 34.92 |
9. | KATHERINE McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 35.07 |
10. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 35.12 |
11. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 35.23 |
12. | LAURA HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 35.24 |
13. | REBEKAH PAUL | BANGOR | 35.55 |
14. | KATIE WRIGHT | LARNE JUNIOR | 35.69 |
15. | C HAZELTON | LEANDER | 36.41 |
16. | GEMMA BEATTIE | BALLYMENA | 37.06 |
17. | KATIE TOLSON | BANGOR | 37.22 |
18. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 38.00 |
19. | DEBORAH DUKE | ARDS | 39.14 |
20. | KATE McVEIGH | NEW NORTHERN | 39.88 |
21. | A COOKE | LEANDER | 43.26 |
22. | NIAMH GILMORE | ALLIANCE | 43.27 |
23. | SIOBHAN McDERMOT | R/DALE OTTER | 44.23 |
24. | CATHY BEIRNE | ALLIANCE | 44.24 |
25. | A HAZELTON | LEANDER | 44.86 |
26. | KIM MOFFETT | DONEGALL | 48.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 1:05.75 |
2. | CLAIRE CONNOR | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:10.40 |
3. | LOUISE GILMER | NEW NORTHERN | 1:11.06 |
4. | JENNY COSGROVE | NEW NORTHERN | 1:12.00 |
5. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 1:12.64 |
6. | KATHERINE McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 1:13.44 |
7. | SARAH O'HARA | LISBURN | 1:13.47 |
8. | CATHERINE WELLS | BANGOR | 1:13.77 |
9. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 1:14.67 |
10. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 1:14.86 |
11. | LAURA HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 1:15.25 |
12. | LAURA RAINEY | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:16.65 |
13. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 1:17.01 |
14. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 1:17.37 |
15. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 1:17.56 |
16. | KATIE WRIGHT | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:17.86 |
17. | NICOLA ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 1:17.95 |
18. | KATIE TOLSON | BANGOR | 1:19.48 |
19. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 1:20.29 |
20. | KERRY CARMICHAEL | ALLIANCE | 1:21.25 |
21. | KERRIE GORMAN | LARNE JUNIOR | 1:24.47 |
22. | AMY McCORMICK | ARDS | 1:25.89 |
23. | EMMA CAMPBELL | ARDS | 1:27.00 |
24. | S McGUCKIAN | LEANDER | 1:27.65 |
25. | SIOBHAN McDERMOT | R/DALE OTTER | 1:31.51 |
26. | JULIA HUME | ARDS | 1:34.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | GLASGOW | 2:17.70 |
2. | LOUISE GILMER | NEW NORTHERN | 2:30.52 |
3. | JENNY COSGROVE | NEW NORTHERN | 2:31.64 |
4. | KATY FINNEGAN | GLASGOW | 2:32.66 |
5. | CLAIRE CONNOR | LARNE JUNIOR | 2:33.74 |
6. | KATY TAYLOR | GLASGOW | 2:36.24 |
7. | REBECCA ORR | GLASGOW | 2:36.29 |
8. | LOUISE BLOOMER | GLASGOW | 2:37.30 |
9. | CATHERINE WELLS | BANGOR | 2:37.93 |
10. | CLARE KIRKPATRICK | BANGOR | 2:38.17 |
11. | KATHERINE McCREARY | NEW NORTHERN | 2:39.66 |
12. | LAURA HENDERSON | NEW NORTHERN | 2:41.17 |
13. | KIRSTY WILSON | GLASGOW | 2:42.67 |
14. | NICOLA ABBOTT | NEW NORTHERN | 2:42.87 |
15. | PAMELA LOUGHRAN | GLASGOW | 2:43.51 |
16. | ANDREA McDONNELL | ARDS | 2:46.47 |
17. | PAULINE HEPBURN | GLASGOW | 2:48.13 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service